Goblin Gallop Team Competition

October 07, 2017


Run Houston Timing

Detail Team Results

5K

Team Competition

Team - Ineos A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:25:04.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 371 Keisha Benjamin Manvel TX F 21 21 25:05.3 25:05.3
2 368 Wes Caceres Richwood TX M 2 23 18:30.5 43:35.8
3 370 Ben Unruh M 6 29 20:33.3 1:04:09.1
4 369 Chase Swindle M 8 37 20:55.4 1:25:04.6
5 374 Nicole Tomes F 25 62 25:32.5 1:50:37.1
6 373 Kayla Caceres Richwood TX F 35 97 32:37.8 2:23:14.9

Team - Flowserve A

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:25:05.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 387 Elizabeth Vega F 12 12 21:47.0 21:47.0
2 384 Eddie Cisneros M 5 17 20:15.7 42:02.8
3 382 Scot Tumulty M 7 24 20:38.5 1:02:41.4
4 385 Greg Arriaga M 14 38 22:23.7 1:25:05.1
5 386 Martina Vega F 15 53 22:26.6 1:47:31.7
6 388 Brian Bauer M 17 70 23:48.9 2:11:20.6
7 390 Angela Farris F 47 117 49:51.4 3:01:12.0

Team - Shell

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:25:49.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 360 May Shek F 9 9 21:05.3 21:05.3
2 364 Michael Miller M 4 13 19:39.5 40:44.9
3 362 Sean Lucas M 13 26 22:05.7 1:02:50.6
4 363 Todd Leonard M 16 42 22:58.4 1:25:49.1
5 366 Marlon Ceron M 29 71 28:03.1 1:53:52.2

Team - Chevron

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:37:54.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 351 Emilia Benton F 24 24 25:30.2 25:30.2
2 356 Thomas Baird M 3 27 18:56.5 44:26.8
3 350 Omar Vazquez M 11 38 21:41.9 1:06:08.7
4 358 Giselle Arce F 32 70 31:45.7 1:37:54.5
5 355 Will Baird M 42 112 38:05.6 2:16:00.1

Team - Deer Park A

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:41:48.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 411 Crissy Naranjo F 39 39 36:33.5 36:33.5
2 408 Jared Moreno M 1 40 18:13.3 54:46.9
3 410 Johnny Moreno M 10 50 21:34.3 1:16:21.3
4 416 James Stokes M 23 73 25:26.9 1:41:48.2

Team - Ineos B

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:45:21.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 381 Amanda Chisholm F 22 22 25:13.3 25:13.3
2 376 Mike Edwards M 18 40 23:54.2 49:07.6
3 375 Curtis Briggs M 19 59 24:00.1 1:13:07.7
4 379 David Leal M 33 92 32:14.2 1:45:21.9
5 378 Paige Hoyt Dickinson TX F 38 130 35:28.4 2:20:50.4
6 380 Linda Leal F 45 175 46:56.0 3:07:46.4

Team - Flowserve B

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:50:25.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 399 Carol Hurst Pearland F 34 34 32:27.8 32:27.8
2 392 Paul Velardo M 20 54 24:05.5 56:33.4
3 395 Jack Barfoot M 26 80 26:11.5 1:22:45.0
4 391 Jeffrey Lawless M 28 108 27:40.3 1:50:25.3
5 394 Phillip Richard M 30 138 29:15.5 2:19:40.9
6 396 John Barfoot M 31 169 29:45.0 2:49:26.0
7 398 Sarah Barfoot F 43 212 43:12.1 3:32:38.1
8 397 Colleen Barfoot F 46 258 49:37.9 4:22:16.1

Team - Deer Park B

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:36:38.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 412 Jennifer Griffin F 36 36 33:23.7 33:23.7
2 326 Martin Balch M 27 63 26:44.2 1:00:07.9
3 414 Alexis Cantu F 44 107 45:11.2 1:45:19.1
4 415 Andrew Naranjo M 50 157 51:19.8 2:36:38.9
5 413 Jessica Cantu F 51 208 53:40.3 3:30:19.3

Team - Intergulf A

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:41:02.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 400 Liz Amador F 41 41 37:54.5 37:54.5
2 403 Derrick Askew M 37 78 34:01.3 1:11:55.8
3 401 Martin Bernal M 40 118 37:53.9 1:49:49.7
4 402 Gesma Green F 48 166 51:13.0 2:41:02.8

Team - Intergulf B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 404 Bryant Jackson M 49 49 51:14.7 51:14.7