2017 Spring Branch XC

September 16, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 680 Alex Ortiz Lamar 10:53.17 5:27/M    
2 2 853 Sam Hinojosa Stratford 10:54.28 5:27/M    
3 3 684 Max Feldman Lamar 11:00.49 5:30/M    
4 4 748 David Granda Northbrook 11:08.37 5:34/M    
5 5 854 John Diaz Stratford 11:16.17 5:38/M    
6 6 682 Levi Hughes Lamar 11:17.64 5:39/M    
7 7 683 Oswald Gusman Lamar 11:19.70 5:40/M    
8 (< 5) 646 Rigoberto Terrones Heights 11:26.29 5:43/M    
9 8 681 Richard Balbin Lamar 11:27.96 5:44/M    
10 9 812 Ashton Allen Spring Woods 11:36.52 5:48/M    
11 10 811 Diego Escandon Spring Woods 11:52.36 5:56/M    
12 11 752 Bryan Aguirre Northbrook 11:53.32 5:57/M    
13 12 678 Matt Morales Lamar 11:54.17 5:57/M    
14 13 852 Carson Gentil Stratford 11:57.17 5:59/M    
15 14 813 Miguel Russell Spring Woods 12:04.90 6:02/M    
16 15 855 Hamdah Al Tama Stratford 12:17.79 6:09/M    
17 16 861 Jerry Rios Northbrook 12:43.50 6:22/M    
18 17 754 Selvin Diaz Northbrook 12:44.61 6:22/M    
19 18 753 Salvador Arteaga Northbrook 13:02.87 6:31/M    
20 19 859 Alfredo Enriquez Northbrook 13:04.71 6:32/M    
21 20 751 Justin Cantu Northbrook 13:07.20 6:34/M    
22 (< 5) 647 Nickolas Garcia Heights 13:14.82 6:37/M    
23 21 679 Alex Galkgo Lamar 13:16.25 6:38/M    
24 22 815 Alexander Segovia Spring Woods 13:28.99 6:44/M    
25 23 818 Anderson Sayes Spring Woods 13:30.63 6:45/M    
26 24 851 Michael McDonald Stratford 13:43.41 6:52/M    
27 25 814 Jose Gonzalez Spring Woods 13:48.21 6:54/M    
28 (> 7) 749 Jose Mendez Northbrook 14:11.23 7:06/M    
29 (> 7) 750 Erik Herenandez Northbrook 14:12.26 7:06/M    
30 26 816 Diego Cruz Spring Woods 14:12.48 7:06/M    
31 (> 7) 860 Victor Trejo Northbrook 14:42.39 7:21/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 715 Jacob Evans Memorial 18:56.93 6:19/M    
2 2 674 Ethan Conway Lamar 19:09.90 6:23/M    
3 3 845 Tim Berranger Stratford 19:21.18 6:27/M    
4 4 738 Kevin Isidoro Northbrook 19:21.95 6:27/M    
5 5 716 William French Memorial 19:30.95 6:30/M    
6 6 719 Anhy Luu Memorial 19:33.56 6:31/M    
7 7 671 John Young Lamar 19:34.20 6:31/M    
8 8 846 Kamal Jalal Stratford 19:46.79 6:35/M    
9 9 720 Ben Sarenas Memorial 19:49.49 6:36/M    
10 10 717 Sean Kennedy Memorial 19:52.12 6:37/M    
11 11 718 Vincent Kim Memorial 19:55.33 6:38/M    
12 12 800 Mehjki Atunde Spring Woods 20:28.17 6:49/M    
13 13 673 Eli Rosen Lamar 20:42.09 6:54/M    
14 14 847 Miles Moise Stratford 20:43.13 6:54/M    
15 15 848 Caleb Oliphant Stratford 20:46.21 6:55/M    
16 16 672 Andrew Valdez Lamar 20:51.04 6:57/M    
17 17 724 Rahil Jagetia Memorial 20:56.76 6:59/M    
18 18 849 Evan Roberts Stratford 21:06.78 7:02/M    
19 19 862 Leo Garza Heights 21:09.04 7:03/M    
20 20 856 Bryan Delgado Northbrook 21:12.58 7:04/M    
21 21 670 Sam Lasater Lamar 21:20.79 7:07/M    
22 22 741 Aldry Silva Northbrook 21:30.74 7:10/M    
23 23 803 Jose Reyes Spring Woods 21:42.59 7:14/M    
24 24 804 Jose Montenergo Spring Woods 22:07.35 7:22/M    
25 25 638 Mark Alanis Heights 22:11.43 7:24/M    
26 26 850 Andrew Walker Stratford 22:26.52 7:29/M    
27 27 744 Oscar Mondragon Northbrook 22:27.95 7:29/M    
28 28 644 Raul Rodarte Heights 22:33.14 7:31/M    
29 29 810 Juan Rivera Spring Woods 22:43.54 7:34/M    
30 30 857 Victor Reynosa Northbrook 22:52.63 7:37/M    
31 31 805 Eliceo Olmos Spring Woods 23:03.86 7:41/M    
32 32 642 Jermiah Presley Heights 23:23.71 7:48/M    
33 33 858 Marlon Medina Northbrook 23:25.07 7:48/M    
34 (> 7) 723 Karter Mayo Memorial 23:34.65 7:51/M    
35 34 742 Steven Sanchez Northbrook 23:55.73 7:58/M    
36 35 639 Mateo Grande Heights 24:24.39 8:08/M    
37 36 806 Giovanni Torres Spring Woods 24:33.26 8:11/M    
38 (> 7) 747 Edgar Jimenez Northbrook 24:57.74 8:19/M    
39 37 808 Daniel Ortiz Spring Woods 26:53.48 8:58/M    
40 (> 7) 745 Iban Alonso Northbrook 27:27.60 9:09/M    
41 (> 7) 809 Markus Aguayo Spring Woods 27:44.89 9:15/M    
42 (> 7) 807 Ulysses Garcia Spring Woods 27:47.71 9:16/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 841 Jai Francis Stratford 16:24.12 5:28/M    
2 2 662 Camilo Meisel Lamar 16:26.59 5:29/M    
3 3 708 Will Jackson Memorial 16:33.77 5:31/M    
4 4 840 Tyler Egger Stratford 16:56.26 5:39/M    
5 5 843 Ben Howell Stratford 17:07.53 5:42/M    
6 6 669 Willmore Jones Lamar 17:11.91 5:44/M    
7 7 663 Hunter Hensey Lamar 17:13.41 5:44/M    
8 8 791 Jonathan Loebl Spring Woods 17:17.21 5:46/M    
9 9 664 William Stone Lamar 17:23.59 5:48/M    
10 10 710 John Morico Memorial 17:26.54 5:49/M    
11 11 707 Peter Evans Memorial 17:30.24 5:50/M    
12 12 709 Byron Kress Memorial 17:36.85 5:52/M    
13 13 705 Nathan Botros Memorial 17:40.29 5:53/M    
14 14 792 Daniel Arredondo Spring Woods 17:40.65 5:53/M    
15 15 839 Dylan Cockrum Stratford 17:41.39 5:54/M    
16 16 842 Christian Godinez Stratford 17:45.26 5:55/M    
17 17 665 Bryce Cox Lamar 17:52.54 5:57/M    
18 18 711 Jonathan Reyes Memorial 17:54.26 5:58/M    
19 19 844 Nathan Learussa Stratford 17:54.81 5:58/M    
20 20 706 Connor Davis Memorial 18:00.29 6:00/M    
21 (< 5) 737 Brayan Silva Northbrook 18:01.27 6:00/M    
22 21 793 Xavier Vargas Spring Woods 18:11.54 6:04/M    
23 22 661 Lyle Derden Lamar 18:24.12 6:08/M    
24 23 798 Michael Zamora Spring Woods 18:26.40 6:09/M    
25 24 668 Nick Balbin Lamar 18:28.17 6:09/M    
26 25 797 Johnny Guajardo Spring Woods 18:29.25 6:10/M    
27 (< 5) 637 Alexander Guevara Heights 18:30.97 6:10/M    
28 26 794 Dylan Hajovsky Spring Woods 18:33.29 6:11/M    
29 27 763 Ariel Perez Royal 18:33.96 6:11/M    
30 28 796 Jimmy Guajardo Spring Woods 18:42.40 6:14/M    
31 (> 7) 795 Kevin Bulux Spring Woods 18:50.59 6:17/M    
32 (> 7) 677 Ben Teague Lamar 18:51.70 6:17/M    
33 29 765 Kenry Robledo Royal 19:04.27 6:21/M    
34 (< 5) 634 Louis Sauceda Heights 19:05.40 6:22/M    
35 (< 5) 616 Andrew Hansen Alvin 19:19.63 6:26/M    
36 (< 5) 633 Andrew Carrizal Heights 19:33.04 6:31/M    
37 30 767 Jayden Vargas Royal 20:12.31 6:44/M    
38 (< 5) 613 Gabriel Adame Alvin 20:21.84 6:47/M    
39 (> 7) 713 Connor Pivateau Memorial 20:24.20 6:48/M    
40 31 766 Alexis Galvan Royal 20:28.69 6:49/M    
41 (< 5) 617 Kevin Sarabia Alvin 20:49.57 6:56/M    
42 32 768 Joel Estrada Royal 21:08.16 7:03/M    
43 (< 5) 739 Abel Aguilar Northbrook 21:10.20 7:03/M    
44 (< 5) 615 John Garcia Alvin 21:14.98 7:05/M    
45 33 769 Marco Arana Royal 21:59.57 7:20/M    
46 34 773 Rogelio Oviedo Royal 22:23.91 7:28/M    
47 (> 7) 770 Victor Martinez Royal 22:42.75 7:34/M    
48 (> 7) 772 Ariel Arreguin Royal 23:29.12 7:50/M    

Team Summary Report - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Lamar 25 1 3 6 7 8 12 21    
Top 5 Times: 55:58.96--- Average Time: 11:11.79  
2 Stratford 59 2 5 13 15 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:08.82--- Average Time: 12:01.76  
3 Northbrook 66 4 11 16 17 18 19 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:32.67--- Average Time: 12:18.53  
4 Spring Woods 78 9 10 14 22 23 25 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:33.40--- Average Time: 12:30.68  
Inc. Heights 2 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Memorial 31 1 5 6 9 10 11 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:43.05--- Average Time: 19:32.61  
2 Stratford 58 3 8 14 15 18 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:44.09--- Average Time: 20:20.82  
3 Lamar 59 2 7 13 16 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:38.02--- Average Time: 20:19.60  
4 Northbrook 103 4 20 22 27 30 33 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:25.85--- Average Time: 21:29.17  
5 Spring Woods 119 12 23 24 29 31 36 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:05.51--- Average Time: 22:01.10  
6 Heights 139 19 25 28 32 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:41.71--- Average Time: 22:44.34  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Stratford 41 1 4 5 15 16 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:54.56--- Average Time: 17:10.91  
2 Lamar 41 2 6 7 9 17 22 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:08.04--- Average Time: 17:13.61  
3 Memorial 49 3 10 11 12 13 18 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:47.69--- Average Time: 17:21.54  
4 Spring Woods 91 8 14 21 23 25 26 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:05.05--- Average Time: 18:01.01  
5 Royal 149 27 29 30 31 32 33 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:27.39--- Average Time: 19:53.48  
Inc. Alvin 4 finishers    
Inc. Heights 3 finishers    
Inc. Northbrook 2 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 831 Maddie Eyer Stratford 13:03.17 4:21/M    
2 2 838 Erin Tompkins Stratford 13:05.84 4:22/M    
3 3 835 Calista Kumar Stratford 13:14.42 4:25/M    
4 4 703 Monica Savaria Memorial 13:22.46 4:27/M    
5 5 695 Sarah Adams Memorial 13:27.53 4:29/M    
6 6 833 Emily McCollum Stratford 13:27.78 4:29/M    
7 7 789 Jeshael Majluf Spring Woods 13:36.40 4:32/M    
8 8 829 Vivianne Cornell Stratford 13:37.40 4:32/M    
9 9 790 Gianella Majluf Spring Woods 13:44.77 4:35/M    
10 10 701 Celeste Nadarasa Memorial 13:51.26 4:37/M    
11 11 782 Joseline Medina Spring Woods 13:51.47 4:37/M    
12 12 726 Adajilsa Niatos Northbrook 13:52.70 4:37/M    
13 13 702 Ki Rim Rim Memorial 13:59.31 4:40/M    
14 14 834 Abir Jalal Stratford 14:16.39 4:45/M    
15 15 698 Margaret Delaney Memorial 14:19.83 4:46/M    
16 16 828 Alyssa Bommer Stratford 14:21.53 4:47/M    
17 17 731 Ruby Tepozotlan Northbrook 14:27.26 4:49/M    
18 (> 7) 837 Caroline She-Han Stratford 14:29.99 4:50/M    
19 18 699 Alexandria Garcia Memorial 14:32.19 4:51/M    
20 (< 5) 609 Sheridan Schmidt Alvin 14:32.49 4:51/M    
21 (> 7) 830 Ilandra Crowley Stratford 14:42.04 4:54/M    
22 (< 5) 607 Kearston Kimbrough Alvin 14:45.62 4:55/M    
23 19 704 Sabine Waldron Memorial 14:50.06 4:57/M    
24 (> 7) 696 Krista Andersen Memorial 14:52.92 4:57/M    
25 20 785 Naomi Reyna Spring Woods 14:56.39 4:59/M    
26 (< 5) 656 Angela Yokley Lamar 15:01.81 5:00/M    
27 21 623 Yaritza Serrano Heights 15:02.14 5:01/M    
28 (< 5) 761 Stephanie Arriaga Royal 15:07.15 5:02/M    
29 22 727 Jade Araujo Northbrook 15:12.85 5:04/M    
30 (> 7) 697 Anna Calderon Memorial 15:22.23 5:07/M    
31 (< 5) 658 Sofia Diaz Lamar 15:34.34 5:11/M    
32 23 863 Alejandra Santibanez Northbrook 15:35.09 5:12/M    
33 24 621 Maria Montoya Heights 15:45.31 5:15/M    
34 (> 7) 832 Cassandra Flores Stratford 15:55.60 5:18/M    
35 25 786 Margoreith Martinez Spring Woods 16:05.14 5:22/M    
36 26 784 Skylah Amaro Spring Woods 16:05.40 5:22/M    
37 27 620 Aimee Sarmiento Heights 16:09.07 5:23/M    
38 (< 5) 657 Michelle Mut Lamar 16:11.81 5:24/M    
39 28 618 Emily Diaz Heights 16:19.75 5:26/M    
40 (< 5) 760 Olivia Arana Royal 16:28.46 5:29/M    
41 29 619 Daniela Popoca-Ramirez Heights 16:52.60 5:37/M    
42 30 783 Clydie Amaro Spring Woods 17:00.09 5:40/M    
43 31 735 Tania Guzman Northbrook 17:15.71 5:45/M    
44 (< 5) 762 Jon'Dasha .price Royal 17:17.68 5:46/M    
45 32 733 Joana Solano Northbrook 17:27.31 5:49/M    
46 33 730 Christina Garner Northbrook 17:51.22 5:57/M    
47 (> 7) 728 Jasmine Gaytan Northbrook 18:19.43 6:06/M    
48 (> 7) 734 Tania Moreira Northbrook 18:27.84 6:09/M    
49 34 622 Alexandra Hill Heights 18:34.30 6:11/M    
50 35 624 Yuliza Lara Heights 19:01.72 6:20/M    
51 (> 7) 836 Alexis Oretga Stratford 19:05.82 6:22/M    
52 (> 7) 729 Nanci Escobar Northbrook 20:08.57 6:43/M    
53 (< 5) 659 Alexis Bernazzani Lamar 20:31.09 6:50/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 819 Grace Custer Stratford 18:35.93 6:12/M    
2 2 685 Fiona Bremner Memorial 18:48.15 6:16/M    
3 3 823 Olivia Hirst Stratford 19:08.99 6:23/M    
4 4 825 Hope Sage Stratford 19:27.87 6:29/M    
5 5 822 Georgia Harper Stratford 19:43.73 6:34/M    
6 6 820 Ella Gibb Stratford 20:04.23 6:41/M    
7 7 824 Sydney Lawrence Stratford 20:04.48 6:41/M    
8 8 689 Chandler Gartner Memorial 20:07.97 6:42/M    
9 9 821 Fay Gibb Stratford 20:15.95 6:45/M    
10 10 692 Anjali Patel Memorial 20:21.05 6:47/M    
11 (< 5) 605 Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin 20:30.63 6:50/M    
12 11 686 Paulina Carles Memorial 20:38.95 6:53/M    
13 (> 7) 827 Jana Mahlich Stratford 21:14.79 7:05/M    
14 12 775 Kimberly Pacheco Spring Woods 21:30.45 7:10/M    
15 (< 5) 601 Monce Ramos Alvin 21:52.05 7:17/M    
16 13 774 Gabriela Montejo Spring Woods 21:56.59 7:19/M    
17 14 691 Katherine Muschalik Memorial 22:09.81 7:23/M    
18 15 628 Frankie Mesa Heights 22:31.21 7:30/M    
19 16 626 Jackie Garza Heights 22:38.93 7:33/M    
20 17 780 Diana Moscot Spring Woods 22:42.46 7:34/M    
21 18 781 Alma Vidal Spring Woods 22:55.45 7:38/M    
22 19 694 Kellen Kroger Memorial 23:02.87 7:41/M    
23 20 690 Madeline Muschalik Memorial 23:03.11 7:41/M    
24 21 777 Julia Klein Spring Woods 23:15.44 7:45/M    
25 (< 5) 602 Bayleigh Smith Alvin 23:16.26 7:45/M    
26 (> 7) 688 Makenna Dahmer Memorial 23:20.37 7:47/M    
27 (> 7) 826 Georgia Letchford Stratford 23:27.30 7:49/M    
28 22 776 Brittnie Balbuena Spring Woods 23:40.59 7:53/M    
29 (< 5) 603 Makayla Solorzano Alvin 23:52.71 7:57/M    
30 23 779 Auriela Tipaz Spring Woods 24:21.59 8:07/M    
31 (< 5) 758 Jennifer Rodriguez Royal 25:00.12 8:20/M    
32 24 648 Megan Duffy Lamar 25:18.12 8:26/M    
33 (< 5) 757 Alex Lopez Royal 25:25.01 8:28/M    
34 25 651 Ana Bruton Lamar 25:40.68 8:33/M    
35 26 629 Montes Victoria Heights 26:15.93 8:45/M    
36 27 652 Nicole Mut Lamar 26:35.01 8:52/M    
37 28 630 Bianca Huerta Heights 26:38.27 8:53/M    
38 29 631 Nathaly Martinez Heights 27:54.82 9:18/M    
39 30 655 Jana Carter Lamar 29:01.42 9:40/M    
40 (< 5) 755 Ericka Arrigaga Royal 29:33.24 9:51/M    
41 (< 5) 759 Emma Garcia Royal 29:36.72 9:52/M    
42 31 653 Julissa Rivera Lamar 29:46.64 9:55/M    

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Stratford 20 1 2 3 6 8 14 16    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:28.61--- Average Time: 13:17.72  
2 Memorial 47 4 5 10 13 15 18 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:00.39--- Average Time: 13:48.08  
3 Spring Woods 72 7 9 11 20 25 26 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:14.17--- Average Time: 14:26.83  
4 Northbrook 105 12 17 22 23 31 32 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:23.61--- Average Time: 15:16.72  
5 Heights 129 21 24 27 28 29 34 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:08.87--- Average Time: 16:01.77  
Inc. Alvin 2 finishers    
Inc. Lamar 4 finishers    
Inc. Royal 3 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Stratford 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 9    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:00.75--- Average Time: 19:24.15  
2 Memorial 45 2 8 10 11 14 19 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:05.93--- Average Time: 20:25.19  
3 Spring Woods 81 12 13 17 18 21 22 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:20.39--- Average Time: 22:28.08  
4 Heights 114 15 16 26 28 29    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:59.16--- Average Time: 25:11.83  
5 Lamar 137 24 25 27 30 31    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:21.87--- Average Time: 27:16.37  
Inc. Alvin 4 finishers    
Inc. Royal 4 finishers