TRC Run over Cancer

Age Group Results

September 30, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Weber Sugar Land TX 127 42 9 24:52.9 24:52.9 8:01/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leilani Wei 270 0 14 27:23.5 27:33.7 8:53/M
2 Sherrie Schmidt Sugar Land TX 154 0 48 37:45.6 37:52.3 12:13/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madeleine Sison Missouri City TX 216 10 72 48:56.4 49:17.2 15:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather McBride 258 22 29 32:29.1 32:31.1 10:29/M
2 Jessica Villarreal Rosharon TX 167 28 65 44:28.3 44:32.1 14:22/M
3 Monica Bermea Sanchez Houston TX 170 25 79 54:31.3 54:31.3 17:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Hart Houston TX 244 31 34 34:10.1 34:29.0 11:07/M
2 Norma Alanis 246 37 36 34:31.7 34:52.9 11:15/M
3 Isabelle Cassagnol Houston TX 190 31 50 39:52.3 40:11.9 12:58/M
4 Veronica Diaz Houston TX 163 31 54 40:12.7 40:17.1 13:00/M
5 Claudine Cassagnol Houston TX 189 35 55 40:19.9 40:39.4 13:07/M
6 Callie Short Pearland TX 176 31 67 44:33.4 44:49.9 14:27/M
7 Grecia Enriquez 250 30 74 49:14.6 49:26.6 15:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ana Rodriguez 243 42 16 28:03.4 28:20.0 9:08/M
2 Tammy Beeson Sugar Land TX 234 47 17 28:14.1 28:22.0 9:09/M
3 Heidi Bailes Sugar Land TX 197 40 18 28:18.1 28:39.9 9:15/M
4 Sheila Knudson 253 45 22 29:53.2 30:06.1 9:43/M
5 josie zavala Beasley TX 156 42 28 32:14.5 32:25.1 10:27/M
6 tommie vilas Richmond TX 119 42 32 33:12.4 33:14.9 10:43/M
7 Minerva Chavez Sugar Land TX 178 44 37 34:34.7 34:48.8 11:14/M
8 Teresa Ramirez sugarland TX 184 48 46 36:58.5 37:05.6 11:58/M
9 Chanda Dewoody Spring TX 136 41 52 39:58.0 40:10.6 12:57/M
10 Christy Blanco Beasley TX 155 41 57 41:58.8 42:08.5 13:35/M
11 Amy Sison Missouri City TX 162 42 61 42:18.4 42:40.3 13:46/M
12 Renee Edwards Missouri City TX 225 49 73 49:03.5 49:17.8 15:54/M
13 Rosa Villalon Missouri City TX 186 41 78 53:13.8 53:34.2 17:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Gayler Missouri city TX 232 59 27 32:09.7 32:23.0 10:27/M
2 Anne Fickel Sugar Land TX 235 53 31 33:05.7 33:15.9 10:44/M
3 Mary Sorgenfrei Sugar Land TX 241 58 35 34:30.6 34:43.3 11:12/M
4 Mary Hoffman Richmond TX 221 55 47 37:35.3 37:54.0 12:14/M
5 Donna Reval 251 53 58 42:10.4 42:21.4 13:40/M
6 Dana Wronski 249 52 62 43:02.5 43:17.4 13:58/M
7 Elizabeth Argueta Houston TX 227 54 63 43:47.1 44:01.6 14:12/M
8 Susan Barnes Missouri City TX 143 53 69 44:44.1 45:04.0 14:32/M
9 Kat Nguyen Houston TX 208 54 70 44:58.3 45:17.1 14:36/M
10 Maria Henriquez Houston TX 240 56 75 49:16.1 49:29.9 15:58/M
11 Patrice Lenhart Montgomery TX 196 58 81 1:24:07.3 1:24:23.8 27:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBBIE DUXBURY SUGAR LAND TX 209 63 39 35:15.4 35:23.0 11:25/M
2 Toni Ward Sugar Land TX 153 67 71 45:42.8 45:54.9 14:48/M
3 holse karen 301 64 77 52:31.3 52:48.7 17:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ezzell sugarland TX 210 29 1 21:05.7 21:05.7 6:48/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Carol 268 0 3 21:20.6 21:21.8 6:53/M
2 Unknown Partic. 300 300 43 36:38.5 36:56.3 11:55/M
3 Ethan Cantu Houston TX 200 0 49 39:27.3 39:52.1 12:52/M
4 Gabriel Garcia 271 0 56 40:44.1 40:50.5 13:10/M
5 Unknown Partic. 279 279 80 1:00:18.3 1:00:33.3 19:32/M
6 Unknown Partic. 30 30 82 13:46:21.5 13:46:21.5 **:34/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Sison Missouri City TX 217 8 59 42:10.4 42:31.1 13:43/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Weber Sugar Land TX 124 12 8 24:45.1 24:50.7 8:01/M
2 Logan Lueth 264 12 20 29:40.5 29:53.3 9:38/M
3 Jorge Villarreal Rosharon TX 168 12 64 44:27.8 44:32.8 14:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Trejo 260 21 2 21:15.5 21:16.4 6:52/M
2 Sergio Villamizar Houston TX 194 27 5 22:58.1 23:00.3 7:25/M
3 Daniel Meza 259 26 15 27:49.7 27:51.9 8:59/M
4 Thomas Keel Houston TX 229 25 40 35:31.9 35:40.7 11:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Vega Sugar Land TX 199 35 4 22:34.3 22:38.6 7:18/M
2 Garis McCutcheon Missouri City TX 193 39 12 26:30.7 26:48.1 8:39/M
3 Jeff Short Pearland TX 175 36 25 31:35.7 31:51.1 10:16/M
4 Edward Duarte 247 36 38 34:43.9 34:46.4 11:13/M
5 Tom Paynter sugar land TX 223 34 44 36:52.9 37:00.6 11:56/M
6 Jose Diaz Fresno TX 164 31 53 40:11.0 40:16.1 12:59/M
7 Allan Sison Missouri City TX 215 39 60 42:10.4 42:31.8 13:43/M
8 Jorge Villarreal Rosharon TX 169 31 66 44:29.0 44:32.6 14:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kailee Wong Bellaire TX 211 41 6 24:19.2 24:19.3 7:51/M
2 Don Thomson Sugar Land TX 161 46 7 24:42.8 24:54.5 8:02/M
3 Peter Nystrom Manvel TX 245 48 19 28:47.8 28:54.4 9:19/M
4 Rodney Kaltz 254 49 23 29:53.6 30:06.1 9:43/M
5 Todd Voelkel Sugar Land TX 160 46 30 33:02.7 33:19.7 10:45/M
6 Omar Villalon Missouri City TX 185 41 33 33:36.9 33:56.3 10:57/M
7 Tim Dietz Katy TX 182 40 41 36:16.6 36:37.0 11:49/M
8 Steve Paulus Rosharon TX 237 48 51 39:57.2 40:10.9 12:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Wronski 248 55 11 26:16.9 26:22.3 8:30/M
2 Robert Sawchuk Sugar Land TX 233 52 13 26:32.4 26:38.8 8:35/M
3 Bill Dellinger 262 50 21 29:49.7 30:05.3 9:42/M
4 Scott Reval 252 50 24 31:23.1 31:31.4 10:10/M
5 John Gayler Missouri city TX 231 59 26 32:07.3 32:23.6 10:27/M
6 Peter Gonzalez Sugar Land TX 222 56 42 36:32.9 36:42.3 11:50/M
7 Kevin McCarty Kingwood TX 212 51 45 36:57.9 37:05.6 11:58/M
8 Michael Salyer 266 50 68 44:35.0 44:46.9 14:26/M
9 David Carter Cypress TX 180 53 76 52:23.0 52:37.9 16:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gene Herrington Sugar Land TX 218 62 10 26:03.0 26:06.6 8:25/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika McBee Houston TX 238 39 3 42:52.2 42:52.2 6:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Razo Houston TX 202 25 23 54:42.4 54:42.4 8:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stefanie Henriquez Sugra Land TX 104 30 13 49:46.7 49:48.6 8:02/M
2 Carissa Helms Katy TX 157 39 29 1:00:03.0 1:00:07.5 9:42/M
3 Bethany Lockwood Missouri City TX 140 33 33 1:02:42.6 1:02:51.5 10:08/M
4 Kathy Cabading Stafford TX 213 34 36 1:03:23.9 1:03:39.7 10:16/M
5 Leah Hendricks 273 34 38 1:03:54.1 1:04:04.3 10:20/M
6 Nina Marcial Hosuton TX 201 39 41 1:10:12.5 1:10:19.7 11:20/M
7 Christy Trojanowski Missouri City TX 158 34 47 1:14:56.4 1:15:09.2 12:07/M
8 Brittany Gonzales Houston TX 224 30 49 1:20:16.9 1:20:28.7 12:59/M
9 Heather Olsovsky Fresno TX 242 30 52 1:24:14.4 1:24:23.6 13:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheng Wood Houston TX 138 42 4 43:40.0 43:40.4 7:03/M
2 Becky Nesbitt HEMPSTEAD TX 191 47 5 45:32.3 45:33.7 7:21/M
3 Tina Brooks Houston TX 174 44 20 54:25.6 54:28.6 8:47/M
4 MARIA TRAN 257 40 24 55:41.3 55:45.4 9:00/M
5 jana unger 292 43 26 56:46.1 56:58.2 9:11/M
6 Jennifer Gorriaran Sugar Land TX 206 41 28 59:57.2 1:00:10.2 9:42/M
7 Laura Mosqueda Sugar Land TX 278 44 39 1:08:37.6 1:09:00.0 11:08/M
8 Jennifer Ayres Sugar Land TX 129 41 40 1:09:22.4 1:09:30.6 11:13/M
9 Maleah Preston 272 44 42 1:11:09.0 1:11:21.8 11:30/M
10 Angela Mowery Sugar Land TX 133 43 43 1:11:25.4 1:11:34.3 11:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Cui Katy TX 107 51 10 48:54.8 49:04.3 7:55/M
2 Suzanne Dellinger 261 52 14 50:39.6 50:51.4 8:12/M
3 debbie shilock 295 54 15 51:10.7 51:21.3 8:17/M
4 Donna Herrington Sugar Land TX 219 58 31 1:00:39.9 1:00:45.7 9:48/M
5 Theresa Hollaway Sugar Land TX 122 53 32 1:02:01.4 1:02:12.8 10:02/M
6 cindy meitin 280 57 35 1:03:09.6 1:03:24.1 10:14/M
7 Maria Acosta Houston TX 183 54 44 1:11:55.2 1:12:03.6 11:37/M
8 Denise Lazenby Houston TX 142 56 51 1:21:59.2 1:22:15.3 13:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yonq Collins 269 62 16 52:00.3 52:11.3 8:25/M
2 Rhozine Hart Houston TX 144 61 46 1:14:35.5 1:14:54.8 12:05/M
3 Barbara Rogers Houston TX 115 69 48 1:20:14.9 1:20:20.6 12:57/M
4 Barbara Barnhart Houston TX 159 69 50 1:20:17.7 1:20:35.0 13:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ontko Houston TX 147 28 1 38:19.6 38:19.6 6:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Henriquez Houston TX 228 28 12 49:40.0 49:41.9 8:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Lueth 265 39 9 48:06.2 48:18.2 7:47/M
2 Robert Altmiller 275 34 11 48:59.7 49:05.8 7:55/M
3 Tyler Barnes Missouri city TX 114 32 17 53:08.5 53:29.2 8:38/M
4 victor Chavez Sugar land TX 177 38 18 54:20.7 54:25.8 8:47/M
5 Wade Sahmel Fresno TX 267 33 22 54:33.6 54:43.2 8:50/M
6 RICK WEBB PEARLAND TX 100 32 25 56:05.1 56:26.3 9:06/M
7 Jonathon Hart Houston TX 130 33 45 1:13:00.5 1:13:26.0 11:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yi Luo Houston TX 106 46 2 40:53.6 40:54.4 6:36/M
2 Mark Kenney Houston TX 132 43 21 54:32.3 54:50.3 8:51/M
3 Jose Vara Missouri City TX 230 43 27 59:36.4 59:59.3 9:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tecle Rufael Sugar Land TX 220 54 6 46:29.7 46:34.7 7:31/M
2 Jamie Johnson Houston TX 150 51 7 46:39.7 46:41.0 7:32/M
3 Eduardo Henriquez Houston TX 105 57 8 47:14.5 47:16.9 7:37/M
4 Gary Vilas Richmond TX 120 54 19 54:22.1 54:25.9 8:47/M
5 Dwayne Gassmann Missouri City TX 226 51 34 1:02:50.8 1:02:54.8 10:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Hollaway Sugar Land TX 123 61 30 1:00:19.9 1:00:25.3 9:45/M
2 Martin Klecka 274 67 37 1:03:27.7 1:03:30.6 10:15/M