Lago Vista Invitational

September 30, 2017


Run Houston Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - XC
Team Summary - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - XC
Team Detail - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Girls

XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 290 Cabrera Gabby Tippet MS 14:46.5 7:23/M    
2 2 223 Hannah Waltman Barton MS 15:15.3 7:38/M    
3 3 220 Quetalli Pimental Barton MS 15:23.7 7:42/M    
4 4 340 Lopez Zoey Dahlstrom MS 15:23.8 7:42/M    
5 5 212 Taylor Fisher Barton MS 15:28.0 7:44/M    
6 (< 5) 164 Jenna Hamm Redeemer MS 15:50.8 7:55/M    
7 6 355 Phoebe Gale Lago Vista MS 16:04.7 8:02/M    
8 7 356 Sarah Long Lago Vista MS 16:06.3 8:03/M    
9 8 226 Gabrielle Hernandez Barton MS 16:16.5 8:08/M    
10 9 362 Makenna Walker Lago Vista MS 16:18.3 8:09/M    
11 10 289 Taylor Savannah Tippet MS 16:25.7 8:13/M    
12 11 214 Megan Kelnar Barton MS 16:26.3 8:13/M    
13 (< 5) 165 Lara Borges Redeemer MS 16:44.5 8:22/M    
14 (< 5) 166 Kate Mazer Redeemer MS 16:44.6 8:22/M    
15 12 360 Violet Stone Lago Vista MS 16:47.5 8:24/M    
16 13 357 Emily Moxley Lago Vista MS 16:48.6 8:24/M    
17 14 292 Andonie Karine Tippet MS 16:50.6 8:25/M    
18 15 348 Mueller Beth Dahlstrom MS 16:54.2 8:27/M    
19 16 361 Emma Vincent Lago Vista MS 16:55.1 8:28/M    
20 17 350 Roberts Cameron Dahlstrom MS 16:56.5 8:28/M    
21 18 211 Chloe Crowther Barton MS 17:06.8 8:33/M    
22 19 210 Kirsten Castro Barton MS 17:09.2 8:35/M    
23 20 299 Morales Andrea Tippet MS 17:35.6 8:48/M    
24 21 349 Mueller Riley Dahlstrom MS 17:36.7 8:48/M    
25 (< 5) 269 Ulker Mine Murchison MS 17:38.6 8:49/M    
26 22 359 Cadence Sansom Lago Vista MS 17:43.2 8:52/M    
27 (> 7) 218 Emma Martin Barton MS 17:59.9 9:00/M    
28 (< 5) 268 Roberts Ivy Murchison MS 18:00.1 9:00/M    
29 (> 7) 216 Ainsley Lancaster Barton MS 18:08.8 9:04/M    
30 (> 7) 215 Mariam Kimple Flores Barton MS 18:29.3 9:15/M    
31 23 351 Song Angie Dahlstrom MS 18:31.4 9:16/M    
32 24 347 Macias Kayla Dahlstrom MS 18:32.4 9:16/M    
33 (> 7) 213 Clare Holland Barton MS 18:36.9 9:18/M    
34 (> 7) 134 Jazlyn Weir Lago Vista MS 18:47.3 9:24/M    
35 (> 7) 222 Aj Vetrano Barton MS 18:50.3 9:25/M    
36 (> 7) 224 Chloe Welvaert Barton MS 18:52.5 9:26/M    
37 25 293 Ovalle Yasmin Tippet MS 18:56.1 9:28/M    
38 (> 7) 353 Kate Burke Lago Vista MS 19:14.3 9:37/M    
39 26 294 Villegas Isabelle Tippet MS 19:16.7 9:38/M    
40 (> 7) 225 Amelia Worrell Barton MS 19:20.8 9:40/M    
41 (> 7) 354 Christal Cantwell Lago Vista MS 19:29.2 9:45/M    
42 27 288 Taylor Delaney Tippet MS 19:50.8 9:55/M    
43 (> 7) 291 Brown Savannah Tippet MS 20:08.9 10:04/M    
44 (< 5) 167 Ashton Huff Redeemer MS 21:18.3 10:39/M    
45 (> 7) 295 Sanchez Vanessa Tippet MS 21:31.0 10:46/M    
46 (> 7) 217 Alazne Leon Barton MS 21:44.4 10:52/M    
47 (> 7) 221 Zoe Tamez Barton MS 21:52.7 10:56/M    
48 28 352 Zapalac Sydney Dahlstrom MS 23:08.7 11:34/M    
49 (> 7) 345 Jensen Lily Dahlstrom MS 24:01.6 12:01/M    
50 (> 7) 358 Bethany Rosema Lago Vista MS 24:15.2 12:08/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

8th Grade Girls

XC

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Barton MS 29 2 3 5 8 11 18 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:49.9  
2 Lago Vista MS 47 6 7 9 12 13 16 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:05.6  
3 Tippet MS 70 1 10 14 20 25 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:34.6  
4 Dahlstrom MS 80 4 15 17 21 23 24 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:22.8  
Inc. Redeemer MS 4 finishers    
Inc. Murchison MS 2 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Girls

XC

Team - Barton MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:18:49.9

Ave Time:15:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 223 Hannah Waltman   2 2 15:15.3 15:15.3 0:00.0
2 220 Quetalli Pimental   3 5 15:23.7 30:39.0 0:08.3
3 212 Taylor Fisher   5 10 15:28.0 46:07.1 0:12.7
4 226 Gabrielle Hernandez   8 18 16:16.5 1:02:23.6 1:01.1
5 214 Megan Kelnar   11 29 16:26.3 1:18:49.9 1:10.9
6 211 Chloe Crowther   (18) (47) 17:06.8 1:35:56.8 1:51.5
7 210 Kirsten Castro   (19) (66) 17:09.2 1:53:06.0 1:53.8
8 218 Emma Martin   More Than 7   17:59.9 2:11:06.0 2:44.5
9 216 Ainsley Lancaster   More Than 7   18:08.8 2:29:14.8 2:53.4
10 215 Mariam Kimple Flores   More Than 7   18:29.3 2:47:44.2 3:14.0
11 213 Clare Holland   More Than 7   18:36.9 3:06:21.1 3:21.6
12 222 Aj Vetrano   More Than 7   18:50.3 3:25:11.5 3:35.0
13 224 Chloe Welvaert   More Than 7   18:52.5 3:44:04.1 3:37.2
14 225 Amelia Worrell   More Than 7   19:20.8 4:03:25.0 4:05.5
15 217 Alazne Leon   More Than 7   21:44.4 4:25:09.4 6:29.0
16 221 Zoe Tamez   More Than 7   21:52.7 4:47:02.2 6:37.4

Team - Lago Vista MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:22:05.6

Ave Time:16:25.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Phoebe Gale   6 6 16:04.7 16:04.7 0:00.0
2 356 Sarah Long   7 13 16:06.3 32:11.0 0:01.6
3 362 Makenna Walker   9 22 16:18.3 48:29.4 0:13.6
4 360 Violet Stone   12 34 16:47.5 1:05:16.9 0:42.8
5 357 Emily Moxley   13 47 16:48.6 1:22:05.6 0:43.9
6 361 Emma Vincent   (16) (63) 16:55.1 1:39:00.8 0:50.4
7 359 Cadence Sansom   (22) (85) 17:43.2 1:56:44.0 1:38.5
8 134 Jazlyn Weir   More Than 7   18:47.3 2:15:31.4 2:42.6
9 353 Kate Burke   More Than 7   19:14.3 2:34:45.8 3:09.6
10 354 Christal Cantwell   More Than 7   19:29.2 2:54:15.0 3:24.5
11 358 Bethany Rosema   More Than 7   24:15.2 3:18:30.2 8:10.5

Team - Tippet MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:24:34.6

Ave Time:16:54.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Cabrera Gabby   1 1 14:46.5 14:46.5 0:00.0
2 289 Taylor Savannah   10 11 16:25.7 31:12.2 1:39.1
3 292 Andonie Karine   14 25 16:50.6 48:02.9 2:04.1
4 299 Morales Andrea   20 45 17:35.6 1:05:38.5 2:49.0
5 293 Ovalle Yasmin   25 70 18:56.1 1:24:34.6 4:09.5
6 294 Villegas Isabelle   (26) (96) 19:16.7 1:43:51.4 4:30.2
7 288 Taylor Delaney   (27) (123) 19:50.8 2:03:42.2 5:04.3
8 291 Brown Savannah   More Than 7   20:08.9 2:23:51.1 5:22.4
9 295 Sanchez Vanessa   More Than 7   21:31.0 2:45:22.1 6:44.4

Team - Dahlstrom MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:25:22.8

Ave Time:17:04.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 340 Lopez Zoey   4 4 15:23.8 15:23.8 0:00.0
2 348 Mueller Beth   15 19 16:54.2 32:18.1 1:30.3
3 350 Roberts Cameron   17 36 16:56.5 49:14.6 1:32.6
4 349 Mueller Riley   21 57 17:36.7 1:06:51.3 2:12.8
5 351 Song Angie   23 80 18:31.4 1:25:22.8 3:07.5
6 347 Macias Kayla   (24) (104) 18:32.4 1:43:55.2 3:08.5
7 352 Zapalac Sydney   (28) (132) 23:08.7 2:07:04.0 7:44.8
8 345 Jensen Lily   More Than 7   24:01.6 2:31:05.6 8:37.7

Team - Redeemer MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 164 Jenna Hamm   Less Than 5   15:50.8 15:50.8 0:00.0
2 165 Lara Borges   Less Than 5   16:44.5 32:35.3 0:53.7
3 166 Kate Mazer   Less Than 5   16:44.6 49:19.9 0:53.8
4 167 Ashton Huff   Less Than 5   21:18.3 1:10:38.2 5:27.5

Team - Murchison MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 269 Ulker Mine   Less Than 5   17:38.6 17:38.6 0:00.0
2 268 Roberts Ivy   Less Than 5   18:00.1 35:38.7 0:21.5