2017 Giddings Camp Tejas XC Invitational

September 22, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Gold

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

321

Evan        del Rio Hunstville

16:12.46

5:14/M

 

2

2

405

Alex Munoz Laredo United

16:20.36

5:16/M

 

3

3

482

Noah Perez Pflugerville Hendrickson

16:24.93

5:17/M

 

4

4

657

Longmire Sasha Vista Ridge

16:32.61

5:20/M

 

5

5

584

Anthony Lopez San Marcos

16:36.46

5:21/M

 

6

6

480

Spencer Boykin Pflugerville Hendrickson

16:51.21

5:26/M

 

7

7

656

Nick Alfaro Vista Ridge

16:53.46

5:27/M

 

8

8

174

Ricardo Aruaujo Reyes Elgin

16:57.96

5:28/M

 

9

9

406

Alex Cruz Laredo United

17:11.96

5:33/M

 

10

10

407

Ruben Martinez Laredo United

17:21.13

5:36/M

 

11

11

175

Mario Ruiz Elgin

17:36.46

5:41/M

 

12

12

548

Zachary Shrull Round Rock Westwood

17:38.41

5:41/M

 

13

13

541

Nima Ashtari Round Rock Westwood

17:40.84

5:42/M

 

14

14

479

Ernest Bogart Pflugerville Hendrickson

17:46.27

5:44/M

 

15

15

545

Pablo Lomeli Round Rock Westwood

17:48.46

5:45/M

 

16

16

329

Marquel Williams Hunstville

17:49.96

5:45/M

 

17

17

410

Adan Garcia Laredo United

17:51.13

5:45/M

 

18

18

587

Travis Rounds San Marcos

17:53.71

5:46/M

 

19

19

320

Oscar Benitez Hunstville

18:07.21

5:51/M

 

20

20

409

Jerry Selpulveda Laredo United

18:07.46

5:51/M

 

21

21

60

Leonel Sanchez Ugarte Bastrop Cedar Creek

18:18.71

5:54/M

 

22

22

659

Jaimes Cristian Vista Ridge

18:19.37

5:55/M

 

23

23

327

George  Thuita Hunstville

18:19.38

5:55/M

 

24

24

658

Rullan Manny Vista Ridge

18:26.56

5:57/M

 

25

25

408

Miguel Salas Laredo United

18:29.10

5:58/M

 

26

26

551

Joseph Abreu Round Rock Westwood

18:35.41

6:00/M

 

27

27

98

Kevin Vazquez Del Valle

18:36.21

6:00/M

 

28

28

660

Soto Santiago Vista Ridge

18:38.66

6:01/M

 

29

29

486

August Ashlock Pflugerville Hendrickson

18:39.87

6:01/M

 

30

30

96

Bryan Nieto Del Valle

18:43.30

6:02/M

 

31

31

14

Keyshawn Cantrell Austin Reagan

18:44.52

6:03/M

 

32

32

483

Jorden Edwards Pflugerville Hendrickson

18:46.15

6:03/M

 

33

33

585

Shaun Haley San Marcos

18:48.18

6:04/M

 

34

34

222

Isaiah Garcia Floresville

18:54.10

6:06/M

 

35

35

221

Noah Chesser Floresville

18:55.94

6:06/M

 

36

36

17

Kenizhe Johnson Austin Reagan

18:56.40

6:06/M

 

37

37

588

Whitaker Reid San Marcos

19:00.01

6:08/M

 

38

(< 5)

140

James Nkurunziza Eastside Memorial 

19:07.46

6:10/M

 

39

38

586

Carlos Hernandez San Marcos

19:08.46

6:10/M

 

40

39

91

Eudolfo Diaz Del Valle

19:10.15

6:11/M

 

41

40

92

Noe Enciso Del Valle

19:11.96

6:11/M

 

42

41

18

Brandon Melo Austin Reagan

19:12.40

6:12/M

 

43

42

549

Zachary Siegel Round Rock Westwood

19:12.71

6:12/M

 

44

43

404

Nick Martinez Laredo United

19:12.97

6:12/M

 

45

44

20

Cooper Evans Austin Reagan

19:15.67

6:13/M

 

46

45

53

Henry Jones Bastrop Cedar Creek

19:15.87

6:13/M

 

47

46

64

Eduardo  Barron  Bastrop Cedar Creek

19:16.67

6:13/M

 

48

47

90

Misael Cervantes Del Valle

19:19.47

6:14/M

 

49

48

322

Jamie       Escamilla Hunstville

19:22.14

6:15/M

 

50

49

326

Marcos Salazar Hunstville

19:25.46

6:16/M

 

51

50

484

Storm Ebert Pflugerville Hendrickson

19:26.63

6:16/M

 

52

51

15

Printess Harper Austin Reagan

19:26.96

6:16/M

 

53

52

547

Neil Panwalker Round Rock Westwood

19:27.46

6:16/M

 

54

53

52

Jacob Garcia Sanchez Bastrop Cedar Creek

19:29.22

6:17/M

 

55

54

21

Clinton Cooper Austin Reagan

19:29.46

6:17/M

 

56

55

19

Ranferi Perez Austin Reagan

19:30.90

6:17/M

 

57

56

61

Daniel Valles Bastrop Cedar Creek

19:32.92

6:18/M

 

58

57

661

Roman Hans Vista Ridge

19:35.71

6:19/M

 

59

58

544

Coleman Hewett Round Rock Westwood

19:36.96

6:19/M

 

60

59

181

Julio Villa Elgin

19:41.36

6:21/M

 

61

60

89

Gabino Antunez Del Valle

19:42.47

6:21/M

 

62

61

485

Eric Brackelsberg Pflugerville Hendrickson

19:42.59

6:21/M

 

63

(> 7)

487

Benjamin Botek Pflugerville Hendrickson

19:42.86

6:21/M

 

64

62

224

Josiah Hernandez Floresville

19:44.29

6:22/M

 

65

63

179

Tim Eubanks Elgin

19:49.16

6:24/M

 

66

(> 7)

546

Satyavan Malpani Round Rock Westwood

19:51.61

6:24/M

 

67

64

328

Robert Wessles Hunstville

19:51.97

6:24/M

 

68

65

95

Luis Guerrero Del Valle

19:59.95

6:27/M

 

69

66

177

Jose Reyes Ceron Elgin

20:00.71

6:27/M

 

70

67

663

Bush Dylan Vista Ridge

20:01.36

6:27/M

 

71

(> 7)

543

Skylar Cupit Round Rock Westwood

20:08.67

6:30/M

 

72

68

176

Jonathan Rivera-Camargo Elgin

20:11.32

6:31/M

 

73

69

180

Richard Aguirre Elgin

20:12.12

6:31/M

 

74

(> 7)

564

Colton Roberts Round Rock Westwood

20:12.53

6:31/M

 

75

(> 7)

664

Niedzwiedz Ethan Vista Ridge

20:15.36

6:32/M

 

76

70

225

Joshua Sanchez Floresville

20:15.97

6:32/M

 

77

71

63

Adrian Gordillo Bastrop Cedar Creek

20:17.18

6:33/M

 

78

72

227

Conner Mcgoon Floresville

20:20.84

6:34/M

 

79

73

223

Israel Garza Floresville

20:21.44

6:34/M

 

80

(> 7)

323

Quavon       Kelly Hunstville

20:24.10

6:35/M

 

81

(> 7)

324

Nafitili Kungu Hunstville

20:24.51

6:35/M

 

82

(> 7)

665

Ramon Calvin Vista Ridge

20:26.46

6:35/M

 

83

(> 7)

662

Giboney Jacob Vista Ridge

20:31.85

6:37/M

 

84

74

226

Jared Medina Floresville

20:43.41

6:41/M

 

85

(> 7)

107

Christofer Ramirez Del Valle

20:55.18

6:45/M

 

86

(> 7)

16

Keon Jones Austin Reagan

20:56.96

6:45/M

 

87

75

49

Oswaldo Fortanel Benitez Bastrop Cedar Creek

21:00.97

6:46/M

 

88

(> 7)

325

Wyatt   Pavelka Hunstville

21:28.66

6:55/M

 

89

(> 7)

57

Andres Garcia Bastrop Cedar Creek

21:46.31

7:01/M

 

90

76

590

Noah Olvera San Marcos

21:52.20

7:03/M

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys Gold

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Laredo United

58

2

9

10

17

20

25

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:52.04

 

2

Pflugerville Hendrickson

84

3

6

14

29

32

50

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:28.43

 

3

Vista Ridge

85

4

7

22

24

28

57

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:50.66

 

4

Hunstville

107

1

16

19

23

48

49

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:51.15

 

5

Round Rock Westwood

108

12

13

15

26

42

52

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:55.83

 

6

San Marcos

131

5

18

33

37

38

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:26.82

 

7

Del Valle

183

27

30

39

40

47

60

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:01.09

 

8

Austin Reagan

203

31

36

41

44

51

54

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:35.95

 

9

Elgin

207

8

11

59

63

66

68

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:05.65

 

10

Bastrop Cedar Creek

221

21

45

46

53

56

71

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:53.39

 

11

Floresville

273

34

35

62

70

72

73

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:11.14

 

Inc.

Eastside Memorial 

1 finishers