NISD Sept 16 XC Invitational

September 16, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

64

WILLIAM POTTER Brandeis

16:04.63

5:21/M

 

2

2

65

THOMAS HINOJOSA Brandeis

16:06.24

5:22/M

 

3

3

188

MAX SMITH Del Rio

16:17.17

5:26/M

 

4

4

413

Jett Knight Holmes

16:22.98

5:27/M

 

5

5

189

RAYMON GONZALEZ Del Rio

16:25.12

5:28/M

 

6

6

516

Mario DeJesus Marshall

16:35.88

5:32/M

 

7

7

66

EDWARD IRIZARRY Brandeis

16:36.48

5:32/M

 

8

8

67

TRISTAN GALVAN Brandeis

16:43.48

5:34/M

 

9

9

695

NATHANIEL RODRIGUEZ Southside

16:52.73

5:37/M

 

10

10

68

KRUZ MALESICH Brandeis

16:54.36

5:38/M

 

11

(< 5)

660

Alonso Kitchen Sam Houston

16:54.97

5:38/M

 

12

11

69

JACOB WARREN Brandeis

17:08.94

5:43/M

 

13

12

191

CRISTIAN SANCHEZ Del Rio

17:09.97

5:43/M

 

14

13

24

Thomas Gibbs Alamo Heights

17:14.24

5:45/M

 

15

14

23

Tyler McGinnis Alamo Heights

17:15.44

5:45/M

 

16

15

691

RENE HERNANDEZ Southside

17:15.63

5:45/M

 

17

16

754

Jando Ordonez Taft

17:16.23

5:45/M

 

18

17

755

Ryan Yost Taft

17:20.30

5:47/M

 

19

18

190

JONATHAN LOWE Del Rio

17:24.73

5:48/M

 

20

19

192

ROLANDO LOPEZ Del Rio

17:27.63

5:49/M

 

21

20

802

Elija Cunningham South San

17:30.28

5:50/M

 

22

(< 5)

724

Anthony Benites Southwest

17:32.14

5:51/M

 

23

21

374

Mark Zaragoza Highlands

17:33.50

5:51/M

 

24

22

70

DIEGO MUZQUIZ Brandeis

17:33.74

5:51/M

 

25

23

332

Thomas Robledo Health Careers

17:36.19

5:52/M

 

26

24

417

Jonathan Rodriguez Holmes

17:39.47

5:53/M

 

27

25

193

CHRIS IBARRA Del Rio

17:44.98

5:55/M

 

28

26

596

Craig Sandoval Reagan

17:46.98

5:55/M

 

29

27

517

Erick Mendez Marshall

17:47.73

5:56/M

 

30

28

113

MARCUS ESPARZA Brennan

17:48.40

5:56/M

 

31

29

692

JUAN LOREDO Southside

17:53.24

5:58/M

 

32

30

224

Jeremy Muniz East Central

17:54.28

5:58/M

 

33

31

595

Jonathon Williams Reagan

17:54.48

5:58/M

 

34

32

110

DEVYN DELGADO Brennan

17:58.73

5:59/M

 

35

(< 5)

726

Oscar Rodallegas Southwest

17:59.55

6:00/M

 

36

33

414

Phillip Garcia Holmes

18:00.56

6:00/M

 

37

34

112

FERNANDO HINOJOSA Brennan

18:02.48

6:01/M

 

38

35

194

SAUL BURCIAGA Del Rio

18:03.62

6:01/M

 

39

36

418

Jorge Garcia Zavala Holmes

18:07.23

6:02/M

 

40

37

109

JASON MEDRANO Brennan

18:08.32

6:03/M

 

41

38

415

Jesus Ortiz Holmes

18:10.73

6:03/M

 

42

39

228

Gabe Trevino East Central

18:11.73

6:04/M

 

43

40

447

BRIERE JOHN Johnson

18:14.44

6:05/M

 

44

41

107

ANTONIO BUSTAMANTE Brennan

18:14.64

6:05/M

 

45

42

295

RUBEN FLORES Harlandale

18:15.86

6:05/M

 

46

43

333

Alex Faircloth Health Careers

18:20.38

6:07/M

 

47

44

484

Jesse Hernandez Lanier

18:22.73

6:07/M

 

48

45

296

SETH ESPINOSA Harlandale

18:23.79

6:08/M

 

49

46

757

Luke Ortegon Taft

18:24.20

6:08/M

 

50

47

452

CARDENAS DAVID Johnson

18:26.24

6:09/M

 

51

48

597

Diego Rodriguez Reagan

18:26.43

6:09/M

 

52

49

518

Fernando Farias Marshall

18:27.65

6:09/M

 

53

50

457

OCAMPO ROMAN Johnson

18:28.74

6:09/M

 

54

51

377

Arturo Prunedo Highlands

18:34.33

6:11/M

 

55

52

108

DYSON BRAKER Brennan

18:36.37

6:12/M

 

56

53

375

Jose Lagunas Highlands

18:38.74

6:13/M

 

57

(< 5)

725

Xavier Perez Southwest

18:41.98

6:14/M

 

58

54

696

TRISTAN HERRERA Southside

18:42.73

6:14/M

 

59

55

26

Josiah Gonzalez Alamo Heights

18:43.67

6:14/M

 

60

56

25

Blake Emerson-Price Alamo Heights

18:44.23

6:15/M

 

61

57

446

COOPER ETHAN Johnson

18:45.29

6:15/M

 

62

58

598

LJ Ramones Reagan

18:47.12

6:16/M

 

63

59

416

Dominic Rivera Holmes

18:47.94

6:16/M

 

64

60

599

Connor Benzick Reagan

18:48.48

6:16/M

 

65

61

450

DOW KYLE Johnson

18:52.41

6:17/M

 

66

62

485

Roel Aleman Lanier

18:53.25

6:18/M

 

67

63

756

Landon Black Taft

18:57.68

6:19/M

 

68

64

448

MARQUEZ DIEGO Johnson

18:59.98

6:20/M

 

69

65

449

JOLLEY BRENDON Johnson

19:00.55

6:20/M

 

70

66

334

Mateo Herrera Health Careers

19:01.73

6:20/M

 

71

67

760

Sebastian Espinoza Taft

19:02.73

6:21/M

 

72

68

803

Luis Mata South San

19:03.19

6:21/M

 

73

69

519

Alexander Ritch Marshall

19:04.22

6:21/M

 

74

70

152

Gilberto Morin Burbank

19:06.90

6:22/M

 

75

71

337

Clayton Wong Health Careers

19:07.12

6:22/M

 

76

72

520

Daniel Sanchez Marshall

19:08.14

6:23/M

 

77

73

804

Tydrick Stroud South San

19:09.16

6:23/M

 

78

(< 5)

271

Martin Tijerina Fox Tech

19:12.21

6:24/M

 

79

74

28

Jack Lopez Alamo Heights

19:14.73

6:25/M

 

80

75

806

Isaiah Flores South San

19:21.15

6:27/M

 

81

76

147

Josue Carvajal Burbank

19:22.99

6:27/M

 

82

77

27

JP Flanagan Alamo Heights

19:25.86

6:28/M

 

83

78

29

Neal Russell Alamo Heights

19:29.68

6:30/M

 

84

79

335

Declan Conner Health Careers

19:30.71

6:30/M

 

85

80

522

Anthony Camacho Marshall

19:31.11

6:30/M

 

86

(< 5)

559

Garrett Castillo McCollum

19:34.76

6:31/M

 

87

81

807

Romero De La Garza South San

19:38.43

6:33/M

 

88

82

111

HAYDEN HARSH Brennan

19:38.49

6:33/M

 

89

83

225

Rudy Perelas East Central

19:39.98

6:33/M

 

90

84

487

Christian Moreno Lanier

19:40.67

6:33/M

 

91

85

222

Joel Huerta East Central

19:41.69

6:34/M

 

92

86

378

Julian Sanchez Highlands

19:42.98

6:34/M

 

93

(< 5)

574

Moises Moreno Memorial

19:43.72

6:34/M

 

94

87

488

Christian Arriola Lanier

19:43.80

6:34/M

 

95

88

486

Daniel Hernandez Lanier

19:44.48

6:35/M

 

96

89

521

Sy Martinez Marshall

19:45.74

6:35/M

 

97

90

373

Robert Pumarejo Highlands

19:47.49

6:36/M

 

98

91

690

PEDRO FUENTES Southside

19:47.70

6:36/M

 

99

92

297

XAVIER ENRIQUEZ Harlandale

19:51.31

6:37/M

 

100

93

336

Liam Coner Health Careers

19:53.20

6:38/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

(> 7)

451

RAJ ROSHAN Johnson

19:55.98

6:38/M

 

102

94

298

RYAN ROCHA Harlandale

20:00.23

6:40/M

 

103

95

759

Ben Asebedo Taft

20:02.13

6:41/M

 

104

96

226

Drew Poblete East Central

20:10.57

6:43/M

 

105

97

379

Kaden Salinas Highlands

20:25.18

6:48/M

 

106

98

146

Isaiah Apolinar Burbank

20:29.66

6:50/M

 

107

99

347

Aaron Mayfield Health Careers

20:31.89

6:50/M

 

108

(< 5)

562

Jesus San Miguel McCollum

20:32.91

6:51/M

 

109

100

376

Melesio Ramirez Highlands

20:33.51

6:51/M

 

110

(< 5)

480

Anthony Pineda Kennedy

20:33.99

6:51/M

 

111

101

223

Benjamin Montes East Central

20:35.98

6:52/M

 

112

(< 5)

270

Eduardo Ramos Fox Tech

20:50.18

6:57/M

 

113

(< 5)

272

Brandon Hernandez Fox Tech

20:52.21

6:57/M

 

114

102

489

Rogelio Elizondo Lanier

21:00.95

7:00/M

 

115

(< 5)

560

Hugo Perez McCollum

21:02.38

7:01/M

 

116

103

808

Raymond Ramos South San

21:12.95

7:04/M

 

117

104

151

Sabastian Urista Burbank

21:13.95

7:04/M

 

118

105

627

Tyson Beckman Roosevelt

21:17.61

7:06/M

 

119

106

629

Ricardo Moreno Roosevelt

21:27.33

7:09/M

 

120

(< 5)

573

Ray Hernandez Memorial

21:28.74

7:09/M

 

121

107

490

Rafael Murillo Lanier

21:29.56

7:10/M

 

122

108

694

ALEXANDER NAHNSEN Southside

21:47.24

7:16/M

 

123

109

805

Aaron Rangel South San

21:48.89

7:16/M

 

124

110

631

Matthew Rizo Roosevelt

21:48.99

7:16/M

 

125

111

299

JAVIER HERNANDEZ Harlandale

21:59.22

7:20/M

 

126

112

300

JESUS MARTINEZ Harlandale

22:01.67

7:20/M

 

127

(< 5)

481

Angel Vasquez Kennedy

22:21.94

7:27/M

 

128

113

149

Christian Flores Burbank

22:42.43

7:34/M

 

129

(< 5)

663

Austen Ashworth Sam Houston

22:51.93

7:37/M

 

130

114

628

Quint'e Cooper Roosevelt

23:04.32

7:41/M

 

131

115

630

Demetrius Johnson Roosevelt

23:12.23

7:44/M

 

132

(< 5)

478

Adrian Grant Kennedy

23:21.49

7:47/M

 

133

116

150

Rafael Munoz Burbank

23:21.49

7:47/M

 

134

(< 5)

479

Ethan Gutierrez Kennedy

23:23.12

7:48/M

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Brandeis

28

1

2

7

8

10

11

22

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:25.19

 

2

Del Rio

57

3

5

12

18

19

25

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:44.62

 

3

Holmes

135

4

24

33

36

38

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:20.97

 

4

Brennan

172

28

32

34

37

41

52

82

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:12.57

 

5

Southside

198

9

15

29

54

91

108

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:32.03

 

6

Taft

209

16

17

46

63

67

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:01.14

 

7

Alamo Heights

212

13

14

55

56

74

77

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:12.31

 

8

Marshall

223

6

27

49

69

72

80

89

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:03.62

 

9

Reagan

223

26

31

48

58

60

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:43.49

 

10

Johnson

255

40

47

50

57

61

64

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:47.12

 

11

Health Careers

282

23

43

66

71

79

93

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:36.13

 

12

Highlands

301

21

51

53

86

90

97

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:17.04

 

13

South San

317

20

68

73

75

81

103

109

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:42.21

 

14

East Central

333

30

39

83

85

96

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:38.25

 

15

Lanier

365

44

62

84

87

88

102

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:24.93

 

16

Harlandale

384

42

45

92

94

111

112

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:30.41

 

17

Burbank

461

70

76

98

104

113

116

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:55.93

 

18

Roosevelt

550

105

106

110

114

115

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:50.48

 

Inc.

Fox Tech

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Kennedy

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

McCollum

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Memorial

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Sam Houston

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Southwest

3 finishers