October 07, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
1 1 1012 Sara Price St Agnes Academy A   12:12   12:12.95 6:06/M    
2 2 1269 Ellenor Catron The Woodlands Christian   12:16   12:16.56 6:08/M    
3 3 993 Jackie Cruz St Agnes Academy A   12:20   12:20.51 6:10/M    
4 4 1802 Lauryn Kastenschmidt Concordia Lutheran   12:27   12:27.89 6:14/M    
5 5 1268 Emily Jasek The Woodlands Christian   12:31   12:31.01 6:16/M    
6 6 1005 Emory Reilly St Agnes Academy A   12:34   12:34.92 6:17/M    
7 7 989 Emily Sullivan St Agnes Academy A   12:38   12:38.82 6:19/M    
8 8 994 Grace Wolfe St Agnes Academy A   12:40   12:40.68 6:20/M    
9 9 1011 Amelie Born St Agnes Academy A   12:40   12:40.81 6:20/M    
10 (< 5) 1096 Lacy Matocha St Joseph Catholic   12:46   12:46.46 6:23/M    
11 10 1151 Reese McDermott St Thomas Episcopal   12:47   12:47.47 6:24/M    
12 (< 5) 1787 Mandy Stockton Incarnate Word (Houston)   12:59   12:59.15 6:30/M    
13 11 1004 Savannah Marks St Agnes Academy A   12:59   12:59.42 6:30/M    
14 12 1256 Olivia Gregory The Woodlands Christian   13:03   13:03.49 6:32/M    
15 13 1006 Kathryn Leach St Agnes Academy B   13:03   13:03.90 6:32/M    
16 (< 5) 702 Lucy Holden HCYA Home School Lions   13:04   13:04.54 6:32/M    
17 14 629 Taylor Dailey Fort Bend Christian Academy   13:06   13:06.00 6:33/M    
18 15 990 Mia Oliveira St Agnes Academy B   13:07   13:07.22 6:34/M    
19 16 991 Meghan Reid St Agnes Academy B   13:07   13:07.45 6:34/M    
20 17 498 Emily Engelbart Concordia Lutheran   13:10   13:10.72 6:35/M    
21 18 962 Sarah Iannelli Southwest Christian (Fort Wo   13:19   13:19.30 6:40/M    
22 19 499 Karsyn Wendler Concordia Lutheran   13:22   13:22.09 6:41/M    
23 20 1013 Lucy Bennett St Agnes Academy B   13:24   13:24.22 6:42/M    
24 21 1258 Megan Worthington The Woodlands Christian   13:27   13:27.22 6:44/M    
25 22 491 Annie Walker Concordia Lutheran   13:29   13:29.61 6:45/M    
26 23 619 Sierra Orsak Fort Bend Christian Academy   13:32   13:32.32 6:46/M    
27 24 497 Emily Cooper Concordia Lutheran   13:33   13:33.95 6:47/M    
28 25 1008 Hannah James St Agnes Academy B   13:34   13:34.36 6:47/M    
29 26 1014 Lily DeGroot St Agnes Academy B   13:37   13:37.58 6:49/M    
30 27 618 Savannah Orsak Fort Bend Christian Academy   13:39   13:39.22 6:50/M    
31 (< 5) 1785 Reagan Coleman Incarnate Word (Houston)   13:43   13:43.86 6:52/M    
32 (< 5) 527 Whitney Stire Covenant Christian (Conroe)   13:44   13:44.50 6:52/M    
33 (< 5) 427 Jillian Koehler Aristoi Classical JH   13:47   13:47.00 6:54/M    
34 (< 5) 415 Jessica Kohers Alpha Omega   13:49   13:49.65 6:55/M    
35 (< 5) 1786 Pilar Fuentes Incarnate Word (Houston)   13:50   13:50.58 6:55/M    
36 28 546 Sophia Slabic Cypress Christian   13:50   13:50.96 6:55/M    
37 (< 5) 690 Alyssa Lopez Frassati Catholic   13:53   13:53.28 6:57/M    
38 29 973 Hannah Bergestuen Southwest Christian (Fort Wo   14:04   14:04.65 7:02/M    
39 30 1227 Clare Cosgray St. John XXIII College Prep   14:06   14:06.48 7:03/M    
40 31 480 Rachel Brownell Concordia Lutheran   14:07   14:07.87 7:04/M    
41 (< 5) 607 Anna Hirth First Baptist Christian   14:12   14:12.88 7:06/M    
42 32 617 Mabry Rylands Fort Bend Christian Academy   14:13   14:13.89 7:07/M    
43 33 927 Caroline Torn Second Baptist   14:14   14:14.91 7:07/M    
44 (< 5) 529 Lauren Shaw Covenant Preparatory   14:22   14:22.40 7:11/M    
45 34 1259 Danielle Wassell The Woodlands Christian   14:28   14:28.02 7:14/M    
46 35 544 Emma Muehlenbrock Cypress Christian   14:29   14:29.05 7:15/M    
47 (< 5) 781 Madison Vaughn Legacy Prep Christian Academ   14:32   14:32.84 7:16/M    
48 36 1276 Fern Shirley The Woodlands Christian   14:33   14:33.05 7:17/M    
49 37 1235 Sabrina Hillyer St. John XXIII College Prep   14:34   14:34.83 7:17/M    
50 38 963 Kirsten Sibley Southwest Christian (Fort Wo   14:35   14:35.02 7:18/M    
51 (< 5) 595 Sara Porter Faith West Academy   14:38   14:38.24 7:19/M    
52 (< 5) 1788 Madeline Taylor Incarnate Word (Houston)   14:39   14:39.00 7:20/M    
53 39 554 Casey Barbisch Cypress Christian   14:39   14:39.77 7:20/M    
54 40 925 Victoria Ryan Second Baptist   14:44   14:44.39 7:22/M    
55 (< 5) 416 Nicole Kohers Alpha Omega   14:48   14:48.87 7:24/M    
56 41 922 Janie Cagle Second Baptist   14:51   14:51.56 7:26/M    
57 (< 5) 598 Hailey Hirst Faith West Academy   14:53   14:53.12 7:27/M    
58 42 705 Ellie Brooker Houston Homeschool Athletics   14:59   14:59.36 7:30/M    
59 43 974 Anna Grace Patterson Southwest Christian (Fort Wo   15:00   15:00.07 7:30/M    
60 44 543 Susannah Hotchkiss Cypress Christian   15:01   15:01.56 7:31/M    
61 (< 5) 696 Denise Simon Frassati Catholic   15:02   15:02.60 7:31/M    
62 45 986 Cameron Wylie Southwest Christian (Fort Wo   15:04   15:04.38 7:32/M    
63 46 921 Olivia Antona Second Baptist   15:07   15:07.37 7:34/M    
64 47 1237 Megan Thorseth St. John XXIII College Prep   15:13   15:13.08 7:37/M    
65 48 926 Chloe Tondera Second Baptist   15:14   15:14.96 7:37/M    
66 (< 5) 684 Gianna Airola Frassati Catholic   15:16   15:16.22 7:38/M    
67 49 1257 Nari Mathis The Woodlands Christian   15:19   15:19.72 7:40/M    
68 50 547 Lauren Storey Cypress Christian   15:27   15:27.49 7:44/M    
69 51 924 Kassidy MacKenzie Second Baptist   15:30   15:30.28 7:45/M    
70 52 706 Emma Brooker Houston Homeschool Athletics   15:36   15:36.95 7:48/M    
71 53 548 Olivia Velez Cypress Christian   15:40   15:40.52 7:50/M    
72 54 1811 Hannah Reeves Houston Homeschool Athletics   15:47   15:47.66 7:54/M    
73 55 1813 Annalise Bonin Houston Homeschool Athletics   15:56   15:56.40 7:58/M    
74 56 923 Kaitlyn Kollmorgen Second Baptist   15:59   15:59.45 8:00/M    
75 (< 5) 1102 Felisa Saljuga St Joseph Catholic   15:59   15:59.62 8:00/M    
76 57 975 Victoria Holman Southwest Christian (Fort Wo   16:03   16:03.29 8:02/M    
77 58 1140 Celia Houston St Thomas Episcopal   16:06   16:06.14 8:03/M    
78 59 1141 Amerika Kohne-Sanchez St Thomas Episcopal   16:10   16:10.11 8:05/M    
79 60 1234 Caitlyn Cano St. John XXIII College Prep   16:10   16:10.68 8:05/M    
80 61 534 Madeline Castello Cypress Christian   16:20   16:20.10 8:10/M    
81 62 620 Joselyn Yang Fort Bend Christian Academy   16:27   16:27.35 8:14/M    
82 63 1143 Phoebe Valdez St Thomas Episcopal   16:36   16:36.92 8:18/M    
83 64 1250 Isabela Cardenas St. John XXIII College Prep   16:49   16:49.01 8:25/M    
84 (< 5) 811 Bella Batterson Lutheran-North   16:52   16:52.70 8:26/M    
85 (< 5) 1101 Mia Saldana St Joseph Catholic   16:53   16:53.29 8:27/M    
86 (< 5) 599 Clara Watts Faith West Academy   16:55   16:55.56 8:28/M    
87 (< 5) 812 Jackie Garcia Lutheran-North   16:56   16:56.42 8:28/M    
88 65 1142 Ellen Tillery St Thomas Episcopal   16:58   16:58.47 8:29/M    
89 66 1236 Shelby Stoddard St. John XXIII College Prep   17:00   17:00.59 8:30/M    
90 67 1153 Kate Grimley St Thomas Episcopal   17:08   17:08.18 8:34/M    
91 (< 5) 700 Emily Hencey HCYA Home School Lions   17:13   17:13.04 8:37/M    
92 (< 5) 1100 Brighid Kilbride St Joseph Catholic   17:19   17:19.42 8:40/M    
93 68 1812 Chloe Reeves Houston Homeschool Athletics   17:22   17:22.48 8:41/M    
94 (< 5) 780 Bonnie Hopkins Legacy Prep Christian Academ   33:00   17:33:00.00 **:30/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

XC

Team - St Agnes Academy A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:02:27.88

Ave Time:12:29.58

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1012 Sara Price   1 1 12:12.95 0:00.00
2 993 Jackie Cruz   3 4 24:33.46 0:00.00
3 1005 Emory Reilly   6 10 37:08.38 0:00.00
4 989 Emily Sullivan   7 17 49:47.20 0:00.00
5 994 Grace Wolfe   8 25 1:02:27.88 0:00.00
6 1011 Amelie Born   (9) (34) 1:15:08.69 0:00.00
7 1004 Savannah Marks   (11) (45) 1:28:08.11 0:00.00

Team - The Woodlands Christian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:05:46.30

Ave Time:13:09.26

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1269 Ellenor Catron   2 2 12:16.56 0:00.00
2 1268 Emily Jasek   5 7 24:47.57 0:00.00
3 1256 Olivia Gregory   12 19 37:51.06 0:00.00
4 1258 Megan Worthington   21 40 51:18.28 0:00.00
5 1259 Danielle Wassell   34 74 1:05:46.30 0:00.00
6 1276 Fern Shirley   (36) (110) 1:20:19.35 0:00.00
7 1257 Nari Mathis   (49) (159) 1:35:39.07 0:00.00

Team - Concordia Lutheran

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:06:04.26

Ave Time:13:12.85

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1802 Lauryn Kastenschmidt   4 4 12:27.89 0:00.00
2 498 Emily Engelbart   17 21 25:38.61 0:00.00
3 499 Karsyn Wendler   19 40 39:00.70 0:00.00
4 491 Annie Walker   22 62 52:30.31 0:00.00
5 497 Emily Cooper   24 86 1:06:04.26 0:00.00
6 480 Rachel Brownell   (31) (117) 1:20:12.13 0:00.00

Team - St Agnes Academy B

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:06:17.15

Ave Time:13:15.43

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1006 Kathryn Leach   13 13 13:03.90 0:00.00
2 990 Mia Oliveira   15 28 26:11.12 0:00.00
3 991 Meghan Reid   16 44 39:18.57 0:00.00
4 1013 Lucy Bennett   20 64 52:42.79 0:00.00
5 1008 Hannah James   25 89 1:06:17.15 0:00.00
6 1014 Lily DeGroot   (26) (115) 1:19:54.73 0:00.00

Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:10:58.78

Ave Time:14:11.76

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 629 Taylor Dailey   14 14 13:06.00 0:00.00
2 619 Sierra Orsak   23 37 26:38.32 0:00.00
3 618 Savannah Orsak   27 64 40:17.54 0:00.00
4 617 Mabry Rylands   32 96 54:31.43 0:00.00
5 620 Joselyn Yang   62 158 1:10:58.78 0:00.00

Team - Southwest Christian (Fort Wo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:12:03.42

Ave Time:14:24.68

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 962 Sarah Iannelli   18 18 13:19.30 0:00.00
2 973 Hannah Bergestuen   29 47 27:23.95 0:00.00
3 963 Kirsten Sibley   38 85 41:58.97 0:00.00
4 974 Anna Grace Patterson   43 128 56:59.04 0:00.00
5 986 Cameron Wylie   45 173 1:12:03.42 0:00.00
6 975 Victoria Holman   (57) (230) 1:28:06.71 0:00.00

Team - Cypress Christian

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:13:28.83

Ave Time:14:41.77

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 546 Sophia Slabic   28 28 13:50.96 0:00.00
2 544 Emma Muehlenbrock   35 63 28:20.01 0:00.00
3 554 Casey Barbisch   39 102 42:59.78 0:00.00
4 543 Susannah Hotchkiss   44 146 58:01.34 0:00.00
5 547 Lauren Storey   50 196 1:13:28.83 0:00.00
6 548 Olivia Velez   (53) (249) 1:29:09.35 0:00.00
7 534 Madeline Castello   (61) (310) 1:45:29.45 0:00.00

Team - Second Baptist

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:14:13.19

Ave Time:14:50.64

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 927 Caroline Torn   33 33 14:14.91 0:00.00
2 925 Victoria Ryan   40 73 28:59.30 0:00.00
3 922 Janie Cagle   41 114 43:50.86 0:00.00
4 921 Olivia Antona   46 160 58:58.23 0:00.00
5 926 Chloe Tondera   48 208 1:14:13.19 0:00.00
6 924 Kassidy MacKenzie   (51) (259) 1:29:43.47 0:00.00
7 923 Kaitlyn Kollmorgen   (56) (315) 1:45:42.92 0:00.00

Team - St. John XXIII College Prep

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:16:54.08

Ave Time:15:22.82

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1227 Clare Cosgray   30 30 14:06.48 0:00.00
2 1235 Sabrina Hillyer   37 67 28:41.31 0:00.00
3 1237 Megan Thorseth   47 114 43:54.39 0:00.00
4 1234 Caitlyn Cano   60 174 1:00:05.07 0:00.00
5 1250 Isabela Cardenas   64 238 1:16:54.08 0:00.00
6 1236 Shelby Stoddard   (66) (304) 1:33:54.67 0:00.00

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 255

Team Score (times): 1:18:39.11

Ave Time:15:43.82

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1151 Reese McDermott   10 10 12:47.47 0:00.00
2 1140 Celia Houston   58 68 28:53.61 0:00.00
3 1141 Amerika Kohne-Sanchez   59 127 45:03.72 0:00.00
4 1143 Phoebe Valdez   63 190 1:01:40.64 0:00.00
5 1142 Ellen Tillery   65 255 1:18:39.11 0:00.00
6 1153 Kate Grimley   (67) (322) 1:35:47.29 0:00.00

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 271

Team Score (times): 1:19:42.85

Ave Time:15:56.57

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 705 Ellie Brooker   42 42 14:59.36 0:00.00
2 706 Emma Brooker   52 94 30:36.31 0:00.00
3 1811 Hannah Reeves   54 148 46:23.97 0:00.00
4 1813 Annalise Bonin   55 203 1:02:20.37 0:00.00
5 1812 Chloe Reeves   68 271 1:19:42.85 0:00.00

Team - Alpha Omega

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Jessica Kohers   Less Than 5   13:49.65 0:00.00
2 416 Nicole Kohers   Less Than 5   28:38.52 0:00.00

Team - Aristoi Classical JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 427 Jillian Koehler   Less Than 5   13:47.00 0:00.00

Team - Covenant Christian (Conroe)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 Whitney Stire   Less Than 5   13:44.50 0:00.00

Team - Covenant Preparatory

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 529 Lauren Shaw   Less Than 5   14:22.40 0:00.00

Team - Faith West Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 595 Sara Porter   Less Than 5   14:38.24 0:00.00
2 598 Hailey Hirst   Less Than 5   29:31.36 0:00.00
3 599 Clara Watts   Less Than 5   46:26.92 0:00.00

Team - First Baptist Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 607 Anna Hirth   Less Than 5   14:12.88 0:00.00

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 690 Alyssa Lopez   Less Than 5   13:53.28 0:00.00
2 696 Denise Simon   Less Than 5   28:55.88 0:00.00
3 684 Gianna Airola   Less Than 5   44:12.10 0:00.00

Team - HCYA Home School Lions

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Lucy Holden   Less Than 5   13:04.54 0:00.00
2 700 Emily Hencey   Less Than 5   30:17.58 0:00.00

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academ

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 781 Madison Vaughn   Less Than 5   14:32.84 0:00.00
2 780 Bonnie Hopkins   Less Than 5   17:47:32.84 0:00.00

Team - Lutheran-North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 811 Bella Batterson   Less Than 5   16:52.70 0:00.00
2 812 Jackie Garcia   Less Than 5   33:49.12 0:00.00

Team - St Joseph Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1096 Lacy Matocha   Less Than 5   12:46.46 0:00.00
2 1102 Felisa Saljuga   Less Than 5   28:46.08 0:00.00
3 1101 Mia Saldana   Less Than 5   45:39.37 0:00.00
4 1100 Brighid Kilbride   Less Than 5   1:02:58.79 0:00.00

Team - Incarnate Word (Houston)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1787 Mandy Stockton   Less Than 5   12:59.15 0:00.00
2 1785 Reagan Coleman   Less Than 5   26:43.01 0:00.00
3 1786 Pilar Fuentes   Less Than 5   40:33.59 0:00.00
4 1788 Madeline Taylor   Less Than 5   55:12.59 0:00.00