Paces4Pink

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Race timed by Michael @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carley Henry 81 23 6 23:07.5 7:27/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexie Guerrero 109 10 22 27:30.5 8:52/M
2 Aubrey Villarreal 108 9 43 30:42.1 9:54/M
3 Destiny Martinez 104 9 44 30:42.2 9:54/M
4 Allie Herrera 106 7 49 31:11.6 10:04/M
5 Stephani Morales 105 8 63 34:49.5 11:14/M
6 Ariel Garcia 103 8 94 41:51.0 13:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Dasilva 130 12 9 25:39.0 8:16/M
2 Natalie Perez 114 11 37 30:32.7 9:51/M
3 Nadia Dasilva 129 11 40 30:36.9 9:52/M
4 Kaitlyn Kelly 74 11 48 31:06.0 10:02/M
5 Marissa Cantu 107 11 75 37:40.6 12:09/M
6 Angeique Serna 166 11 93 41:47.8 13:29/M
7 Evy Mateos 71 14 141 1:04:43.0 20:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Perez 111 15 19 27:03.4 8:44/M
2 Cameryn Mountain 30 16 23 27:40.5 8:55/M
3 Parker Mountain 28 17 24 27:40.7 8:55/M
4 Barbara Morris 200 18 31 29:28.6 9:30/M
5 Daneal Paulin 125 19 33 29:58.7 9:40/M
6 Ahya Elsayed 168 15 47 30:52.9 9:57/M
7 Sarah Friedl 22 19 61 34:22.2 11:05/M
8 Samantha Love 59 18 100 44:52.2 14:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ramirez 151 26 59 33:41.2 10:52/M
2 Dalila Bernal 5 22 73 37:24.5 12:04/M
3 Emily Conti 25 23 78 38:15.8 12:20/M
4 Ashley Baker 60 21 81 39:03.9 12:36/M
5 Brittney Bishop 62 27 82 39:19.0 12:41/M
6 Devin Carriker 124 22 83 39:35.3 12:46/M
7 Niomi Serna 167 22 92 41:47.5 13:29/M
8 Christina Nichols 64 23 106 48:47.3 15:44/M
9 Lorraine Bautista 135 26 112 49:22.9 15:55/M
10 Jasmine Bacelis 87 20 116 50:47.3 16:23/M
11 Emily Atkinson 77 23 125 53:55.2 17:24/M
12 Diana Garza 10 26 128 54:12.1 17:29/M
13 Tulsi Patel 143 20 135 1:02:56.2 20:18/M
14 Priya Krishan 142 20 138 1:02:58.5 20:19/M
15 Kassandra Arceo 70 20 140 1:04:43.0 20:53/M
16 Yarek Segura 137 22 150 1:13:16.3 23:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Baltazar 173 30 21 27:12.3 8:46/M
2 Rhonda Messal 68 33 29 28:58.5 9:21/M
3 Alicia Sander 54 34 32 29:51.2 9:38/M
4 Ericka Escamilla 112 31 38 30:33.4 9:51/M
5 Melanie Friddell 45 35 41 30:39.6 9:53/M
6 Viviana Rodriguez 94 31 45 30:44.7 9:55/M
7 Joy Jackson 66 37 46 30:46.8 9:55/M
8 Melissa Maraj 41 37 51 31:18.4 10:06/M
9 Kim McKinney 158 38 55 32:40.9 10:32/M
10 Jennifer Andjelich 18 33 57 33:05.6 10:40/M
11 Mechelle Corley 19 38 60 33:47.7 10:54/M
12 Shelley Moeller 79 34 62 34:24.7 11:06/M
13 Alicia Bernal 27 36 65 35:35.4 11:29/M
14 Lisa Cotrone 42 36 66 35:35.5 11:29/M
15 Beatriz Silva 147 38 70 36:07.5 11:39/M
16 Isabella Orozco 110 37 84 40:05.4 12:56/M
17 Maria Morris 121 39 95 41:52.5 13:30/M
18 Laurel Goodroe 57 35 110 49:18.8 15:54/M
19 Jessica Chan 138 31 111 49:22.4 15:55/M
20 Yaishali 85 30 130 54:47.1 17:40/M
21 Emily Covarrubias 136 31 149 1:13:15.7 23:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Marcelo 17 40 15 26:50.3 8:39/M
2 Lindy Avila 23 44 25 28:11.0 9:05/M
3 Helen O'Connell 116 43 34 30:11.6 9:44/M
4 Stephanie Miller 145 49 36 30:23.7 9:48/M
5 Tracey Mountain 29 43 39 30:34.7 9:52/M
6 Linda Thompson 16 41 42 30:40.6 9:54/M
7 Tracy Soetaert 155 47 56 32:42.7 10:33/M
8 Cindy Hicks 20 47 64 34:50.7 11:14/M
9 Lisa Duncan 24 48 68 35:51.5 11:34/M
10 Traci Deleon 21 44 79 38:20.8 12:22/M
11 Yanet Chapa 93 40 85 40:33.5 13:05/M
12 Angel Cantu 152 43 86 40:46.4 13:09/M
13 Michelle Pope 160 44 89 41:08.2 13:16/M
14 Cindy Wallace 15 49 104 46:08.8 14:53/M
15 Deanna Lowenstein 89 47 118 50:48.4 16:23/M
16 Julie Gibson 161 45 122 53:07.0 17:08/M
17 Jennifer Atkinson 78 47 124 53:55.1 17:24/M
18 Cindy Phillips 9 44 127 54:09.0 17:28/M
19 Sreelatha Ukkadam 84 42 129 54:47.0 17:40/M
20 Shelby Poole 31 42 132 58:07.5 18:45/M
21 Deepa Krishan 35 41 137 1:02:57.5 20:18/M
22 Angena Patel 36 41 139 1:02:59.0 20:19/M
23 Maria Arceo 72 49 143 1:06:21.9 21:24/M
24 Becky Bohannan 47 44 145 1:08:14.8 22:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny McKeough 128 50 58 33:38.2 10:51/M
2 Laura Urrutia 115 52 72 36:36.2 11:48/M
3 Charmie Eddington 127 52 76 37:41.2 12:09/M
4 Beth Thompson 34 56 96 43:04.2 13:54/M
5 Trish Lesage 40 52 98 43:34.3 14:03/M
6 Mary Brown 131 57 101 45:01.7 14:31/M
7 Cora Poche 153 59 102 45:19.8 14:37/M
8 Sheila Young 3 57 103 46:06.8 14:52/M
9 Donna Conti 118 52 108 49:14.3 15:53/M
10 Beth Munnerlyn 119 56 117 50:47.5 16:23/M
11 Donna Labbe 163 57 120 53:05.8 17:07/M
12 Margaret Sabrsula 164 52 121 53:06.0 17:08/M
13 Lakshmi Sethi 86 52 131 54:47.1 17:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Strapulos 32 66 69 35:55.3 11:35/M
2 Vonda Tackett 133 60 113 49:52.8 16:05/M
3 Phiney Kays 132 68 114 49:53.9 16:05/M
4 Linda Rinn 82 66 133 59:53.5 19:19/M
5 Kathy Boates 91 62 134 59:53.8 19:19/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Bartlett 134 74 115 49:56.1 16:06/M
2 Phyllis Sturdevant 76 76 123 53:13.1 17:10/M
3 Mary Burrows 80 80 126 53:57.4 17:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Crabb 159 60 1 18:49.4 6:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Zamora 174 7 23:40.2 7:38/M
2 Juan Palmillas 96 8 11 25:48.9 8:19/M
3 Juan Zarate 95 9 12 25:51.2 8:20/M
4 Sergio Luna 101 10 14 26:35.5 8:35/M
5 Abraham Baltazar 97 8 18 27:03.4 8:44/M
6 Steven Pena 98 10 20 27:10.2 8:46/M
7 Jimmy Gallegos 102 9 35 30:22.8 9:48/M
8 Hunter Soetaert 156 7 53 32:40.3 10:32/M
9 Braden Soetaert 157 10 54 32:40.5 10:32/M
10 Jayden Hernandez 100 10 105 47:31.4 15:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Bourg 144 14 2 20:01.8 6:27/M
2 Joel Perez 113 13 10 25:39.9 8:16/M
3 Jasse Gallegos 99 11 13 26:27.3 8:32/M
4 Teddy Jackson 67 12 27 28:25.8 9:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kelly 73 15 16 26:50.5 8:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Carriker 123 25 17 26:52.0 8:40/M
2 Andrew Lippman Houston 53 29 26 28:23.2 9:09/M
3 Ross Ruderer 148 28 52 32:34.9 10:30/M
4 Jacob Hill 63 25 67 35:37.1 11:29/M
5 Nilson Lazo 7 22 71 36:21.6 11:44/M
6 Miguel Garcia 61 25 80 38:46.9 12:30/M
7 Anthony Thompson 33 25 97 43:04.4 13:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Blutt 150 38 3 21:35.5 6:58/M
2 Eugene Rodriguez 92 39 4 22:02.5 7:06/M
3 Eric Bernal 26 36 74 37:37.7 12:08/M
4 Rodrigo Mateos 69 37 142 1:06:21.0 21:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Colvin 149 49 5 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 Daniel Zamora 154 40 28 28:45.9 9:16/M
3 Troy Paulin 126 45 30 29:26.6 9:30/M
4 Jack Goodroe 58 41 109 49:18.5 15:54/M
5 Asheesh Krishan 37 41 136 1:02:57.3 20:18/M
6 Darrell Wise 52 49 144 1:08:06.3 21:58/M
7 Patrick Phillips 171 43 147 1:10:11.9 22:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Osman Elsayed 169 55 8 23:42.6 7:39/M
2 James Miller 146 53 50 31:15.6 10:05/M
3 Darren Lesage 39 55 99 43:34.6 14:03/M
4 James Conti 117 52 107 49:14.0 15:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Strapulos 139 66 87 40:59.3 13:13/M
2 Gary Schaeper 140 64 88 41:04.2 13:15/M
3 Richard Phillips 172 68 146 1:10:07.2 22:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Parker 43 81 77 37:42.1 12:10/M
2 Paul Messal 65 70 90 41:09.3 13:16/M
3 Russell Hill 83 76 91 41:24.3 13:21/M
4 Elaine Bedenbaugh 165 70 119 50:48.4 16:23/M
5 Ralph Jones 170 72 148 1:10:27.6 22:44/M