October 13, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 744 Jaden Callaway Cypress Woods 18:14.02 5:53/M 10  
2 2 921 Josh Kane Langham Creek 18:30.77 5:58/M 10  
3 3 743 Collin Bass Cypress Woods 18:32.16 5:59/M 10  
4 4 347 Harrison Campbell Cypress Fair 18:35.37 6:00/M 10  
5 5 634 Michael Venegas Cypress Ranch 18:43.02 6:02/M 9  
6 6 628 Kelton Hibbard Cypress Ranch 18:47.53 6:04/M 9  
7 7 919 Josh Calhoun Langham Creek 18:54.77 6:06/M 10  
8 8 747 Ethan Escobedo Cypress Woods 18:55.19 6:06/M 10  
9 9 384 Conner Rodriguez Cypress Creek 18:55.72 6:06/M 11  
10 10 750 Troy Julio Reeves Cypress Woods 19:02.92 6:08/M 11  
11 (< 5) 699 Joshua Molina Cypress Springs 19:03.60 6:09/M 11  
12 11 926 David Vizanciano Langham Creek 19:10.54 6:11/M 10  
13 (< 5) 697 Renee Escobar Cypress Springs 19:26.72 6:16/M 10  
14 12 667 Ricardo Celia Cypress Ridge 19:27.14 6:16/M 9  
15 13 666 Alejandro Bonilla Cypress Ridge 19:29.60 6:17/M 10  
16 14 669 Gary Darby Cypress Ridge 19:32.73 6:18/M 11  
17 15 351 Luin Larson Cypress Fair 19:34.36 6:19/M 11  
18 16 671 Mizael Flores Cypress Ridge 19:41.82 6:21/M 10  
19 17 348 Matthew Chang Cypress Fair 19:49.10 6:24/M 11  
20 18 626 Chris Bush Cypress Ranch 19:50.30 6:24/M 10  
21 19 922 Daniel Martinez Langham Creek 19:52.68 6:25/M 10  
22 20 354 Gabriel Sanchez Cypress Fair 19:54.16 6:25/M 10  
23 21 630 Mitchell Mcafoose Cypress Ranch 19:57.43 6:26/M 10  
24 22 48 Joseph Gomez Cypress Falls 19:57.90 6:26/M 10  
25 23 633 Noah Tran Cypress Ranch 19:59.68 6:27/M 9  
26 24 631 Sebastian Rivera Cypress Ranch 20:04.46 6:28/M 10  
27 25 749 Kaleb Johnson Cypress Woods 20:07.00 6:29/M 10  
28 26 775 Ever Gomez Marroquin Jersey Village 20:10.51 6:30/M 11  
29 27 345 Austin Abdala Cypress Fair 20:11.10 6:31/M 11  
30 28 627 Isaiah Gerrard Cypress Ranch 20:14.22 6:32/M 9  
31 29 745 John Cantu Cypress Woods 20:15.53 6:32/M 11  
32 30 923 Logan Martinez Langham Creek 20:15.85 6:32/M 10  
33 31 670 Alan Duong Cypress Ridge 20:19.58 6:33/M 10  
34 32 388 Noah Williams Cypress Creek 20:23.58 6:35/M 10  
35 33 50 Jessie Rios Cypress Falls 20:25.41 6:35/M 10  
36 34 773 Miguel Cardenas Jersey Village 20:28.63 6:36/M 10  
37 35 746 Robbie Cook-Adams Cypress Woods 20:29.58 6:36/M 10  
38 36 387 J.t. Shatara Cypress Creek 20:37.51 6:39/M 10  
39 37 352 Daniel Li Cypress Fair 20:41.52 6:40/M 11  
40 (> 7) 751 Kyle Kimich Cypress Woods 20:43.07 6:41/M 10  
41 38 917 Robert Alvarado Langham Creek 20:47.24 6:42/M 10  
42 39 346 Jonathan Boartz Cypress Fair 20:53.96 6:44/M 10  
43 40 383 Reid Markowski Cypress Creek 20:55.75 6:45/M 10  
44 41 918 Kenneth Blake Langham Creek 20:58.57 6:46/M 11  
45 42 781 Carlos Vazquez Jersey Village 20:59.31 6:46/M 10  
46 (> 7) 748 Matthew Gillespie Cypress Woods 20:59.92 6:46/M 11  
47 43 380 Von Alanis Cypress Creek 21:02.61 6:47/M 11  
48 (> 7) 924 Abraham Miranda Langham Creek 21:06.48 6:48/M 10  
49 (> 7) 752 Matthew Mori Cypress Woods 21:15.46 6:51/M 11  
50 44 385 Gio Rodriguez Vega Cypress Creek 21:16.00 6:52/M 9  
51 45 673 Wesley Le Cypress Ridge 21:21.46 6:53/M 10  
52 46 51 Jaspot Sidhu Cypress Falls 21:27.63 6:55/M 11  
53 47 47 Luis Cobos Cypress Falls 21:29.56 6:56/M 10  
54 (> 7) 350 Anand Kalkat Cypress Fair 21:32.87 6:57/M 10  
55 (> 7) 353 Justin Rangel Cypress Fair 21:33.16 6:57/M 11  
56 48 386 Irving Salinas Cypress Creek 21:36.46 6:58/M 11  
57 (> 7) 381 Fernando Arzac Cypress Creek 21:37.10 6:58/M 9  
58 49 97 Jeffry Sanchez Cypress Lakes 21:43.08 7:00/M 11  
59 (> 7) 625 Tilo Arndt Cypress Ranch 21:44.61 7:01/M 10  
60 50 93 Cristian Martin Cypress Lakes 21:46.40 7:01/M 10  
61 51 672 Muhammed Lawal Cypress Ridge 21:48.51 7:02/M 10  
62 (> 7) 629 Tanner Kallus Cypress Ranch 21:53.71 7:04/M 11  
63 (> 7) 925 Jose Uriostegui Langham Creek 21:58.94 7:05/M 10  
64 (> 7) 668 Andre Cordero Cypress Ridge 22:03.65 7:07/M 11  
65 52 91 Jesus Gonzalez Cypress Lakes 22:21.47 7:13/M 11  
66 53 89 Alex Cortez Cypress Lakes 22:26.93 7:14/M 10  
67 54 49 Luis Monreal Cypress Falls 22:28.50 7:15/M 10  
68 55 46 Harrison Brower Cypress Falls 22:28.83 7:15/M 10  
69 56 96 Michael Quintero Cypress Lakes 22:39.07 7:18/M 10  
70 (> 7) 674 Jailon Santee Cypress Ridge 22:46.20 7:21/M 12  
71 (> 7) 937 Gabe Goldsmith Cypress Ranch 22:55.80 7:24/M  
72 57 94 Alejandro Narez Cypress Lakes 23:06.58 7:27/M 11  
73 (> 7) 382 Ricky De La Riva Cypress Creek 23:14.77 7:30/M 9  
74 (> 7) 920 Dalton Carroll Langham Creek 23:29.00 7:35/M 11  
75 58 90 Javier Duarte Cypress Lakes 23:34.74 7:36/M 10  
76 (> 7) 349 Jonathan D'aguilar Cypress Fair 23:39.06 7:38/M 11  
77 (> 7) 95 Alfredo Olvera Cypress Lakes 23:50.63 7:41/M 11  
78 (> 7) 675 Juan Velasquez Cypress Ridge 24:00.94 7:45/M 11  
79 59 778 Anthony Lopez Jersey Village 24:06.12 7:46/M 10  
80 60 52 Javier Villa Cypress Falls 24:43.28 7:58/M 11  
81 (> 7) 45 Simeon Bolden Cypress Falls 25:06.86 8:06/M 11  
82 61 777 Miguel Gonzalez Jersey Village 25:11.30 8:07/M 11  
83 (> 7) 935 Cy Falls unknown Cypress Falls 25:21.00 8:11/M  

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Cypress Woods 47 1 3 8 10 25 29 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:51.29  
2 Langham Creek 69 2 7 11 19 30 38 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:44.61  
3 Cypress Ranch 73 5 6 18 21 23 24 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:17.96  
4 Cypress Fair 83 4 15 17 20 27 37 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:04.09  
5 Cypress Ridge 86 12 13 14 16 31 45 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:30.87  
6 Cypress Creek 160 9 32 36 40 43 44 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:55.17  
7 Cypress Falls 202 22 33 46 47 54 55 60    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:49.00  
8 Jersey Village 222 26 34 42 59 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:55.87  
9 Cypress Lakes 260 49 50 52 53 56 57 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:56.95  
Inc. Cypress Springs 2 finishers