TCSAAL/HCAL EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

October 14, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 3200m TCSAAL

Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   5019  Naomi Rivas           YES Prep East End                       13:36.1  6:48/M      
    2      2   5427  Janelli Morones       YES North Central                       14:21.6  7:11/M      
    3      3   5163  Angelica Ayala        YES Prep-SE                             14:29.8  7:15/M      
    4      4   5426  Anahi Marquez         YES North Central                       14:45.9  7:23/M      
    5      5   5103  Alondra Alcantar      YES Prep Northside                      15:08.8  7:34/M      
    6      6   5015  Lia Dominguez         YES Prep East End                       15:09.5  7:35/M      
    7      7   5167  Tonya Hernandez       YES Prep-SE                             15:11.1  7:36/M      
    8      8   5021  Geraldine Villagomez  YES Prep East End                       15:15.9  7:38/M      
    9      9   5109  Linette Rodriguez     YES Prep Northside                      15:18.4  7:39/M      
   10     10   5070  Jacqueline Rodriguez  YES Prep Gulfton                        15:19.1  7:40/M      
   11     11   5193  Daniela Diaz          YES Prep-SW                             15:21.0  7:41/M      
   12     12   5162  Genavi Ambriz         YES Prep-SE                             15:26.0  7:43/M      
   13     13   5046  Fernanda Sifuentes    YES Prep Fifth Ward                     15:34.1  7:47/M      
   14     14   5020  Samantha Trevino      YES Prep East End                       15:51.2  7:56/M      
   15     15   5425  Jacqueline Guzman     YES North Central                       15:52.5  7:56/M      
   16  (< 5)   5619  Joyfull Gladrich      IL Katy/Westpark HS                     15:54.4  7:57/M      
   17     16   5045  Kassandra Gomez       YES Prep Fifth Ward                     16:04.6  8:02/M      
   18     17   5018  Celeste Lopez         YES Prep East End                       16:04.8  8:02/M      
   19     18   5090  Aaliyeah Mendez       YES Prep North Fores                    16:10.5  8:05/M      
   20     19   5108  Dania Ramirez         YES Prep Northside                      16:11.0  8:06/M      
   21     20   5423  Ashley Chavez         YES North Central                       16:18.2  8:09/M      
   22     21   5424  Natalye Contreras     YES North Central                       16:19.1  8:10/M      
   23     22   5422  Nalanie Benitez       YES North Central                       16:21.7  8:11/M      
   24     23   5195  Andrea Hernandez      YES Prep-SW                             16:23.4  8:12/M      
   25     24   5092  Aurora Rubio          YES Prep North Fores                    16:26.4  8:13/M      
   26     25   5428  Abigail Orozco        YES North Central                       16:35.3  8:18/M      
   27  (< 5)   5154  Alex Segovia          YES Prep White Oak                      16:37.9  8:19/M      
   28     26   5104  Isabel Calderon       YES Prep Northside                      16:46.8  8:23/M      
   29     27   5107  Emily Perez           YES Prep Northside                      16:47.9  8:24/M      
   30     28   5017  Karina Hernandez      YES Prep East End                       17:01.2  8:31/M      
   31     29   5068  Katherine Gutierrez   YES Prep Gulfton                        17:08.3  8:34/M      
   32     30   5164  Julissa Banda         YES Prep-SE                             17:18.0  8:39/M      
   33     31   5071  Lluvia Rodriguez      YES Prep Gulfton                        17:21.0  8:41/M      
   34     32   5197  Amy Mejia             YES Prep-SW                             17:21.7  8:41/M      
   35     33   5168  Jaydee Ramos          YES Prep-SE                             17:26.4  8:43/M      
   36     34   5043  Emily Smith           YES Prep Fifth Ward                     17:34.0  8:47/M      
   37     35   5069  Karla Martinez        YES Prep Gulfton                        17:38.5  8:49/M      
   38     36   5095  Kaila'H Shelton       YES Prep North Fores                    17:38.5  8:49/M      
   39     37   5165  Priscilla Cubos       YES Prep-SE                             17:39.9  8:50/M      
   40     38   5072  Jacqueline Salinas    YES Prep Gulfton                        17:48.0  8:54/M      
   41     39   5032  Lucy Avellaneda       YES Prep East End                       17:52.1  8:56/M      
   42     40   5166  Debanhi Guerrero      YES Prep-SE                             17:58.3  8:59/M      
   43     41   5200  Azenet Tejada         YES Prep-SW                             18:05.9  9:03/M      
   44     42   5044  Karla Garcia          YES Prep Fifth Ward                     18:16.8  9:08/M      
   45     43   5466  Myrica Franco         Harmony Advancement                     18:20.7  9:10/M      
   46  (< 5)   5547  Esther Gilbertson     Harmony Inno Katy                       18:49.8  9:25/M      
   47     44   5066  Nancy Cueto           YES Prep Gulfton                        18:51.3  9:26/M      
   48     45   5089  Cynthia Gutierrez     YES Prep North Fores                    19:11.0  9:36/M      
   49     46   5042  Ashley Silva          YES Prep Fifth Ward                     19:41.0  9:51/M      
   50     47   5192  Tania Cabrera         YES Prep-SW                             19:44.4  9:52/M      
   51     48   5067  Itzel Gonzalez        YES Prep Gulfton                        19:45.4  9:53/M      
   52  (< 5)   5002  Ashley Burleson       Aristoi Classical Academy               20:06.0 10:03/M      
   53     49   5091  Aislynn Perez         YES Prep North Fores                    20:12.6 10:06/M      
   54  (< 5)   5007  Daniela Trejo         Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks             20:23.9 10:12/M      
   55     50   5094  Erika Saldivar        YES Prep North Fores                    20:40.6 10:20/M      
   56  (< 5)   5003  Hope Floyd            Aristoi Classical Academy               20:51.1 10:26/M      
   57     51   5464  Jalessa Gonzalez      Harmony Advancement                     20:57.1 10:29/M      
   58     52   5465  Aleriah Sterling      Harmony Advancement                     21:05.6 10:33/M      
   59     53   5463  River Beckham         Harmony Advancement                     21:44.4 10:52/M      
   60     54   5467  Karla Castro          Harmony Advancement                     21:50.0 10:55/M      
   61     55   5469  Samantha Ponce        Harmony Advancement                     22:28.9 11:14/M      
   62     56   5468  Lexy Thomas           Harmony Advancement                     22:38.4 11:19/M      
   63  (< 5)   5548  Maya Nayar            Harmony Inno Katy                       22:42.3 11:21/M      

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls 3200m TCSAAL

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 YES Prep East End                      46               1   6   8  14  17  28  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:57.7

    2 YES North Central                      62               2   4  15  20  21  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:37.4

    3 YES Prep-SE                            85               3   7  12  30  33  37  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:51.5

    4 YES Prep Northside                     86               5   9  19  26  27                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:13.0

    5 YES Prep Gulfton                      143              10  29  31  35  38  44  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:15.1

    6 YES Prep Fifth Ward                   151              13  16  34  42  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:10.6

    7 YES Prep-SW                           154              11  23  32  41  47                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:56.5

    8 YES Prep North Fores                  172              18  24  36  45  49  50             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:39.2

    9 Harmony Advancement                   253              43  51  52  53  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:57.9

 Inc. Aristoi Classical Academy            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YES Prep White Oak                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. IL Katy/Westpark HS                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harmony Inno Katy                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: