Katy Race 7.23

Age Group Results

July 23, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Courtney Lewis-Williams 142 0 105 53:45.4 54:34.6
2 Toni Benavides 78 0 118 1:07:28.0 1:07:28.0
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexis Schrieb 291 16 28 26:29.6 26:51.0
2 Jessica Chavez 240 16 31 27:47.4 27:50.9
3 Mahati Nagarajan 196 14 84 44:18.6 44:30.9
4 Siri Krothapalli 4 11 101 51:36.8 52:01.3
5 Daniela Guachisaca 284 10 108 57:43.3 58:29.1
6 Melanie Guachisaca 286 8 109 58:00.4 58:46.2
7 Carolina Guachisaca 285 4 111 58:32.1 59:17.5
8 Macy Bannatyne 117 15 114 1:03:18.1 1:04:27.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Browning 400 27 14 23:50.0 24:08.7
2 Kaitlin Jackson 39 28 15 23:48.7 24:27.6
3 Katie Storts 162 25 24 25:03.6 26:07.9
4 Nghi Do 303 24 70 35:51.0 40:13.9
5 Vilma Reyna 186 29 78 43:15.4 43:28.6
6 Evelyn P 305 20 107 55:27.9 56:12.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lindsey Wilson 61 38 39 29:41.0 29:57.3
2 ARELY ORELLANA 160 35 49 31:36.1 32:07.2
3 Kaitlin Bentzinger 157 32 58 34:48.5 35:19.5
4 Tracy patton 179 38 59 35:13.8 35:35.6
5 Sara Ketchersid 112 33 62 36:10.7 37:17.9
6 Anusha 94 37 72 39:52.7 40:26.5
7 Gayathri Narayanan 273 36 73 39:52.9 40:26.6
8 Ashley Bodungen 131 35 75 40:14.8 41:13.9
9 Julie Kveton 132 37 81 42:42.5 43:40.6
10 Nancy Silva 289 35 83 42:36.9 44:08.0
11 Myrna Xavier Jardim 230 35 88 44:52.5 45:46.3
12 Tia Griffin 225 35 98 48:54.6 49:43.0
13 Angela Kelley 190 37 113 59:08.6 1:00:18.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheng Wood 267 42 4 20:54.6 20:58.4
2 Phoenix Kageler 185 41 34 28:32.4 29:12.4
3 Shawn vaughn 283 40 40 29:59.4 30:18.2
4 Peggy Ramirez 201 40 43 30:37.9 30:55.3
5 Kristin Paul 280 43 44 30:28.7 31:03.9
6 Julie Bush 233 42 47 31:14.5 31:50.9
7 Kayla Barton 143 42 52 31:52.2 32:27.8
8 Cassiana Fowler 226 41 56 33:18.3 34:13.4
9 Melissa McPherson 22 44 60 35:47.9 36:22.9
10 Dana Hill 97 44 65 36:47.4 37:48.3
11 Tina Weyand 42 48 66 37:14.8 38:18.5
12 Carmen revolorio 43 48 68 38:16.7 39:01.2
13 Carmen Garcia-Garza 202 48 74 40:30.7 40:34.9
14 Jeanne Banks 145 46 80 42:51.0 43:37.8
15 Carrie McDaniel 257 46 82 42:40.6 43:42.4
16 Michelle Blackman 28 42 86 44:16.5 45:17.6
17 Rebekah Swick 242 49 93 47:11.2 47:41.0
18 Kathy Gordon 167 48 96 48:29.6 49:10.9
19 Misty Bannatyne 302 43 99 49:54.6 50:27.1
20 Shannan Horner 268 41 100 50:28.5 50:28.5
21 Elsa Guachisaca 287 42 112 58:35.9 59:23.0
DQ Min He 136 43 DQ 21:58.9 21:58.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tina 274 52 32 28:28.8 28:34.6
2 Kathleen Nguyen 397 50 36 29:05.2 29:21.9
3 Shimna Gammack 301 54 45 30:54.2 31:22.8
4 Dongyan yuan 147 50 53 32:10.5 32:31.4
5 Nancy Giardina 146 53 67 38:28.6 38:49.7
6 VICKI VILLARREA BAYER 253 55 69 39:03.6 39:55.1
7 Jocelyn Williams 18 54 71 39:18.4 40:16.0
8 K Browning 177 58 79 42:53.4 43:36.4
9 Teresa Weidler 209 53 102 51:04.9 52:10.3
10 Marona Lewinson 221 54 104 52:32.3 53:47.4
11 Tina Seaman 264 58 117 1:06:24.7 1:07:27.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doris Bozanich 249 63 90 45:18.7 46:19.3
2 Deborah Vazquez 85 61 92 46:56.6 47:26.1
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Furman 36 70 91 45:43.2 46:33.7
2 Nancy Holcomb 194 71 95 47:41.1 48:39.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 3227 3227 115 1:03:18.2 1:04:27.8
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Schrieber 290 15 16 23:46.1 24:37.3
2 Caden Juang 250 12 48 30:56.3 32:02.0
3 Varun Krothapalli 3 7 89 46:02.4 46:02.4
4 Tyrese Gordon 224 14 97 48:54.4 49:42.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Himanshu 298 29 17 24:54.2 25:01.7
2 Karlos Simon 149 28 30 27:14.4 27:23.6
3 Braden Storts 296 21 57 33:23.1 34:27.6
4 Hailiang Wang 203 27 64 36:49.2 37:38.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Saunders 211 30 1 19:23.4 19:23.4
2 Didier E. Velasco 299 30 2 19:35.0 19:37.5
3 Andrew San Juan 182 31 8 22:22.8 22:35.9
4 Tayon Ewell 173 36 13 23:59.6 24:02.4
5 Saeed 218 31 21 24:11.1 25:35.5
6 Damian Forbes 65 36 27 26:37.1 26:47.3
7 Tuan Nguyen 105 39 29 26:31.7 27:13.5
8 Mauricio Juarez 184 37 35 28:38.4 29:15.9
9 Joe Luera 204 35 42 30:36.1 30:53.2
10 Seth Boschen 80 30 46 31:12.9 31:47.3
11 Dejim Juang 251 38 50 31:02.7 32:07.9
12 Miguel 87 36 85 43:57.1 44:52.0
13 Antonio Campos 229 39 87 44:26.8 45:23.9
14 Luis G Guachisaca 288 37 110 58:31.5 59:16.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Changrui Cheng 256 41 3 19:44.6 19:50.0
2 Enrique Rincon 200 45 5 21:07.8 21:09.9
3 Hongyin 269 46 6 21:19.0 21:26.6
4 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 5 40 7 22:15.0 22:17.3
5 Adam Eiler 49 46 10 22:41.9 22:47.9
6 Marco 270 41 11 22:57.3 23:09.5
7 Chao Li 398 47 19 25:15.7 25:23.7
8 Chaoyang Fu 116 43 20 21:33.5 25:25.3
9 John Valenzuela 306 44 23 26:01.7 26:07.1
10 Bruce Schrieb 292 47 26 25:37.2 26:40.3
11 Victor Yuan 399 46 33 28:33.6 28:51.6
12 Joseph Chong 169 48 37 29:20.3 29:27.1
13 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 2 45 41 30:04.7 30:31.7
14 Joel Menard 172 46 51 31:58.1 32:17.3
15 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 58 45 61 36:28.8 36:55.1
16 Mike Bush 234 42 76 41:55.9 42:32.6
17 Gene Sittig 220 42 77 41:55.9 42:33.2
18 Manuel Bannatyne 119 45 94 47:04.7 48:12.4
19 Nagarajan Chinnadurai 197 41 116 1:04:28.2 1:04:43.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manuel Toro 181 50 9 22:40.7 22:44.5
2 Mark Coleman 109 58 18 24:59.4 25:11.5
3 Fred Garza 130 54 22 25:59.1 26:03.8
4 Ledell Johnson 295 54 106 53:46.1 54:35.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Graham Gammack Houston 122 60 12 23:26.1 23:37.3
2 Richard Bozanich 266 64 25 26:00.1 26:33.0
3 Michael Bayer 254 61 38 29:15.2 29:29.2
4 Steve Fanos 262 62 63 37:19.5 37:34.1
5 Herbert Lewinson 396 65 103 52:16.5 53:31.9
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Furman 178 70 55 33:55.2 33:55.2
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Boris Balic 82 80 54 33:53.0 33:53.0