2017 Seguin Matadore XC Invitational

September 30, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    718  JOSHUA SANDOVAL       Medina Valley HS                       15:33.26  5:11/M        
    2  (< 5)    418  Aiden Carlson         FEAST                                  15:35.36  5:12/M        
    3      2    585  Jose Cano             Lehman                                 15:38.83  5:13/M        
    4      3    116  Foster Wilfong        Boerne Champion HS                     15:38.94  5:13/M        
    5      4   1338  NATHAN PEREZ          Warren                                 15:48.83  5:16/M        
    6      5   1031  Anthony Lopez         San Marcos HS                          15:49.72  5:16/M        
    7      6    121  Mason Lischka         Boerne Champion HS                     15:50.53  5:17/M        
    8      7    299  Angel Luera           Clemens HS                             15:52.36  5:17/M        
    9      8    533  Smith Gabriel         Judson HS                              15:59.97  5:20/M        
   10      9    863  Max Luhrs             New Braunfels                          16:01.40  5:20/M        
   11     10    117  James Sanders         Boerne Champion HS                     16:09.74  5:23/M        
   12     11    300  Manny Mora            Clemens HS                             16:10.58  5:23/M        
   13     12    122  Michael Montez        Boerne Champion HS                     16:12.59  5:24/M        
   14     13   1337  CARLOS RODRIGUEZ      Warren                                 16:12.93  5:24/M        
   15     14    865  Jacob Hughey          New Braunfels                          16:16.48  5:25/M        
   16     15    719  CASE HENRICH          Medina Valley HS                       16:18.71  5:26/M        
   17     16    867  Connor Mack           New Braunfels                          16:26.83  5:29/M        
   18     17   1079  Jerry Garcia          Seguin HS                              16:38.25  5:33/M        
   19     18    119  Conner Blake          Boerne Champion HS                     16:39.33  5:33/M        
   20  (< 5)   1347  Oscar Rodallegas      Southwest HS                           16:39.42  5:33/M        
   21     19   1155  Alessandro Acosta     Steele HS                              16:39.46  5:33/M        
   22     20    511  Mark Zaragoza         Highlands HS                           16:40.28  5:33/M        
   23     21    866  Jason Harrelson       New Braunfels                          16:40.89  5:33/M        
   24     22   1201  Jando Ordonez         Taft HS                                16:41.29  5:34/M        
   25     23    864  Matt Merrill          New Braunfels                          16:42.91  5:34/M        
   26     24   1340  JOSH MORALES          Warren                                 16:43.33  5:34/M        
   27     25   1341  ISAIAH MUNOZ          Warren                                 16:44.15  5:35/M        
   28     26   1336  GARRETT YBARRA        Warren                                 16:45.99  5:35/M        
   29     27    195  Cody Stone            Canyon HS                              16:47.16  5:36/M        
   30     28   1076  Isaac Martinez        Seguin HS                              16:48.63  5:36/M        
   31     29    120  Chris Martinez        Boerne Champion HS                     16:49.65  5:36/M        
   32     30    383  Gabe Trevino          East Central HS                        16:51.83  5:37/M        
   33     31   1157  Mattheu Gomez         Steele HS                              16:52.29  5:37/M        
   34     32    721  JONATHON BUERGER      Medina Valley HS                       16:54.12  5:38/M        
   35     33    606  Landon Collins        La Vernia                              16:57.33  5:39/M        
   36     34    609  Ryel Leija            La Vernia                              16:57.61  5:39/M        
   37     35    298  Martin Lopez          Clemens HS                             16:57.97  5:39/M        
   38     36    466  Thomas Robledo        Health Careers                         17:01.57  5:40/M        
   39     37    380  Jeremy Muniz          East Central HS                        17:05.33  5:42/M        
   40     38   1032  Shaun Haley           San Marcos HS                          17:05.76  5:42/M        
   41     39    196  Brock Bailey          Canyon HS                              17:06.57  5:42/M        
   42     40   1339  ALBERTO ROJAS         Warren                                 17:07.79  5:42/M        
   43     41    217  smith tristin         Canyon HS                              17:08.60  5:43/M        
   44     42    722  JASON HINOJOSA-RAMIREZMedina Valley HS                       17:08.81  5:43/M        
   45     43    142  Carlos Romero         Boerne HS                              17:09.12  5:43/M        
   46     44    143  Boone Stauber         Boerne HS                              17:09.33  5:43/M        
   47     45    590  David Robinson        Lehman                                 17:10.28  5:43/M        
   48     46    720  MASON FORREST         Medina Valley HS                       17:11.83  5:44/M        
   49     47    608  Joshua Krueger        La Vernia                              17:14.28  5:45/M        
   50  (< 5)   1346  Xavier Perez          Southwest HS                           17:14.38  5:45/M        
   51     48    628  Corey Rudacille       Marion HS                              17:15.71  5:45/M        
   52     49   1342  ANDRE BONARD          Warren                                 17:16.54  5:45/M        
   53     50    868  Bobby Hughey          New Braunfels                          17:16.83  5:45/M        
   54     51   1258  James Perez           Wagner HS                              17:17.96  5:46/M        
   55     52    201  williams chris        Canyon HS                              17:20.39  5:47/M        
   56     53    141  Fern Venegas          Boerne HS                              17:21.34  5:47/M        
   57     54   1259  Marvin Valenzuela     Wagner HS                              17:26.50  5:49/M        
   58     55   1202  Luke Ortegon          Taft HS                                17:26.83  5:49/M        
   59     56    332  Noah Vasconcellos     Cornerstone                            17:28.77  5:49/M        
   60     57   1160  Jesse Meija           Steele HS                              17:29.82  5:50/M        
   61     58    512  Jose Lagunas          Highlands HS                           17:31.82  5:50/M        
   62     59    536  McCumber Steve        Judson HS                              17:34.26  5:51/M        
   63     60    539  Fernandez Alan        Judson HS                              17:34.47  5:51/M        
   64     61   1034  Travis Rounds         San Marcos HS                          17:35.83  5:52/M        
   65     62    514  Arturo Prunedo        Highlands HS                           17:36.72  5:52/M        
   66     63    607  Braeden Denson        La Vernia                              17:37.10  5:52/M        
   67     64   1198  Landon Black          Taft HS                                17:38.34  5:53/M        
   68     65    589  Jesus Meza            Lehman                                 17:38.34  5:53/M        
   69     66    467  Alex Faircloth        Health Careers                         17:39.58  5:53/M        
   70     67    611  Reece Smith           La Vernia                              17:39.83  5:53/M        
   71     68    605  Woody Bratcher        La Vernia                              17:40.23  5:53/M        
   72     69    468  Mateo Herrera         Health Careers                         17:40.59  5:53/M        
   73     70    223  Jaren Marmolejo       Canyon Lake HS                         17:41.15  5:54/M        
   74     71    118  Matthew Villescas     Boerne Champion HS                     17:41.42  5:54/M        
   75     72    588  Thomas Lawlor         Lehman                                 17:41.83  5:54/M        
   76     73    591  Liam Woods            Lehman                                 17:42.84  5:54/M        
   77     74   1080  Stephen Garza         Seguin HS                              17:43.58  5:54/M        
   78     75    200  schomburg jakob       Canyon HS                              17:44.53  5:55/M        
   79     76    302  Sequoyah Teel         Clemens HS                             17:45.59  5:55/M        
   80     77    470  Declan Conner         Health Careers                         17:46.45  5:55/M        
   81     78    471  Liam Conner           Health Careers                         17:46.49  5:55/M        
   82     79   1081  Cheney Stephenson     Seguin HS                              17:46.56  5:55/M        
   83     80   1035  Whitaker Reid         San Marcos HS                          17:48.94  5:56/M        
   84     81    297  Jesus Arenivas        Clemens HS                             17:49.33  5:56/M        
   85     82    336  Tanner Lagedrost      Cornerstone                            17:51.16  5:57/M        
   86     83   1159  Jacob Madrigal        Steele HS                              17:55.84  5:58/M        
   87     84    334  Josiah Damiano        Cornerstone                            17:55.84  5:58/M        
   88     85    862  Brandon Mueller       New Braunfels                          17:58.73  5:59/M        
   89     86    301  Jefferson Teel        Clemens HS                             18:00.94  6:00/M        
   90     87    144  David Keith           Boerne HS                              18:01.34  6:00/M        
   91     88    146  Ethan Newman          Boerne HS                              18:02.83  6:01/M        
   92     89    145  Ian Dixon             Boerne HS                              18:03.19  6:01/M        
   93     90   1197  Ben Asebedo           Taft HS                                18:03.34  6:01/M        
   94     91   1033  Carlos Hernandez      San Marcos HS                          18:03.80  6:01/M        
   95     92   1082  Louis Flores          Seguin HS                              18:03.81  6:01/M        
   96     93   1161  Jacob Stavrakis       Steele HS                              18:04.50  6:01/M        
   97     94   1256  Pedro Gomez           Wagner HS                              18:04.59  6:01/M        
   98     95    587  Edson Hernandez       Lehman                                 18:06.64  6:02/M        
   99     96    224  Matt Bell             Canyon Lake HS                         18:06.68  6:02/M        
  100     97   1203  Sebastian Espinoza    Taft HS                                18:07.25  6:02/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     98    724  CRISTIAN FLORES       Medina Valley HS                       18:08.63  6:03/M        
  102     99    534  Pena Aaron            Judson HS                              18:09.48  6:03/M        
  103    100    199  ikels cameron         Canyon HS                              18:10.50  6:03/M        
  104    101    469  Juan Santos           Health Careers                         18:12.53  6:04/M        
  105    102    225  Luke Mendez           Canyon Lake HS                         18:13.59  6:04/M        
  106    103    381  Rudy Peralas          East Central HS                        18:15.55  6:05/M        
  107    104    147  Nathan Bain           Boerne HS                              18:17.81  6:06/M        
  108    105    337  Andrew Meads          Cornerstone                            18:18.20  6:06/M        
  109    106    515  Julian Sanchez        Highlands HS                           18:22.59  6:07/M        
  110    107    586  Santos Hernandez      Lehman                                 18:23.87  6:08/M        
  111    108   1078  Leonardo Costilla     Seguin HS                              18:25.43  6:08/M        
  112    109    218  stanfield anton       Canyon HS                              18:25.95  6:08/M        
  113    110    378  Joel Huerta           East Central HS                        18:27.34  6:09/M        
  114    111    537  Anderson Jakari       Judson HS                              18:27.74  6:09/M        
  115    112    516  Robert Pumarejo       Highlands HS                           18:28.34  6:09/M        
  116    113   1158  Dylan Ipock           Steele HS                              18:32.45  6:11/M        
  117    114   1253  Alex Aleman           Wagner HS                              18:34.28  6:11/M        
  118    115    723  ISAAC LARRINAGA       Medina Valley HS                       18:35.51  6:12/M        
  119    116   1255  Dominico De La Fuente Wagner HS                              18:37.84  6:12/M        
  120    117    625  Austin Hodges         Marion HS                              18:38.34  6:13/M        
  121    118    542  Martinez Carlos       Judson HS                              18:40.66  6:13/M        
  122    119    338  Ben Costello          Cornerstone                            18:42.20  6:14/M        
  123    120    535  Hill Jake             Judson HS                              18:45.69  6:15/M        
  124    121    296  Esteban Alvarez       Clemens HS                             18:47.59  6:16/M        
  125    122   1268  Rolan Tate            Wagner HS                              18:47.84  6:16/M        
  126    123    472  Clayton Wong          Health Careers                         18:48.81  6:16/M        
  127    124   1200  Aaron Jensen          Taft HS                                18:52.98  6:17/M        
  128    125    513  Melesio Ramirez       Highlands HS                           19:04.60  6:21/M        
  129    126    624  Joshua Galaviz        Marion HS                              19:09.29  6:23/M        
  130    127   1036  Dylan Martinez        San Marcos HS                          19:19.48  6:26/M        
  131    128   1257  Nico Gonzalez         Wagner HS                              19:20.34  6:27/M        
  132    129    517  Kaden Salinas         Highlands HS                           19:21.30  6:27/M        
  133    130   1156  Jose Aponte           Steele HS                              19:21.91  6:27/M        
  134    131   1077  Josh Polcyn           Seguin HS                              19:24.10  6:28/M        
  135    132    610  Brian Lowak           La Vernia                              19:29.36  6:30/M        
  136    133    229  Peter Schultz         Canyon Lake HS                         19:33.91  6:31/M        
  137    134    379  Ben Montes            East Central HS                        19:41.34  6:34/M        
  138    135    382  Drew Saldana          East Central HS                        19:46.38  6:35/M        
  139    136    335  Victor Banjo          Cornerstone                            20:11.17  6:44/M        
  140    137   1037  Noah Olvera           San Marcos HS                          20:15.17  6:45/M        
  141    138    228  Cayden McLaughlin     Canyon Lake HS                         20:41.46  6:54/M        
  142    139    623  Dryden Castilleja     Marion HS                              21:38.81  7:13/M        
  143    140    627  Luke Lanier           Marion HS                              21:45.72  7:15/M        
  144    141    626  Jack Lanier           Marion HS                              24:19.42  8:06/M        

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Boerne Champion HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):   1:20:31.13   Average Time: 16:06.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    116  Foster Wilfong                  3            3       15:38.94     15:38.94     0:00.00
    2    121  Mason Lischka                   6            9       15:50.53     31:29.47     0:11.59
    3    117  James Sanders                  10           19       16:09.74     47:39.21     0:30.80
    4    122  Michael Montez                 12           31       16:12.59   1:03:51.80     0:33.65
    5    119  Conner Blake                   18           49       16:39.33   1:20:31.13     1:00.39
    6    120  Chris Martinez                 29           78       16:49.65   1:37:20.78     1:10.71
    7    118  Matthew Villescas              71          149       17:41.42   1:55:02.20     2:02.48

New Braunfels    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  83  Team Score (times):   1:22:08.51   Average Time: 16:25.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    863  Max Luhrs                       9            9       16:01.40     16:01.40     0:00.00
    2    865  Jacob Hughey                   14           23       16:16.48     32:17.88     0:15.08
    3    867  Connor Mack                    16           39       16:26.83     48:44.71     0:25.43
    4    866  Jason Harrelson                21           60       16:40.89   1:05:25.60     0:39.49
    5    864  Matt Merrill                   23           83       16:42.91   1:22:08.51     0:41.51
    6    868  Bobby Hughey                   50          133       17:16.83   1:39:25.34     1:15.43
    7    862  Brandon Mueller                85          218       17:58.73   1:57:24.07     1:57.33

Warren    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  92  Team Score (times):   1:22:15.23   Average Time: 16:27.05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1338  NATHAN PEREZ                    4            4       15:48.83     15:48.83     0:00.00
    2   1337  CARLOS RODRIGUEZ               13           17       16:12.93     32:01.76     0:24.10
    3   1340  JOSH MORALES                   24           41       16:43.33     48:45.09     0:54.50
    4   1341  ISAIAH MUNOZ                   25           66       16:44.15   1:05:29.24     0:55.32
    5   1336  GARRETT YBARRA                 26           92       16:45.99   1:22:15.23     0:57.16
    6   1339  ALBERTO ROJAS                  40          132       17:07.79   1:39:23.02     1:18.96
    7   1342  ANDRE BONARD                   49          181       17:16.54   1:56:39.56     1:27.71

Medina Valley HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):   1:23:06.73   Average Time: 16:37.35

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    718  JOSHUA SANDOVAL                 1            1       15:33.26     15:33.26     0:00.00
    2    719  CASE HENRICH                   15           16       16:18.71     31:51.97     0:45.45
    3    721  JONATHON BUERGER               32           48       16:54.12     48:46.09     1:20.86
    4    722  JASON HINOJOSA-RAMIREZ         42           90       17:08.81   1:05:54.90     1:35.55
    5    720  MASON FORREST                  46          136       17:11.83   1:23:06.73     1:38.57
    6    724  CRISTIAN FLORES                98          234       18:08.63   1:41:15.36     2:35.37
    7    723  ISAAC LARRINAGA               115          349       18:35.51   1:59:50.87     3:02.25

Clemens HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 210  Team Score (times):   1:24:35.83   Average Time: 16:55.17

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    299  Angel Luera                     7            7       15:52.36     15:52.36     0:00.00
    2    300  Manny Mora                     11           18       16:10.58     32:02.94     0:18.22
    3    298  Martin Lopez                   35           53       16:57.97     49:00.91     1:05.61
    4    302  Sequoyah Teel                  76          129       17:45.59   1:06:46.50     1:53.23
    5    297  Jesus Arenivas                 81          210       17:49.33   1:24:35.83     1:56.97
    6    301  Jefferson Teel                 86          296       18:00.94   1:42:36.77     2:08.58
    7    296  Esteban Alvarez               121          417       18:47.59   2:01:24.36     2:55.23

Canyon HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 234  Team Score (times):   1:26:07.25   Average Time: 17:13.45

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    195  Cody Stone                     27           27       16:47.16     16:47.16     0:00.00
    2    196  Brock Bailey                   39           66       17:06.57     33:53.73     0:19.41
    3    217  smith tristin                  41          107       17:08.60     51:02.33     0:21.44
    4    201  williams chris                 52          159       17:20.39   1:08:22.72     0:33.23
    5    200  schomburg jakob                75          234       17:44.53   1:26:07.25     0:57.37
    6    199  ikels cameron                 100          334       18:10.50   1:44:17.75     1:23.34
    7    218  stanfield anton               109          443       18:25.95   2:02:43.70     1:38.79

La Vernia    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 244  Team Score (times):   1:26:26.15   Average Time: 17:17.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    606  Landon Collins                 33           33       16:57.33     16:57.33     0:00.00
    2    609  Ryel Leija                     34           67       16:57.61     33:54.94     0:00.28
    3    608  Joshua Krueger                 47          114       17:14.28     51:09.22     0:16.95
    4    607  Braeden Denson                 63          177       17:37.10   1:08:46.32     0:39.77
    5    611  Reece Smith                    67          244       17:39.83   1:26:26.15     0:42.50
    6    605  Woody Bratcher                 68          312       17:40.23   1:44:06.38     0:42.90
    7    610  Brian Lowak                   132          444       19:29.36   2:03:35.74     2:32.03

Lehman    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 257  Team Score (times):   1:25:52.12   Average Time: 17:10.42

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    585  Jose Cano                       2            2       15:38.83     15:38.83     0:00.00
    2    590  David Robinson                 45           47       17:10.28     32:49.11     1:31.45
    3    589  Jesus Meza                     65          112       17:38.34     50:27.45     1:59.51
    4    588  Thomas Lawlor                  72          184       17:41.83   1:08:09.28     2:03.00
    5    591  Liam Woods                     73          257       17:42.84   1:25:52.12     2:04.01
    6    587  Edson Hernandez                95          352       18:06.64   1:43:58.76     2:27.81
    7    586  Santos Hernandez              107          459       18:23.87   2:02:22.63     2:45.04

San Marcos HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 275  Team Score (times):   1:26:24.05   Average Time: 17:16.81

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1031  Anthony Lopez                   5            5       15:49.72     15:49.72     0:00.00
    2   1032  Shaun Haley                    38           43       17:05.76     32:55.48     1:16.04
    3   1034  Travis Rounds                  61          104       17:35.83     50:31.31     1:46.11
    4   1035  Whitaker Reid                  80          184       17:48.94   1:08:20.25     1:59.22
    5   1033  Carlos Hernandez               91          275       18:03.80   1:26:24.05     2:14.08
    6   1036  Dylan Martinez                127          402       19:19.48   1:45:43.53     3:29.76
    7   1037  Noah Olvera                   137          539       20:15.17   2:05:58.70     4:25.45

Steele HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 283  Team Score (times):   1:27:01.91   Average Time: 17:24.38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1155  Alessandro Acosta              19           19       16:39.46     16:39.46     0:00.00
    2   1157  Mattheu Gomez                  31           50       16:52.29     33:31.75     0:12.83
    3   1160  Jesse Meija                    57          107       17:29.82     51:01.57     0:50.36
    4   1159  Jacob Madrigal                 83          190       17:55.84   1:08:57.41     1:16.38
    5   1161  Jacob Stavrakis                93          283       18:04.50   1:27:01.91     1:25.04
    6   1158  Dylan Ipock                   113          396       18:32.45   1:45:34.36     1:52.99
    7   1156  Jose Aponte                   130          526       19:21.91   2:04:56.27     2:42.45

Seguin HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 290  Team Score (times):   1:27:00.83   Average Time: 17:24.17

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1079  Jerry Garcia                   17           17       16:38.25     16:38.25     0:00.00
    2   1076  Isaac Martinez                 28           45       16:48.63     33:26.88     0:10.38
    3   1080  Stephen Garza                  74          119       17:43.58     51:10.46     1:05.33
    4   1081  Cheney Stephenson              79          198       17:46.56   1:08:57.02     1:08.31
    5   1082  Louis Flores                   92          290       18:03.81   1:27:00.83     1:25.56
    6   1078  Leonardo Costilla             108          398       18:25.43   1:45:26.26     1:47.18
    7   1077  Josh Polcyn                   131          529       19:24.10   2:04:50.36     2:45.85

Boerne HS    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 315  Team Score (times):   1:27:43.96   Average Time: 17:32.79

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    142  Carlos Romero                  43           43       17:09.12     17:09.12     0:00.00
    2    143  Boone Stauber                  44           87       17:09.33     34:18.45     0:00.21
    3    141  Fern Venegas                   53          140       17:21.34     51:39.79     0:12.22
    4    144  David Keith                    87          227       18:01.34   1:09:41.13     0:52.22
    5    146  Ethan Newman                   88          315       18:02.83   1:27:43.96     0:53.71
    6    145  Ian Dixon                      89          404       18:03.19   1:45:47.15     0:54.07
    7    147  Nathan Bain                   104          508       18:17.81   2:04:04.96     1:08.69

Health Careers    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 326  Team Score (times):   1:27:54.68   Average Time: 17:34.94

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    466  Thomas Robledo                 36           36       17:01.57     17:01.57     0:00.00
    2    467  Alex Faircloth                 66          102       17:39.58     34:41.15     0:38.01
    3    468  Mateo Herrera                  69          171       17:40.59     52:21.74     0:39.02
    4    470  Declan Conner                  77          248       17:46.45   1:10:08.19     0:44.88
    5    471  Liam Conner                    78          326       17:46.49   1:27:54.68     0:44.92
    6    469  Juan Santos                   101          427       18:12.53   1:46:07.21     1:10.96
    7    472  Clayton Wong                  123          550       18:48.81   2:04:56.02     1:47.24

Taft HS    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 328  Team Score (times):   1:27:57.05   Average Time: 17:35.41

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1201  Jando Ordonez                  22           22       16:41.29     16:41.29     0:00.00
    2   1202  Luke Ortegon                   55           77       17:26.83     34:08.12     0:45.54
    3   1198  Landon Black                   64          141       17:38.34     51:46.46     0:57.05
    4   1197  Ben Asebedo                    90          231       18:03.34   1:09:49.80     1:22.05
    5   1203  Sebastian Espinoza             97          328       18:07.25   1:27:57.05     1:25.96
    6   1200  Aaron Jensen                  124          452       18:52.98   1:46:50.03     2:11.69

Judson HS    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 337  Team Score (times):   1:27:45.92   Average Time: 17:33.18

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    533  Smith Gabriel                   8            8       15:59.97     15:59.97     0:00.00
    2    536  McCumber Steve                 59           67       17:34.26     33:34.23     1:34.29
    3    539  Fernandez Alan                 60          127       17:34.47     51:08.70     1:34.50
    4    534  Pena Aaron                     99          226       18:09.48   1:09:18.18     2:09.51
    5    537  Anderson Jakari               111          337       18:27.74   1:27:45.92     2:27.77
    6    542  Martinez Carlos               118          455       18:40.66   1:46:26.58     2:40.69
    7    535  Hill Jake                     120          575       18:45.69   2:05:12.27     2:45.72

Highlands HS    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 358  Team Score (times):   1:28:39.75   Average Time: 17:43.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    511  Mark Zaragoza                  20           20       16:40.28     16:40.28     0:00.00
    2    512  Jose Lagunas                   58           78       17:31.82     34:12.10     0:51.54
    3    514  Arturo Prunedo                 62          140       17:36.72     51:48.82     0:56.44
    4    515  Julian Sanchez                106          246       18:22.59   1:10:11.41     1:42.31
    5    516  Robert Pumarejo               112          358       18:28.34   1:28:39.75     1:48.06
    6    513  Melesio Ramirez               125          483       19:04.60   1:47:44.35     2:24.32
    7    517  Kaden Salinas                 129          612       19:21.30   2:07:05.65     2:41.02

East Central HS    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 414  Team Score (times):   1:30:21.39   Average Time: 18:04.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    383  Gabe Trevino                   30           30       16:51.83     16:51.83     0:00.00
    2    380  Jeremy Muniz                   37           67       17:05.33     33:57.16     0:13.50
    3    381  Rudy Peralas                  103          170       18:15.55     52:12.71     1:23.72
    4    378  Joel Huerta                   110          280       18:27.34   1:10:40.05     1:35.51
    5    379  Ben Montes                    134          414       19:41.34   1:30:21.39     2:49.51
    6    382  Drew Saldana                  135          549       19:46.38   1:50:07.77     2:54.55

Wagner HS    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 429  Team Score (times):   1:30:01.17   Average Time: 18:00.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1258  James Perez                    51           51       17:17.96     17:17.96     0:00.00
    2   1259  Marvin Valenzuela              54          105       17:26.50     34:44.46     0:08.54
    3   1256  Pedro Gomez                    94          199       18:04.59     52:49.05     0:46.63
    4   1253  Alex Aleman                   114          313       18:34.28   1:11:23.33     1:16.32
    5   1255  Dominico De La Fuente         116          429       18:37.84   1:30:01.17     1:19.88
    6   1268  Rolan Tate                    122          551       18:47.84   1:48:49.01     1:29.88
    7   1257  Nico Gonzalez                 128          679       19:20.34   2:08:09.35     2:02.38

Cornerstone    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 446  Team Score (times):   1:30:16.17   Average Time: 18:03.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    332  Noah Vasconcellos              56           56       17:28.77     17:28.77     0:00.00
    2    336  Tanner Lagedrost               82          138       17:51.16     35:19.93     0:22.39
    3    334  Josiah Damiano                 84          222       17:55.84     53:15.77     0:27.07
    4    337  Andrew Meads                  105          327       18:18.20   1:11:33.97     0:49.43
    5    338  Ben Costello                  119          446       18:42.20   1:30:16.17     1:13.43
    6    335  Victor Banjo                  136          582       20:11.17   1:50:27.34     2:42.40

Canyon Lake HS    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 539  Team Score (times):   1:34:16.79   Average Time: 18:51.36

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    223  Jaren Marmolejo                70           70       17:41.15     17:41.15     0:00.00
    2    224  Matt Bell                      96          166       18:06.68     35:47.83     0:25.53
    3    225  Luke Mendez                   102          268       18:13.59     54:01.42     0:32.44
    4    229  Peter Schultz                 133          401       19:33.91   1:13:35.33     1:52.76
    5    228  Cayden McLaughlin             138          539       20:41.46   1:34:16.79     3:00.31

Marion HS    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 570  Team Score (times):   1:38:27.87   Average Time: 19:41.57

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    628  Corey Rudacille                48           48       17:15.71     17:15.71     0:00.00
    2    625  Austin Hodges                 117          165       18:38.34     35:54.05     1:22.63
    3    624  Joshua Galaviz                126          291       19:09.29     55:03.34     1:53.58
    4    623  Dryden Castilleja             139          430       21:38.81   1:16:42.15     4:23.10
    5    627  Luke Lanier                   140          570       21:45.72   1:38:27.87     4:30.01
    6    626  Jack Lanier                   141          711       24:19.42   2:02:47.29     7:03.71

FEAST    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    418  Aiden Carlson               Less Than  5          15:35.36     15:35.36     0:00.00

Southwest HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1347  Oscar Rodallegas            Less Than  5          16:39.42     16:39.42     0:00.00
    2   1346  Xavier Perez                Less Than  5          17:14.38     33:53.80     0:34.96