Lago Vista Invitational

September 30, 2017


Run Houston Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys 5K - XC
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys 5K - XC
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys 5K - XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 789 Brendan Hebert Lake Travis HS 18:11.0 5:52/M    
2 2 442 Noah Perez Hendrickson HS 18:18.8 5:54/M    
3 3 488 Bryson Bassinger Sanger HS 18:33.3 5:59/M    
4 4 721 Angel Jaimes Leander HS 18:45.7 6:03/M    
5 5 797 Alejandro Urista Lake Travis HS 18:46.2 6:03/M    
6 6 760 Cassius Serf-Roberts Akins HS 18:53.5 6:05/M    
7 7 724 Leonardo Zamora Leander HS 18:55.9 6:06/M    
8 8 790 Jarrod Horan Lake Travis HS 18:56.3 6:06/M    
9 9 710 Colby Adler Mansfield HS 19:01.0 6:08/M    
10 10 761 Matthew Quiroz Akins HS 19:03.5 6:09/M    
11 11 711 Cody Tecklenburg Mansfield HS 19:06.8 6:10/M    
12 12 492 Keagan Hoskins Sanger HS 19:08.7 6:10/M    
13 13 792 Dustyn Lewis Lake Travis HS 19:12.6 6:12/M    
14 14 497 Payten Vidourek Sanger HS 19:16.2 6:13/M    
15 15 791 Brandon Oliver Lake Travis HS 19:22.5 6:15/M    
16 (< 5) 386 Paul Sherrill Summit Christian HS 19:27.4 6:16/M    
17 16 795 Taylor Crownover Lake Travis HS 19:28.1 6:17/M    
18 17 493 Juan Juarez Sanger HS 19:32.3 6:18/M    
19 18 435 Ernest Bogart Hendrickson HS 19:34.0 6:19/M    
20 19 709 Max Ramirez Mansfield HS 19:35.7 6:19/M    
21 20 494 Tanner Maples Sanger HS 19:36.3 6:19/M    
22 21 712 Leighton Fast Mansfield HS 19:48.7 6:23/M    
23 22 794 Dylan Bladen Lake Travis HS 19:48.9 6:23/M    
24 23 714 Payson Hart Mansfield HS 19:52.8 6:25/M    
25 24 490 Landon Ceballos Sanger HS 19:55.1 6:25/M    
26 25 713 Adrian Lopez Mansfield HS 19:55.2 6:25/M    
27 (> 7) 796 Tri Nguyen Lake Travis HS 19:55.3 6:25/M    
28 26 799 Brooks Creed Lake Travis B 19:56.6 6:26/M    
29 27 763 Dennis Hernandez Akins HS 19:59.1 6:27/M    
30 28 801 Jack Shelton Lake Travis B 20:00.9 6:27/M    
31 29 491 Brevenn Garcia Sanger HS 20:01.7 6:27/M    
32 30 803 Tommy Manbeck Lake Travis B 20:04.4 6:28/M    
33 31 725 Tyler Ratzman Leander HS 20:08.1 6:30/M    
34 (> 7) 798 Luke Crawford Lake Travis HS 20:09.6 6:30/M    
35 32 806 Benjamin Langdon Lake Travis B 20:13.2 6:31/M    
36 33 802 Robert Delmark Lake Travis B 20:13.3 6:31/M    
37 (> 7) 489 Kavan Billiot Sanger HS 20:13.5 6:31/M    
38 (> 7) 495 Anthony Modugno Sanger HS 20:24.6 6:35/M    
39 34 722 Cole Robinson Leander HS 20:26.7 6:35/M    
40 35 378 Andrew Holt Lago Vista HS 20:30.0 6:37/M    
41 36 720 Colton Heller Leander HS 20:34.0 6:38/M    
42 37 804 Dominic Thompson Lake Travis B 20:52.7 6:44/M    
43 38 800 Leland Crisler Lake Travis B 20:59.0 6:46/M    
44 39 715 Caleb Cobb Mansfield HS 21:01.0 6:47/M    
45 40 396 Isaiah Aguilar Incarnate Word HS 21:05.9 6:48/M    
46 (> 7) 716 Paolo Pelusi Mansfield HS 21:08.9 6:49/M    
47 41 717 Andrew Alger Leander HS 21:10.0 6:50/M    
48 42 406 Kevin Morrison Incarnate Word HS 21:11.3 6:50/M    
49 43 395 Joseph Afuso Incarnate Word HS 21:20.0 6:53/M    
50 44 400 Brett Herbst Incarnate Word HS 21:21.0 6:53/M    
51 45 407 Joseph Nicholson Incarnate Word HS 21:23.6 6:54/M    
52 46 438 Eric Brackelsberg Hendrickson HS 21:25.0 6:55/M    
53 47 397 Gill Chapa Incarnate Word HS 21:26.9 6:55/M    
54 48 469 Franny Calderon Sterling City HS 21:31.0 6:56/M    
55 49 470 Joshua Rivera Sterling City HS 21:33.1 6:57/M    
56 50 380 Lucas Lawless Lago Vista HS 21:35.1 6:58/M    
57 51 723 Jared Ruffing Leander HS 21:39.7 6:59/M    
58 (> 7) 718 Landon Buccelli Leander HS 21:39.9 6:59/M    
59 (> 7) 808 Jason Cox Lake Travis B 21:43.7 7:00/M    
60 52 383 Hunter Sims Lago Vista HS 21:46.1 7:01/M    
61 53 384 Reece Whitelaw Lago Vista HS 21:49.6 7:02/M    
62 54 440 Jorden Edwards Hendrickson HS 21:59.9 7:05/M    
63 (> 7) 496 Landry Spence Sanger HS 22:05.5 7:07/M    
64 55 401 Kevin Koch, Incarnate Word HS 22:14.7 7:10/M    
65 (> 7) 726 Josiah Sparks Leander HS 22:16.8 7:11/M    
66 56 472 Kamden Pruitt Sterling City HS 22:21.9 7:13/M    
67 57 764 Franklin Hovey Akins HS 22:24.8 7:14/M    
68 (> 7) 408 Patrick Shea Incarnate Word HS 22:26.0 7:14/M    
69 58 439 Storm Ebert Hendrickson HS 22:26.9 7:14/M    
70 59 434 August Ashlock Hendrickson HS 22:28.9 7:15/M    
71 60 436 Benjamin Botek Hendrickson HS 22:30.6 7:15/M    
72 61 473 Sergio Rameriz Sterling City HS 22:35.1 7:17/M    
73 62 471 Jacob Venzor Sterling City HS 22:42.1 7:19/M    
74 (> 7) 399 Connor Hein Incarnate Word HS 22:42.9 7:19/M    
75 63 762 Jacob Hannon Akins HS 23:04.0 7:26/M    
76 64 382 Evan Simons Lago Vista HS 23:10.9 7:28/M    
77 (> 7) 398 Darian Delgado Incarnate Word HS 23:18.4 7:31/M    
78 65 379 Rhett Kahlden Lago Vista HS 23:31.3 7:35/M    
79 66 385 Grant Wilson Lago Vista HS 25:31.6 8:14/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

XC

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Lake Travis HS 42 1 5 8 13 15 16 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:28.8  
2 Sanger HS 66 3 12 14 17 20 24 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:07.0  
3 Mansfield HS 83 9 11 19 21 23 25 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:25.1  
4 Leander HS 112 4 7 31 34 36 41 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:50.6  
5 Lake Travis B 149 26 28 30 32 33 37 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:28.5  
6 Akins HS 163 6 10 27 57 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:25.1  
7 Hendrickson HS 178 2 18 46 54 58 59 60    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:44.7  
8 Incarnate Word HS 214 40 42 43 44 45 47 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:22.0  
9 Lago Vista HS 254 35 50 52 53 64 65 66    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:51.7  
10 Sterling City HS 276 48 49 56 61 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:43.3  
Inc. Summit Christian HS 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

XC

Team - Lake Travis HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:34:28.8

Ave Time:18:53.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 789 Brendan Hebert   1 1 18:11.0 18:11.0 0:00.0
2 797 Alejandro Urista   5 6 18:46.2 36:57.2 0:35.2
3 790 Jarrod Horan   8 14 18:56.3 55:53.6 0:45.3
4 792 Dustyn Lewis   13 27 19:12.6 1:15:06.3 1:01.6
5 791 Brandon Oliver   15 42 19:22.5 1:34:28.8 1:11.5
6 795 Taylor Crownover   (16) (58) 19:28.1 1:53:57.0 1:17.1
7 794 Dylan Bladen   (22) (80) 19:48.9 2:13:45.9 1:37.9
8 796 Tri Nguyen   More Than 7   19:55.3 2:33:41.3 1:44.3
9 798 Luke Crawford   More Than 7   20:09.6 2:53:50.9 1:58.6

Team - Sanger HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:36:07.0

Ave Time:19:13.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 488 Bryson Bassinger   3 3 18:33.3 18:33.3 0:00.0
2 492 Keagan Hoskins   12 15 19:08.7 37:42.1 0:35.4
3 497 Payten Vidourek   14 29 19:16.2 56:58.4 0:42.8
4 493 Juan Juarez   17 46 19:32.3 1:16:30.7 0:58.9
5 494 Tanner Maples   20 66 19:36.3 1:36:07.0 1:02.9
6 490 Landon Ceballos   (24) (90) 19:55.1 1:56:02.1 1:21.7
7 491 Brevenn Garcia   (29) (119) 20:01.7 2:16:03.8 1:28.3
8 489 Kavan Billiot   More Than 7   20:13.5 2:36:17.4 1:40.1
9 495 Anthony Modugno   More Than 7   20:24.6 2:56:42.0 1:51.2
10 496 Landry Spence   More Than 7   22:05.5 3:18:47.6 3:32.2

Team - Mansfield HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:37:25.1

Ave Time:19:29.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 710 Colby Adler   9 9 19:01.0 19:01.0 0:00.0
2 711 Cody Tecklenburg   11 20 19:06.8 38:07.8 0:05.7
3 709 Max Ramirez   19 39 19:35.7 57:43.6 0:34.6
4 712 Leighton Fast   21 60 19:48.7 1:17:32.3 0:47.6
5 714 Payson Hart   23 83 19:52.8 1:37:25.1 0:51.7
6 713 Adrian Lopez   (25) (108) 19:55.2 1:57:20.3 0:54.1
7 715 Caleb Cobb   (39) (147) 21:01.0 2:18:21.4 2:00.0
8 716 Paolo Pelusi   More Than 7   21:08.9 2:39:30.3 2:07.8

Team - Leander HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:38:50.6

Ave Time:19:46.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 721 Angel Jaimes   4 4 18:45.7 18:45.7 0:00.0
2 724 Leonardo Zamora   7 11 18:55.9 37:41.6 0:10.2
3 725 Tyler Ratzman   31 42 20:08.1 57:49.8 1:22.4
4 722 Cole Robinson   34 76 20:26.7 1:18:16.5 1:41.0
5 720 Colton Heller   36 112 20:34.0 1:38:50.6 1:48.3
6 717 Andrew Alger   (41) (153) 21:10.0 2:00:00.6 2:24.2
7 723 Jared Ruffing   (51) (204) 21:39.7 2:21:40.3 2:53.9
8 718 Landon Buccelli   More Than 7   21:39.9 2:43:20.2 2:54.2
9 726 Josiah Sparks   More Than 7   22:16.8 3:05:37.0 3:31.1

Team - Lake Travis B

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:40:28.5

Ave Time:20:05.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 799 Brooks Creed   26 26 19:56.6 19:56.6 0:00.0
2 801 Jack Shelton   28 54 20:00.9 39:57.5 0:04.3
3 803 Tommy Manbeck   30 84 20:04.4 1:00:02.0 0:07.8
4 806 Benjamin Langdon   32 116 20:13.2 1:20:15.2 0:16.5
5 802 Robert Delmark   33 149 20:13.3 1:40:28.5 0:16.6
6 804 Dominic Thompson   (37) (186) 20:52.7 2:01:21.2 0:56.1
7 800 Leland Crisler   (38) (224) 20:59.0 2:22:20.2 1:02.4
8 808 Jason Cox   More Than 7   21:43.7 2:44:04.0 1:47.1

Team - Akins HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:43:25.1

Ave Time:20:41.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 760 Cassius Serf-Roberts   6 6 18:53.5 18:53.5 0:00.0
2 761 Matthew Quiroz   10 16 19:03.5 37:57.1 0:10.0
3 763 Dennis Hernandez   27 43 19:59.1 57:56.3 1:05.6
4 764 Franklin Hovey   57 100 22:24.8 1:20:21.1 3:31.2
5 762 Jacob Hannon   63 163 23:04.0 1:43:25.1 4:10.4

Team - Hendrickson HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:43:44.7

Ave Time:20:44.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 442 Noah Perez   2 2 18:18.8 18:18.8 0:00.0
2 435 Ernest Bogart   18 20 19:34.0 37:52.8 1:15.1
3 438 Eric Brackelsberg   46 66 21:25.0 59:17.8 3:06.1
4 440 Jorden Edwards   54 120 21:59.9 1:21:17.8 3:41.0
5 439 Storm Ebert   58 178 22:26.9 1:43:44.7 4:08.0
6 434 August Ashlock   (59) (237) 22:28.9 2:06:13.6 4:10.0
7 436 Benjamin Botek   (60) (297) 22:30.6 2:28:44.3 4:11.7

Team - Incarnate Word HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:46:22.0

Ave Time:21:16.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 396 Isaiah Aguilar   40 40 21:05.9 21:05.9 0:00.0
2 406 Kevin Morrison   42 82 21:11.3 42:17.3 0:05.3
3 395 Joseph Afuso   43 125 21:20.0 1:03:37.4 0:14.1
4 400 Brett Herbst   44 169 21:21.0 1:24:58.4 0:15.0
5 407 Joseph Nicholson   45 214 21:23.6 1:46:22.0 0:17.6
6 397 Gill Chapa   (47) (261) 21:26.9 2:07:49.0 0:20.9
7 401 Kevin Koch,   (55) (316) 22:14.7 2:30:03.7 1:08.7
8 408 Patrick Shea   More Than 7   22:26.0 2:52:29.8 1:20.0
9 399 Connor Hein   More Than 7   22:42.9 3:15:12.7 1:37.0
10 398 Darian Delgado   More Than 7   23:18.4 3:38:31.2 2:12.4

Team - Lago Vista HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 254

Team Score (times): 1:48:51.7

Ave Time:21:46.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 378 Andrew Holt   35 35 20:30.0 20:30.0 0:00.0
2 380 Lucas Lawless   50 85 21:35.1 42:05.1 1:05.1
3 383 Hunter Sims   52 137 21:46.1 1:03:51.2 1:16.1
4 384 Reece Whitelaw   53 190 21:49.6 1:25:40.8 1:19.6
5 382 Evan Simons   64 254 23:10.9 1:48:51.7 2:40.9
6 379 Rhett Kahlden   (65) (319) 23:31.3 2:12:23.0 3:01.3
7 385 Grant Wilson   (66) (385) 25:31.6 2:37:54.7 5:01.6

Team - Sterling City HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:50:43.3

Ave Time:22:08.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Franny Calderon   48 48 21:31.0 21:31.0 0:00.0
2 470 Joshua Rivera   49 97 21:33.1 43:04.1 0:02.1
3 472 Kamden Pruitt   56 153 22:21.9 1:05:26.0 0:50.9
4 473 Sergio Rameriz   61 214 22:35.1 1:28:01.2 1:04.1
5 471 Jacob Venzor   62 276 22:42.1 1:50:43.3 1:11.1

Team - Summit Christian HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 386 Paul Sherrill   Less Than 5   19:27.4 19:27.4 0:00.0