Dow Firecracker 4

Age Group Results

July 04, 2017


Run Houston Timing


4 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
4 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
2 Mile Walk Men: 1-99
2 Mile Walk Women: 1-99

4 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Schoeneck Clute TX 224 38 6 26:25.5 6:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Lambert Lake Jackson TX 251 27 1 24:26.2 6:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Hurta Jones Creek TX 137 54 24 30:19.2 7:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny York Lake Jackson TX 173 40 2 24:42.6 6:11/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Zavala Angleton TX 242 0 93 39:03.6 9:46/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisy De Carlos Sweeny TX 74 13 59 35:21.4 8:50/M
2 Allie Habeck Lake Jackson TX 120 12 143 45:37.8 11:24/M
3 Doris Du Lake Jackson TX 140 9 176 50:56.1 12:44/M
4 Alexa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 86 13 181 51:12.4 12:48/M
5 Lainey Gutierrez Lake Jackson TX 188 13 182 51:31.9 12:53/M
6 Preslee Armstrong Lake Jackson TX 95 14 196 54:06.4 13:32/M
7 Alexandra Sparkman Richwood TX 146 11 201 57:10.7 14:18/M
8 Jenna Reiowl Danbury TX 263 14 205 57:59.9 14:30/M
9 Alisa Zamora Lake Jackson TX 277 12 219 1:12:00.0 18:00/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 141 13 10 27:14.2 6:49/M
2 Connor Holt Lake Jackson TX 272 13 37 32:34.0 8:09/M
3 Brendan Patton Lake Jackson TX 157 13 81 38:18.1 9:35/M
4 David Rodriguez College Station TX 280 14 82 38:19.2 9:35/M
5 Edward Villegas West Columbia TX 102 9 101 40:00.0 10:00/M
6 Charlie Patton Lake Jackson TX 159 12 155 47:09.8 11:47/M
7 Tyde Tracy Angleton TX 256 9 168 48:42.7 12:11/M
8 Koen Chacon Richwood TX 63 12 216 1:06:12.8 16:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX 254 17 17 28:59.2 7:15/M
2 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 253 15 33 31:41.6 7:55/M
3 Madison Habeck Lake Jackson TX 31 15 43 33:08.0 8:17/M
4 Shelbi Barnhill Angleton TX 278 15 85 38:25.4 9:36/M
5 Cheyanne Eisenmann Lake Jackson TX 207 19 94 39:08.8 9:47/M
6 Viviana Reyne Lake Jackson TX 270 19 114 41:06.2 10:17/M
7 Brenna Garza Sweeny TX 282 17 126 42:52.5 10:43/M
8 Alyssa Rios Clute TX 121 18 142 45:09.7 11:17/M
9 Crystal Najaro Lake Jackson TX 149 16 144 45:39.4 11:25/M
10 Samantha Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 85 17 178 51:02.8 12:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Hutchins Lake Jackson TX 289 17 8 26:49.5 6:42/M
2 Edmund Franklin Lake Jackson TX 281 16 25 30:28.8 7:37/M
3 Leon Cai Lake Jackson TX 118 18 26 30:36.4 7:39/M
4 Matthew Head Lake Jackson TX 117 18 35 32:10.7 8:03/M
5 Jack Latta Lake Jackson TX 215 18 53 34:59.9 8:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leandra Warren Lake Jackson TX 78 26 31 31:14.6 7:49/M
2 Carly Borel Houston TX 66 29 52 34:58.8 8:45/M
3 Emma Marczak Lake Jackson TX 168 23 61 35:27.6 8:52/M
4 Cassandra Zamoralez Lake Jackson TX 71 29 68 35:54.2 8:59/M
5 Lia Palmore Lake Jackson TX 197 25 72 36:08.4 9:02/M
6 Samantha Armstrong Lake Jackson TX 174 29 75 36:48.1 9:12/M
7 Nikki Brubaker Lake Jackson TX 165 25 78 37:32.8 9:23/M
8 Wendy Brost Lake Jackson TX 5 29 96 39:16.5 9:49/M
9 Erin Kinnen Lake Jackson TX 70 25 100 39:42.0 9:56/M
10 Ariana Weeks Lake Jackson TX 202 22 104 40:18.1 10:05/M
11 Laura Morton West Columbia TX 49 29 110 40:53.4 10:13/M
12 Johanna Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 84 21 118 42:18.1 10:35/M
13 Seychelle Scott Brazoria TX 155 26 125 42:51.7 10:43/M
14 Kirstin Van Fleet Lake Jackson TX 206 22 127 43:07.8 10:47/M
15 Elizabeth Conger Lake Jackson TX 287 25 132 43:25.0 10:51/M
16 Kristin Arguello Clute TX 127 28 145 45:54.8 11:29/M
17 Kayla Caceres Richwood TX 124 25 147 46:06.9 11:32/M
18 Emily Norman Lake Jackson TX 269 29 148 46:13.2 11:33/M
19 Christina Chavez Angleton TX 28 24 150 46:36.3 11:39/M
20 Emily Burd Houston TX 43 25 151 46:37.6 11:39/M
21 Katherine Swisher Lake Jackson TX 129 20 152 46:48.9 11:42/M
22 Lorissa Grant League City TX 181 28 154 47:06.7 11:47/M
23 Tara Garcia Lake Jackson TX 103 28 157 47:23.5 11:51/M
24 Geri Gonzales Angleton TX 171 27 164 48:17.7 12:04/M
25 Taylor Clark Houston TX 93 28 169 48:58.2 12:15/M
26 Kristen Demland Lake Jackson TX 214 21 173 50:04.5 12:31/M
27 Janessa Castor Clute TX 75 29 177 51:01.5 12:45/M
28 Kaylee Bearden Freeport TX 189 25 184 52:13.8 13:03/M
29 Paige Hoyt Dickinson TX 163 25 197 54:26.9 13:37/M
30 Mackenzie Baxter Angleton TX 52 20 198 55:21.1 13:50/M
31 Sadie Haley Spring TX 192 22 202 57:11.7 14:18/M
32 Natalie Vern Lake Jackson TX 144 27 203 57:19.9 14:20/M
33 Meagan Ruiz Lake Jackson TX 42 27 204 57:35.7 14:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Caceres Richwood TX 123 27 3 25:55.4 6:29/M
2 Michael Hurley Lake Jackson TX 283 29 4 26:09.3 6:32/M
3 Connor Grant League City TX 180 28 5 26:19.3 6:35/M
4 Michael Land Houston TX 65 29 12 27:52.3 6:58/M
5 Evan Tiffany Lake Jackson TX 99 25 15 28:19.5 7:05/M
6 Chase Swimdle League City TX 191 27 20 29:10.0 7:18/M
7 Jacob Pisarski Lake Jackson TX 81 24 32 31:32.3 7:53/M
8 Suzuki Yudai Lake Jackson TX 240 26 40 33:00.3 8:15/M
9 David Norman Lake Jackson TX 273 28 56 35:19.0 8:50/M
10 Alfredo Deleon Holiday Lakes TX 252 27 62 35:30.7 8:53/M
11 Jacob Keith Richwood TX 276 24 76 36:49.4 9:12/M
12 Isaac Herrera Angleton TX 136 22 84 38:23.2 9:36/M
13 Scotty Bailey Clute TX 241 25 99 39:29.4 9:52/M
14 Clay Hammontree Pearland TX 190 25 106 40:22.7 10:06/M
15 Alanis Artemio Lake Jackson TX 288 25 113 41:04.7 10:16/M
16 Chris Vilhaver Lake Jackson TX 290 26 116 41:57.0 10:29/M
17 Michael Clark Sugar Land TX 184 21 122 42:39.8 10:40/M
18 Eduardo Deleon Lake Jackson TX 226 21 165 48:31.6 12:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Thompson West Columbia TX 87 33 19 29:07.7 7:17/M
2 Lindsey Rude Lake Jackson TX 182 35 36 32:11.2 8:03/M
3 Nicole Tarabay Lakeway TX 244 37 54 35:04.9 8:46/M
4 Cynthia Rios Santa Paula CA 265 30 65 35:44.5 8:56/M
5 Nidhi Malhotra Houston TX 35 30 88 38:35.9 9:39/M
6 Julie Valdez Lake Jackson TX 187 37 90 38:46.7 9:42/M
7 Brittany Bell Clute TX 108 30 117 42:12.5 10:33/M
8 Amber Brown Lake Jackson TX 21 39 119 42:25.0 10:36/M
9 Jule Schiller Pearland TX 19 34 120 42:30.8 10:38/M
10 Mallory Mudd Lake Jackson TX 12 32 121 42:30.8 10:38/M
11 Shara Rumery Brazoria TX 154 36 134 43:54.3 10:59/M
12 Emily Tucker Lake Jackson TX 88 34 135 44:02.1 11:01/M
13 Cortney Ferguson Lake Jackson TX 50 38 139 44:44.2 11:11/M
14 Ashley Guffey Lake Jackson TX 76 32 146 46:00.4 11:30/M
15 Judy Dolgovskij Lake Jackson TX 3 38 161 47:48.8 11:57/M
16 Bianca Stallberg Clute TX 286 38 162 48:01.7 12:00/M
17 Rikki Lyn Edge Angleton TX 220 34 180 51:08.7 12:47/M
18 Kristen Hedrick Angleton TX 6 37 183 52:12.2 13:03/M
19 Sara Evans Richmond TX 64 37 185 52:18.5 13:05/M
20 Mandy Stanford West Columbia TX 179 33 188 52:52.8 13:13/M
21 Kristin Walker Richwood TX 57 35 191 53:29.0 13:22/M
22 Rachel Thomas Pearland TX 47 39 193 53:44.4 13:26/M
23 Robbi Sparkman Richwood TX 145 37 200 56:03.0 14:01/M
24 Ashley Graves Lake Jackson TX 23 33 213 1:04:02.2 16:01/M
25 Cassie Cook Clute TX 27 38 214 1:05:04.8 16:16/M
26 Heather Mendoza Lake Jackson TX 58 37 215 1:05:29.8 16:22/M
27 Monica Sevedge Richwood TX 62 37 217 1:06:17.3 16:34/M
28 Nina Daniel Lake Jackson TX 217 34 220 1:12:51.3 18:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Jr Clute TX 77 30 13 28:10.1 7:03/M
2 John Cuellar Manvel TX 34 38 23 30:03.8 7:31/M
3 Nathan Hayes Lake Jackson TX 196 32 64 35:41.0 8:55/M
4 Paul Duhon Lake Jackson TX 32 31 71 36:04.8 9:01/M
5 Ryan Demland Lake Jackson TX 213 31 74 36:39.0 9:10/M
6 Seth Pratter Richwood TX 209 31 86 38:28.3 9:37/M
7 Oscar Lara Clute TX 14 31 137 44:28.4 11:07/M
8 David Mendoza Lake Jackson TX 59 37 159 47:31.6 11:53/M
9 Jim Du Lake Jackson TX 138 39 179 51:03.0 12:46/M
10 Brian Armstrong Lake Jackson TX 94 34 195 54:05.7 13:31/M
11 Miguel Ochoa Lake Jackson TX 148 32 209 1:01:46.0 15:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Knapp Clute TX 126 46 29 30:48.9 7:42/M
2 Felicia Neubig Houston TX 161 45 46 33:26.4 8:22/M
3 Jill Reiowl Danbury TX 257 41 69 35:56.7 8:59/M
4 Laura Sinha Lake Jackson TX 125 49 77 37:16.2 9:19/M
5 Carolyn Ross Lake Jackson TX 48 40 97 39:23.9 9:51/M
6 Lisa Allen Jones Creek TX 22 44 98 39:24.8 9:51/M
7 Tina Doyle Jones Creek TX 203 46 109 40:53.4 10:13/M
8 Cecelia Carroll 234 46 123 42:43.3 10:41/M
9 Stephanie Zamora Lake Jackson TX 275 45 136 44:13.6 11:03/M
10 Kristel Blackwell Danbury TX 267 48 160 47:45.5 11:56/M
11 Leslie Thomson Clute TX 258 40 170 49:07.2 12:17/M
12 Che Beaty Lake Jackson TX 1 46 174 50:10.7 12:33/M
13 Jessica Henson Angleton TX 183 41 189 52:52.8 13:13/M
14 Laura McNeil Katy TX 236 43 210 1:02:13.1 15:33/M
15 Jerri Lee Knox Lake Jackson TX 26 44 212 1:03:06.2 15:47/M
16 Tiffany George Brazoria TX 39 40 218 1:06:33.4 16:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Tarabay Lakeway TX 247 40 9 27:12.3 6:48/M
2 Clayton Bankson Pearland TX 150 41 11 27:32.4 6:53/M
3 Clint Johnston Colleyville TX 245 43 14 28:12.2 7:03/M
4 Kiyoshi Akimoto Lake Jackson TX 119 46 16 28:27.0 7:07/M
5 Pete Neubig Houston TX 162 46 22 29:36.1 7:24/M
6 Randall Rumery Brazoria TX 153 41 34 31:51.9 7:58/M
7 Steve Alexander Vicksburg MS 130 49 38 32:43.5 8:11/M
8 David Gonzales Lake Jackson TX 45 40 49 34:00.8 8:30/M
9 John Arguello Clute TX 128 40 50 34:38.6 8:40/M
10 Brian Clemons Lake Jackson TX 110 46 51 34:39.1 8:40/M
11 Brian Habeck Lake Jackson TX 40 48 57 35:21.0 8:50/M
12 Jeff Arionus Lake Jackson TX 20 45 67 35:47.3 8:57/M
13 Patrick Patton Lake Jackson TX 158 45 83 38:21.7 9:35/M
14 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 80 47 92 38:56.6 9:44/M
15 Paul Allen Freeport TX 33 44 102 40:08.5 10:02/M
16 Alec Campos Angleton TX 41 48 103 40:17.9 10:04/M
17 Luis Paniagua West Columbia TX 101 42 105 40:18.7 10:05/M
18 Gene Moeller Manvel TX 151 40 130 43:22.3 10:51/M
19 Adolph Sembera Angleton TX 231 44 149 46:16.4 11:34/M
20 Tod Tracy Angleton TX 249 43 167 48:42.6 12:11/M
21 Jim Fiedler Lake Jackson TX 250 44 171 49:32.8 12:23/M
22 Wade Baxter Lake Jackson TX 223 40 199 55:22.5 13:51/M
23 Craig Knox Lake Jackson TX 25 45 211 1:02:40.8 15:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Wheeler Houston TX 261 56 41 33:01.3 8:15/M
2 Bee Sieber Houston TX 262 50 42 33:01.5 8:15/M
3 Cyndi Rickey Lake Jackson TX 142 55 44 33:18.1 8:20/M
4 Karen Parenica Placedo TX 111 52 45 33:19.4 8:20/M
5 Debbie Slaughter Pearland TX 24 56 60 35:23.9 8:51/M
6 Rene Miles Lake Jackson TX 225 53 63 35:36.1 8:54/M
7 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 4 56 70 35:57.9 8:59/M
8 Diana Buyo Lake Jackson TX 115 53 89 38:36.4 9:39/M
9 Sherry Warren Lake Jackson TX 274 50 111 40:55.7 10:14/M
10 Laurie Fisher Lake Jackson TX 122 52 112 41:02.8 10:16/M
11 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 193 54 115 41:32.8 10:23/M
12 Robin Crouch Angleton TX 167 53 129 43:21.6 10:50/M
13 Renee Cooper Richwood TX 243 52 133 43:37.0 10:54/M
14 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 194 57 138 44:42.2 11:11/M
15 Alice Diltz Lake Jackson TX 239 54 140 44:48.5 11:12/M
16 Johanna Alborzi Lake Jackson TX 229 57 141 45:00.5 11:15/M
17 Kelly Motter Clute TX 61 59 158 47:30.1 11:53/M
18 Lisa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 83 53 166 48:35.1 12:09/M
19 Tracey Alexander Vicksburg MS 131 54 172 49:34.5 12:24/M
20 Belinda Edge Lake Jackson TX 221 56 192 53:36.4 13:24/M
21 Teresa Eccles Pearland TX 29 51 194 53:52.6 13:28/M
22 Christine Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 232 51 208 1:01:09.2 15:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Crouch Angleton TX 166 55 7 26:46.6 6:42/M
2 Larry Smith Surfside TX 255 56 18 29:06.8 7:17/M
3 Scott McKay Lake Jackson TX 186 53 21 29:28.7 7:22/M
4 Kevin Regis Lake Jackson TX 143 58 27 30:43.6 7:41/M
5 Edward Madejian Lake Jackson TX 82 54 28 30:46.2 7:42/M
6 Thomas Jurecka Clute TX 205 50 39 32:48.5 8:12/M
7 Chris Lopez Angleton TX 152 51 47 33:34.7 8:24/M
8 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 68 54 48 33:47.1 8:27/M
9 Big Bad Ro Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 30 57 66 35:45.0 8:56/M
10 Stephen Webb Lake Jackson TX 266 55 73 36:30.5 9:08/M
11 Brian Walther Clute TX 248 59 79 38:08.6 9:32/M
12 Scott Hines Richwood TX 260 53 80 38:11.3 9:33/M
13 Jacob Cherian Lake Jackson TX 55 53 128 43:19.1 10:50/M
14 Douglas Tamm Port Lavaca TX 112 59 187 52:34.4 13:09/M
15 Harold Nicoll Lake Jackson TX 210 58 207 1:00:12.5 15:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosa Reyes Lake Jackson TX 177 60 95 39:11.6 9:48/M
2 Debbie Smith Lake Jackson TX 284 64 153 46:58.8 11:45/M
3 Susan Alvarado Lake Jackson TX 212 62 156 47:10.2 11:48/M
4 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 97 63 175 50:55.8 12:44/M
5 Diana Miles Lake Jackson TX 38 60 190 53:23.2 13:21/M
6 Sandra Clevenger Lake Jackson TX 218 66 206 58:38.6 14:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Solis Richwood TX 156 68 58 35:21.2 8:50/M
2 Mark Wales Bay City TX 106 60 87 38:31.3 9:38/M
3 Raul G. Ramirez Freeport TX 172 69 91 38:54.0 9:44/M
4 Dan Walsh Lake Jackson TX 259 69 107 40:41.3 10:10/M
5 Scott Head Lake Jackson TX 116 62 108 40:47.8 10:12/M
6 Bill Behr Lake Jackson TX 246 64 131 43:22.9 10:51/M
7 Kermit Licklider Angleton TX 279 61 163 48:11.4 12:03/M
8 Ralph Corry Lake Jackson TX 271 68 186 52:19.6 13:05/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenord Burns Angleton TX 90 70 30 31:13.4 7:48/M
2 Robert Mendoza Crosby TX 195 71 55 35:08.9 8:47/M
3 James Smith Lake Jackson TX 285 70 124 42:49.0 10:42/M
 

2 Mile Walk

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley De Jesus Angleton TX 211 28 1 33:18.3 16:39/M
2 Janie De Jesus Angleton TX 11 59 2 34:20.3 17:10/M
3 Cynthia Waters Lake Jackson TX 60 42 3 36:08.3 18:04/M
4 Theresa Cravey Brazoria TX 98 36 7 38:33.5 19:17/M
5 Melissa Ennis Richwood TX 89 37 8 38:34.0 19:17/M
6 Brenda Habeck Lake Jackson TX 175 44 9 38:46.6 19:23/M
7 Sloane Thompson Lake Jackson TX 176 14 10 38:50.5 19:25/M
8 Mariza Damian Freeport TX 201 58 12 39:41.9 19:51/M
9 Hayley McDaniel Lake Jackson TX 133 27 15 40:20.1 20:10/M
10 Candace Lindley Galveston TX 198 44 16 40:23.0 20:12/M
11 Merie Abercrombie Lake Jackson TX 185 58 17 40:24.1 20:12/M
12 Pam Williams Lake Jackson 208 53 18 40:24.6 20:12/M
13 Nancy Terry Lake Jackson TX 222 56 19 40:24.8 20:12/M
14 Taryn Gomez Lake Jackson TX 219 34 20 40:25.1 20:13/M
15 Trisha Elliott Lake Jackson TX 113 35 23 40:59.6 20:30/M
16 Katy Gipson Lake Jackson TX 72 27 24 41:32.5 20:46/M
17 Jeanette Bell Clute TX 109 62 25 41:35.2 20:48/M
18 Amanda Barrett Lake Jackson TX 268 30 26 41:49.3 20:55/M
19 Janet Gipson Lake Jackson TX 73 61 27 41:56.7 20:58/M
20 Zoe Yates Lake Jackson TX 228 8 29 42:02.5 21:01/M
21 Nancy Hoffman Freeport TX 178 57 30 42:05.5 21:03/M
22 Colleen Patton Lake Jackson TX 160 42 31 42:08.8 21:04/M
23 Joyce Gillenwaters Freeport TX 238 54 32 42:09.3 21:05/M
24 Therese Condon Lake Jackson TX 53 59 34 42:14.6 21:07/M
25 Alexia Finotello Lake Jackson TX 16 34 35 42:51.0 21:26/M
26 Kaley Smith Brazoria TX 230 12 37 43:02.0 21:31/M
27 Ruth Brown Brazoria TX 92 53 38 46:00.5 23:00/M
28 Lauren Foster Lake Jackson TX 107 33 39 46:19.9 23:10/M
29 Haley Yates Richwood TX 105 26 40 46:29.2 23:15/M
30 Pam Maseda Lake Jackson TX 100 54 41 47:09.0 23:35/M
31 Deauna Shepard Lake Jackson TX 204 47 42 50:50.4 25:25/M
32 Anne Marie Cohea Richwood TX 199 35 43 51:57.7 25:59/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Massey Lake Jackson TX 170 15 4 36:12.5 18:06/M
2 Matthew Massey Lake Jackson TX 169 42 5 36:17.5 18:09/M
3 Russell Davis West Columbia TX 2 54 6 38:11.2 19:06/M
4 Andrew Damian Freeport TX 233 19 11 38:50.8 19:25/M
5 Aidan Damian Lake Jackson TX 216 16 13 39:43.5 19:52/M
6 Preston McDaniel Lake Jackson TX 134 28 14 40:15.4 20:08/M
7 Matthew Boyd Vicksburg MS 132 22 21 40:36.2 20:18/M
8 Quintin Stroman Lake Jackson TX 114 13 22 40:51.7 20:26/M
9 Jack Yates Lake Jackson TX 227 13 28 42:02.1 21:01/M
10 Charlie Condon Lake Jackson TX 54 60 33 42:13.7 21:07/M
11 Kelley Smith 235 49 36 43:01.0 21:31/M
12 Ron Damian Freeport TX 200 61 44 53:24.4 26:42/M