Sugarland Wellness Sept

Age Group Results

September 24, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanne Hsu 78 22 8 22:26.2 22:26.2 7:14/M
2 Diana Razo 173 25 16 25:17.7 25:17.7 8:09/M
3 Margarita Alcala 119 35 18 25:53.5 25:53.5 8:21/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Curiel 185 0 59 39:33.9 39:33.9 12:45/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mindi Parmet 168 3 31 30:28.2 30:28.2 9:50/M
2 Adley Halligan 196 11 40 32:37.1 32:37.1 10:31/M
3 Isabella Wolfe 202 11 51 35:49.0 35:49.0 11:33/M
4 Siri Krothapalli 4 11 61 40:53.7 40:53.7 13:11/M
5 Toni Benavides Katy 93 1 82 55:50.5 55:50.5 18:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thao Audrey Hoang 166 29 32 30:56.9 30:56.9 9:59/M
2 Keila Blake 232 22 37 32:13.9 32:13.9 10:24/M
3 Isabel Rojas 63 23 43 32:53.0 32:53.0 10:36/M
4 Tynda Calk 133 27 48 35:37.0 35:37.0 11:29/M
5 Nghi Do 53 24 49 35:42.4 35:42.4 11:31/M
6 Lupita Machado 215 26 60 40:35.6 40:35.6 13:05/M
7 Cristina Fonseca 220 27 76 50:13.0 50:13.0 16:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Wilson 110 38 24 28:28.2 28:28.2 9:11/M
2 Azeneth DeLeon 66 35 25 29:01.8 29:01.8 9:22/M
3 Kyler Galford 167 35 28 29:48.4 29:48.4 9:37/M
4 Larae Baker 169 34 35 31:11.5 31:11.5 10:04/M
5 Elisa Ciobotaru 62 39 38 32:19.8 32:19.8 10:25/M
6 Nina Marcial 142 39 56 37:28.4 37:28.4 12:05/M
7 Ashley Job 397 32 58 37:58.4 37:58.4 12:15/M
8 Krista Melancon 156 33 64 43:21.3 43:21.3 13:59/M
9 Kara 198 30 74 49:29.8 49:29.8 15:58/M
10 Sravanti Krothapalli 6 37 80 54:53.7 54:53.7 17:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheny fabro 146 45 20 26:18.0 26:18.0 8:29/M
2 Kathy Halligan 195 47 39 32:35.8 32:35.8 10:31/M
3 Marisela Alvarado 121 44 45 33:49.1 33:49.1 10:55/M
4 Anita Cook 89 41 46 35:12.7 35:12.7 11:21/M
5 Jalayn Maldonado 147 46 54 36:51.1 36:51.1 11:53/M
6 Jeanne Banks 400 46 65 43:37.4 43:37.4 14:04/M
7 Mea Ebenbichler 12 49 68 44:53.8 44:53.8 14:29/M
8 Veronica Villaseñor 199 41 72 48:45.2 48:45.2 15:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicky Alvarado 229 52 36 32:06.3 32:06.3 10:21/M
2 Bettina Tennyson 75 51 57 37:57.0 37:57.0 12:15/M
3 Blanca Carpio 223 50 78 51:53.0 51:53.0 16:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Rutledge 231 63 21 26:49.2 26:49.2 8:39/M
2 Barbara Barnhart 137 69 62 40:55.3 40:55.3 13:12/M
3 Deborah Vazquez 34 61 81 54:54.9 54:54.9 17:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 YI LUO 148 45 1 19:19.5 19:19.5 6:14/M
2 Preston Willis Sugar Land TX 144 23 2 19:26.0 19:26.0 6:16/M
3 Felipe Castro 187 40 3 20:06.8 20:06.8 6:29/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Tovar 118 10 41 32:40.3 32:40.3 10:32/M
2 Benjamin Calk 132 3 52 35:58.4 35:58.4 11:36/M
3 Erick junco 235 9 55 37:18.9 37:18.9 12:02/M
4 Jesus junco 234 11 66 43:43.5 43:43.5 14:06/M
5 Armando Fabro jr 145 12 69 47:23.0 47:23.0 15:17/M
6 Martin Hinojosa 180 11 70 47:40.8 47:40.8 15:23/M
7 Roberto Hinojosa 179 12 71 48:42.6 48:42.6 15:43/M
8 Varun Krothapalli 3 7 79 53:02.7 53:02.7 17:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Weipeng Dang 188 25 12 24:10.2 24:10.2 7:48/M
2 Wesley Huang 192 23 15 25:11.6 25:11.6 8:07/M
3 Ricardo Reynoso 214 26 19 26:07.8 26:07.8 8:25/M
4 Mahesh Gogade 97 26 29 29:56.7 29:56.7 9:39/M
5 Moxon Machado 219 29 75 49:36.3 49:36.3 16:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Goldsack 182 34 4 20:10.2 20:10.2 6:30/M
2 Marcus Wagoner 174 35 5 20:37.8 20:37.8 6:39/M
3 Simon Payne 177 33 11 23:49.4 23:49.4 7:41/M
4 Tuan Nguyen 54 39 17 25:46.1 25:46.1 8:19/M
5 Danny Quach 222 30 27 29:44.6 29:44.6 9:35/M
6 Luis G Guachisaca 216 37 30 30:11.9 30:11.9 9:44/M
7 Avinash 114 38 33 31:00.4 31:00.4 10:00/M
8 Donald Wilkins 399 32 44 33:43.4 33:43.4 10:53/M
9 Islam Abdelfattah 159 32 47 35:14.2 35:14.2 11:22/M
10 Chad Wolfe 204 39 50 35:47.7 35:47.7 11:33/M
11 Chadwyck Peters 139 39 53 36:18.0 36:18.0 11:43/M
12 Raúl junco 140 30 67 43:44.6 43:44.6 14:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marco 210 41 6 21:43.4 21:43.4 7:00/M
2 Adam Eiler 68 46 7 21:47.4 21:47.4 7:02/M
3 Bruce Schrieb 218 48 13 24:12.5 24:12.5 7:48/M
4 CHRIS KING 134 45 22 28:17.1 28:17.1 9:07/M
5 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 2 45 23 28:22.7 28:22.7 9:09/M
6 Bhaskar kolla 213 44 63 41:25.1 41:25.1 13:22/M
7 Roberto Hinojosa 200 48 73 48:46.6 48:46.6 15:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harry Y. Wong 176 53 9 23:05.5 23:05.5 7:27/M
2 Lee Johnson 201 59 26 29:29.8 29:29.8 9:31/M
3 Alfredo Blake 233 50 34 31:10.3 31:10.3 10:03/M
4 Meghashyam(Ashish) 172 50 42 32:48.0 32:48.0 10:35/M
5 Jose Martinez 228 51 77 51:51.6 51:51.6 16:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Gammack 165 60 10 23:48.2 23:48.2 7:41/M
2 Alejandro Guardado 230 61 14 25:03.5 25:03.5 8:05/M