October 12, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

5A Varsity Girls

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 166 Katelyn Elliott Porter 20:10.1    
2 2 218 Anneke Kluft Kingwood Park 20:13.6    
3 3 221 Zoieana Reyna Kingwood Park 20:16.8    
4 4 220 Sierra Mauldin Kingwood Park 20:20.3    
5 5 217 Anna Carroll Kingwood Park 20:46.8    
6 6 222 Kimber Watson Kingwood Park 20:54.9    
7 7 216 Lindsey Broussard Kingwood Park 20:56.8    
8 8 167 Gracie Evers Porter 21:04.5    
9 9 185 Aliya Guerrero Barbers Hill 21:07.0    
10 10 204 Paulina Guerra New Caney 21:08.2    
11 11 122 Itzela Darkenwald Caney Creek 21:17.8    
12 12 397 Shelby Keck Spendora 21:20.3    
13 13 201 Maira Aguilar New Caney 21:30.0    
14 14 125 Montserrat Ramos Caney Creek 21:31.9    
15 15 219 Marellajoys Lane Kingwood Park 21:43.1    
16 16 186 Vanessa Garcia Barbers Hill 21:46.7    
17 17 188 Vanessa Vilchis Barbers Hill 22:00.7    
18 18 203 Niketra Gardner New Caney 22:03.9    
19 19 246 Anali Torres Dayton 22:19.1    
20 20 165 Karina Mendoza Porter 22:21.3    
21 21 169 Yariveth Morales Porter 22:27.3    
22 22 202 Julie Benavidez New Caney 22:28.2    
23 23 124 Emily Carrisales Caney Creek 22:37.6    
24 24 187 Jasmine Vargas Barbers Hill 22:40.8    
25 25 189 Leilani Galvan Barbers Hill 22:45.2    
26 26 249 Elvira DeLeon Dayton 22:47.1    
27 27 123 Ellie Blankenship Caney Creek 22:49.6    
28 28 168 Ashley Ayaia Porter 22:50.6    
29 29 398 Carissa Aponte Spendora 22:54.7    
30 30 399 Hailie Brandum Spendora 22:57.7    
31 31 126 Karla Ramos Caney Creek 23:05.0    
32 32 205 Yareli Moreno New Caney 23:16.9    
33 33 128 Karen Leon Caney Creek 23:18.2    
34 34 247 Liliana Torres Dayton 23:19.1    
35 35 207 Karelann Skinner New Caney 23:27.8    
36 36 248 Victoria Perez Dayton 23:39.8    
37 37 170 Frida Orozco Porter 23:46.8    
38 38 127 Keyannah Browning Caney Creek 23:58.8    
39 39 212 Rachel Lindsey New Caney 24:03.7    
40 40 190 Jessica De La Fuente Barbers Hill 24:08.8    
41 41 192 Alexis Galaviz Barbers Hill 24:10.0    
42 42 400 Yulianna Aguilar Spendora 24:11.3    
43 43 245 Halie Sturgeon Dayton 24:37.7    
44 44 401 Catalina Ruiz Spendora 25:01.0    
45 45 402 Angelica Ochoa Spendora 25:16.2    
46 46 250 Devin Ewing Dayton 25:23.4    
47 47 383 Lizeth Lizeth Baytown Lee 25:27.3    
48 (< 5) 368 Joanne Arjona Crosby 25:30.3    
49 48 384 Johanna McKay Baytown Lee 25:47.7    
50 (< 5) 369 Alizae Garcia Crosby 26:06.6    
51 49 164 Lizetthe Moreno Porter 26:10.7    
52 (< 5) 373 Chelsea Mederas Crosby 26:15.2    
53 50 380 Melanie Leal Baytown Lee 26:21.9    
54 51 379 Melizza Hernandez Lozano Baytown Lee 27:42.4    
55 52 382 Annelysse Lopez Baytown Lee 27:45.2    
56 (< 5) 367 Kyleigh Alonso Crosby 27:54.7    
57 53 381 Gabriela Leija Baytown Lee 28:36.8    
58 54 390 Juana Huerta Baytown Lee 28:37.0    
59 (< 5) 307 Sanchez Anjela Humble 28:41.0    
60 (< 5) 304 Valdez-Gonzalez Viatris Humble 31:52.3    
61 (< 5) 301 Chantranise Lane Humble 32:27.0    
62 (< 5) 306 Guerra Denea Humble 33:57.0    

Team Summary Report - Girls

5A Varsity Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Kingwood Park 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 15    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:32.7  
2 Porter 78 1 8 20 21 28 37 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:53.9  
3 Barbers Hill 91 9 16 17 24 25 40 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:20.5  
4 New Caney 95 10 13 18 22 32 35 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:27.4  
5 Caney Creek 106 11 14 23 27 31 33 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:22.0  
6 Spendora 157 12 29 30 42 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:25.1  
7 Dayton 158 19 26 34 36 43 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:43.0  
8 Baytown Lee 248 47 48 50 51 52 53 54    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:04.7  
Inc. Crosby 4 finishers    
Inc. Humble 4 finishers