Memorial Village 4th of July

Age Group Results

July 04, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Gerlach 357 14 1 17:42.0 17:42.0
2 TY STANFIELD 354 34 2 17:53.0 17:53.0
3 Cory Acreman 447 15 3 18:04.0 18:04.0
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Claspell 480 52 6 20:30.0 20:30.0
2 DAVID MCKEON 355 40 13 22:25.0 22:25.0
3 Rick Blandford 434 60 14 22:35.0 22:35.0
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 jack lasco 396 12 15 22:44.0 22:44.0
2 JJ Edmond 389 14 21 24:14.0 24:14.0
3 Gael Relatores 426 12 35 27:47.0 27:47.0
4 James Dimech 377 10 36 27:50.0 27:50.0
5 Benjamin Dimech 376 9 55 31:50.0 31:50.0
6 Matthew Nemoto 467 11 60 32:18.0 32:18.0
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Sample 443 17 5 18:56.0 18:56.0
2 max lasco 397 15 11 22:07.0 22:07.0
3 David Jr Nemoto 466 17 12 22:09.0 22:09.0
4 Garrett Sheffer 367 17 34 27:18.0 27:18.0
5 Caleb Hubbs 424 19 40 28:33.0 28:33.0
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trevor Mims 429 25 4 18:22.0 18:22.0
2 GRAHAM WILLIAMS 361 29 8 21:13.0 21:13.0
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andy Diaz 468 33 22 24:46.0 24:46.0
2 Bryan Zakhem 375 33 23 24:47.0 24:47.0
3 John Compton 453 33 24 24:50.0 24:50.0
4 luis zuluaga 362 30 32 26:52.0 26:52.0
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ANDREW JACKSON 360 37 10 21:42.0 21:42.0
2 Larry Coffer 419 39 16 23:07.0 23:07.0
3 Christian Madera 458 35 61 32:19.0 32:19.0
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryota (Ricky) Sakamoto 430 41 41 28:44.0 28:44.0
2 Loran Sheffer 368 44 53 31:17.0 31:17.0
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darrin Baker 432 49 29 25:22.0 25:22.0
2 John Dimech 378 47 37 27:50.0 27:50.0
3 Bill Sanchez 393 47 42 28:50.0 28:50.0
4 Sanjay Matthew 387 47 46 29:08.0 29:08.0
5 John Edmond 392 48 52 31:12.0 31:12.0
6 Alan Clark 425 46 66 33:10.0 33:10.0
7 Maurizio Chiriva Internati 446 49 71 35:23.0 35:23.0
8 Jeff Dodson 399 47 72 35:29.0 35:29.0
9 Michele Dodson 398 47 77 43:00.0 43:00.0
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Nemoto 465 53 45 29:07.0 29:07.0
2 Mark Schulze 416 52 62 32:27.0 32:27.0
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RICK GERLACH 356 57 33 26:55.0 26:55.0
2 Leonardo Casanova 421 58 38 28:03.0 28:03.0
3 Marvin Collins 423 55 50 31:04.0 31:04.0
4 CLARK CARTWRIGHT 359 57 58 31:53.0 31:53.0
5 Grady Harrison 450 57 59 32:05.0 32:05.0
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RICK BLANFORD 437 60 18 23:27.0 23:27.0
2 RAY STANFIELD 353 63 28 25:18.0 25:18.0
3 Keith Hoad 370 60 57 31:52.0 31:52.0
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Roth 420 65 44 29:02.0 29:02.0
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Brann Houston 454 74 68 34:09.0 34:09.0
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Zavinsky 406 31 7 21:01.0 21:01.0
2 Kalani Vazquez 415 12 9 21:30.0 21:30.0
3 Melanie Starman 404 45 17 23:23.0 23:23.0
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Neathery 386 54 20 23:39.0 23:39.0
2 Dorothy Williams 407 58 30 25:36.0 25:36.0
3 Kim Johnson 442 53 31 26:01.0 26:01.0
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barralaga Emely 402 12 63 32:28.0 32:28.0
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julia Burpeau 463 15 25 25:07.0 25:07.0
2 Meagan Vincent 385 19 26 25:08.0 25:08.0
3 Sarah Nichols 410 19 39 28:33.0 28:33.0
4 Meredith Burpeau 464 15 54 31:20.0 31:20.0
5 Kourtney Casey 414 19 73 36:22.0 36:22.0
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Gunn 400 22 47 29:28.0 29:28.0
2 Rebecca Williams 408 24 51 31:06.0 31:06.0
3 Kennedy Casey 413 22 74 36:24.0 36:24.0
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Liana Schulze 401 33 65 32:39.0 32:39.0
2 Aline Alvarenga 451 31 69 34:38.0 34:38.0
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ana Tassinari 439 38 19 23:35.0 23:35.0
2 Jacquelyn Talbert 445 36 27 25:16.0 25:16.0
3 Alessandra Santana 452 37 70 34:38.0 34:38.0
4 Tabitha Casey 412 37 75 36:33.0 36:33.0
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Teri Fields 431 47 48 30:10.0 30:10.0
2 Deborah Hubbs 409 49 64 32:38.0 32:38.0
3 Deia AuBrey 381 49 76 37:08.0 37:08.0
4 Carmen Amaya 382 49 78 48:25.0 48:25.0
5 Shelley baker 428 49 79 48:25.0 48:25.0
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruthg Gochenour 411 51 49 30:36.0 30:36.0
2 Gina Gunn 379 53 56 31:52.0 31:52.0
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anabella Green 405 61 43 29:01.0 29:01.0
2 Margaret Frank 449 62 67 33:59.0 33:59.0