2017 HLAC XC Championships Boys

October 13, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 906 Michael Campbell Our Savior Lutheran 12:54.73 6:27/M 8  
2 2 937 Jacob Young St. Mark Lutheran 13:09.49 6:35/M 7  
3 (< 3) 924 Ryan Escalante Salem Lutheran 13:13.32 6:37/M 7  
4 3 958 Micah Goeke Trinity Klein Lutheran 13:39.35 6:50/M 7  
5 4 911 Frank Torres Our Savior Lutheran 13:49.38 6:55/M 8  
6 5 934 Jackson Mobley St. Mark Lutheran 13:49.83 6:55/M 7  
7 6 963 Holden Muirhead Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:00.56 7:00/M 7  
8 7 960 Ephraim Iwama Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:29.66 7:15/M 7  
9 8 962 Rylan Malarchick Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:32.03 7:16/M 7  
10 9 907 Andrew Cook Our Savior Lutheran 15:01.81 7:31/M 8  
11 10 959 Brodie Howell Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:28.31 7:44/M 8  
12 11 933 Gavin Johnson St. Mark Lutheran 15:36.80 7:48/M 8  
13 12 908 Stephen Eifert Our Savior Lutheran 15:55.34 7:58/M 7  
14 13 961 William Karim Trinity Klein Lutheran 16:02.29 8:01/M 8  
15 14 931 Christain Birdsong St. Mark Lutheran 16:30.89 8:15/M 7  
16 15 932 Lito Guerrero St. Mark Lutheran 16:54.11 8:27/M 7  
17 16 935 William Sadler St. Mark Lutheran 18:45.73 9:23/M 8  
18 17 957 Colby Culver Trinity Klein Lutheran 21:26.52 10:43/M 7  
19 18 909 Alex Erickson Our Savior Lutheran 22:29.01 11:15/M 7  

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 965 Pedro Hutchinson Trinity Klein Lutheran 12:55.28 6:28/M 6  
2 2 918 Carson Payne Our Savior Lutheran 13:13.37 6:37/M 6  
3 3 925 Landon Borne Salem Lutheran 13:48.26 6:54/M 6  
4 4 926 Reece Cutrer Salem Lutheran 13:50.12 6:55/M 6  
5 5 938 Jackson Bubela St. Mark Lutheran 14:20.06 7:10/M 5  
6 6 941 Brody James St. Mark Lutheran 14:27.14 7:14/M 5  
7 7 964 Mason Dominy Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:10.47 7:35/M 5  
8 8 944 Kade Tolentino St. Mark Lutheran 15:23.20 7:42/M 5  
9 9 942 Jacob Johnson St. Mark Lutheran 15:26.79 7:43/M 6  
10 10 927 Luke Hahs Salem Lutheran 15:27.45 7:44/M 5  
11 11 914 Sage Duerr Our Savior Lutheran 15:30.42 7:45/M 5  
12 12 966 Christopher Karim Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:40.88 7:50/M 5  
13 13 945 Jamin Young St. Mark Lutheran 16:03.22 8:02/M 5  
14 14 916 Matthew Ladet Our Savior Lutheran 16:25.22 8:13/M 6  
15 15 967 Aiden Nash Trinity Klein Lutheran 17:23.08 8:42/M 5  
16 16 943 Noah Lusk St. Mark Lutheran 17:54.95 8:57/M 5  
17 17 939 Sam Cherry St. Mark Lutheran 18:26.77 9:13/M 6  
18 18 928 Cade Wilson Salem Lutheran 18:47.63 9:24/M 5  
19 19 915 Cameron Erikson Our Savior Lutheran 19:05.64 9:33/M 5  
20 20 917 Andrew Lewis Our Savior Lutheran 21:45.78 10:53/M 6  
21 (> 7) 940 Carter Coleman St. Mark Lutheran 21:45.96 10:53/M 6  

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

Team - Our Savior Lutheran

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 14

Team Score (times): 41:45.92

Ave Time:13:55.31

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 906 Michael Campbell 8 1 1 12:54.73 12:54.73 0:00.00
2 911 Frank Torres 8 4 5 13:49.38 26:44.11 0:54.65
3 907 Andrew Cook 8 9 14 15:01.81 41:45.92 2:07.08
4 908 Stephen Eifert 7 (12) (26) 15:55.34 57:41.26 3:00.61
5 909 Alex Erickson 7 (18) (44) 22:29.01 1:20:10.27 9:34.28

Team - Trinity Klein Lutheran

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 42:09.57

Ave Time:14:03.19

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 958 Micah Goeke 7 3 3 13:39.35 13:39.35 0:00.00
2 963 Holden Muirhead 7 6 9 14:00.56 27:39.91 0:21.21
3 960 Ephraim Iwama 7 7 16 14:29.66 42:09.57 0:50.31
4 962 Rylan Malarchick 7 (8) (24) 14:32.03 56:41.60 0:52.68
5 959 Brodie Howell 8 (10) (34) 15:28.31 1:12:09.91 1:48.96
6 961 William Karim 8 (13) (47) 16:02.29 1:28:12.20 2:22.94
7 957 Colby Culver 7 (17) (64) 21:26.52 1:49:38.72 7:47.17

Team - St. Mark Lutheran

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 42:36.12

Ave Time:14:12.04

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 937 Jacob Young 7 2 2 13:09.49 13:09.49 0:00.00
2 934 Jackson Mobley 7 5 7 13:49.83 26:59.32 0:40.34
3 933 Gavin Johnson 8 11 18 15:36.80 42:36.12 2:27.31
4 931 Christain Birdsong 7 (14) (32) 16:30.89 59:07.01 3:21.40
5 932 Lito Guerrero 7 (15) (47) 16:54.11 1:16:01.12 3:44.62
6 935 William Sadler 8 (16) (63) 18:45.73 1:34:46.85 5:36.24

Team - Salem Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 924 Ryan Escalante 7 Less Than 3   13:13.32 13:13.32 0:00.00

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

HS

Team - Salem Lutheran

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 43:05.83

Ave Time:14:21.94

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 925 Landon Borne 6 3 3 13:48.26 13:48.26 0:34.94
2 926 Reece Cutrer 6 4 7 13:50.12 27:38.38 0:36.80
3 927 Luke Hahs 5 10 17 15:27.45 43:05.83 2:14.13
4 928 Cade Wilson 5 (18) (35) 18:47.63 1:01:53.46 5:34.31

Team - St. Mark Lutheran

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 44:10.40

Ave Time:14:43.47

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 938 Jackson Bubela 5 5 5 14:20.06 14:20.06 0:00.00
2 941 Brody James 5 6 11 14:27.14 28:47.20 0:07.08
3 944 Kade Tolentino 5 8 19 15:23.20 44:10.40 1:03.14
4 942 Jacob Johnson 6 (9) (28) 15:26.79 59:37.19 1:06.73
5 945 Jamin Young 5 (13) (41) 16:03.22 1:15:40.41 1:43.16
6 943 Noah Lusk 5 (16) (57) 17:54.95 1:33:35.36 3:34.89
7 939 Sam Cherry 6 (17) (74) 18:26.77 1:52:02.13 4:06.71
8 940 Carter Coleman 6 More Than 7   21:45.96 2:13:48.09 7:25.90

Team - Trinity Klein Lutheran

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 43:46.63

Ave Time:14:35.54

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 965 Pedro Hutchinson 6 1 1 12:55.28 12:55.28 0:00.00
2 964 Mason Dominy 5 7 8 15:10.47 28:05.75 2:15.19
3 966 Christopher Karim 5 12 20 15:40.88 43:46.63 2:45.60
4 967 Aiden Nash 5 (15) (35) 17:23.08 1:01:09.71 4:27.80

Team - Our Savior Lutheran

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 45:09.01

Ave Time:15:03.00

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 918 Carson Payne 6 2 2 13:13.37 13:13.37 0:00.00
2 914 Sage Duerr 5 11 13 15:30.42 28:43.79 2:17.05
3 916 Matthew Ladet 6 14 27 16:25.22 45:09.01 3:11.85
4 915 Cameron Erikson 5 (19) (46) 19:05.64 1:04:14.65 5:52.27
5 917 Andrew Lewis 6 (20) (66) 21:45.78 1:26:00.43 8:32.41