October 13, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 694 Edgar Cruz Cypress Springs 10:56.33 5:28/M 9  
2 2 695 Pablo Martinez Cypress Springs 11:11.34 5:36/M 9  
3 3 914 Noe Rovira Langham Creek 11:19.97 5:40/M 9  
4 4 693 Daniel Castro Cypress Springs 11:21.02 5:41/M 9  
5 5 343 Everett Taranto Cypress Fair 11:22.89 5:41/M 9  
6 6 904 Nolan Durham Langham Creek 11:25.41 5:43/M 9  
7 7 915 Tony Wyrick Langham Creek 11:26.10 5:43/M 9  
8 8 696 Justin Williams Cypress Springs 11:27.25 5:44/M 9  
9 9 692 Martin Basa Cypress Springs 11:28.42 5:44/M 9  
10 10 731 Benjamin Gonzales Cypress Woods 11:31.52 5:46/M 9  
11 11 341 Anirudh Nair Cypress Fair 11:36.90 5:48/M 9  
12 12 339 Kevin Luna Cypress Fair 11:40.86 5:50/M 9  
13 13 732 Cooper Griffin Cypress Woods 11:43.43 5:52/M 9  
14 14 342 Cameron O'brien Cypress Fair 11:44.55 5:52/M 9  
15 15 77 Job Ambriz Cypress Lakes 11:48.67 5:54/M 9  
16 16 934 TJ villvanuvea Cypress Falls 11:49.00 5:55/M  
17 17 338 Aiden Griggs Cypress Fair 11:53.27 5:57/M 9  
18 18 739 Jacob Shiflett Cypress Woods 11:58.41 5:59/M 9  
19 19 79 Eric Cruz Cypress Lakes 12:04.22 6:02/M 9  
20 20 735 Gianpaolo Longo Cypress Woods 12:06.71 6:03/M 9  
21 21 911 Ivan Mendez Langham Creek 12:14.30 6:07/M 9  
22 22 41 Luis Leal Cypress Falls 12:15.20 6:08/M 9  
23 23 916 Josh Yoon Langham Creek 12:15.26 6:08/M 9  
24 24 908 Derek Lihou Langham Creek 12:21.35 6:11/M 9  
25 25 906 Carlos Huato Langham Creek 12:22.10 6:11/M 9  
26 26 663 Aaron Hernandez Cypress Ridge 12:24.28 6:12/M 9  
27 27 85 Kevin Rivera Cypress Lakes 12:26.11 6:13/M 9  
28 28 661 Aaron Castro Cypress Ridge 12:28.69 6:14/M 9  
29 29 337 Ty Broussard Cypress Fair 12:30.00 6:15/M 9  
30 30 87 Anthony Sanchez Cypress Lakes 12:30.64 6:15/M 9  
31 31 42 Adam Lehew Cypress Falls 12:36.10 6:18/M 9  
32 32 662 Jacob Cepeda Cypress Ridge 12:36.80 6:18/M 9  
33 33 664 Joseph Loa Cypress Ridge 12:36.87 6:18/M 9  
34 34 81 Adalberto Flores Cypress Lakes 12:38.97 6:19/M 9  
35 35 736 Seth Mejia Cypress Woods 12:44.84 6:22/M 9  
36 (> 7) 912 Erik Pauc Langham Creek 12:46.60 6:23/M 9  
37 36 740 Ankith Tenneti Cypress Woods 12:47.26 6:24/M 9  
38 (> 7) 905 Chris Hope Langham Creek 12:52.78 6:26/M 9  
39 (> 7) 909 Gabriel Lihou Langham Creek 12:52.93 6:26/M 9  
40 37 741 Mason Thieu Cypress Woods 13:00.18 6:30/M 9  
41 (> 7) 727 Aaron Cooper Cypress Woods 13:10.29 6:35/M 9  
42 (> 7) 913 Daniel Ramos Langham Creek 13:18.16 6:39/M 9  
43 38 78 Le Colin Cypress Lakes 13:21.02 6:41/M 9  
44 39 665 Brandon Tennard Cypress Ridge 13:27.51 6:44/M 9  
45 (> 7) 738 Justin Nave Cypress Woods 13:30.47 6:45/M 9  
46 40 340 Jacob Morgan Cypress Fair 13:35.35 6:48/M 9  
47 41 82 Diego Marin Cypress Lakes 13:43.71 6:52/M 9  
48 (> 7) 742 Alexander Wiehage Cypress Woods 13:47.21 6:54/M 9  
49 (> 7) 733 Ian Johnson Cypress Woods 13:50.25 6:55/M 9  
50 (> 7) 88 Leo Vida Cypress Lakes 13:51.67 6:56/M 9  
51 (> 7) 728 Connor Dunnihoo Cypress Woods 13:51.85 6:56/M 9  
52 (> 7) 910 Zach Martinez Langham Creek 13:53.73 6:57/M 9  
53 (> 7) 734 Patrick Lank Cypress Woods 13:57.23 6:59/M 9  
54 (> 7) 83 Gerardo Mayorga Cypress Lakes 14:23.21 7:12/M 9  
55 (< 5) 623 Alex Brown Cypress Ranch 14:37.05 7:19/M 9  
56 (> 7) 724 Caleb Castellano Cypress Woods 14:38.63 7:19/M 9  
57 (> 7) 336 S. Allen Baker Cypress Fair 14:42.58 7:21/M 9  
58 42 660 Joshua Becker Cypress Ridge 15:09.29 7:35/M 9  
59 43 39 Karl Braden Cypress Falls 15:09.68 7:35/M 9  
60 (< 5) 624 Lucas Henderson Cypress Ranch 15:14.53 7:37/M 9  
61 44 40 Maxi Gonzales Cypress Falls 15:51.95 7:56/M 9  
62 45 659 Gael Baltazar Cypress Ridge 16:00.21 8:00/M 9  
63 (> 7) 737 Omari Myers Cypress Woods 16:04.97 8:02/M 9  
64 (> 7) 907 Pablo Jimenez Langham Creek 16:19.20 8:10/M 9  
65 (> 7) 729 Antonio Gillespie Cypress Woods 16:31.41 8:16/M 9  
66 (> 7) 730 Cruz Gomes Cypress Woods 16:35.64 8:18/M 9  
67 (> 7) 726 Nolan Coffey Cypress Woods 17:55.90 8:58/M 9  
68 46 43 Emmanuel Matos Cypress Falls 19:10.12 9:35/M 9  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Freshman

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Cypress Springs 24 1 2 4 8 9    
Top 5 Times: 56:24.36  
2 Cypress Fair 59 5 11 12 14 17 29 40    
Top 5 Times: 58:18.47  
3 Langham Creek 60 3 6 7 21 23 24 25    
Top 5 Times: 58:41.04  
4 Cypress Woods 96 10 13 18 20 35 36 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:04.91  
5 Cypress Lakes 125 15 19 27 30 34 38 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:28.61  
6 Cypress Falls 156 16 22 31 43 44 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:41.93  
7 Cypress Ridge 158 26 28 32 33 39 42 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:34.15  
Inc. Cypress Ranch 2 finishers