October 07, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 503 Megan Wooddell Concordia Lutheran     19:55 19:55.00 6:25/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 760 Alie Whalley John Cooper JH     23:20 23:20.00 7:32/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
1 1 679 Alex De la maza Frassati Catholic 5:11 5:31 5:53 16:36.90 5:21/M    
2 (< 5) 402 Elijah Bennett Aggieland Home School   10:48 6:03 16:52.12 5:26/M    
3 2 1262 Joshy Shearer The Woodlands Christian 5:12 5:35 6:21 17:09.58 5:32/M    
4 3 1274 Ben Shearer The Woodlands Christian     17:13 17:13.45 5:33/M    
5 4 435 Habtamu Geta Bay Area Christian 5:24 5:49 6:12 17:25.31 5:37/M    
6 5 964 Sam Corley Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 5:44 5:42 5:59 17:27.35 5:38/M    
7 6 957 Christian Brasher Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 5:34   11:55 17:30.28 5:39/M    
8 7 1273 Josh Mueck The Woodlands Christian 5:28 5:57 6:07 17:32.71 5:39/M    
9 8 1252 Ben Mueck The Woodlands Christian 5:27 5:52 6:12 17:32.96 5:39/M    
10 9 917 Cameron Watson Second Baptist 5:32 5:50 6:18 17:41.23 5:42/M    
11 10 977 Rhys Davis Southwest Christian (Fort Wo   11:34 6:10 17:45.32 5:44/M    
12 (< 5) 699 Cymon Shy HCYA Home School Lions     17:46 17:46.77 5:44/M    
13 11 1261 Brett Odom The Woodlands Christian 5:32 5:54 6:32 17:58.59 5:48/M    
14 (< 5) 698 Matthew Dulworth HCYA Home School Lions     18:37 18:37.16 6:00/M    
15 12 1240 Canyon Neundorfer St. John XXIII College Prep 5:31 6:21 6:57 18:50.67 6:05/M    
16 13 958 Andy Le Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 6:09   12:43 18:53.30 6:05/M    
17 14 483 Christian Gibson Concordia Lutheran 5:54   13:00 18:54.77 6:06/M    
18 15 978 Jared Gallagher Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 5:57 6:16 6:41 18:55.52 6:06/M    
19 16 680 Cameron Gill Frassati Catholic 5:56 6:24 6:35 18:56.30 6:06/M    
20 17 622 Connor Brotherton Fort Bend Christian Academy     18:57 18:57.73 6:07/M    
21 (< 5) 1780 Blake Robertson Unattached HS 6:00 6:17 6:43 19:00.47 6:08/M    
22 18 592 Jess Taberner Faith West Academy   12:17 6:48 19:06.48 6:10/M    
23 19 486 Adam Meier Concordia Lutheran 6:06   13:08 19:15.77 6:13/M    
24 (< 5) 606 Finn McBride First Baptist Christian   12:20 6:56 19:16.86 6:13/M    
25 20 474 David Henscheid Concordia Lutheran 6:13 6:20 6:45 19:19.78 6:14/M    
26 21 683 John Paul Bartsch Frassati Catholic 5:58   13:22 19:20.95 6:14/M    
27 22 540 Landen Overton Cypress Christian     19:26 19:26.21 6:16/M    
28 23 541 Garrett Valez Cypress Christian 6:09 6:31 6:55 19:36.40 6:19/M    
29 24 632 Jedi Jones Fort Bend Christian Academy 6:18 6:26 6:53 19:38.85 6:20/M    
30 (< 5) 590 Josh Poorman Faith Academy (Bellville) 6:18 6:29 6:52 19:40.19 6:21/M    
31 25 596 Gabe Knapp Faith West Academy 6:26   13:13 19:40.25 6:21/M    
32 26 591 Sam Bulkley Faith West Academy 6:28 6:25 6:51 19:45.30 6:22/M    
33 27 979 Maguire Smith Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 6:22 6:30 6:58 19:52.32 6:25/M    
34 28 1272 Caleb Bigler The Woodlands Christian 6:17 6:41 6:55 19:54.18 6:25/M    
35 (< 5) 585 Miguel Guerrero Faith Academy (Bellville) 6:18 6:29 7:06 19:54.33 6:25/M    
36 29 692 Marius Sanford Frassati Catholic 6:15 6:34 7:06 19:57.00 6:26/M    
37 30 624 Shannon Orsak Fort Bend Christian Academy 6:19   13:40 20:00.04 6:27/M    
38 (< 5) 864 Jacob Filip Rosehill Christian 6:12 6:39 7:08 20:01.19 6:27/M    
39 31 484 Lucas Hunsdale Concordia Lutheran     20:03 20:03.26 6:28/M    
40 32 919 Kendall Rodriguez Second Baptist 6:16 6:38 7:09 20:04.04 6:28/M    
41 33 1137 Arvind Mohan St Thomas Episcopal 6:14 6:38 7:12 20:05.32 6:29/M    
42 34 916 Dylan Sanders Second Baptist 6:15 6:38 7:12 20:06.87 6:29/M    
43 35 1131 Mitchell Harrington St Thomas Episcopal 6:05 6:53 7:08 20:08.00 6:30/M    
44 36 633 Tyler Thompson Fort Bend Christian Academy 6:19 6:35 7:15 20:10.26 6:30/M    
45 37 1132 Jonathan Riley St Thomas Episcopal 6:04 6:54 7:18 20:17.70 6:33/M    
46 38 485 Jacob Kastenschmidt Concordia Lutheran 6:15 6:49 7:14 20:20.37 6:34/M    
47 39 482 Jason Everitt Concordia Lutheran 6:22 6:43 7:15 20:20.65 6:34/M    
48 40 930 Isaac Baker Second Baptist 6:20 6:42 7:19 20:22.56 6:34/M    
49 41 915 George Hofmann Second Baptist 6:17 6:46 7:23 20:28.47 6:36/M    
50 (< 5) 778 Nicholas Teutsch Legacy Prep Christian Academ 6:29 6:40 7:18 20:28.61 6:36/M    
51 42 1136 Matthew McCullough St Thomas Episcopal     20:40 20:40.27 6:40/M    
52 43 959 Stratton Thomas Southwest Christian (Fort Wo   13:32 7:14 20:46.83 6:42/M    
53 44 594 Andrew Spigener Faith West Academy 6:54   13:52 20:46.96 6:42/M    
54 45 847 Markus Oltmanns Providence Classical 6:38 6:55 7:21 20:55.17 6:45/M    
55 46 600 Alex Hood Faith West Academy     20:55 20:55.24 6:45/M    
56 47 844 Colin Post Providence Classical 6:37 6:55 7:25 20:58.64 6:46/M    
57 48 1231 William Glueck St. John XXIII College Prep 6:50 6:54 7:18 21:03.68 6:47/M    
58 49 1224 Mark England St. John XXIII College Prep 6:50 7:05 7:18 21:14.85 6:51/M    
59 50 623 Reagan Lotze Fort Bend Christian Academy 6:24 6:54 7:59 21:18.88 6:52/M    
60 51 1146 Andrew Grimley St Thomas Episcopal 6:24 7:11 7:52 21:28.29 6:55/M    
61 52 681 Carl Heinzler Frassati Catholic 6:28   15:04 21:32.98 6:57/M    
62 53 845 Addison Lindsey Providence Classical 6:52 7:04 7:41 21:38.43 6:59/M    
63 54 850 William Critchfield Providence Classical 6:50 7:12 7:36 21:38.97 6:59/M    
64 55 931 Luke Johnson Second Baptist 7:04 7:11 7:28 21:44.62 7:01/M    
65 (< 5) 814 Will Graves Lutheran-North 6:21 7:12 8:15 21:48.91 7:02/M    
66 56 537 Jacob Hall Cypress Christian 7:01 7:09 7:41 21:52.85 7:03/M    
67 57 538 Jason Hall Cypress Christian   14:08 7:44 21:53.07 7:04/M    
68 58 437 Trent Rullman Bay Area Christian 6:51 7:16 7:45 21:53.55 7:04/M    
69 59 1232 Thomas Rider St. John XXIII College Prep 6:49 7:14 7:55 22:00.47 7:06/M    
70 60 1230 Matthew De Guzman St. John XXIII College Prep 7:03 7:25 7:36 22:05.83 7:07/M    
71 61 1247 Jacob Gordon St. John XXIII College Prep 7:02 7:26 7:40 22:09.63 7:09/M    
72 (< 5) 815 Ethan Waiser Lutheran-North 6:47 7:28 8:05 22:22.20 7:13/M    
73 (< 5) 816 Christian White Lutheran-North 6:43 7:24 8:18 22:26.18 7:14/M    
74 62 627 Samuel Gee Fort Bend Christian Academy 6:46 7:31 8:13 22:30.62 7:15/M    
75 63 436 Jacob Plummer Bay Area Christian 6:54 7:39 8:00 22:34.02 7:17/M    
76 64 542 Beto Vasquez Cypress Christian 6:47 7:38 8:17 22:43.99 7:20/M    
77 65 1246 Joseph Cosgray St. John XXIII College Prep 6:10 7:28 9:05 22:44.75 7:20/M    
78 66 1148 Caleb King St Thomas Episcopal 7:02 7:37 8:07 22:47.37 7:21/M    
79 (< 5) 1095 Mitchell Barry St Joseph Catholic 6:57 7:33 8:27 22:58.80 7:25/M    
80 (< 5) 609 Weston Kowalski First Baptist Christian 6:43 7:40 8:42 23:06.36 7:27/M    
81 67 846 Caleb Keener Providence Classical 7:14 7:39 8:12 23:07.02 7:27/M    
82 68 536 Ben Bezner Cypress Christian   15:38 8:08 23:46.61 7:40/M    
83 (< 5) 587 Eric Carlin Faith Academy (Bellville) 7:24 8:02 8:26 23:52.73 7:42/M    
84 (< 5) 1098 Rylee Hutka St Joseph Catholic 7:26 7:54 8:38 23:59.58 7:44/M    
85 69 434 Justin Geisen Bay Area Christian 7:02 8:19 8:40 24:03.27 7:45/M    
86 (< 5) 605 Nicholas Denny First Baptist Christian 7:37 7:54 8:35 24:07.12 7:47/M    
87 (< 5) 586 Brody Schiller Faith Academy (Bellville) 7:32 8:09 8:42 24:23.31 7:52/M    
88 70 439 Ethan Fitzpatrick Bay Area Christian     25:11 25:11.56 8:07/M    
89 (< 5) 528 Nima Poshtkoohi Covenant Preparatory 8:21 9:03 9:38 27:04.11 8:44/M    
90 71 597 Scott Stanley Faith West Academy 8:17 9:54 9:32 27:44.94 8:57/M    
91 72 438 Justin Diulus Bay Area Christian 8:48   19:07 27:56.23 9:01/M    
92 (< 5) 1099 Michael Paval St Joseph Catholic 9:01 9:22 9:34 27:58.95 9:01/M    
93 73 593 Michael Cedeno Faith West Academy 10:56 11:35 10:58 33:31.10 10:49/M    
94 74 432 Andrew Jaris Bay Area Christian 10:30 11:39 11:20 33:31.36 10:49/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 892 Marshal Hunt Salt and Light Homeschool 6:07   13:47 19:55.10 6:25/M    
2 (< 5) 1265 Cole Wilson The Woodlands Christian 6:10 6:52 6:55 19:57.94 6:26/M    
3 1 489 Jeffrey Stahl Concordia Lutheran 6:03 6:42 7:14 19:59.79 6:27/M    
4 2 490 Denver Talley Concordia Lutheran 6:01 6:56 7:24 20:22.81 6:34/M    
5 (< 5) 512 Daniel Archer Covenant Academy 6:21 6:47 7:20 20:30.63 6:37/M    
6 3 475 Sam Behrens Concordia Lutheran 6:30   14:08 20:39.00 6:40/M    
7 4 960 Kevin Carter Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 6:33   14:14 20:47.66 6:42/M    
8 (< 5) 868 Riley Gould Rosehill Christian 6:35 7:00 7:21 20:57.53 6:45/M    
9 (< 5) 417 Harrison Steen Aristoi Classical 6:48   14:19 21:07.47 6:49/M    
10 (< 5) 456 Joseph Keating British International School 6:28   14:39 21:08.60 6:49/M    
11 5 821 Aaron Barcio Northland Christian 6:47 7:03 7:22 21:12.85 6:50/M    
12 6 479 Jackson Waltman Concordia Lutheran 6:20 7:04 7:48 21:12.95 6:50/M    
13 7 495 Anthony Lockley Concordia Lutheran   13:35 7:41 21:16.28 6:52/M    
14 (< 5) 1267 Niko Buerkert The Woodlands Christian 6:23 7:09 8:02 21:35.87 6:58/M    
15 (< 5) 1134 Rafael Bello St Thomas Episcopal 6:23 7:18 7:59 21:41.48 7:00/M    
16 8 694 Lucas Rivera Frassati Catholic 6:38   15:03 21:42.11 7:00/M    
17 9 451 Ben Huelskamp Briarwood 6:28 7:07 8:29 22:06.22 7:08/M    
18 (< 5) 628 Isaiah Dailey Fort Bend Christian Academy 6:42 7:18 8:15 22:17.06 7:11/M    
19 10 983 John Morgan Ford Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 7:06 7:21 7:49 22:17.67 7:11/M    
20 11 447 Lucas Blocher Briarwood   14:23 8:07 22:30.55 7:15/M    
21 (< 5) 515 Joaquin Rivera Covenant Academy 7:16 7:30 7:42 22:30.64 7:15/M    
22 (< 5) 668 Christian Meneses Founders Christian 7:13   15:17 22:31.37 7:16/M    
23 12 478 Hunter Sowda Concordia Lutheran 7:05 7:31 7:56 22:33.00 7:16/M    
24 13 1233 Juan Colmenares St. John XXIII College Prep 7:29 7:24 7:41 22:35.41 7:17/M    
25 (< 5) 616 Dylan Doremus Fort Bend Christian Academy 6:58 7:46 7:51 22:36.75 7:17/M    
26 (< 5) 893 Noah Kelly Salt and Light Homeschool 7:06 7:25 8:09 22:41.00 7:19/M    
27 14 1241 Sean Cooney St. John XXIII College Prep 7:30 7:24 7:58 22:52.79 7:23/M    
28 15 1248 James Magner St. John XXIII College Prep 7:30 7:38 7:44 22:53.59 7:23/M    
29 (< 5) 920 Michael Towne Second Baptist 7:10 7:51 7:56 22:59.07 7:25/M    
30 16 505 Thomas Gorline Concordia Lutheran 6:50 7:37 8:36 23:03.91 7:26/M    
31 17 453 Quinton Tremblay Briarwood 7:22 7:24 8:18 23:05.59 7:27/M    
32 18 1242 Christopher Echevarria St. John XXIII College Prep 7:33 7:38 7:54 23:06.70 7:27/M    
33 19 984 Allen Tan Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 7:13 7:36 8:17 23:07.50 7:27/M    
34 20 1243 Corey Gowen St. John XXIII College Prep 7:15 7:46 8:06 23:08.85 7:28/M    
35 (< 5) 1263 Tommy Freet The Woodlands Christian 7:08 7:42 8:18 23:09.00 7:28/M    
36 21 1226 Ian Vuyk St. John XXIII College Prep   15:12 7:58 23:11.09 7:29/M    
37 22 826 Eathan Newman Northland Christian 7:34 7:42 7:55 23:12.70 7:29/M    
38 (< 5) 701 Luke Dulworth HCYA Home School Lions 6:57 7:44 8:35 23:18.17 7:31/M    
39 (< 5) 576 David Ilouz Emery/Weiner 6:49 8:03 8:29 23:22.80 7:32/M    
40 23 965 Ryan Castleberry Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 7:27 7:53 8:03 23:24.29 7:33/M    
41 24 980 Christopher Bartholomew Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 7:23 7:41 8:20 23:25.92 7:33/M    
42 (< 5) 625 Jonathan Tong Fort Bend Christian Academy 7:28 7:45 8:12 23:27.43 7:34/M    
43 25 966 Christian Kelley Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 7:50 7:39 7:59 23:29.52 7:35/M    
44 26 687 Juan Pablo Esparza Frassati Catholic     23:30 23:30.45 7:35/M    
45 (< 5) 869 James Sanchez Rosehill Christian 7:31 7:47 8:13 23:32.43 7:35/M    
46 (> 7) 476 Joshua Good Concordia Lutheran 7:21 7:43 8:31 23:35.78 7:36/M    
47 27 1249 Jude Riojas St. John XXIII College Prep 7:47 7:40 8:28 23:56.80 7:43/M    
48 (< 5) 550 Noah Betz Cypress Christian 7:21 7:57 8:41 24:00.68 7:45/M    
49 28 444 Jack Roche Briarwood 7:03 7:45 9:12 24:01.76 7:45/M    
50 29 688 Luis Esparza Frassati Catholic 7:38 7:51 8:32 24:02.48 7:45/M    
51 (> 7) 477 Christian Lopez Concordia Lutheran 7:16 8:02 8:47 24:05.96 7:46/M    
52 (> 7) 1244 Abdullah Kenawy St. John XXIII College Prep 7:47 7:41 8:38 24:07.15 7:47/M    
53 (< 5) 779 Cole Carrico Legacy Prep Christian Academ 7:48 7:47 8:31 24:07.27 7:47/M    
54 (< 5) 1152 Julian Riley St Thomas Episcopal 7:27 7:55 8:46 24:08.74 7:47/M    
55 (< 5) 889 Elijah Kelly Salt and Light Homeschool 7:49 7:54 8:25 24:09.17 7:47/M    
56 (< 5) 1280 Philip Blest Trinity Classical 7:48 8:00 8:31 24:20.95 7:51/M    
57 (< 5) 454 Alexander Gretski British International School 7:49 8:09 8:22 24:21.47 7:51/M    
58 (> 7) 504 Hayden Campbell Concordia Lutheran 7:29 8:08 9:00 24:38.27 7:57/M    
59 (< 5) 579 David Stronck Emery/Weiner 7:09 8:19 9:16 24:45.86 7:59/M    
60 (< 5) 552 Vincent Summers Cypress Christian 8:01 8:29 8:16 24:47.60 8:00/M    
61 (< 5) 414 Ethan McCarty Alpha Omega 7:51 8:23 8:34 24:49.63 8:00/M    
62 (< 5) 1279 Hunter Rapp Trinity Classical 8:00 8:20 8:30 24:51.25 8:01/M    
63 (> 7) 496 Brenden Soults Concordia Lutheran 7:53 8:15 8:44 24:53.91 8:02/M    
64 30 982 Harrison Dooley Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 7:33 8:26 8:56 24:56.73 8:03/M    
65 (> 7) 487 Ellis Fangmann Concordia Lutheran   16:06 8:54 25:00.47 8:04/M    
66 (< 5) 551 Marc Coates Cypress Christian 8:01 8:23 8:51 25:16.12 8:09/M    
67 (< 5) 894 Reid Sumner Salt and Light Homeschool 8:36 8:24 8:14 25:16.53 8:09/M    
68 31 693 Nathaniel Bartsch Frassati Catholic 7:37 8:18 9:22 25:19.25 8:10/M    
69 (< 5) 634 Haven St. Jean Fort Bend Christian Academy 7:46 8:38 9:03 25:28.11 8:13/M    
70 32 822 Austin Broussard Northland Christian 7:31 8:34 9:31 25:37.77 8:16/M    
71 (< 5) 1264 Michael Singh The Woodlands Christian 7:59 8:23 9:17 25:40.67 8:17/M    
72 33 825 Simon Fernandez Northland Christian 8:09 8:39 8:53 25:41.21 8:17/M    
73 34 445 Jacob Spangler Briarwood 8:16 8:24 8:59 25:41.28 8:17/M    
74 (> 7) 1245 Luke Sullivan St. John XXIII College Prep 8:08 8:39 8:57 25:44.70 8:18/M    
75 (< 5) 575 Troy Hays Emery/Weiner 7:43 8:23 9:38 25:45.82 8:18/M    
76 35 452 Hayden Pena Briarwood 7:20 8:34 9:53 25:48.44 8:19/M    
77 (> 7) 981 William Campbell Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 8:00 8:40 9:10 25:52.61 8:21/M    
78 (< 5) 1281 Connor Rapp Trinity Classical 7:53 8:36 9:31 26:01.25 8:24/M    
79 (< 5) 531 Matthew Mudrow Cypress Christian   16:35 9:32 26:08.01 8:26/M    
80 (> 7) 507 Daniel Semro Concordia Lutheran 8:18 8:37 9:12 26:08.21 8:26/M    
81 36 823 Alec Garza Northland Christian 8:17 8:40 9:17 26:15.04 8:28/M    
82 (> 7) 488 Nathan Groeschel Concordia Lutheran 8:17 8:43 9:26 26:27.58 8:32/M    
83 (< 5) 867 Parker Dauterive Rosehill Christian 8:04 8:57 9:48 26:50.74 8:39/M    
84 37 819 Brady Trieu Northland Christian 8:29 8:53 9:56 27:20.23 8:49/M    
85 38 689 Alan Perez Frassati Catholic   17:01 10:19 27:21.00 8:49/M    
86 (> 7) 961 Morgan Register Southwest Christian (Fort Wo 7:58   19:22 27:21.14 8:49/M    
87 (< 5) 513 Tim Bogott Covenant Academy 8:31 9:05 10:18 27:54.65 9:00/M    
88 (< 5) 813 Logan Conchola Lutheran-North 8:38 9:00 10:21 28:00.44 9:02/M    
89 39 442 Grant Baird Briarwood 7:48 9:22 11:11 28:23.04 9:09/M    
90 (< 5) 865 Isaac Steffes Rosehill Christian 8:32 9:04 10:51 28:28.69 9:11/M    
91 (> 7) 440 Colten Gonzalez Briarwood 8:36 9:40 10:41 28:57.37 9:20/M    
92 (> 7) 450 Sean Church Briarwood 8:37 9:27 11:14 29:19.63 9:27/M    
93 (< 5) 580 Conrad Goerl Emery/Weiner 8:47 10:06 10:35 29:30.52 9:31/M    
94 (< 5) 413 Austin Bass Alpha Omega 9:21 10:14 10:42 30:18.85 9:46/M    
95 (< 5) 704 Timothy VanWright HCYA Home School Lions 7:58 9:50 12:31 30:21.08 9:47/M    
96 (> 7) 443 Donny Ricca Briarwood 9:54 10:34 11:39 32:08.15 10:22/M    
97 (< 5) 933 Jackson Bishop Second Baptist   20:28 11:45 32:14.21 10:24/M    
98 (< 5) 918 Parker Davidson Second Baptist 9:59 11:19 12:14 33:33.56 10:49/M