2017 Seguin Matadore XC Invitational

September 30, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior High Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

969

Lee Smith SA Academy of Texas MS

11:18.66

5:39/M

 

2

2

922

Danny Flores New Braunfels MS

11:21.69

5:41/M

 

3

3

822

Jett Winkler Medina Valley MS

11:24.74

5:42/M

 

4

4

972

Cameron Chan SA Academy of Texas MS

11:26.61

5:43/M

 

5

5

970

Ethan Feinstein SA Academy of Texas MS

11:27.19

5:44/M

 

6

6

919

Fabian Barajas New Braunfels MS

11:37.78

5:49/M

 

7

7

70

Luke Smith Alamo Heights MS

11:41.48

5:51/M

 

8

8

971

Gray Woodson SA Academy of Texas MS

11:45.52

5:53/M

 

9

9

816

Weston Marshall Medina Valley MS

11:45.72

5:53/M

 

10

10

366

Mario DelBosque Cornerstone MS

11:49.18

5:55/M

 

11

11

274

Artie Mendez Chapa MS

11:49.28

5:55/M

 

12

12

1117

Ben Perry Simon MS

11:52.39

5:56/M

 

13

13

803

Matthew Teague Medina Valley MS

11:52.87

5:56/M

 

14

(< 5)

176

Nicholas Sunstrom Calvary Chapel MS

11:53.35

5:57/M

 

15

14

275

Timothy Davila Chapa MS

11:56.76

5:58/M

 

16

15

431

Kiran Anderson FEAST

11:59.78

6:00/M

 

17

16

271

Aiden Schupbach Chapa MS

12:04.68

6:02/M

 

18

17

924

Christian Meddien New Braunfels MS

12:07.11

6:04/M

 

19

18

954

BRAYDEN EASLEY Oak Run MS

12:07.29

6:04/M

 

20

19

657

James Tello McCormick MS

12:07.29

6:04/M

 

21

(< 5)

175

Daniel Alba Calvary Chapel MS

12:09.15

6:05/M

 

22

20

980

Noah Bregman SA Academy of Texas MS

12:13.22

6:07/M

 

23

21

983

Chistopher Chan SA Academy of Texas MS

12:14.54

6:07/M

 

24

22

957

DANIEL ESQUEDA Oak Run MS

12:21.37

6:11/M

 

25

23

921

Rudy Minijares New Braunfels MS

12:22.77

6:11/M

 

26

24

357

Antonio Meza Cornerstone MS

12:23.79

6:12/M

 

27

25

908

Elijah Brown New Braunfels MS

12:25.78

6:13/M

 

28

26

432

Joshua Farias FEAST

12:28.24

6:14/M

 

29

(< 5)

3

Aidan Flores AJB MS

12:29.69

6:15/M

 

30

27

981

Chaz Bregman SA Academy of Texas MS

12:30.29

6:15/M

 

31

28

270

Yoshi Nakachi Chapa MS

12:30.78

6:15/M

 

32

(< 5)

79

Anthony Estrada Barnes MS

12:32.12

6:16/M

 

33

29

1054

Conner Irwin San Marcos Academy MS

12:35.53

6:18/M

 

34

30

902

Dillen Silvey New Braunfels MS

12:37.19

6:19/M

 

35

31

1322

Jorrel Padilla Wallace MS

12:38.43

6:19/M

 

36

(< 5)

634

Konner Harborth Marion MS

12:38.53

6:19/M

 

37

32

46

Nolan Keenan Alamo Heights MS

12:39.64

6:20/M

 

38

(> 7)

982

Joe Duperior SA Academy of Texas MS

12:42.28

6:21/M

 

39

33

45

Trey Hildebrand Alamo Heights MS

12:43.37

6:22/M

 

40

34

66

Alec McCann Alamo Heights MS

12:45.53

6:23/M

 

41

35

1119

Brayden Bromonsky Simon MS

12:45.96

6:23/M

 

42

36

949

JULIAN FIGUEROA Oak Run MS

12:46.28

6:23/M

 

43

37

910

Garnett Gonzalez New Braunfels MS

12:47.28

6:24/M

 

44

(> 7)

923

Jonathan Robles New Braunfels MS

12:48.39

6:24/M

 

45

38

273

Stephen Sedillo Chapa MS

12:48.98

6:24/M

 

46

(> 7)

984

Spencer Britton SA Academy of Texas MS

12:49.19

6:25/M

 

47

39

1110

Nicholas Cadena Simon MS

12:51.23

6:26/M

 

48

(> 7)

916

Noah Varges New Braunfels MS

12:52.23

6:26/M

 

49

(> 7)

907

Joshua Minton New Braunfels MS

12:54.87

6:27/M

 

50

(> 7)

915

John Valdez New Braunfels MS

12:55.48

6:28/M

 

51

40

54

William Rhyne Alamo Heights MS

12:55.68

6:28/M

 

52

41

956

GIANLUCA PELICANO Oak Run MS

12:56.93

6:28/M

 

53

42

659

Isaac Castenada McCormick MS

12:57.12

6:29/M

 

54

(> 7)

985

Hayden Hoelsher SA Academy of Texas MS

12:57.12

6:29/M

 

55

43

656

Julian Martinez McCormick MS

12:57.33

6:29/M

 

56

(> 7)

905

Preston Anderson New Braunfels MS

12:57.74

6:29/M

 

57

(> 7)

986

Patrickl Snyder SA Academy of Texas MS

12:57.74

6:29/M

 

58

44

267

Isaiah Taylor Chapa MS

12:59.38

6:30/M

 

59

45

433

Ethan Smith FEAST

12:59.57

6:30/M

 

60

46

806

Robert Ardila Medina Valley MS

13:02.25

6:31/M

 

61

47

951

CARTER MOORE Oak Run MS

13:07.92

6:34/M

 

62

48

47

James Kendrick Alamo Heights MS

13:08.52

6:34/M

 

63

49

955

NOAH BARRERA Oak Run MS

13:09.33

6:35/M

 

64

50

1118

Tyler Perry Simon MS

13:09.47

6:35/M

 

65

(< 5)

635

Lane Pawelek Marion MS

13:11.28

6:36/M

 

66

(> 7)

973

Jack Casey SA Academy of Texas MS

13:11.98

6:36/M

 

67

(> 7)

979

Roan Erwin SA Academy of Texas MS

13:12.38

6:36/M

 

68

51

435

Mack Keller FEAST

13:12.99

6:36/M

 

69

52

277

Eric Esquivel Chapa MS

13:13.81

6:37/M

 

70

53

810

Matthew Fleming Medina Valley MS

13:15.40

6:38/M

 

71

(> 7)

920

DJ Alsobrooks New Braunfels MS

13:16.86

6:38/M

 

72

54

44

Ian Donahue Alamo Heights MS

13:19.28

6:40/M

 

73

(> 7)

268

Joey Mojica Chapa MS

13:20.40

6:40/M

 

74

(> 7)

59

Zach Svacina Alamo Heights MS

13:21.71

6:41/M

 

75

55

436

Bo Schott FEAST

13:22.12

6:41/M

 

76

56

789

Joseph Bazan Medina Valley MS

13:23.29

6:42/M

 

77

57

795

Jackson Lowell Medina Valley MS

13:23.96

6:42/M

 

78

(> 7)

269

Jason Payne Chapa MS

13:24.78

6:42/M

 

79

(> 7)

272

Levi Griffith Chapa MS

13:26.20

6:43/M

 

80

(> 7)

51

Ethan Pittman Alamo Heights MS

13:26.40

6:43/M

 

81

(> 7)

988

Sam Nye SA Academy of Texas MS

13:27.84

6:44/M

 

82

(> 7)

262

Austin Wynne Chapa MS

13:28.43

6:44/M

 

83

58

1323

Christian Salinas Wallace MS

13:28.46

6:44/M

 

84

59

1055

Jeremy Laue San Marcos Academy MS

13:28.89

6:44/M

 

85

60

1056

Mason Loep San Marcos Academy MS

13:29.27

6:45/M

 

86

61

434

Josiah Smith FEAST

13:29.40

6:45/M

 

87

(< 5)

836

Joseph Storch Miller MS

13:31.29

6:46/M

 

88

(> 7)

909

Beckett Berger New Braunfels MS

13:37.28

6:49/M

 

89

62

359

Micheal Gracia Cornerstone MS

13:40.26

6:50/M

 

90

(> 7)

259

Marco Garza Chapa MS

13:42.69

6:51/M

 

91

(> 7)

990

Zach Alvarez SA Academy of Texas MS

13:46.39

6:53/M

 

92

(> 7)

812

Damian Hernandez Medina Valley MS

13:48.78

6:54/M

 

93

(> 7)

73

Tripp Voight Alamo Heights MS

13:49.16

6:55/M

 

94

63

358

Bronson Jones Cornerstone MS

13:51.44

6:56/M

 

95

(> 7)

65

John Marco Alamo Heights MS

13:52.79

6:56/M

 

96

(> 7)

56

Christian Schimmelfennig Alamo Heights MS

13:53.91

6:57/M

 

97

(> 7)

50

Tucker Moore Alamo Heights MS

13:54.28

6:57/M

 

98

64

651

Edwin Guillermo-Hernandez McCormick MS

13:55.93

6:58/M

 

99

65

958

GRAYSON ADAMS Oak Run MS

13:55.93

6:58/M

 

100

(> 7)

60

Joe White Alamo Heights MS

13:57.32

6:59/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

(> 7)

63

Paul Eguia Alamo Heights MS

13:58.96

6:59/M

 

102

66

1120

Isaac Perez Simon MS

13:59.98

7:00/M

 

103

(> 7)

959

MATTHEW MORRISON Oak Run MS

14:01.99

7:01/M

 

104

67

654

Trayton Weeden McCormick MS

14:06.53

7:03/M

 

105

(> 7)

991

Hill Britton SA Academy of Texas MS

14:09.10

7:05/M

 

106

(> 7)

820

Brandon Ripps Medina Valley MS

14:18.24

7:09/M

 

107

(> 7)

992

Kayden Fenno SA Academy of Texas MS

14:21.94

7:11/M

 

108

(> 7)

1001

Jackson Uhr SA Academy of Texas MS

14:23.15

7:12/M

 

109

(> 7)

918

Logan Huff New Braunfels MS

14:23.76

7:12/M

 

110

(> 7)

900

Aiden Harris New Braunfels MS

14:24.78

7:12/M

 

111

(> 7)

72

Trent Svacina Alamo Heights MS

14:24.78

7:12/M

 

112

(> 7)

798

Clayton McCulloch Medina Valley MS

14:25.54

7:13/M

 

113

(> 7)

960

BRYCE GARCIA Oak Run MS

14:25.54

7:13/M

 

114

(> 7)

67

Emilio Munoz Alamo Heights MS

14:26.79

7:13/M

 

115

(< 5)

837

Noah Baen Miller MS

14:29.63

7:15/M

 

116

68

363

Ethan Stepan Cornerstone MS

14:31.29

7:16/M

 

117

(> 7)

818

Angelo Remmers Medina Valley MS

14:33.29

7:17/M

 

118

(> 7)

62

Liam Chestney Alamo Heights MS

14:36.14

7:18/M

 

119

(> 7)

57

Issay Shields Alamo Heights MS

14:36.54

7:18/M

 

120

69

365

Joshua Damiano Cornerstone MS

14:38.54

7:19/M

 

121

70

437

Ty Schott FEAST

14:40.24

7:20/M

 

122

(> 7)

952

GRIFFIN PAVLOCK Oak Run MS

14:44.70

7:22/M

 

123

(> 7)

995

Calvin Walls SA Academy of Texas MS

14:47.54

7:24/M

 

124

(> 7)

948

ANDREW EMERSON Oak Run MS

14:50.80

7:25/M

 

125

71

652

Evan Pugh McCormick MS

14:50.80

7:25/M

 

126

(> 7)

997

Luke Tucker SA Academy of Texas MS

14:52.29

7:26/M

 

127

(> 7)

977

Alex Alvarez SA Academy of Texas MS

14:53.29

7:27/M

 

128

(< 5)

80

Garrett Machado Barnes MS

14:55.42

7:28/M

 

129

(> 7)

69

Mitchell Patterson Alamo Heights MS

14:57.53

7:29/M

 

130

(> 7)

52

Morgan Powers Alamo Heights MS

14:57.73

7:29/M

 

131

(> 7)

426

David Heslop FEAST

14:59.54

7:30/M

 

132

72

1311

Parker Du Kett Wallace MS

15:01.79

7:31/M

 

133

73

1121

Isaiah Reid Simon MS

15:03.22

7:32/M

 

134

(> 7)

439

Nathan Dech FEAST

15:05.38

7:33/M

 

135

(> 7)

805

Nolan Wessels Medina Valley MS

15:05.54

7:33/M

 

136

(> 7)

64

Sam Guven Alamo Heights MS

15:05.86

7:33/M

 

137

(> 7)

911

James Montoya New Braunfels MS

15:07.49

7:34/M

 

138

(> 7)

49

Levi Lasswell Alamo Heights MS

15:08.50

7:34/M

 

139

(> 7)

989

Hayden Smith SA Academy of Texas MS

15:09.52

7:35/M

 

140

(> 7)

917

Micah Hand New Braunfels MS

15:14.40

7:37/M

 

141

(> 7)

1000

Chase Austin SA Academy of Texas MS

15:14.54

7:37/M

 

142

(> 7)

901

Seth Guerrero New Braunfels MS

15:17.26

7:39/M

 

143

74

1312

Kelvin Garcia Wallace MS

15:17.26

7:39/M

 

144

(> 7)

975

Timothy Blymeyer SA Academy of Texas MS

15:18.27

7:39/M

 

145

(> 7)

276

Azael Berelleza Chapa MS

15:24.54

7:42/M

 

146

(> 7)

253

Kyree Payton Chapa MS

15:25.54

7:43/M

 

147

(> 7)

256

Joshua Garcia Chapa MS

15:26.54

7:43/M

 

148

75

1319

Patrick Cunningham Wallace MS

15:30.42

7:45/M

 

149

(> 7)

912

Kaden Kerkez New Braunfels MS

15:32.33

7:46/M

 

150

(> 7)

807

Luke Barrientes Medina Valley MS

15:36.20

7:48/M

 

151

76

1317

Ricardo Pastrano Wallace MS

15:38.10

7:49/M

 

152

(> 7)

962

JACOB ROLANDT Oak Run MS

15:38.20

7:49/M

 

153

(> 7)

914

Kai Christianson New Braunfels MS

15:39.41

7:50/M

 

154

77

1315

Isaac Morales Wallace MS

15:41.85

7:51/M

 

155

78

1111

Wilson Hernandez Simon MS

15:42.79

7:51/M

 

156

(> 7)

950

SAMUEL LILLIBRIDGE Oak Run MS

15:43.79

7:52/M

 

157

(> 7)

976

Alex Weis SA Academy of Texas MS

15:44.49

7:52/M

 

158

(> 7)

68

Miles Parish Alamo Heights MS

15:50.19

7:55/M

 

159

(> 7)

903

Alexis Tirado New Braunfels MS

15:51.54

7:56/M

 

160

79

1053

Ryan Frazier San Marcos Academy MS

15:53.23

7:57/M

 

161

(> 7)

996

Tradd Embrey SA Academy of Texas MS

15:56.28

7:58/M

 

162

(> 7)

1002

Hugh Stone SA Academy of Texas MS

15:58.30

7:59/M

 

163

(> 7)

906

Michael Schwab New Braunfels MS

15:59.52

8:00/M

 

164

(> 7)

999

Chip Anderson SA Academy of Texas MS

16:00.33

8:00/M

 

165

(> 7)

1007

Isaac Parkhurst SA Academy of Texas MS

16:01.29

8:01/M

 

166

(> 7)

1318

Hector Watt Wallace MS

16:02.99

8:01/M

 

167

(> 7)

804

Ian Vonderburr Medina Valley MS

16:03.79

8:02/M

 

168

(> 7)

813

Jonah James Medina Valley MS

16:05.43

8:03/M

 

169

(> 7)

808

James Bloodgood Medina Valley MS

16:10.54

8:05/M

 

170

(> 7)

819

Yael Reyes Medina Valley MS

16:12.17

8:06/M

 

171

(> 7)

998

Liam Wray SA Academy of Texas MS

16:13.39

8:07/M

 

172

80

362

Micah Cobb Cornerstone MS

16:22.14

8:11/M

 

173

(> 7)

1009

Thomas Gutierrez SA Academy of Texas MS

16:26.22

8:13/M

 

174

(> 7)

1010

Caleb Browning SA Academy of Texas MS

16:28.44

8:14/M

 

175

(> 7)

904

Cole Valerio New Braunfels MS

16:29.25

8:15/M

 

176

(> 7)

364

Aiden Adkins Cornerstone MS

16:29.45

8:15/M

 

177

(> 7)

796

Ty Mangan Medina Valley MS

16:29.86

8:15/M

 

178

(> 7)

794

Joey Koonce Medina Valley MS

16:32.72

8:16/M

 

179

(> 7)

1004

Wesley Nye SA Academy of Texas MS

16:32.93

8:16/M

 

180

(> 7)

913

Cameron Harrison New Braunfels MS

16:35.54

8:18/M

 

181

(> 7)

1008

Chance Walker SA Academy of Texas MS

16:39.45

8:20/M

 

182

(> 7)

1015

Ekam Mehat SA Academy of Texas MS

16:44.92

8:22/M

 

183

(> 7)

40

Watson Ash-Schwab Alamo Heights MS

16:49.79

8:25/M

 

184

(> 7)

41

Chris Ball Alamo Heights MS

16:52.69

8:26/M

 

185

(> 7)

53

Diego Rea Alamo Heights MS

16:53.70

8:27/M

 

186

(> 7)

1003

Tristan Villafranca SA Academy of Texas MS

16:55.74

8:28/M

 

187

(> 7)

974

Nico Chiscano SA Academy of Texas MS

17:07.78

8:34/M

 

188

(> 7)

978

Ben Rios SA Academy of Texas MS

17:08.18

8:34/M

 

189

(> 7)

48

Braden Kerby Alamo Heights MS

17:09.20

8:35/M

 

190

81

1057

Josh Purswell San Marcos Academy MS

17:21.79

8:41/M

 

191

(> 7)

809

Mario Brito Medina Valley MS

17:23.60

8:42/M

 

192

(> 7)

802

Paulo Reyes Medina Valley MS

17:24.79

8:42/M

 

193

(> 7)

963

DANIEL CASTILLO Oak Run MS

17:25.43

8:43/M

 

194

(> 7)

801

Ceasar Reyes Medina Valley MS

17:25.63

8:43/M

 

195

(> 7)

953

KELLEN UNDERBERG Oak Run MS

17:26.43

8:43/M

 

196

82

655

Hector Aguilar McCormick MS

17:27.26

8:44/M

 

197

(> 7)

817

Alejandro Ortiz Medina Valley MS

17:32.74

8:46/M

 

198

(> 7)

43

Rzeznik Davis Alamo Heights MS

17:34.78

8:47/M

 

199

(> 7)

799

Alex Overhouser Medina Valley MS

17:35.19

8:48/M

 

200

(> 7)

811

Jeremy Flint Medina Valley MS

17:37.23

8:49/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

201

(> 7)

1014

Dylan Rybacki SA Academy of Texas MS

17:43.95

8:52/M

 

202

(> 7)

42

Everett Carpenter Alamo Heights MS

17:45.37

8:53/M

 

203

(> 7)

1013

Christian Rasor SA Academy of Texas MS

17:49.14

8:55/M

 

204

(> 7)

361

Josh Nasto Cornerstone MS

17:50.23

8:55/M

 

205

(> 7)

438

Tristan Paiz FEAST

17:53.79

8:57/M

 

206

(> 7)

1012

Stephen Crawford SA Academy of Texas MS

17:55.94

8:58/M

 

207

(> 7)

1005

Harry Crawford SA Academy of Texas MS

18:01.25

9:01/M

 

208

(> 7)

1115

Quashawn Mendoza Simon MS

18:11.54

9:06/M

 

209

(> 7)

797

Emiliano Martinez Medina Valley MS

18:17.25

9:09/M

 

210

(> 7)

650

Nathan Matteson McCormick MS

18:31.72

9:16/M

 

211

(> 7)

793

Zachary Guinn Medina Valley MS

18:39.62

9:20/M

 

212

(> 7)

61

Whitman Ash-Schwab Alamo Heights MS

18:50.79

9:25/M

 

213

(> 7)

649

Joshua Gonzalez McCormick MS

18:51.42

9:26/M

 

214

(> 7)

252

Samuel Surette Chapa MS

18:54.90

9:27/M

 

215

(> 7)

790

Jeriemiah Couls Medina Valley MS

19:04.27

9:32/M

 

216

(> 7)

266

Isaiah Taylor Chapa MS

19:09.15

9:35/M

 

217

(> 7)

800

Alexander Overley Medina Valley MS

19:17.79

9:39/M

 

218

(> 7)

55

Dixon Sampson Alamo Heights MS

19:19.29

9:40/M

 

219

(> 7)

39

Jude Aden Alamo Heights MS

19:45.97

9:53/M

 

220

(> 7)

58

Miles Soto Alamo Heights MS

20:22.15

10:11/M

 

221

(> 7)

947

GRANT DICKE Oak Run MS

21:32.48

10:46/M

 

222

(> 7)

653

Fernando Ortiz-Pesina McCormick MS

22:22.30

11:11/M

 

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior High Boys

Team - SA Academy of Texas MS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 58:11.20 Ave Time:11:38.24
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

969

Lee Smith

 

1

1

11:18.66

11:18.66

0:00.00

2

972

Cameron Chan

 

4

5

11:26.61

22:45.27

0:07.95

3

970

Ethan Feinstein

 

5

10

11:27.19

34:12.46

0:08.53

4

971

Gray Woodson

 

8

18

11:45.52

45:57.98

0:26.86

5

980

Noah Bregman

 

20

38

12:13.22

58:11.20

0:54.56

6

983

Chistopher Chan

 

(21)

(59)

12:14.54

1:10:25.74

0:55.88

7

981

Chaz Bregman

 

(27)

(86)

12:30.29

1:22:56.03

1:11.63

8

982

Joe Duperior

 

More Than 7

 

12:42.28

1:35:38.31

1:23.62

9

984

Spencer Britton

 

More Than 7

 

12:49.19

1:48:27.50

1:30.53

10

985

Hayden Hoelsher

 

More Than 7

 

12:57.12

2:01:24.62

1:38.46

11

986

Patrickl Snyder

 

More Than 7

 

12:57.74

2:14:22.36

1:39.08

12

973

Jack Casey

 

More Than 7

 

13:11.98

2:27:34.34

1:53.32

13

979

Roan Erwin

 

More Than 7

 

13:12.38

2:40:46.72

1:53.72

14

988

Sam Nye

 

More Than 7

 

13:27.84

2:54:14.56

2:09.18

15

990

Zach Alvarez

 

More Than 7

 

13:46.39

3:08:00.95

2:27.73

16

991

Hill Britton

 

More Than 7

 

14:09.10

3:22:10.05

2:50.44

17

992

Kayden Fenno

 

More Than 7

 

14:21.94

3:36:31.99

3:03.28

18

1001

Jackson Uhr

 

More Than 7

 

14:23.15

3:50:55.14

3:04.49

19

995

Calvin Walls

 

More Than 7

 

14:47.54

4:05:42.68

3:28.88

20

997

Luke Tucker

 

More Than 7

 

14:52.29

4:20:34.97

3:33.63

21

977

Alex Alvarez

 

More Than 7

 

14:53.29

4:35:28.26

3:34.63

22

989

Hayden Smith

 

More Than 7

 

15:09.52

4:50:37.78

3:50.86

23

1000

Chase Austin

 

More Than 7

 

15:14.54

5:05:52.32

3:55.88

24

975

Timothy Blymeyer

 

More Than 7

 

15:18.27

5:21:10.59

3:59.61

25

976

Alex Weis

 

More Than 7

 

15:44.49

5:36:55.08

4:25.83

26

996

Tradd Embrey

 

More Than 7

 

15:56.28

5:52:51.36

4:37.62

27

1002

Hugh Stone

 

More Than 7

 

15:58.30

6:08:49.66

4:39.64

28

999

Chip Anderson

 

More Than 7

 

16:00.33

6:24:49.99

4:41.67

29

1007

Isaac Parkhurst

 

More Than 7

 

16:01.29

6:40:51.28

4:42.63

30

998

Liam Wray

 

More Than 7

 

16:13.39

6:57:04.67

4:54.73

31

1009

Thomas Gutierrez

 

More Than 7

 

16:26.22

7:13:30.89

5:07.56

32

1010

Caleb Browning

 

More Than 7

 

16:28.44

7:29:59.33

5:09.78

33

1004

Wesley Nye

 

More Than 7

 

16:32.93

7:46:32.26

5:14.27

34

1008

Chance Walker

 

More Than 7

 

16:39.45

8:03:11.71

5:20.79

35

1015

Ekam Mehat

 

More Than 7

 

16:44.92

8:19:56.63

5:26.26

36

1003

Tristan Villafranca

 

More Than 7

 

16:55.74

8:36:52.37

5:37.08

37

974

Nico Chiscano

 

More Than 7

 

17:07.78

8:54:00.15

5:49.12

38

978

Ben Rios

 

More Than 7

 

17:08.18

9:11:08.33

5:49.52

39

1014

Dylan Rybacki

 

More Than 7

 

17:43.95

9:28:52.28

6:25.29

40

1013

Christian Rasor

 

More Than 7

 

17:49.14

9:46:41.42

6:30.48

41

1012

Stephen Crawford

 

More Than 7

 

17:55.94

10:04:37.36

6:37.28

42

1005

Harry Crawford

 

More Than 7

 

18:01.25

10:22:38.61

6:42.59

 
Team - New Braunfels MS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 59:55.13 Ave Time:11:59.03
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

922

Danny Flores

 

2

2

11:21.69

11:21.69

0:00.00

2

919

Fabian Barajas

 

6

8

11:37.78

22:59.47

0:16.09

3

924

Christian Meddien

 

17

25

12:07.11

35:06.58

0:45.42

4

921

Rudy Minijares

 

23

48

12:22.77

47:29.35

1:01.08

5

908

Elijah Brown

 

25

73

12:25.78

59:55.13

1:04.09

6

902

Dillen Silvey

 

(30)

(103)

12:37.19

1:12:32.32

1:15.50

7

910

Garnett Gonzalez

 

(37)

(140)

12:47.28

1:25:19.60

1:25.59

8

923

Jonathan Robles

 

More Than 7

 

12:48.39

1:38:07.99

1:26.70

9

916

Noah Varges

 

More Than 7

 

12:52.23

1:51:00.22

1:30.54

10

907

Joshua Minton

 

More Than 7

 

12:54.87

2:03:55.09

1:33.18

11

915

John Valdez

 

More Than 7

 

12:55.48

2:16:50.57

1:33.79

12

905

Preston Anderson

 

More Than 7

 

12:57.74

2:29:48.31

1:36.05

13

920

DJ Alsobrooks

 

More Than 7

 

13:16.86

2:43:05.17

1:55.17

14

909

Beckett Berger

 

More Than 7

 

13:37.28

2:56:42.45

2:15.59

15

918

Logan Huff

 

More Than 7

 

14:23.76

3:11:06.21

3:02.07

16

900

Aiden Harris

 

More Than 7

 

14:24.78

3:25:30.99

3:03.09

17

911

James Montoya

 

More Than 7

 

15:07.49

3:40:38.48

3:45.80

18

917

Micah Hand

 

More Than 7

 

15:14.40

3:55:52.88

3:52.71

19

901

Seth Guerrero

 

More Than 7

 

15:17.26

4:11:10.14

3:55.57

20

912

Kaden Kerkez

 

More Than 7

 

15:32.33

4:26:42.47

4:10.64

21

914

Kai Christianson

 

More Than 7

 

15:39.41

4:42:21.88

4:17.72

22

903

Alexis Tirado

 

More Than 7

 

15:51.54

4:58:13.42

4:29.85

23

906

Michael Schwab

 

More Than 7

 

15:59.52

5:14:12.94

4:37.83

24

904

Cole Valerio

 

More Than 7

 

16:29.25

5:30:42.19

5:07.56

25

913

Cameron Harrison

 

More Than 7

 

16:35.54

5:47:17.73

5:13.85

 
Team - Chapa MS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:01:10.48 Ave Time:12:14.10
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

274

Artie Mendez

 

11

11

11:49.28

11:49.28

0:00.00

2

275

Timothy Davila

 

14

25

11:56.76

23:46.04

0:07.48

3

271

Aiden Schupbach

 

16

41

12:04.68

35:50.72

0:15.40

4

270

Yoshi Nakachi

 

28

69

12:30.78

48:21.50

0:41.50

5

273

Stephen Sedillo

 

38

107

12:48.98

1:01:10.48

0:59.70

6

267

Isaiah Taylor

 

(44)

(151)

12:59.38

1:14:09.86

1:10.10

7

277

Eric Esquivel

 

(52)

(203)

13:13.81

1:27:23.67

1:24.53

8

268

Joey Mojica

 

More Than 7

 

13:20.40

1:40:44.07

1:31.12

9

269

Jason Payne

 

More Than 7

 

13:24.78

1:54:08.85

1:35.50

10

272

Levi Griffith

 

More Than 7

 

13:26.20

2:07:35.05

1:36.92

11

262

Austin Wynne

 

More Than 7

 

13:28.43

2:21:03.48

1:39.15

12

259

Marco Garza

 

More Than 7

 

13:42.69

2:34:46.17

1:53.41

13

276

Azael Berelleza

 

More Than 7

 

15:24.54

2:50:10.71

3:35.26

14

253

Kyree Payton

 

More Than 7

 

15:25.54

3:05:36.25

3:36.26

15

256

Joshua Garcia

 

More Than 7

 

15:26.54

3:21:02.79

3:37.26

16

252

Samuel Surette

 

More Than 7

 

18:54.90

3:39:57.69

7:05.62

17

266

Isaiah Taylor

 

More Than 7

 

19:09.15

3:59:06.84

7:19.87

 
Team - Medina Valley MS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:01:20.98 Ave Time:12:16.20
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

822

Jett Winkler

 

3

3

11:24.74

11:24.74

0:00.00

2

816

Weston Marshall

 

9

12

11:45.72

23:10.46

0:20.98

3

803

Matthew Teague

 

13

25

11:52.87

35:03.33

0:28.13

4

806

Robert Ardila

 

46

71

13:02.25

48:05.58

1:37.51

5

810

Matthew Fleming

 

53

124

13:15.40

1:01:20.98

1:50.66

6

789

Joseph Bazan

 

(56)

(180)

13:23.29

1:14:44.27

1:58.55

7

795

Jackson Lowell

 

(57)

(237)

13:23.96

1:28:08.23

1:59.22

8

812

Damian Hernandez

 

More Than 7

 

13:48.78

1:41:57.01

2:24.04

9

820

Brandon Ripps

 

More Than 7

 

14:18.24

1:56:15.25

2:53.50

10

798

Clayton McCulloch

 

More Than 7

 

14:25.54

2:10:40.79

3:00.80

11

818

Angelo Remmers

 

More Than 7

 

14:33.29

2:25:14.08

3:08.55

12

805

Nolan Wessels

 

More Than 7

 

15:05.54

2:40:19.62

3:40.80

13

807

Luke Barrientes

 

More Than 7

 

15:36.20

2:55:55.82

4:11.46

14

804

Ian Vonderburr

 

More Than 7

 

16:03.79

3:11:59.61

4:39.05

15

813

Jonah James

 

More Than 7

 

16:05.43

3:28:05.04

4:40.69

16

808

James Bloodgood

 

More Than 7

 

16:10.54

3:44:15.58

4:45.80

17

819

Yael Reyes

 

More Than 7

 

16:12.17

4:00:27.75

4:47.43

18

796

Ty Mangan

 

More Than 7

 

16:29.86

4:16:57.61

5:05.12

19

794

Joey Koonce

 

More Than 7

 

16:32.72

4:33:30.33

5:07.98

20

809

Mario Brito

 

More Than 7

 

17:23.60

4:50:53.93

5:58.86

21

802

Paulo Reyes

 

More Than 7

 

17:24.79

5:08:18.72

6:00.05

22

801

Ceasar Reyes

 

More Than 7

 

17:25.63

5:25:44.35

6:00.89

23

817

Alejandro Ortiz

 

More Than 7

 

17:32.74

5:43:17.09

6:08.00

24

799

Alex Overhouser

 

More Than 7

 

17:35.19

6:00:52.28

6:10.45

25

811

Jeremy Flint

 

More Than 7

 

17:37.23

6:18:29.51

6:12.49

26

797

Emiliano Martinez

 

More Than 7

 

18:17.25

6:36:46.76

6:52.51

27

793

Zachary Guinn

 

More Than 7

 

18:39.62

6:55:26.38

7:14.88

28

790

Jeriemiah Couls

 

More Than 7

 

19:04.27

7:14:30.65

7:39.53

29

800

Alexander Overley

 

More Than 7

 

19:17.79

7:33:48.44

7:53.05

 
Team - Alamo Heights MS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:02:45.70 Ave Time:12:33.14
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

70

Luke Smith

 

7

7

11:41.48

11:41.48

0:00.00

2

46

Nolan Keenan

 

32

39

12:39.64

24:21.12

0:58.16

3

45

Trey Hildebrand

 

33

72

12:43.37

37:04.49

1:01.89

4

66

Alec McCann

 

34

106

12:45.53

49:50.02

1:04.05

5

54

William Rhyne

 

40

146

12:55.68

1:02:45.70

1:14.20

6

47

James Kendrick

 

(48)

(194)

13:08.52

1:15:54.22

1:27.04

7

44

Ian Donahue

 

(54)

(248)

13:19.28

1:29:13.50

1:37.80

8

59

Zach Svacina

 

More Than 7

 

13:21.71

1:42:35.21

1:40.23

9

51

Ethan Pittman

 

More Than 7

 

13:26.40

1:56:01.61

1:44.92

10

73

Tripp Voight

 

More Than 7

 

13:49.16

2:09:50.77

2:07.68

11

65

John Marco

 

More Than 7

 

13:52.79

2:23:43.56

2:11.31

12

56

Christian Schimmelfennig

 

More Than 7

 

13:53.91

2:37:37.47

2:12.43

13

50

Tucker Moore

 

More Than 7

 

13:54.28

2:51:31.75

2:12.80

14

60

Joe White

 

More Than 7

 

13:57.32

3:05:29.07

2:15.84

15

63

Paul Eguia

 

More Than 7

 

13:58.96

3:19:28.03

2:17.48

16

72

Trent Svacina

 

More Than 7

 

14:24.78

3:33:52.81

2:43.30

17

67

Emilio Munoz

 

More Than 7

 

14:26.79

3:48:19.60

2:45.31

18

62

Liam Chestney

 

More Than 7

 

14:36.14

4:02:55.74

2:54.66

19

57

Issay Shields

 

More Than 7

 

14:36.54

4:17:32.28

2:55.06

20

69

Mitchell Patterson

 

More Than 7

 

14:57.53

4:32:29.81

3:16.05

21

52

Morgan Powers

 

More Than 7

 

14:57.73

4:47:27.54

3:16.25

22

64

Sam Guven

 

More Than 7

 

15:05.86

5:02:33.40

3:24.38

23

49

Levi Lasswell

 

More Than 7

 

15:08.50

5:17:41.90

3:27.02

24

68

Miles Parish

 

More Than 7

 

15:50.19

5:33:32.09

4:08.71

25

40

Watson Ash-Schwab

 

More Than 7

 

16:49.79

5:50:21.88

5:08.31

26

41

Chris Ball

 

More Than 7

 

16:52.69

6:07:14.57

5:11.21

27

53

Diego Rea

 

More Than 7

 

16:53.70

6:24:08.27

5:12.22

28

48

Braden Kerby

 

More Than 7

 

17:09.20

6:41:17.47

5:27.72

29

43

Rzeznik Davis

 

More Than 7

 

17:34.78

6:58:52.25

5:53.30

30

42

Everett Carpenter

 

More Than 7

 

17:45.37

7:16:37.62

6:03.89

31

61

Whitman Ash-Schwab

 

More Than 7

 

18:50.79

7:35:28.41

7:09.31

32

55

Dixon Sampson

 

More Than 7

 

19:19.29

7:54:47.70

7:37.81

33

39

Jude Aden

 

More Than 7

 

19:45.97

8:14:33.67

8:04.49

34

58

Miles Soto

 

More Than 7

 

20:22.15

8:34:55.82

8:40.67

 
Team - Oak Run MS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:03:19.79 Ave Time:12:39.96
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

954

BRAYDEN EASLEY

 

18

18

12:07.29

12:07.29

0:00.00

2

957

DANIEL ESQUEDA

 

22

40

12:21.37

24:28.66

0:14.08

3

949

JULIAN FIGUEROA

 

36

76

12:46.28

37:14.94

0:38.99

4

956

GIANLUCA PELICANO

 

41

117

12:56.93

50:11.87

0:49.64

5

951

CARTER MOORE

 

47

164

13:07.92

1:03:19.79

1:00.63

6

955

NOAH BARRERA

 

(49)

(213)

13:09.33

1:16:29.12

1:02.04

7

958

GRAYSON ADAMS

 

(65)

(278)

13:55.93

1:30:25.05

1:48.64

8

959

MATTHEW MORRISON

 

More Than 7

 

14:01.99

1:44:27.04

1:54.70

9

960

BRYCE GARCIA

 

More Than 7

 

14:25.54

1:58:52.58

2:18.25

10

952

GRIFFIN PAVLOCK

 

More Than 7

 

14:44.70

2:13:37.28

2:37.41

11

948

ANDREW EMERSON

 

More Than 7

 

14:50.80

2:28:28.08

2:43.51

12

962

JACOB ROLANDT

 

More Than 7

 

15:38.20

2:44:06.28

3:30.91

13

950

SAMUEL LILLIBRIDGE

 

More Than 7

 

15:43.79

2:59:50.07

3:36.50

14

963

DANIEL CASTILLO

 

More Than 7

 

17:25.43

3:17:15.50

5:18.14

15

953

KELLEN UNDERBERG

 

More Than 7

 

17:26.43

3:34:41.93

5:19.14

16

947

GRANT DICKE

 

More Than 7

 

21:32.48

3:56:14.41

9:25.19

 
Team - FEAST Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:04:02.70 Ave Time:12:48.54
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

431

Kiran Anderson

 

15

15

11:59.78

11:59.78

0:00.00

2

432

Joshua Farias

 

26

41

12:28.24

24:28.02

0:28.46

3

433

Ethan Smith

 

45

86

12:59.57

37:27.59

0:59.79

4

435

Mack Keller

 

51

137

13:12.99

50:40.58

1:13.21

5

436

Bo Schott

 

55

192

13:22.12

1:04:02.70

1:22.34

6

434

Josiah Smith

 

(61)

(253)

13:29.40

1:17:32.10

1:29.62

7

437

Ty Schott

 

(70)

(323)

14:40.24

1:32:12.34

2:40.46

8

426

David Heslop

 

More Than 7

 

14:59.54

1:47:11.88

2:59.76

9

439

Nathan Dech

 

More Than 7

 

15:05.38

2:02:17.26

3:05.60

10

438

Tristan Paiz

 

More Than 7

 

17:53.79

2:20:11.05

5:54.01

 
Team - Simon MS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:04:39.03 Ave Time:12:55.81
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1117

Ben Perry

 

12

12

11:52.39

11:52.39

0:00.00

2

1119

Brayden Bromonsky

 

35

47

12:45.96

24:38.35

0:53.57

3

1110

Nicholas Cadena

 

39

86

12:51.23

37:29.58

0:58.84

4

1118

Tyler Perry

 

50

136

13:09.47

50:39.05

1:17.08

5

1120

Isaac Perez

 

66

202

13:59.98

1:04:39.03

2:07.59

6

1121

Isaiah Reid

 

(73)

(275)

15:03.22

1:19:42.25

3:10.83

7

1111

Wilson Hernandez

 

(78)

(353)

15:42.79

1:35:25.04

3:50.40

8

1115

Quashawn Mendoza

 

More Than 7

 

18:11.54

1:53:36.58

6:19.15

 
Team - Cornerstone MS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:06:15.96 Ave Time:13:15.19
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

366

Mario DelBosque

 

10

10

11:49.18

11:49.18

0:00.00

2

357

Antonio Meza

 

24

34

12:23.79

24:12.97

0:34.61

3

359

Micheal Gracia

 

62

96

13:40.26

37:53.23

1:51.08

4

358

Bronson Jones

 

63

159

13:51.44

51:44.67

2:02.26

5

363

Ethan Stepan

 

68

227

14:31.29

1:06:15.96

2:42.11

6

365

Joshua Damiano

 

(69)

(296)

14:38.54

1:20:54.50

2:49.36

7

362

Micah Cobb

 

(80)

(376)

16:22.14

1:37:16.64

4:32.96

8

364

Aiden Adkins

 

More Than 7

 

16:29.45

1:53:46.09

4:40.27

9

361

Josh Nasto

 

More Than 7

 

17:50.23

2:11:36.32

6:01.05

 
Team - McCormick MS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:06:04.20 Ave Time:13:12.84
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

657

James Tello

 

19

19

12:07.29

12:07.29

0:00.00

2

659

Isaac Castenada

 

42

61

12:57.12

25:04.41

0:49.83

3

656

Julian Martinez

 

43

104

12:57.33

38:01.74

0:50.04

4

651

Edwin Guillermo-Hernandez

 

64

168

13:55.93

51:57.67

1:48.64

5

654

Trayton Weeden

 

67

235

14:06.53

1:06:04.20

1:59.24

6

652

Evan Pugh

 

(71)

(306)

14:50.80

1:20:55.00

2:43.51

7

655

Hector Aguilar

 

(82)

(388)

17:27.26

1:38:22.26

5:19.97

8

650

Nathan Matteson

 

More Than 7

 

18:31.72

1:56:53.98

6:24.43

9

649

Joshua Gonzalez

 

More Than 7

 

18:51.42

2:15:45.40

6:44.13

10

653

Fernando Ortiz-Pesina

 

More Than 7

 

22:22.30

2:38:07.70

10:15.01

 
Team - San Marcos Academy MS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 1:12:48.71 Ave Time:14:33.74
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1054

Conner Irwin

 

29

29

12:35.53

12:35.53

0:00.00

2

1055

Jeremy Laue

 

59

88

13:28.89

26:04.42

0:53.36

3

1056

Mason Loep

 

60

148

13:29.27

39:33.69

0:53.74

4

1053

Ryan Frazier

 

79

227

15:53.23

55:26.92

3:17.70

5

1057

Josh Purswell

 

81

308

17:21.79

1:12:48.71

4:46.26

 
Team - Wallace MS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 1:11:56.36 Ave Time:14:23.27
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1322

Jorrel Padilla

 

31

31

12:38.43

12:38.43

0:00.00

2

1323

Christian Salinas

 

58

89

13:28.46

26:06.89

0:50.03

3

1311

Parker Du Kett

 

72

161

15:01.79

41:08.68

2:23.36

4

1312

Kelvin Garcia

 

74

235

15:17.26

56:25.94

2:38.83

5

1319

Patrick Cunningham

 

75

310

15:30.42

1:11:56.36

2:51.99

6

1317

Ricardo Pastrano

 

(76)

(386)

15:38.10

1:27:34.46

2:59.67

7

1315

Isaac Morales

 

(77)

(463)

15:41.85

1:43:16.31

3:03.42

8

1318

Hector Watt

 

More Than 7

 

16:02.99

1:59:19.30

3:24.56

 
Team - Marion MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

634

Konner Harborth

 

Less Than 5

 

12:38.53

12:38.53

0:00.00

2

635

Lane Pawelek

 

Less Than 5

 

13:11.28

25:49.81

0:32.75

 
Team - AJB MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Aidan Flores

 

Less Than 5

 

12:29.69

12:29.69

0:00.00

 
Team - Barnes MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

79

Anthony Estrada

 

Less Than 5

 

12:32.12

12:32.12

0:00.00

2

80

Garrett Machado

 

Less Than 5

 

14:55.42

27:27.54

2:23.30

 
Team - Miller MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

836

Joseph Storch

 

Less Than 5

 

13:31.29

13:31.29

0:00.00

2

837

Noah Baen

 

Less Than 5

 

14:29.63

28:00.92

0:58.34

 
Team - Calvary Chapel MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

176

Nicholas Sunstrom

 

Less Than 5

 

11:53.35

11:53.35

0:00.00

2

175

Daniel Alba

 

Less Than 5

 

12:09.15

24:02.50

0:15.80