October 13, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 704 Allen Gonzalez Cypress Springs 16:22.05 5:17/M 11  
2 2 53 Ricardo Banks Cypress Falls 16:25.00 5:18/M 12  
3 3 754 Alec Esposito Cypress Woods 16:52.92 5:26/M 12  
4 4 757 Merritt Montgomery Cypress Woods 17:04.48 5:30/M 11  
5 5 640 Zach Turman Cypress Ranch 17:10.91 5:32/M 12  
6 6 932 Jaron Smith Langham Creek 17:13.88 5:33/M 11  
7 7 753 Braden Deines Cypress Woods 17:17.51 5:35/M 12  
8 8 759 Xavier Torres Cypress Woods 17:18.52 5:35/M 10  
9 9 636 Hugo De La Garza Cypress Ranch 17:19.27 5:35/M 11  
10 10 933 Isaac Warring Langham Creek 17:19.53 5:35/M 10  
11 11 928 Cristian Garay Langham Creek 17:20.27 5:35/M 12  
12 12 359 Sidharth Shyamkumar Cypress Fair 17:34.54 5:40/M 9  
13 13 681 Jarrell Reynolds Cypress Ridge 17:45.46 5:44/M 11  
14 14 680 Braulio Portillo Cypress Ridge 18:00.77 5:48/M 10  
15 15 638 Ivan Garcia Cypress Ranch 18:01.79 5:49/M 10  
16 16 758 Harlan Spjut Cypress Woods 18:02.07 5:49/M 12  
17 17 637 William Fedor Cypress Ranch 18:03.00 5:49/M 12  
18 18 682 Rodrigo Sanchez Cypress Ridge 18:07.84 5:51/M 10  
19 19 931 Daniel Sauceda Langham Creek 18:09.57 5:51/M 11  
20 20 358 Chandler Maynard Cypress Fair 18:10.67 5:52/M 11  
21 21 930 Ian Noldin Langham Creek 18:11.62 5:52/M 12  
22 22 755 Grayson Frable Cypress Woods 18:16.47 5:54/M 12  
23 23 641 Andrew Venegas Cypress Ranch 18:17.09 5:54/M 12  
24 24 701 Jose Cabrera Cypress Springs 18:18.16 5:54/M 12  
25 25 57 Raul Navarro Cypress Falls 18:28.91 5:57/M 12  
26 26 679 Jacob Osorio Cypress Ridge 18:28.92 5:57/M 11  
27 27 360 Blake White Cypress Fair 18:29.76 5:58/M 11  
28 28 55 Ryan Martinez Cypress Falls 18:32.17 5:59/M 12  
29 29 392 Preston Knight Cypress Creek 18:34.63 5:59/M 12  
30 30 787 Cyrus Washington Jersey Village 18:42.99 6:02/M 11  
31 31 394 Corbin McClellan Cypress Creek 18:49.35 6:04/M 11  
32 32 678 Benjamin Leger Cypress Ridge 18:49.40 6:04/M 9  
33 33 395 Chris Vallance Cypress Creek 18:54.30 6:06/M 10  
34 34 632 Sebastian Rodriguez Cypress Ranch 18:54.98 6:06/M 11  
35 35 356 Nicolas Izaguirre Cypress Fair 19:05.10 6:09/M 11  
36 36 357 Aaron Loya Cypress Fair 19:05.13 6:09/M 12  
37 37 58 Tj Villanueva Cypress Falls 19:08.34 6:10/M 9  
38 38 602 Alan Monteon Cypress Lakes 19:08.42 6:10/M 11  
39 39 786 Cesar Rodriguez Jersey Village 19:12.26 6:12/M 10  
40 40 56 Juan Moreno Cypress Falls 19:13.23 6:12/M 12  
41 41 355 Jean-pierre Boudreaux Cypress Fair 19:15.54 6:13/M 11  
42 42 756 Alec Hernandez Cypress Woods 19:19.08 6:14/M 12  
43 43 393 Ethan Lloyd Cypress Creek 19:19.94 6:14/M 12  
44 44 639 Tommy Knippers Cypress Ranch 19:20.85 6:14/M 12  
45 45 100 Jason Linares Cypress Lakes 19:21.58 6:15/M 11  
46 46 391 Ben Countiss Cypress Creek 19:22.84 6:15/M 9  
47 47 705 Isaiah Hubbard Cypress Springs 19:25.11 6:16/M 12  
48 48 361 Patrick Williams Cypress Fair 19:27.66 6:16/M 12  
49 49 389 Matt Bates Cypress Creek 19:38.57 6:20/M 12  
50 50 936 Chrostopher Hyba Langham Creek 19:43.61 6:22/M  
51 51 927 Achille Boneza Langham Creek 19:44.68 6:22/M 12  
52 52 54 Hugo Juarez Cypress Falls 19:45.22 6:22/M 11  
53 53 677 Norvick Espinosa Cypress Ridge 19:45.43 6:22/M 10  
54 54 604 Ryan Pulliam Cypress Lakes 19:46.19 6:23/M 12  
55 55 702 Aaron Davis Cypress Springs 19:49.94 6:24/M 12  
56 56 676 Jose Baltazar Cypress Ridge 20:08.70 6:30/M 12  
57 57 99 Jorge Ambriz Cypress Lakes 20:08.73 6:30/M 10  
58 58 390 Nick Cano Cypress Creek 20:09.32 6:30/M 12  
59 59 706 Muzuri Mattar Cypress Springs 20:14.52 6:32/M 12  
60 60 603 Jordan Moore Cypress Lakes 20:15.46 6:32/M 11  
61 61 605 Alejandro Vega Cypress Lakes 20:18.83 6:33/M 10  
62 62 703 Mario Dominguez Cypress Springs 20:33.52 6:38/M 12  
63 63 784 Julian Mendez Jersey Village 21:28.74 6:55/M 10  
64 64 785 Anthony Nguyen Jersey Village 21:37.76 6:58/M 12  
65 65 59 Ian Whitman Cypress Falls 21:46.26 7:01/M 12  
66 66 782 Eduardo Castellanos Jersey Village 21:54.81 7:04/M 11  
67 67 601 Rony Lopez Cypress Lakes 22:39.00 7:18/M 10  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Cypress Woods 38 3 4 7 8 16 22 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:35.50  
2 Langham Creek 67 6 10 11 19 21 50 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:14.87  
3 Cypress Ranch 69 5 9 15 17 23 34 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:52.06  
4 Cypress Ridge 103 13 14 18 26 32 53 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:12.39  
5 Cypress Fair 130 12 20 27 35 36 41 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:25.20  
6 Cypress Falls 132 2 25 28 37 40 52 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:47.65  
7 Cypress Creek 182 29 31 33 43 46 49 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:01.06  
8 Cypress Springs 186 1 24 47 55 59 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:09.78  
9 Cypress Lakes 254 38 45 54 57 60 61 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:40.38  
10 Jersey Village 262 30 39 63 64 66    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:56.56