23-6A

October 13, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing www.runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - HS
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - HS
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - HS
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - HS
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Finish List - Boys - Freshman Boys - HS
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Team Detail - Boys - Freshman Boys - HS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 333 Alphonso Tyler Pearland 15:56.88 5:08/M 10  
2 2 297 Joshua Triesch George Ranch 16:05.40 5:11/M 12  
3 3 300 Eli Greene George Ranch 16:09.02 5:13/M 9  
4 4 298 Hunter Davis George Ranch 16:17.21 5:15/M 12  
5 5 208 Leonardo Perez Brazoswood 16:20.99 5:16/M 10  
6 6 332 Micheal Clark Pearland 16:24.56 5:17/M 12  
7 7 213 Emiliano Torres Torres Brazoswood 16:35.45 5:21/M 10  
8 8 212 Talan Jamison Brazoswood 16:36.63 5:21/M 11  
9 9 37 Justice Artisst Dawson 16:37.93 5:22/M 11  
10 10 169 Fabian Arreola Alief Taylor 16:46.23 5:25/M 12  
11 11 38 Andrew Murray Dawson 16:51.71 5:26/M 10  
12 12 301 Benjamin Greene George Ranch 16:56.96 5:28/M 9  
13 13 299 Jimmy Olmos George Ranch 17:02.15 5:30/M 11  
14 14 334 Jalen Green Pearland 17:22.54 5:36/M 11  
15 15 210 Cameron Davies Brazoswood 17:27.54 5:38/M 12  
16 16 304 Luke Edgmon George Ranch 17:30.81 5:39/M 11  
17 17 3 Carlos Benitez Alief Hastings 17:31.97 5:39/M 11  
18 18 10 Angel Sosa Alief Hastings 17:32.87 5:39/M 11  
19 19 335 Micah Pernetter Pearland 17:35.67 5:40/M 9  
20 20 36 Kyle Stacks Dawson 17:36.70 5:41/M 12  
21 21 214 Peter Young Brazoswood 17:40.31 5:42/M 10  
22 22 211 Blake Hutchins Brazoswood 17:47.14 5:44/M 12  
23 23 302 Ian Hernandez George Ranch 17:48.06 5:45/M 12  
24 24 233 Nixson Alberto Alief Elsik 17:48.61 5:45/M 11  
25 25 337 Cameron Devereaux Pearland 17:53.92 5:46/M 11  
26 26 39 Brandyn Hamann Dawson 17:58.17 5:48/M 10  
27 27 42 Cris Delagarza Dawson 18:00.61 5:48/M 11  
28 28 209 Angel Blanco Brazoswood 18:01.70 5:49/M 11  
29 29 173 Pablo Garcia Tomas Alief Taylor 18:04.65 5:50/M 12  
30 30 171 Arnie Blanco Alief Taylor 18:07.33 5:51/M 12  
31 31 172 Diego Mendoza Alief Taylor 18:09.23 5:51/M 11  
32 32 238 Mauricio Cardona Alief Elsik 18:12.47 5:52/M 11  
33 33 2 Nelson Barahona Alief Hastings 18:13.61 5:53/M 9  
34 34 1 Brian Angeles Alief Hastings 18:16.47 5:54/M 10  
35 35 40 Dontaye Tuggle Dawson 18:20.00 5:55/M 11  
36 36 5 Jose Floor Alief Hastings 18:21.66 5:55/M 10  
37 37 41 Jonathan Cedillo Dawson 18:21.92 5:55/M 12  
38 38 9 Osvaldo Polio Alief Hastings 18:34.33 5:59/M 10  
39 39 338 Albert Escamilla Pearland 18:36.47 6:00/M 12  
40 40 7 Miguel Jasso Alief Hastings 18:44.25 6:03/M 12  
41 41 170 Brian Espinoza Alief Taylor 18:48.50 6:04/M 11  
42 42 174 Elmer Martinez Alief Taylor 18:58.84 6:07/M 12  
43 43 175 Gerson Quevedo Alief Taylor 18:59.11 6:07/M 12  
44 44 241 Clinton Nwandu Alief Elsik 19:05.06 6:09/M 12  
45 45 246 Jose Romero Alief Elsik 19:08.24 6:10/M 11  
46 46 336 Christian Aleman Pearland 20:03.02 6:28/M 10  
47 47 244 Jonathan Ramos Alief Elsik 20:49.18 6:43/M 11  
48 48 239 Salatiel Juarez Alief Elsik 21:01.29 6:47/M 11  
49 49 242 Moises Osegueda Alief Elsik 21:11.74 6:50/M 10  
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 309 Myriq Freeman George Ranch 16:47.96 5:25/M 12  
2 2 306 Brennan Huerta George Ranch 17:13.82 5:33/M 10  
3 3 311 Harrison Keast George Ranch 17:21.27 5:36/M 10  
4 4 310 Max Keast George Ranch 17:35.27 5:40/M 11  
5 5 307 Caleb Degeyter George Ranch 17:47.41 5:44/M 10  
6 6 303 Charlie Underhill George Ranch 18:09.26 5:51/M 12  
7 7 320 Isaac Smith George Ranch 18:10.31 5:52/M 11  
8 (> 7) 316 Mario Lule George Ranch 18:11.37 5:52/M 11  
9 (> 7) 308 Marcus Diep George Ranch 18:12.15 5:52/M 11  
10 8 6 Kyaw Htun Alief Hastings 18:13.53 5:53/M 10  
11 (> 7) 314 Connor Appel George Ranch 18:15.87 5:53/M 11  
12 9 230 Dominik Mayo Brazoswood 18:20.93 5:55/M 10  
13 10 226 Micah Trihus Brazoswood 18:32.28 5:59/M 9  
14 11 4 Brayan Cruz Alief Hastings 18:33.37 5:59/M 12  
15 12 217 Yousef Elyoussef Brazoswood 18:34.29 5:59/M 9  
16 (> 7) 318 Matthew Petersen George Ranch 18:48.31 6:04/M 10  
17 (> 7) 324 Ethan Brandt George Ranch 18:48.57 6:04/M 11  
18 (> 7) 305 Raymond Marinez George Ranch 18:49.59 6:04/M 12  
19 13 177 Edgar Perez Alief Taylor 18:51.28 6:05/M 11  
20 14 183 Jerry Kouam Alief Taylor 18:52.18 6:05/M 10  
21 15 8 Damilare Origuyenloye Alief Hastings 18:55.07 6:06/M 10  
22 16 19 Izaias Oviedo Alief Hastings 18:58.67 6:07/M 11  
23 (> 7) 313 Austin Greig George Ranch 18:59.64 6:07/M 10  
24 (> 7) 321 Emetu Umah George Ranch 19:02.46 6:08/M 10  
25 17 353 Joshua McFerrin Pearland 19:02.81 6:08/M 10  
26 18 225 Hunter Smith Brazoswood 19:04.96 6:09/M 11  
27 19 178 Carlos Moreira Alief Taylor 19:06.82 6:10/M 11  
28 20 180 Daniel Jaramillo Alief Taylor 19:07.15 6:10/M 11  
29 21 11 Leonardo Andrade Alief Hastings 19:08.20 6:10/M 10  
30 22 234 David Alvarez Alief Elsik 19:14.51 6:12/M 9  
31 23 216 George Braun Brazoswood 19:32.47 6:18/M 10  
32 24 232 Edmund Franklin Brazoswood 19:45.26 6:22/M 10  
33 (> 7) 323 Cade Young George Ranch 19:46.72 6:23/M 10  
34 25 367 Dylan Meyer Pearland 19:47.51 6:23/M 10  
35 26 43 Oliver Fleming Dawson 20:01.23 6:27/M 11  
36 27 44 David Wang Dawson 20:01.81 6:27/M 12  
37 28 13 Irvin Galeana Alief Hastings 20:03.36 6:28/M 11  
38 29 14 Edwin Galeana Alief Hastings 20:05.75 6:29/M 11  
39 30 63 Joshua Castromayor Dawson 20:07.05 6:29/M 11  
40 31 224 Kenneth Sanchez Brazoswood 20:08.30 6:30/M 12  
41 32 240 Jorge Morales Alief Elsik 20:09.56 6:30/M 11  
42 (> 7) 215 Thomas Allen Brazoswood 20:13.06 6:31/M 12  
43 (> 7) 231 Maengum Wallings Brazoswood 20:15.23 6:32/M 9  
44 33 350 Austin Green Pearland 20:19.25 6:33/M 10  
45 (> 7) 221 Randal Perry Brazoswood 20:19.97 6:33/M 11  
46 34 176 Salvador Duran Alief Taylor 20:20.45 6:34/M 11  
47 35 248 Nathan Willaims Alief Elsik 20:25.19 6:35/M 12  
48 (> 7) 322 Jakob Wurzburger George Ranch 20:27.45 6:36/M 10  
49 (> 7) 223 Toby Romero Brazoswood 20:35.67 6:38/M 11  
50 (> 7) 16 Cristian Hardemon Alief Hastings 20:36.72 6:39/M 9  
51 (> 7) 220 Ever Pena Brazoswood 20:43.56 6:41/M 11  
52 36 346 Travis Akin Pearland 20:44.06 6:41/M 12  
53 (> 7) 12 Samuel Babatunde Alief Hastings 20:50.38 6:43/M 10  
54 37 55 Alec Lebiga Dawson 20:53.09 6:44/M 12  
55 (> 7) 17 Pedro Irizarry Alief Hastings 20:55.64 6:45/M 11  
56 (> 7) 315 Alexander Burgess George Ranch 20:56.55 6:45/M 11  
57 38 356 Spencer Roy Pearland 20:58.53 6:46/M 11  
58 39 45 Joseph Gajevsky Dawson 21:01.20 6:47/M 11  
59 40 186 Ryan Nguyen Alief Taylor 21:14.33 6:51/M 10  
60 (> 7) 20 Josue Padilla Alief Hastings 21:19.69 6:53/M 10  
61 41 348 Nick Freezel Pearland 21:26.07 6:55/M 10  
62 42 179 Jose Duque Alief Taylor 21:27.41 6:55/M 11  
63 43 368 Claedeon Moody Pearland 21:30.28 6:56/M 10  
64 (> 7) 351 William Johnson Pearland 21:32.03 6:57/M 9  
65 (> 7) 18 Kenneth Opara Alief Hastings 21:32.33 6:57/M 10  
66 44 237 Carlos Benitez Alief Elsik 21:39.94 6:59/M 11  
67 (> 7) 357 Illan Tijerina Pearland 21:40.75 6:59/M 9  
68 45 236 Johan Batres Alief Elsik 21:53.72 7:04/M 11  
69 (> 7) 181 Benjamin Marshall Alief Taylor 21:57.38 7:05/M 10  
70 46 62 Alex Heer Dawson 22:04.60 7:07/M 10  
71 47 65 Vincent Kolinda Dawson 22:04.91 7:07/M 10  
72 (> 7) 56 Jonathan Henry Dawson 22:13.16 7:10/M 12  
73 (> 7) 15 Erick Guevara Alief Hastings 22:16.43 7:11/M 11  
74 (> 7) 354 Trevor Poe Pearland 22:18.97 7:12/M 9  
75 (> 7) 347 Andreas Diaz Pearland 22:46.30 7:21/M 9  
76 (> 7) 372 Zachary McShan Pearland 22:53.57 7:23/M 0  
77 (> 7) 229 Carsen Berry Brazoswood 23:26.37 7:34/M 12  
78 (> 7) 317 Ethan Nguyen George Ranch 23:45.02 7:40/M 11  
79 (> 7) 349 Grant Gamble Pearland 23:53.13 7:42/M 9  
80 (> 7) 67 Roy Wilkerson Dawson 24:10.20 7:48/M 11  
81 48 235 Juan Alvarez Alief Elsik 24:10.59 7:48/M 12  
82 (> 7) 68 Skylan Carrethers Dawson 24:11.92 7:48/M 11  
83 (> 7) 61 Jason Malveaux Dawson 24:24.96 7:52/M 10  
84 (> 7) 69 Scott Stephens Dawson 25:12.64 8:08/M 11  
85 (> 7) 57 Bharath Balabaskar Dawson 25:24.09 8:12/M 12  
86 (> 7) 64 Carter Desmond Dawson 25:59.64 8:23/M 10  
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 329 Jacob Curtis George Ranch 11:01.43 5:31/M 9  
2 2 330 Daniel Edgmon George Ranch 11:15.29 5:38/M 9  
3 3 325 Forrest Anciso George Ranch 11:37.60 5:49/M 9  
4 4 331 Cole Mottin George Ranch 11:51.52 5:56/M 9  
5 5 24 Abdurazaq Bato Alief Hastings 12:03.04 6:02/M 9  
6 6 22 Jonathan Alvarez Alief Hastings 12:11.60 6:06/M 9  
7 7 326 Matthew Angell George Ranch 12:13.21 6:07/M 9  
8 8 28 Jean Hurtado Alief Hastings 12:14.73 6:07/M 9  
9 9 31 Jonathan Padilla Alief Hastings 12:19.24 6:10/M 9  
10 10 33 Matthew Soto Alief Hastings 12:22.15 6:11/M 9  
11 11 25 John Candelo Alief Hastings 12:34.04 6:17/M 9  
12 12 23 Damian Arriaga Alief Hastings 12:34.62 6:17/M 9  
13 13 327 Ty Brandt George Ranch 12:35.18 6:18/M 9  
14 (> 7) 27 Victor Gonzalez Alief Hastings 12:39.46 6:20/M 9  
15 14 104 Carson Esset Dawson 12:41.21 6:21/M 9  
16 (> 7) 32 Dennys Quevedo Alief Hastings 12:44.99 6:22/M 9  
17 (> 7) 29 Johan Medrano Alief Hastings 12:51.92 6:26/M 9  
18 15 109 Jackson Roth Dawson 12:52.20 6:26/M 9  
19 16 192 Noe Lemus Alief Taylor 12:57.99 6:29/M 9  
20 (> 7) 26 Jose Escobar Alief Hastings 13:05.67 6:33/M 9  
21 17 191 Juan Deleon Alief Taylor 13:15.25 6:38/M 9  
22 18 105 Christian Ross Dawson 13:20.20 6:40/M 9  
23 19 190 Nefi Portillo Alief Taylor 13:21.42 6:41/M 9  
24 20 103 Alek Banich Dawson 13:21.96 6:41/M 9  
25 (> 7) 35 Eric Velasquez Alief Hastings 14:00.26 7:00/M 9  
26 21 193 Carlos Izaguirre Alief Taylor 14:06.54 7:03/M 9  
27 22 107 Ian Bennett Dawson 14:26.80 7:13/M 9  
28 23 106 Spencer Sliter Dawson 14:44.69 7:22/M 9  
29 (> 7) 34 Dominic Toe Alief Hastings 14:58.50 7:29/M 9  
30 24 108 James Picard Dawson 16:07.64 8:04/M 9  
31 25 187 Emerson Coreas Alief Taylor 17:22.96 8:41/M 9  
32 26 188 Giovani Rodas Alief Taylor 20:18.89 10:09/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:22:30.74

Ave Time:16:30.15

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 297 Joshua Triesch 12 2 2 16:05.40 16:05.40 0:00.00
2 300 Eli Greene 9 3 5 16:09.02 32:14.42 0:03.62
3 298 Hunter Davis 12 4 9 16:17.21 48:31.63 0:11.81
4 301 Benjamin Greene 9 12 21 16:56.96 1:05:28.59 0:51.56
5 299 Jimmy Olmos 11 13 34 17:02.15 1:22:30.74 0:56.75
6 304 Luke Edgmon 11 (16) (50) 17:30.81 1:40:01.55 1:25.41
7 302 Ian Hernandez 12 (23) (73) 17:48.06 1:57:49.61 1:42.66

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:24:40.92

Ave Time:16:56.18

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Leonardo Perez 10 5 5 16:20.99 16:20.99 0:00.00
2 213 Emiliano Torres Torres 10 7 12 16:35.45 32:56.44 0:14.46
3 212 Talan Jamison 11 8 20 16:36.63 49:33.07 0:15.64
4 210 Cameron Davies 12 15 35 17:27.54 1:07:00.61 1:06.55
5 214 Peter Young 10 21 56 17:40.31 1:24:40.92 1:19.32
6 211 Blake Hutchins 12 (22) (78) 17:47.14 1:42:28.06 1:26.15
7 209 Angel Blanco 11 (28) (106) 18:01.70 2:00:29.76 1:40.71

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:25:13.57

Ave Time:17:02.71

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Alphonso Tyler 10 1 1 15:56.88 15:56.88 0:00.00
2 332 Micheal Clark 12 6 7 16:24.56 32:21.44 0:27.68
3 334 Jalen Green 11 14 21 17:22.54 49:43.98 1:25.66
4 335 Micah Pernetter 9 19 40 17:35.67 1:07:19.65 1:38.79
5 337 Cameron Devereaux 11 25 65 17:53.92 1:25:13.57 1:57.04
6 338 Albert Escamilla 12 (39) (104) 18:36.47 1:43:50.04 2:39.59
7 336 Christian Aleman 10 (46) (150) 20:03.02 2:03:53.06 4:06.14

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:27:05.12

Ave Time:17:25.02

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Justice Artisst 11 9 9 16:37.93 16:37.93 0:00.00
2 38 Andrew Murray 10 11 20 16:51.71 33:29.64 0:13.78
3 36 Kyle Stacks 12 20 40 17:36.70 51:06.34 0:58.77
4 39 Brandyn Hamann 10 26 66 17:58.17 1:09:04.51 1:20.24
5 42 Cris Delagarza 11 27 93 18:00.61 1:27:05.12 1:22.68
6 40 Dontaye Tuggle 11 (35) (128) 18:20.00 1:45:25.12 1:42.07
7 41 Jonathan Cedillo 12 (37) (165) 18:21.92 2:03:47.04 1:43.99

Team - Alief Hastings

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:29:56.58

Ave Time:17:59.32

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Carlos Benitez 11 17 17 17:31.97 17:31.97 0:00.00
2 10 Angel Sosa 11 18 35 17:32.87 35:04.84 0:00.90
3 2 Nelson Barahona 9 33 68 18:13.61 53:18.45 0:41.64
4 1 Brian Angeles 10 34 102 18:16.47 1:11:34.92 0:44.50
5 5 Jose Floor 10 36 138 18:21.66 1:29:56.58 0:49.69
6 9 Osvaldo Polio 10 (38) (176) 18:34.33 1:48:30.91 1:02.36
7 7 Miguel Jasso 12 (40) (216) 18:44.25 2:07:15.16 1:12.28

Team - Alief Taylor

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:29:55.94

Ave Time:17:59.19

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 169 Fabian Arreola 12 10 10 16:46.23 16:46.23 0:00.00
2 173 Pablo Garcia Tomas 12 29 39 18:04.65 34:50.88 1:18.42
3 171 Arnie Blanco 12 30 69 18:07.33 52:58.21 1:21.10
4 172 Diego Mendoza 11 31 100 18:09.23 1:11:07.44 1:23.00
5 170 Brian Espinoza 11 41 141 18:48.50 1:29:55.94 2:02.27
6 174 Elmer Martinez 12 (42) (183) 18:58.84 1:48:54.78 2:12.61
7 175 Gerson Quevedo 12 (43) (226) 18:59.11 2:07:53.89 2:12.88

Team - Alief Elsik

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:35:03.56

Ave Time:19:00.71

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 233 Nixson Alberto 11 24 24 17:48.61 17:48.61 0:00.00
2 238 Mauricio Cardona 11 32 56 18:12.47 36:01.08 0:23.86
3 241 Clinton Nwandu 12 44 100 19:05.06 55:06.14 1:16.45
4 246 Jose Romero 11 45 145 19:08.24 1:14:14.38 1:19.63
5 244 Jonathan Ramos 11 47 192 20:49.18 1:35:03.56 3:00.57
6 239 Salatiel Juarez 11 (48) (240) 21:01.29 1:56:04.85 3:12.68
7 242 Moises Osegueda 10 (49) (289) 21:11.74 2:17:16.59 3:23.13
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

HS

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:26:45.73

Ave Time:17:21.15

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Myriq Freeman 12 1 1 16:47.96 16:47.96 0:00.00
2 306 Brennan Huerta 10 2 3 17:13.82 34:01.78 0:25.86
3 311 Harrison Keast 10 3 6 17:21.27 51:23.05 0:33.31
4 310 Max Keast 11 4 10 17:35.27 1:08:58.32 0:47.31
5 307 Caleb Degeyter 10 5 15 17:47.41 1:26:45.73 0:59.45
6 303 Charlie Underhill 12 (6) (21) 18:09.26 1:44:54.99 1:21.30
7 320 Isaac Smith 11 (7) (28) 18:10.31 2:03:05.30 1:22.35
8 316 Mario Lule 11 More Than 7   18:11.37 2:21:16.67 1:23.41
9 308 Marcus Diep 11 More Than 7   18:12.15 2:39:28.82 1:24.19
10 314 Connor Appel 11 More Than 7   18:15.87 2:57:44.69 1:27.91
11 318 Matthew Petersen 10 More Than 7   18:48.31 3:16:33.00 2:00.35
12 324 Ethan Brandt 11 More Than 7   18:48.57 3:35:21.57 2:00.61
13 305 Raymond Marinez 12 More Than 7   18:49.59 3:54:11.16 2:01.63
14 313 Austin Greig 10 More Than 7   18:59.64 4:13:10.80 2:11.68
15 321 Emetu Umah 10 More Than 7   19:02.46 4:32:13.26 2:14.50
16 323 Cade Young 10 More Than 7   19:46.72 4:51:59.98 2:58.76
17 322 Jakob Wurzburger 10 More Than 7   20:27.45 5:12:27.43 3:39.49
18 315 Alexander Burgess 11 More Than 7   20:56.55 5:33:23.98 4:08.59
19 317 Ethan Nguyen 11 More Than 7   23:45.02 5:57:09.00 6:57.06

Team - Alief Hastings

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:33:48.84

Ave Time:18:45.77

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6 Kyaw Htun 10 8 8 18:13.53 18:13.53 0:00.00
2 4 Brayan Cruz 12 11 19 18:33.37 36:46.90 0:19.84
3 8 Damilare Origuyenloye 10 15 34 18:55.07 55:41.97 0:41.54
4 19 Izaias Oviedo 11 16 50 18:58.67 1:14:40.64 0:45.14
5 11 Leonardo Andrade 10 21 71 19:08.20 1:33:48.84 0:54.67
6 13 Irvin Galeana 11 (28) (99) 20:03.36 1:53:52.20 1:49.83
7 14 Edwin Galeana 11 (29) (128) 20:05.75 2:13:57.95 1:52.22
8 16 Cristian Hardemon 9 More Than 7   20:36.72 2:34:34.67 2:23.19
9 12 Samuel Babatunde 10 More Than 7   20:50.38 2:55:25.05 2:36.85
10 17 Pedro Irizarry 11 More Than 7   20:55.64 3:16:20.69 2:42.11
11 20 Josue Padilla 10 More Than 7   21:19.69 3:37:40.38 3:06.16
12 18 Kenneth Opara 10 More Than 7   21:32.33 3:59:12.71 3:18.80
13 15 Erick Guevara 11 More Than 7   22:16.43 4:21:29.14 4:02.90

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:34:04.93

Ave Time:18:48.99

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Dominik Mayo 10 9 9 18:20.93 18:20.93 0:00.00
2 226 Micah Trihus 9 10 19 18:32.28 36:53.21 0:11.35
3 217 Yousef Elyoussef 9 12 31 18:34.29 55:27.50 0:13.36
4 225 Hunter Smith 11 18 49 19:04.96 1:14:32.46 0:44.03
5 216 George Braun 10 23 72 19:32.47 1:34:04.93 1:11.54
6 232 Edmund Franklin 10 (24) (96) 19:45.26 1:53:50.19 1:24.33
7 224 Kenneth Sanchez 12 (31) (127) 20:08.30 2:13:58.49 1:47.37
8 215 Thomas Allen 12 More Than 7   20:13.06 2:34:11.55 1:52.13
9 231 Maengum Wallings 9 More Than 7   20:15.23 2:54:26.78 1:54.30
10 221 Randal Perry 11 More Than 7   20:19.97 3:14:46.75 1:59.04
11 223 Toby Romero 11 More Than 7   20:35.67 3:35:22.42 2:14.74
12 220 Ever Pena 11 More Than 7   20:43.56 3:56:05.98 2:22.63
13 229 Carsen Berry 12 More Than 7   23:26.37 4:19:32.35 5:05.44

Team - Alief Taylor

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:36:17.88

Ave Time:19:15.58

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 177 Edgar Perez 11 13 13 18:51.28 18:51.28 0:00.00
2 183 Jerry Kouam 10 14 27 18:52.18 37:43.46 0:00.90
3 178 Carlos Moreira 11 19 46 19:06.82 56:50.28 0:15.54
4 180 Daniel Jaramillo 11 20 66 19:07.15 1:15:57.43 0:15.87
5 176 Salvador Duran 11 34 100 20:20.45 1:36:17.88 1:29.17
6 186 Ryan Nguyen 10 (40) (140) 21:14.33 1:57:32.21 2:23.05
7 179 Jose Duque 11 (42) (182) 21:27.41 2:18:59.62 2:36.13
8 181 Benjamin Marshall 10 More Than 7   21:57.38 2:40:57.00 3:06.10

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:40:52.16

Ave Time:20:10.43

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 353 Joshua McFerrin 10 17 17 19:02.81 19:02.81 0:00.00
2 367 Dylan Meyer 10 25 42 19:47.51 38:50.32 0:44.70
3 350 Austin Green 10 33 75 20:19.25 59:09.57 1:16.44
4 346 Travis Akin 12 36 111 20:44.06 1:19:53.63 1:41.25
5 356 Spencer Roy 11 38 149 20:58.53 1:40:52.16 1:55.72
6 348 Nick Freezel 10 (41) (190) 21:26.07 2:02:18.23 2:23.26
7 368 Claedeon Moody 10 (43) (233) 21:30.28 2:23:48.51 2:27.47
8 351 William Johnson 9 More Than 7   21:32.03 2:45:20.54 2:29.22
9 357 Illan Tijerina 9 More Than 7   21:40.75 3:07:01.29 2:37.94
10 354 Trevor Poe 9 More Than 7   22:18.97 3:29:20.26 3:16.16
11 347 Andreas Diaz 9 More Than 7   22:46.30 3:52:06.56 3:43.49
12 372 Zachary McShan 0 More Than 7   22:53.57 4:15:00.13 3:50.76
13 349 Grant Gamble 9 More Than 7   23:53.13 4:38:53.26 4:50.32

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:42:04.38

Ave Time:20:24.88

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Oliver Fleming 11 26 26 20:01.23 20:01.23 0:00.00
2 44 David Wang 12 27 53 20:01.81 40:03.04 0:00.58
3 63 Joshua Castromayor 11 30 83 20:07.05 1:00:10.09 0:05.82
4 55 Alec Lebiga 12 37 120 20:53.09 1:21:03.18 0:51.86
5 45 Joseph Gajevsky 11 39 159 21:01.20 1:42:04.38 0:59.97
6 62 Alex Heer 10 (46) (205) 22:04.60 2:04:08.98 2:03.37
7 65 Vincent Kolinda 10 (47) (252) 22:04.91 2:26:13.89 2:03.68
8 56 Jonathan Henry 12 More Than 7   22:13.16 2:48:27.05 2:11.93
9 67 Roy Wilkerson 11 More Than 7   24:10.20 3:12:37.25 4:08.97
10 68 Skylan Carrethers 11 More Than 7   24:11.92 3:36:49.17 4:10.69
11 61 Jason Malveaux 10 More Than 7   24:24.96 4:01:14.13 4:23.73
12 69 Scott Stephens 11 More Than 7   25:12.64 4:26:26.77 5:11.41
13 57 Bharath Balabaskar 12 More Than 7   25:24.09 4:51:50.86 5:22.86
14 64 Carter Desmond 10 More Than 7   25:59.64 5:17:50.50 5:58.41

Team - Alief Elsik

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:43:22.92

Ave Time:20:40.58

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 234 David Alvarez 9 22 22 19:14.51 19:14.51 0:00.00
2 240 Jorge Morales 11 32 54 20:09.56 39:24.07 0:55.05
3 248 Nathan Willaims 12 35 89 20:25.19 59:49.26 1:10.68
4 237 Carlos Benitez 11 44 133 21:39.94 1:21:29.20 2:25.43
5 236 Johan Batres 11 45 178 21:53.72 1:43:22.92 2:39.21
6 235 Juan Alvarez 12 (48) (226) 24:10.59 2:07:33.51 4:56.08
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 57:59.05

Ave Time:11:35.81

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 329 Jacob Curtis 9 1 1 11:01.43 11:01.43 0:00.00
2 330 Daniel Edgmon 9 2 3 11:15.29 22:16.72 0:13.86
3 325 Forrest Anciso 9 3 6 11:37.60 33:54.32 0:36.17
4 331 Cole Mottin 9 4 10 11:51.52 45:45.84 0:50.09
5 326 Matthew Angell 9 7 17 12:13.21 57:59.05 1:11.78
6 327 Ty Brandt 9 (13) (30) 12:35.18 1:10:34.23 1:33.75

Team - Alief Hastings

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:01:10.76

Ave Time:12:14.15

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 24 Abdurazaq Bato 9 5 5 12:03.04 12:03.04 0:00.00
2 22 Jonathan Alvarez 9 6 11 12:11.60 24:14.64 0:08.56
3 28 Jean Hurtado 9 8 19 12:14.73 36:29.37 0:11.69
4 31 Jonathan Padilla 9 9 28 12:19.24 48:48.61 0:16.20
5 33 Matthew Soto 9 10 38 12:22.15 1:01:10.76 0:19.11
6 25 John Candelo 9 (11) (49) 12:34.04 1:13:44.80 0:31.00
7 23 Damian Arriaga 9 (12) (61) 12:34.62 1:26:19.42 0:31.58
8 27 Victor Gonzalez 9 More Than 7   12:39.46 1:38:58.88 0:36.42
9 32 Dennys Quevedo 9 More Than 7   12:44.99 1:51:43.87 0:41.95
10 29 Johan Medrano 9 More Than 7   12:51.92 2:04:35.79 0:48.88
11 26 Jose Escobar 9 More Than 7   13:05.67 2:17:41.46 1:02.63
12 35 Eric Velasquez 9 More Than 7   14:00.26 2:31:41.72 1:57.22
13 34 Dominic Toe 9 More Than 7   14:58.50 2:46:40.22 2:55.46

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:06:42.37

Ave Time:13:20.47

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 104 Carson Esset 9 14 14 12:41.21 12:41.21 0:00.00
2 109 Jackson Roth 9 15 29 12:52.20 25:33.41 0:10.99
3 105 Christian Ross 9 18 47 13:20.20 38:53.61 0:38.99
4 103 Alek Banich 9 20 67 13:21.96 52:15.57 0:40.75
5 107 Ian Bennett 9 22 89 14:26.80 1:06:42.37 1:45.59
6 106 Spencer Sliter 9 (23) (112) 14:44.69 1:21:27.06 2:03.48
7 108 James Picard 9 (24) (136) 16:07.64 1:37:34.70 3:26.43

Team - Alief Taylor

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:11:04.16

Ave Time:14:12.83

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 192 Noe Lemus 9 16 16 12:57.99 12:57.99 0:00.00
2 191 Juan Deleon 9 17 33 13:15.25 26:13.24 0:17.26
3 190 Nefi Portillo 9 19 52 13:21.42 39:34.66 0:23.43
4 193 Carlos Izaguirre 9 21 73 14:06.54 53:41.20 1:08.55
5 187 Emerson Coreas 9 25 98 17:22.96 1:11:04.16 4:24.97
6 188 Giovani Rodas 9 (26) (124) 20:18.89 1:31:23.05 7:20.90
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 250 Theresa McComiskey George Ranch 18:14.94 5:53/M 12  
2 2 46 Darby Gauntt Dawson 18:23.94 5:56/M 11  
3 3 249 Katia Davis George Ranch 18:41.40 6:02/M 12  
4 4 53 Arlette Concepion Dawson 19:31.31 6:18/M 9  
5 5 339 Kara Decker Pearland 19:32.34 6:18/M 11  
6 6 197 Amanda Price Brazoswood 19:37.68 9:49/M 11  
7 7 134 Ludjenie Mondesir Alief Elsik 19:38.17 9:49/M 11  
8 8 195 Madison Habeck Brazoswood 19:38.85 9:49/M 10  
9 9 252 Brooke Johnson George Ranch 19:44.35 6:22/M 10  
10 10 51 Michelle Mayer Dawson 19:51.37 6:24/M 10  
11 11 253 Sydney Delgado George Ranch 19:56.87 6:26/M 10  
12 12 340 Sydney Devereaux Pearland 20:04.40 6:28/M 12  
13 13 54 Abbie Garza Dawson 20:08.86 6:30/M 10  
14 14 52 London Powell Dawson 20:27.40 6:36/M 9  
15 15 148 Yesenia Yax Alief Hastings 20:30.64 10:15/M 10  
16 16 47 Lilly Powers Dawson 20:38.12 6:39/M 11  
17 17 254 Alyssa Heikkila George Ranch 20:43.34 6:41/M 10  
18 18 255 Ramsa Kazi George Ranch 20:45.73 6:42/M 10  
19 19 251 Ruhi Patel George Ranch 20:48.53 6:43/M 11  
20 20 341 Shelby Devereaux Pearland 20:50.00 6:43/M 12  
21 21 196 Nasia Claire Brazoswood 20:52.73 10:26/M 11  
22 22 49 Sadie Smith Dawson 20:53.50 6:44/M 11  
23 23 118 Sandra Chuks Alief Elsik 20:59.48 10:30/M 11  
24 24 342 Rachel Clark Pearland 21:07.23 6:49/M 11  
25 25 344 Kelli Tyler Pearland 21:41.02 7:00/M 11  
26 26 199 Michelle Sferrazza Brazoswood 21:42.84 10:51/M 12  
27 27 343 Mikaele Cantu Pearland 22:04.69 7:07/M 12  
28 28 138 Fabiola Rosales Alief Elsik 22:05.69 11:03/M 11  
29 29 281 Rachel Umanzar Alief Taylor 22:08.95 7:08/M 11  
30 30 194 Katherine Fiedler Brazoswood 22:23.83 11:12/M 10  
31 31 146 Goddess Woodard Alief Elsik 22:36.72 11:18/M 10  
32 32 150 Zaida Gomez Alief Hastings 22:48.93 11:24/M 12  
33 33 345 Alex Kubicek Pearland 22:55.18 7:24/M 10  
34 34 113 Wendy Arzate Alief Elsik 23:03.60 11:32/M 9  
35 35 198 Arden Neff Brazoswood 23:12.24 11:36/M 9  
36 36 275 Praisegod Atori Alief Taylor 23:21.69 7:32/M 12  
37 37 151 Carolina Navarez Alief Hastings 23:36.61 11:48/M 10  
38 38 276 Honelia Godinez Alief Taylor 23:42.65 7:39/M 10  
39 39 152 Aileen Regalado Alief Hastings 23:53.79 11:57/M 10  
40 40 115 Iana Baez Alief Elsik 24:13.24 12:07/M 11  
41 41 153 Elvia Castillo Alief Hastings 24:25.34 12:13/M 10  
42 42 277 Bianca Martinez Alief Taylor 25:38.28 8:16/M 12  
43 43 200 Mary Maxwell Brazoswood 25:44.67 12:52/M 11  
44 44 279 Ajejandra Rivas Alief Taylor 25:56.56 8:22/M 12  
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 50 Kayla Hamann Dawson 12:55.09 4:10/M 12  
2 2 257 Holly Smith George Ranch 13:06.97 4:14/M 9  
3 3 48 Ashley Brence Dawson 13:21.22 4:18/M 11  
4 4 86 Ryan Galley Dawson 13:28.89 4:21/M 11  
5 5 364 Chelsea Poe Pearland 13:48.56 4:27/M 9  
6 6 98 Reagan Owens Dawson 13:52.66 4:28/M 11  
7 7 74 Brooke Farris Dawson 13:57.97 4:30/M 11  
8 8 90 Chayann Ung Dawson 14:05.94 4:33/M 10  
9 9 88 Gweneth Templonuevo Dawson 14:14.30 4:35/M 11  
10 (> 7) 71 Ashley Lyrock Dawson 14:23.74 4:38/M 12  
11 (> 7) 78 Marissa Devivar Dawson 14:25.55 4:39/M 9  
12 10 260 Cami Lidisky George Ranch 14:26.19 4:39/M 10  
13 11 258 Alexis Folh George Ranch 14:27.34 4:40/M 11  
14 12 259 Rylee Salazar George Ranch 14:28.30 4:40/M 11  
15 13 256 Sienna Espindola George Ranch 14:31.49 4:41/M 10  
16 14 261 Ashley Wandling George Ranch 14:33.80 4:42/M 9  
17 15 262 Chantell Maina George Ranch 14:36.91 4:43/M 10  
18 16 362 Jocelyn Maldonado Pearland 14:38.60 4:43/M 9  
19 17 156 Noemy Albiter Alief Hastings 14:39.99 7:20/M 9  
20 (> 7) 70 Melissa Martin Dawson 14:42.28 4:45/M 12  
21 18 155 Lesli Tzic Alief Hastings 14:45.94 7:23/M 10  
22 19 127 Tina Hoang Alief Elsik 15:02.49 7:31/M 11  
23 (> 7) 73 Caitlin Close Dawson 15:06.28 4:52/M 12  
24 (> 7) 263 Stephanie Trevino George Ranch 15:10.58 4:54/M 11  
25 20 111 Jeanny Alonso Alief Elsik 15:23.52 7:42/M 10  
26 21 119 Liliana Cruz Alief Elsik 15:23.94 7:42/M 11  
27 22 284 Melanie Guzman Alief Taylor 15:25.44 4:58/M 9  
28 23 366 Madison Wesson Pearland 15:27.83 4:59/M 9  
29 24 117 Reyna Benitez Alief Elsik 15:36.00 7:48/M 11  
30 25 162 Nayeli Salazar Alief Hastings 15:40.41 7:50/M 10  
31 26 158 Daisy Rios Alief Hastings 15:44.60 7:52/M 11  
32 27 361 Andra Lineras Pearland 15:46.25 5:05/M 9  
33 (> 7) 75 Kristen Adams Dawson 15:48.08 5:06/M 9  
34 28 282 Melanie Blanco Alief Taylor 15:48.83 5:06/M 10  
35 (> 7) 72 Shruthi Murali Dawson 15:49.72 5:06/M 12  
36 29 160 Angelica Gutierrez Alief Hastings 15:50.57 7:55/M 10  
37 30 363 Adlynn Muenich Pearland 15:51.22 5:07/M 9  
38 31 128 Emmanuela Hyde Alief Elsik 15:57.91 7:59/M 11  
39 32 147 Jacqarri Woodley Alief Elsik 15:58.91 7:59/M 11  
40 (> 7) 266 Mariam Habib George Ranch 16:02.68 5:10/M 9  
41 (> 7) 272 Natalia Ramirez George Ranch 16:03.55 5:11/M 9  
42 33 157 Bissett Chay-Pac Alief Hastings 16:06.32 8:03/M 9  
43 (> 7) 264 Hailey Mayi George Ranch 16:09.79 5:13/M 9  
44 34 164 Eileen Tirando Alief Hastings 16:11.40 8:06/M 9  
45 35 285 Paola Mora Alief Taylor 16:12.22 5:14/M 10  
46 36 122 Ashley Eyerman Alief Elsik 16:16.90 8:08/M 9  
47 37 286 Melanie Patzan Alief Taylor 16:17.74 5:15/M 10  
48 (> 7) 265 Sadaka Arastu George Ranch 16:23.99 5:17/M 9  
49 (> 7) 79 Molly Ellinger Dawson 16:25.35 5:18/M 12  
50 (> 7) 140 Samantha Solano Alief Elsik 16:30.13 8:15/M 10  
51 38 359 Hanna Herrera Pearland 16:30.52 5:19/M 9  
52 (> 7) 145 Jazmin Villalto Alief Elsik 16:39.19 8:20/M 10  
53 (< 5) 201 Samantha Madenjian Brazoswood 16:46.43 8:23/M 12  
54 39 283 Mariana Sabja Alief Taylor 16:48.38 5:25/M 10  
55 (> 7) 168 Alexia Sanchez Alief Hastings 16:49.54 8:25/M 10  
56 (< 5) 203 Amber De La Rosa Brazoswood 16:50.04 8:25/M 9  
57 (> 7) 112 Leslie Alveranga Alief Elsik 16:51.60 8:26/M 10  
58 40 288 Cindy Ruiz Alief Taylor 16:53.13 5:27/M 10  
59 (> 7) 268 Sara Walker George Ranch 16:59.91 5:29/M 12  
60 (> 7) 136 Delores Okeke Alief Elsik 17:01.54 8:31/M 11  
61 41 365 April Smith Pearland 17:02.26 5:30/M 9  
62 (> 7) 267 Leyla Vera George Ranch 17:04.40 5:30/M 11  
63 (> 7) 163 Alma Ramirez Alief Hastings 17:08.43 8:34/M 10  
64 42 289 Stephanie Anariba Alief Taylor 17:13.46 5:33/M 12  
65 (> 7) 291 Marina Bueno Alief Taylor 17:16.88 5:34/M 10  
66 (> 7) 97 Deja Olumba Dawson 17:17.23 5:35/M 11  
67 (> 7) 358 Emily Grantham Pearland 17:21.76 5:36/M 9  
68 (> 7) 125 Jayda Harris Alief Elsik 17:29.03 8:45/M 12  
69 (> 7) 287 Samantha Paz Alief Taylor 17:35.29 5:40/M 10  
70 (> 7) 132 Katelyn McGinnis Alief Elsik 17:35.84 8:48/M 11  
71 (> 7) 290 Melissa Aguirre Alief Taylor 17:37.96 5:41/M 10  
72 (> 7) 120 Ana Espinosa Brito Alief Elsik 17:45.56 8:53/M 11  
73 (> 7) 141 Yesenia Vazquez Alief Elsik 17:51.07 8:56/M 11  
74 (> 7) 271 Brenna Leaver George Ranch 17:52.96 5:46/M 9  
75 (> 7) 293 Yahaira Perez Alief Taylor 17:53.98 5:46/M 10  
76 (> 7) 94 Haley Hart Dawson 17:55.54 5:47/M 11  
77 (> 7) 292 Mileyda Larin Alief Taylor 17:57.78 5:47/M 10  
78 (> 7) 142 Nataly Ventura Alief Elsik 18:04.73 9:02/M 11  
79 (< 5) 206 Jasmine McCaskill Brazoswood 18:11.42 9:06/M 9  
80 (< 5) 207 Madison Trihus Brazoswood 18:12.07 9:06/M 11  
81 (> 7) 110 Adeola Adeleye Alief Elsik 18:13.39 9:07/M 11  
82 (> 7) 135 Rosemary Nkem Alief Elsik 18:17.37 9:09/M 11  
83 (> 7) 133 Jackie Miranda Alief Elsik 18:18.48 9:09/M 11  
84 (> 7) 116 Dilsia Benitez Alief Elsik 18:20.71 9:10/M 11  
85 (> 7) 269 Hazel Walker George Ranch 18:25.48 5:56/M 10  
86 (> 7) 80 Brooke Morris Dawson 18:30.54 5:58/M 11  
87 (> 7) 166 Evelyn Bustos Alief Hastings 18:34.98 9:17/M 9  
88 (> 7) 102 Gabby Villuendas Dawson 18:44.28 6:03/M 12  
89 (> 7) 274 Evyenia Botti George Ranch 18:53.01 6:05/M 9  
90 (> 7) 82 Nerma Pasik Dawson 19:03.84 6:09/M 12  
91 (> 7) 273 Kennedy Stephenson George Ranch 19:10.55 6:11/M 10  
92 (> 7) 165 Neyda Sandoval Alief Hastings 19:21.97 9:41/M 11  
93 (> 7) 77 Aubrey Condon Dawson 19:28.86 6:17/M 12  
94 (> 7) 294 Lidiana Cedillos Alief Taylor 19:36.06 6:19/M 10  
95 (> 7) 83 Morgan Spradlin Dawson 19:40.77 6:21/M 11  
96 (> 7) 76 Abigail Clark Dawson 19:44.67 6:22/M 11  
97 (> 7) 114 Savannah Autin Alief Elsik 21:15.36 10:38/M 11  
98 (> 7) 130 Tanya Mandujano Alief Elsik 21:25.18 10:43/M 11  
99 (> 7) 124 Jessica Gutierrez Alief Elsik 21:44.71 10:52/M 10  
100 (> 7) 129 Destiny Lawal Alief Elsik 23:29.49 11:45/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:37:20.90

Ave Time:19:28.18

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Theresa McComiskey 12 1 1 18:14.94 18:14.94 0:00.00
2 249 Katia Davis 12 3 4 18:41.40 36:56.34 0:26.46
3 252 Brooke Johnson 10 9 13 19:44.35 56:40.69 1:29.41
4 253 Sydney Delgado 10 11 24 19:56.87 1:16:37.56 1:41.93
5 254 Alyssa Heikkila 10 17 41 20:43.34 1:37:20.90 2:28.40
6 255 Ramsa Kazi 10 (18) (59) 20:45.73 1:58:06.63 2:30.79
7 251 Ruhi Patel 11 (19) (78) 20:48.53 2:18:55.16 2:33.59

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:38:22.88

Ave Time:19:40.58

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Darby Gauntt 11 2 2 18:23.94 18:23.94 0:00.00
2 53 Arlette Concepion 9 4 6 19:31.31 37:55.25 1:07.37
3 51 Michelle Mayer 10 10 16 19:51.37 57:46.62 1:27.43
4 54 Abbie Garza 10 13 29 20:08.86 1:17:55.48 1:44.92
5 52 London Powell 9 14 43 20:27.40 1:38:22.88 2:03.46
6 47 Lilly Powers 11 (16) (59) 20:38.12 1:59:01.00 2:14.18
7 49 Sadie Smith 11 (22) (81) 20:53.50 2:19:54.50 2:29.56

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:43:14.99

Ave Time:20:39.00

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 339 Kara Decker 11 5 5 19:32.34 19:32.34 0:00.00
2 340 Sydney Devereaux 12 12 17 20:04.40 39:36.74 0:32.06
3 341 Shelby Devereaux 12 20 37 20:50.00 1:00:26.74 1:17.66
4 342 Rachel Clark 11 24 61 21:07.23 1:21:33.97 1:34.89
5 344 Kelli Tyler 11 25 86 21:41.02 1:43:14.99 2:08.68
6 343 Mikaele Cantu 12 (27) (113) 22:04.69 2:05:19.68 2:32.35
7 345 Alex Kubicek 10 (33) (146) 22:55.18 2:28:14.86 3:22.84

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:44:15.93

Ave Time:20:51.19

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 197 Amanda Price 11 6 6 19:37.68 19:37.68 0:00.00
2 195 Madison Habeck 10 8 14 19:38.85 39:16.53 0:01.17
3 196 Nasia Claire 11 21 35 20:52.73 1:00:09.26 1:15.05
4 199 Michelle Sferrazza 12 26 61 21:42.84 1:21:52.10 2:05.16
5 194 Katherine Fiedler 10 30 91 22:23.83 1:44:15.93 2:46.15
6 198 Arden Neff 9 (35) (126) 23:12.24 2:07:28.17 3:34.56
7 200 Mary Maxwell 11 (43) (169) 25:44.67 2:33:12.84 6:06.99

Team - Alief Elsik

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:48:23.66

Ave Time:21:40.73

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Ludjenie Mondesir 11 7 7 19:38.17 19:38.17 0:00.00
2 118 Sandra Chuks 11 23 30 20:59.48 40:37.65 1:21.31
3 138 Fabiola Rosales 11 28 58 22:05.69 1:02:43.34 2:27.52
4 146 Goddess Woodard 10 31 89 22:36.72 1:25:20.06 2:58.55
5 113 Wendy Arzate 9 34 123 23:03.60 1:48:23.66 3:25.43
6 115 Iana Baez 11 (40) (163) 24:13.24 2:12:36.90 4:35.07

Team - Alief Hastings

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:55:15.31

Ave Time:23:03.06

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Yesenia Yax 10 15 15 20:30.64 20:30.64 0:00.00
2 150 Zaida Gomez 12 32 47 22:48.93 43:19.57 2:18.29
3 151 Carolina Navarez 10 37 84 23:36.61 1:06:56.18 3:05.97
4 152 Aileen Regalado 10 39 123 23:53.79 1:30:49.97 3:23.15
5 153 Elvia Castillo 10 41 164 24:25.34 1:55:15.31 3:54.70

Team - Alief Taylor

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 2:00:48.13

Ave Time:24:09.63

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Rachel Umanzar 11 29 29 22:08.95 22:08.95 0:00.00
2 275 Praisegod Atori 12 36 65 23:21.69 45:30.64 1:12.74
3 276 Honelia Godinez 10 38 103 23:42.65 1:09:13.29 1:33.70
4 277 Bianca Martinez 12 42 145 25:38.28 1:34:51.57 3:29.33
5 279 Ajejandra Rivas 12 44 189 25:56.56 2:00:48.13 3:47.61
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

HS

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:07:35.83

Ave Time:13:31.17

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 50 Kayla Hamann 12 1 1 12:55.09 12:55.09 0:00.00
2 48 Ashley Brence 11 3 4 13:21.22 26:16.31 0:26.13
3 86 Ryan Galley 11 4 8 13:28.89 39:45.20 0:33.80
4 98 Reagan Owens 11 6 14 13:52.66 53:37.86 0:57.57
5 74 Brooke Farris 11 7 21 13:57.97 1:07:35.83 1:02.88
6 90 Chayann Ung 10 (8) (29) 14:05.94 1:21:41.77 1:10.85
7 88 Gweneth Templonuevo 11 (9) (38) 14:14.30 1:35:56.07 1:19.21
8 71 Ashley Lyrock 12 More Than 7   14:23.74 1:50:19.81 1:28.65
9 78 Marissa Devivar 9 More Than 7   14:25.55 2:04:45.36 1:30.46
10 70 Melissa Martin 12 More Than 7   14:42.28 2:19:27.64 1:47.19
11 73 Caitlin Close 12 More Than 7   15:06.28 2:34:33.92 2:11.19
12 75 Kristen Adams 9 More Than 7   15:48.08 2:50:22.00 2:52.99
13 72 Shruthi Murali 12 More Than 7   15:49.72 3:06:11.72 2:54.63
14 79 Molly Ellinger 12 More Than 7   16:25.35 3:22:37.07 3:30.26
15 97 Deja Olumba 11 More Than 7   17:17.23 3:39:54.30 4:22.14
16 94 Haley Hart 11 More Than 7   17:55.54 3:57:49.84 5:00.45
17 80 Brooke Morris 11 More Than 7   18:30.54 4:16:20.38 5:35.45
18 102 Gabby Villuendas 12 More Than 7   18:44.28 4:35:04.66 5:49.19
19 82 Nerma Pasik 12 More Than 7   19:03.84 4:54:08.50 6:08.75
20 77 Aubrey Condon 12 More Than 7   19:28.86 5:13:37.36 6:33.77
21 83 Morgan Spradlin 11 More Than 7   19:40.77 5:33:18.13 6:45.68
22 76 Abigail Clark 11 More Than 7   19:44.67 5:53:02.80 6:49.58

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:11:00.29

Ave Time:14:12.06

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 257 Holly Smith 9 2 2 13:06.97 13:06.97 0:00.00
2 260 Cami Lidisky 10 10 12 14:26.19 27:33.16 1:19.22
3 258 Alexis Folh 11 11 23 14:27.34 42:00.50 1:20.37
4 259 Rylee Salazar 11 12 35 14:28.30 56:28.80 1:21.33
5 256 Sienna Espindola 10 13 48 14:31.49 1:11:00.29 1:24.52
6 261 Ashley Wandling 9 (14) (62) 14:33.80 1:25:34.09 1:26.83
7 262 Chantell Maina 10 (15) (77) 14:36.91 1:40:11.00 1:29.94
8 263 Stephanie Trevino 11 More Than 7   15:10.58 1:55:21.58 2:03.61
9 266 Mariam Habib 9 More Than 7   16:02.68 2:11:24.26 2:55.71
10 272 Natalia Ramirez 9 More Than 7   16:03.55 2:27:27.81 2:56.58
11 264 Hailey Mayi 9 More Than 7   16:09.79 2:43:37.60 3:02.82
12 265 Sadaka Arastu 9 More Than 7   16:23.99 3:00:01.59 3:17.02
13 268 Sara Walker 12 More Than 7   16:59.91 3:17:01.50 3:52.94
14 267 Leyla Vera 11 More Than 7   17:04.40 3:34:05.90 3:57.43
15 271 Brenna Leaver 9 More Than 7   17:52.96 3:51:58.86 4:45.99
16 269 Hazel Walker 10 More Than 7   18:25.48 4:10:24.34 5:18.51
17 274 Evyenia Botti 9 More Than 7   18:53.01 4:29:17.35 5:46.04
18 273 Kennedy Stephenson 10 More Than 7   19:10.55 4:48:27.90 6:03.58

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:15:32.46

Ave Time:15:06.49

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 364 Chelsea Poe 9 5 5 13:48.56 13:48.56 0:00.00
2 362 Jocelyn Maldonado 9 16 21 14:38.60 28:27.16 0:50.04
3 366 Madison Wesson 9 23 44 15:27.83 43:54.99 1:39.27
4 361 Andra Lineras 9 27 71 15:46.25 59:41.24 1:57.69
5 363 Adlynn Muenich 9 30 101 15:51.22 1:15:32.46 2:02.66
6 359 Hanna Herrera 9 (38) (139) 16:30.52 1:32:02.98 2:41.96
7 365 April Smith 9 (41) (180) 17:02.26 1:49:05.24 3:13.70
8 358 Emily Grantham 9 More Than 7   17:21.76 2:06:27.00 3:33.20

Team - Alief Elsik

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:17:23.86

Ave Time:15:28.77

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Tina Hoang 11 19 19 15:02.49 15:02.49 0:00.00
2 111 Jeanny Alonso 10 20 39 15:23.52 30:26.01 0:21.03
3 119 Liliana Cruz 11 21 60 15:23.94 45:49.95 0:21.45
4 117 Reyna Benitez 11 24 84 15:36.00 1:01:25.95 0:33.51
5 128 Emmanuela Hyde 11 31 115 15:57.91 1:17:23.86 0:55.42
6 147 Jacqarri Woodley 11 (32) (147) 15:58.91 1:33:22.77 0:56.42
7 122 Ashley Eyerman 9 (36) (183) 16:16.90 1:49:39.67 1:14.41
8 140 Samantha Solano 10 More Than 7   16:30.13 2:06:09.80 1:27.64
9 145 Jazmin Villalto 10 More Than 7   16:39.19 2:22:48.99 1:36.70
10 112 Leslie Alveranga 10 More Than 7   16:51.60 2:39:40.59 1:49.11
11 136 Delores Okeke 11 More Than 7   17:01.54 2:56:42.13 1:59.05
12 125 Jayda Harris 12 More Than 7   17:29.03 3:14:11.16 2:26.54
13 132 Katelyn McGinnis 11 More Than 7   17:35.84 3:31:47.00 2:33.35
14 120 Ana Espinosa Brito 11 More Than 7   17:45.56 3:49:32.56 2:43.07
15 141 Yesenia Vazquez 11 More Than 7   17:51.07 4:07:23.63 2:48.58
16 142 Nataly Ventura 11 More Than 7   18:04.73 4:25:28.36 3:02.24
17 110 Adeola Adeleye 11 More Than 7   18:13.39 4:43:41.75 3:10.90
18 135 Rosemary Nkem 11 More Than 7   18:17.37 5:01:59.12 3:14.88
19 133 Jackie Miranda 11 More Than 7   18:18.48 5:20:17.60 3:15.99
20 116 Dilsia Benitez 11 More Than 7   18:20.71 5:38:38.31 3:18.22
21 114 Savannah Autin 11 More Than 7   21:15.36 5:59:53.67 6:12.87
22 130 Tanya Mandujano 11 More Than 7   21:25.18 6:21:18.85 6:22.69
23 124 Jessica Gutierrez 10 More Than 7   21:44.71 6:43:03.56 6:42.22
24 129 Destiny Lawal 12 More Than 7   23:29.49 7:06:33.05 8:27.00

Team - Alief Hastings

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:16:41.51

Ave Time:15:20.30

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Noemy Albiter 9 17 17 14:39.99 14:39.99 0:00.00
2 155 Lesli Tzic 10 18 35 14:45.94 29:25.93 0:05.95
3 162 Nayeli Salazar 10 25 60 15:40.41 45:06.34 1:00.42
4 158 Daisy Rios 11 26 86 15:44.60 1:00:50.94 1:04.61
5 160 Angelica Gutierrez 10 29 115 15:50.57 1:16:41.51 1:10.58
6 157 Bissett Chay-Pac 9 (33) (148) 16:06.32 1:32:47.83 1:26.33
7 164 Eileen Tirando 9 (34) (182) 16:11.40 1:48:59.23 1:31.41
8 168 Alexia Sanchez 10 More Than 7   16:49.54 2:05:48.77 2:09.55
9 163 Alma Ramirez 10 More Than 7   17:08.43 2:22:57.20 2:28.44
10 166 Evelyn Bustos 9 More Than 7   18:34.98 2:41:32.18 3:54.99
11 165 Neyda Sandoval 11 More Than 7   19:21.97 3:00:54.15 4:41.98

Team - Alief Taylor

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:20:32.61

Ave Time:16:06.52

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Melanie Guzman 9 22 22 15:25.44 15:25.44 0:00.00
2 282 Melanie Blanco 10 28 50 15:48.83 31:14.27 0:23.39
3 285 Paola Mora 10 35 85 16:12.22 47:26.49 0:46.78
4 286 Melanie Patzan 10 37 122 16:17.74 1:03:44.23 0:52.30
5 283 Mariana Sabja 10 39 161 16:48.38 1:20:32.61 1:22.94
6 288 Cindy Ruiz 10 (40) (201) 16:53.13 1:37:25.74 1:27.69
7 289 Stephanie Anariba 12 (42) (243) 17:13.46 1:54:39.20 1:48.02
8 291 Marina Bueno 10 More Than 7   17:16.88 2:11:56.08 1:51.44
9 287 Samantha Paz 10 More Than 7   17:35.29 2:29:31.37 2:09.85
10 290 Melissa Aguirre 10 More Than 7   17:37.96 2:47:09.33 2:12.52
11 293 Yahaira Perez 10 More Than 7   17:53.98 3:05:03.31 2:28.54
12 292 Mileyda Larin 10 More Than 7   17:57.78 3:23:01.09 2:32.34
13 294 Lidiana Cedillos 10 More Than 7   19:36.06 3:42:37.15 4:10.62

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Samantha Madenjian 12 Less Than 5   16:46.43 16:46.43 0:00.00
2 203 Amber De La Rosa 9 Less Than 5   16:50.04 33:36.47 0:03.61
3 206 Jasmine McCaskill 9 Less Than 5   18:11.42 51:47.89 1:24.99
4 207 Madison Trihus 11 Less Than 5   18:12.07 1:09:59.96 1:25.64