2017 Giddings Camp Tejas XC Invitational

September 22, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

563

Harris Quraishi Round Rock Westwood

19:11.36

6:11/M

 

2

2

116

Lambert Marquez Del Valle

19:23.82

6:15/M

 

3

(< 5)

156

Christian Castillo El Campo

19:36.22

6:19/M

 

4

3

437

Josiah Sparks Leander

19:55.33

6:25/M

 

5

4

440

David Miner Leander

19:58.52

6:26/M

 

6

5

553

Nate Ferriola Round Rock Westwood

19:59.13

6:27/M

 

7

6

188

Eric Hernandez Elgin

20:11.93

6:31/M

 

8

7

118

Anthony Vidaurre Del Valle

20:14.16

6:32/M

 

9

8

488

Logan Camp Pflugerville Hendrickson

20:16.60

6:32/M

 

10

9

560

Gabe Hill Round Rock Westwood

20:23.71

6:35/M

 

11

10

434

Timothy Gabrielson Leander

20:27.33

6:36/M

 

12

11

438

Josiah Sotomayor Leander

20:32.62

6:37/M

 

13

12

595

Dylan Martinez San Marcos

20:35.83

6:38/M

 

14

13

55

Dominic Mojica Bastrop Cedar Creek

20:37.88

6:39/M

 

15

14

32

Balqees abushanab Austin Reagan

20:44.87

6:41/M

 

16

15

441

Zachary Pizer Leander

20:50.17

6:43/M

 

17

16

561

Bryce Limbacher Round Rock Westwood

20:50.78

6:43/M

 

18

17

111

Caleb Brizuela Del Valle

20:59.75

6:46/M

 

19

18

572

Fernando Rascon-Valles Round Rock Westwood B

21:11.90

6:50/M

 

20

(< 5)

230

Louis Martinez Floresville

21:12.72

6:50/M

 

21

19

559

Reid Harrison Round Rock Westwood

21:13.12

6:51/M

 

22

20

112

Erick Flores Del Valle

21:25.72

6:55/M

 

23

21

335

Robert Gonzales Hunstville

21:42.55

7:00/M

 

24

22

332

Xavier Barahona Hunstville

21:46.33

7:01/M

 

25

23

337

Julio Guzman Hunstville

21:46.58

7:01/M

 

26

24

62

Max Wilhelm Bastrop Cedar Creek

21:47.59

7:02/M

 

27

25

56

Alexander Narciso-Rodriguez Bastrop Cedar Creek

21:52.87

7:03/M

 

28

26

339

Chris Macias Hunstville

21:54.32

7:04/M

 

29

27

330

Jullian   Arroyo Hunstville

21:54.83

7:04/M

 

30

28

27

Daytrin Hankens Austin Reagan

21:54.86

7:04/M

 

31

29

599

Jose Gomez San Marcos

21:55.94

7:04/M

 

32

30

554

Owen Ferriola Round Rock Westwood

21:56.75

7:05/M

 

33

31

22

Alfredo Estrada Austin Reagan

22:03.25

7:07/M

 

34

32

558

Bryce Harrison Round Rock Westwood

22:04.31

7:07/M

 

35

33

28

Jackson Torres Austin Reagan

22:06.51

7:08/M

 

36

34

492

Noah Cabellero Pflugerville Hendrickson

22:07.83

7:08/M

 

37

35

570

Aidan Petratos Round Rock Westwood B

22:11.46

7:09/M

 

38

(< 5)

231

Glenn Upchurch Floresville

22:13.35

7:10/M

 

39

36

24

Luis Gomez Austin Reagan

22:18.45

7:12/M

 

40

37

597

Logan Vest San Marcos

22:19.12

7:12/M

 

41

38

31

Cristian castillo Austin Reagan

22:20.58

7:12/M

 

42

(< 5)

232

Lee Fischer Floresville

22:23.34

7:13/M

 

43

39

491

Randy Serafin Pflugerville Hendrickson

22:25.58

7:14/M

 

44

40

48

Matthew Crawford Bastrop Cedar Creek

22:27.60

7:15/M

 

45

41

596

Jason Olvera San Marcos

22:28.58

7:15/M

 

46

42

569

Aryan Patel Round Rock Westwood B

22:29.22

7:15/M

 

47

43

436

Carson Diamond Leander

22:36.33

7:17/M

 

48

44

25

David Hernandez Austin Reagan

22:43.47

7:20/M

 

49

45

439

Caleb Martinez Leander

22:55.19

7:24/M

 

50

(> 7)

555

Caleb Fowler Round Rock Westwood

22:58.46

7:25/M

 

51

(> 7)

557

Jack Granger Round Rock Westwood

23:01.90

7:25/M

 

52

(> 7)

443

Jonathan Vincent Leander

23:03.32

7:26/M

 

53

(> 7)

442

Luke Hui Leander

23:10.83

7:28/M

 

54

46

635

Isaiah Mesa Taylor

23:18.33

7:31/M

 

55

47

600

Javier Dominguez San Marcos

23:23.84

7:33/M

 

56

48

568

Gabe Kotick Round Rock Westwood B

23:26.71

7:34/M

 

57

(< 5)

350

Robert Rush Huntsville B

23:29.30

7:35/M

 

58

(> 7)

552

Zachary Carver Round Rock Westwood

23:33.13

7:36/M

 

59

(> 7)

444

Esteban Benavides Leander

23:33.35

7:36/M

 

60

49

636

Omar Lopez Taylor

23:44.84

7:39/M

 

61

(< 5)

346

Esra Cortez Huntsville B

23:58.58

7:44/M

 

62

50

185

Moyses Arellano-Valor Elgin

24:09.52

7:47/M

 

63

51

183

Bryan Castro Gomez Elgin

24:10.34

7:48/M

 

64

(< 5)

228

Noe Lopez Floresville

24:10.94

7:48/M

 

65

(> 7)

30

Yazzen Turk Austin Reagan

24:11.55

7:48/M

 

66

52

340

Emerson Aviles Hunstville

24:19.40

7:51/M

 

67

53

634

Pedro Ramirez Taylor

24:20.46

7:51/M

 

68

54

291

Jamie Serna Hearne

24:35.84

7:56/M

 

69

(> 7)

26

Santiago Medina Austin Reagan

24:42.33

7:58/M

 

70

55

65

Jose  Ramirez  Bastrop Cedar Creek

24:47.68

8:00/M

 

71

(< 5)

460

JONATHON CALLAS Lexington

24:54.58

8:02/M

 

72

56

592

Diego Baez San Marcos

24:56.00

8:03/M

 

73

(< 5)

274

Solomon Mansiya Giddings

25:05.51

8:05/M

 

74

57

338

Ryan Stoughton Hunstville

25:06.58

8:06/M

 

75

(< 5)

459

BLAKE RAGLAND Lexington

25:20.58

8:10/M

 

76

(< 5)

159

Brycen Vick El Campo

25:24.56

8:12/M

 

77

58

293

Alex Gomez Hearne

25:24.81

8:12/M

 

78

59

115

Jonathan Lopez Del Valle

25:26.59

8:12/M

 

79

60

489

Blake Ellwood Pflugerville Hendrickson

25:42.24

8:17/M

 

80

(> 7)

435

Skot Roberts Leander

25:51.55

8:20/M

 

81

(< 5)

131

Jesus Mata Dime Box

25:52.18

8:21/M

 

82

61

47

Jared Beltran Bastrop Cedar Creek

26:01.62

8:24/M

 

83

(> 7)

562

Anant Malpani Round Rock Westwood

26:01.69

8:24/M

 

84

62

573

Jackson Richie Round Rock Westwood B

26:13.28

8:27/M

 

85

63

297

LaMaquian Mcgrew Hearne

26:13.40

8:27/M

 

86

64

642

Kevin Mesta Taylor

26:15.13

8:28/M

 

87

65

638

Darius Reyes Taylor

26:43.31

8:37/M

 

88

66

644

Diego Elizondo Taylor

26:52.26

8:40/M

 

89

(< 5)

157

Jake Gwosdz El Campo

26:55.25

8:41/M

 

90

67

187

Yosef Galicia Elgin

27:09.50

8:45/M

 

91

68

490

Matthew Obermier Pflugerville Hendrickson

27:18.80

8:48/M

 

92

(> 7)

556

Dylan Granger Round Rock Westwood

27:25.49

8:51/M

 

93

69

493

Craig Solis Pflugerville Hendrickson

27:32.59

8:53/M

 

94

70

295

Justin Mitchell Hearne

27:38.59

8:55/M

 

95

(< 5)

347

Payton Miller Huntsville B

27:50.59

8:59/M

 

96

(< 5)

130

Bradley Lehmann Dime Box

27:56.96

9:01/M

 

97

71

593

Jaime Flores San Marcos

28:28.34

9:11/M

 

98

(< 5)

273

Damian Sanchez Giddings

28:37.32

9:14/M

 

99

72

50

Christian Fuentes Bastrop Cedar Creek

28:41.57

9:15/M

 

100

73

641

Juan Araujo Taylor

29:10.85

9:25/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

(> 7)

594

Thomas Madrano San Marcos

29:14.59

9:26/M

 

102

74

190

Daniel Reyes Elgin

30:30.53

9:50/M

 

103

75

571

Will Piercy Round Rock Westwood B

30:56.70

9:59/M

 

104

(> 7)

565

Adam Tomsio Round Rock Westwood

31:06.59

10:02/M

 

105

(< 5)

457

LOGAN BOWEN Lexington

31:15.79

10:05/M

 

106

76

494

Steele Ebert Pflugerville Hendrickson

31:26.54

10:08/M

 

107

(< 5)

352

Sammuel Torres Huntsville B

31:37.76

10:12/M

 

108

(> 7)

54

Zachery Konken Bastrop Cedar Creek

33:21.93

10:45/M

 

109

77

296

Diego Amaro Hearne

33:21.93

10:45/M

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Leander

43

3

4

10

11

15

43

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:43.97

 

2

Round Rock Westwood

50

1

5

9

16

19

30

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:38.10

 

3

Del Valle

105

2

7

17

20

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:30.04

 

4

Hunstville

119

21

22

23

26

27

52

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:04.61

 

5

Austin Reagan

142

14

28

31

33

36

38

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:07.94

 

6

Bastrop Cedar Creek

157

13

24

25

40

55

61

72

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:33.62

 

7

San Marcos

166

12

29

37

41

47

56

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:43.31

 

8

Round Rock Westwood B

205

18

35

42

48

62

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:32.57

 

9

Pflugerville Hendrickson

209

8

34

39

60

68

69

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:51.05

 

10

Elgin

248

6

50

51

67

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:11.82

 

11

Taylor

277

46

49

53

64

65

66

73

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:22.07

 

12

Hearne

322

54

58

63

70

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:14.57

 

Inc.

Lexington

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Floresville

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

El Campo

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Dime Box

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Giddings

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Huntsville B

4 finishers