2017 Giddings Camp Tejas XC Invitational

September 22, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Black

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

624

Eli Ortiz Taylor

17:00.42

5:29/M

 

2

2

266

Cristian Montelongo Giddings

17:32.50

5:39/M

 

3

3

361

Sam Bellon Hyde Park

17:51.76

5:45/M

 

4

4

672

Juan Guerrero Wharton

18:02.71

5:49/M

 

5

5

503

RC Garcia Pflugerville Weiss

18:03.11

5:49/M

 

6

6

267

Oscar Laris Giddings

18:15.91

5:53/M

 

7

7

263

Teegan Mackey Giddings

18:20.58

5:55/M

 

8

8

264

Kyle Schatte Giddings

18:22.44

5:55/M

 

9

9

261

Hunter Pleasant Giddings

18:26.90

5:57/M

 

10

10

625

Derek Martinez Taylor

18:28.72

5:57/M

 

11

11

262

Thomas Davis Giddings

18:32.15

5:59/M

 

12

12

411

Adriel Martinez Laredo United

18:35.78

6:00/M

 

13

13

283

Carlos Tellez Hearne

18:39.37

6:01/M

 

14

14

265

Diego Campos Giddings

18:47.82

6:04/M

 

15

15

504

Daniel Morales Pflugerville Weiss

18:49.45

6:04/M

 

16

16

413

Josue Gonzalez Laredo United

18:57.79

6:07/M

 

17

17

412

Jared Nava Laredo United

19:20.70

6:14/M

 

18

18

415

Bobby Royster Laredo United

19:24.39

6:15/M

 

19

19

124

Jimmy Anderson Dime Box

19:33.18

6:18/M

 

20

20

128

Kendrick Gilbert Dime Box

19:39.44

6:20/M

 

21

21

127

Jer'perion Gilbert Dime Box

19:40.50

6:21/M

 

22

22

125

Shaver Cotton Dime Box

19:43.29

6:22/M

 

23

23

126

Elijah Gamble Dime Box

19:46.98

6:23/M

 

24

24

386

Edgar Martinez La Grange

19:56.96

6:26/M

 

25

(< 5)

454

CHRISTIAN KOCH Lexington

20:02.78

6:28/M

 

26

25

416

Colt Norris Laredo United

20:04.66

6:28/M

 

27

26

414

Max Peralta Laredo United

20:07.88

6:29/M

 

28

27

100

Moises Gutierrez Del Valle

20:09.28

6:30/M

 

29

28

417

Aaron Rocha Laredo United

20:10.29

6:30/M

 

30

29

106

Geovani Rivera Del Valle

20:13.95

6:31/M

 

31

30

362

Jack Land Hyde Park

20:15.53

6:32/M

 

32

(> 7)

271

John Llamas Giddings

20:21.67

6:34/M

 

33

31

390

David Krupala La Grange

20:21.67

6:34/M

 

34

32

626

Derrian Duncan Taylor

20:29.23

6:36/M

 

35

33

604

Colt Baranowski Smithville

20:35.28

6:38/M

 

36

34

673

Jose Gomez Wharton

20:36.29

6:39/M

 

37

35

506

Gabriel Wilson Pflugerville Weiss

20:37.91

6:39/M

 

38

36

101

Adrian Maldonado Del Valle

20:38.42

6:39/M

 

39

37

367

Jaden Chavez Hyde Park

20:40.31

6:40/M

 

40

38

607

Joshua Matura Smithville

20:51.45

6:44/M

 

41

(> 7)

269

Elijah Tadlock Giddings

20:57.37

6:45/M

 

42

39

609

Blaine Sherrill Smithville

21:01.64

6:47/M

 

43

40

287

Brandon Hearnandez Hearne

21:12.37

6:50/M

 

44

41

608

Kordel Rhode Smithville

21:13.59

6:51/M

 

45

42

102

Marco Martinez Del Valle

21:20.70

6:53/M

 

46

43

676

Frank Rodriguez Wharton

21:24.15

6:54/M

 

47

44

505

Micah Wiginton Pflugerville Weiss

21:25.10

6:55/M

 

48

45

677

Preston Sebastian Wharton

21:26.78

6:55/M

 

49

46

610

Graham Sherrill Smithville

21:27.19

6:55/M

 

50

(> 7)

268

Jarrett Urban Giddings

21:29.82

6:56/M

 

51

47

674

Jullian Rauda Wharton

21:30.62

6:56/M

 

52

(< 5)

456

DILLON LONG Lexington

21:32.40

6:57/M

 

53

48

135

Kalep Toney Dime Box

21:34.68

6:57/M

 

54

49

632

Miguel Ochoa Taylor

21:48.90

7:02/M

 

55

50

134

Joshua Spitzenberger Dime Box

21:54.79

7:04/M

 

56

51

630

Robert Ramirez Taylor

22:02.62

7:06/M

 

57

52

605

Rason Burkett Smithville

22:02.89

7:06/M

 

58

53

679

Ricardo Garcia Wharton

22:12.88

7:10/M

 

59

(> 7)

129

Joshua Hamilton Dime Box

22:13.50

7:10/M

 

60

54

108

Michael Wallace Del Valle

22:14.11

7:10/M

 

61

55

286

Pedro Trejo Hearne

22:21.54

7:13/M

 

62

56

288

Marco Mata Hearne

22:23.90

7:13/M

 

63

57

388

Christian Flores La Grange

22:35.28

7:17/M

 

64

(> 7)

133

Brandon Scott Dime Box

22:38.51

7:18/M

 

65

58

606

Matthew Edwards Smithville

22:53.33

7:23/M

 

66

59

194

Dustin Canik Fayetteville

23:02.76

7:26/M

 

67

60

97

Gilberto Sustaita Del Valle

23:06.63

7:27/M

 

68

61

285

Alex Tovar Hearne

23:13.51

7:29/M

 

69

62

289

Sionel Gasca Hearne

23:15.12

7:30/M

 

70

(< 5)

455

TYLER BROWER Lexington

23:41.29

7:38/M

 

71

(> 7)

132

Jacob Robb Dime Box

24:14.15

7:49/M

 

72

63

363

Konrad Haussman Hyde Park

24:15.36

7:49/M

 

73

64

389

Dominique McKenzie La Grange

24:17.99

7:50/M

 

74

65

364

Logan Brossette Hyde Park

24:35.85

7:56/M

 

75

66

370

Jonathon Steanson Hyde Park

24:42.76

7:58/M

 

76

67

292

Bryan Garcia Hearne

24:44.54

7:59/M

 

77

68

507

Cesar Enriquez Juarez Pflugerville Weiss

24:52.48

8:01/M

 

78

69

104

Alfredo Munoz Del Valle

25:22.29

8:11/M

 

79

70

197

Landon Urban Fayetteville

25:49.67

8:20/M

 

80

(> 7)

290

Josh Pryor Hearne

26:03.49

8:24/M

 

81

(> 7)

284

Zaquavion Golden Hearne

26:08.72

8:26/M

 

82

71

633

Jackson Rohlack Taylor

26:30.25

8:33/M

 

83

72

675

Frank Gutierrez Wharton

27:20.92

8:49/M

 

84

73

195

Klayten Schmitt Fayetteville

27:24.44

8:50/M

 

85

74

366

Ethan Gilbert Hyde Park

27:31.29

8:53/M

 

86

75

196

Austin Townsley Fayetteville

28:19.29

9:08/M

 

87

(> 7)

365

Trevor Matt Hyde Park

28:46.54

9:17/M

 

88

76

193

Rusty Aparicio Fayetteville

29:14.29

9:26/M

 

89

77

387

Eli Eichler La Grange

29:15.75

9:26/M

 

90

(> 7)

369

Luke Land Hyde Park

29:54.70

9:39/M

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys Black

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Giddings

32

2

6

7

8

9

11

14

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:58.33

 

2

Laredo United

88

12

16

17

18

25

26

28

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:23.32

 

3

Dime Box

105

19

20

21

22

23

48

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:23.39

 

4

Taylor

143

1

10

32

49

51

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:49.89

 

5

Pflugerville Weiss

167

5

15

35

44

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:48.05

 

6

Wharton

173

4

34

43

45

47

53

72

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:00.55

 

7

Del Valle

188

27

29

36

42

54

60

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:36.46

 

8

Smithville

197

33

38

39

41

46

52

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:09.15

 

9

Hyde Park

198

3

30

37

63

65

66

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:38.81

 

10

Hearne

225

13

40

55

56

61

62

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:50.69

 

11

La Grange

253

24

31

57

64

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:27.65

 

12

Fayetteville

353

59

70

73

75

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:13:50.45

 

Inc.

Lexington

3 finishers