Heights Wellness June

Age Group Results

June 04, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Davina Petersen 161 25 9 23:15.6 23:18.6 7:31/M
2 Anna Sumrall Helm 106 51 12 24:26.0 24:28.1 7:54/M
3 Sandra Ruiz 166 44 16 24:40.9 24:50.6 8:01/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Palomo 97 0 79 36:34.9 38:17.5 12:21/M
2 Caroline Marney 63 0 81 36:42.4 37:02.3 11:57/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adaliz Diazgranados 263 10 87 39:03.8 39:35.4 12:46/M
2 Siri Krothapalli 5 11 96 41:09.3 41:25.4 13:22/M
3 Valeria becerra 245 10 103 41:46.7 42:23.6 13:40/M
4 Camila becerra 247 3 105 42:23.7 42:23.7 13:40/M
5 Alena Marshall 271 7 115 47:00.1 47:28.4 15:19/M
6 Hannah Williams 199 16 116 49:23.9 49:52.5 16:05/M
7 Nicole Dickey 150 16 118 49:36.5 50:05.9 16:09/M
8 Samantha Dickey 198 15 122 53:07.0 53:36.8 17:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Joseph 94 24 19 25:33.5 25:45.4 8:18/M
2 Haley Jones 67 22 42 31:06.7 31:32.5 10:10/M
3 Erin Gawel 215 26 55 32:21.8 32:47.4 10:35/M
4 Lucky Hua-Ozasa 237 29 64 34:04.5 34:06.1 11:00/M
5 Tara Richmond 253 27 84 36:46.0 37:26.2 12:05/M
6 Nghi Do 202 24 97 41:09.6 41:22.2 13:21/M
7 Jessica Layfield 85 26 104 42:13.5 42:40.8 13:46/M
8 Saira Rab 124 28 106 42:30.2 42:42.9 13:46/M
9 Rebeca Gomez 10 28 119 50:47.2 51:28.2 16:36/M
10 Teresa Florez 96 27 123 53:54.3 55:35.0 17:56/M
11 Justena Sam 93 26 126 58:07.2 58:34.7 18:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 margarita 13 35 22 26:09.6 26:11.9 8:27/M
2 Johneca Broussard 180 32 23 26:28.5 26:31.9 8:33/M
3 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 163 36 40 30:26.0 30:26.0 9:49/M
4 Azeneth DeLeon 235 35 43 31:11.4 31:13.8 10:04/M
5 Nyria Velasquez 222 37 49 31:52.8 32:09.2 10:22/M
6 Kathryn Boschen 210 30 57 33:18.1 33:38.5 10:51/M
7 Najat Shayib 240 36 59 33:24.2 33:36.5 10:50/M
8 Elizabeth 2 36 60 33:32.9 33:37.3 10:51/M
9 Elizabeth Becerra 122 30 71 35:22.5 35:58.3 11:36/M
10 Sonia D. Santos 252 39 73 35:28.9 35:41.3 11:31/M
11 Martha Delome 192 36 75 35:45.2 35:59.5 11:36/M
12 Martha Delome 191 36 76 36:07.0 36:07.0 11:39/M
13 Kristian Griswold 179 38 78 36:28.3 36:59.6 11:56/M
14 Maryanne Spexarth 175 36 83 36:44.7 37:26.0 12:05/M
15 Aly Carberry 224 30 99 41:19.1 41:33.2 13:24/M
16 HEIDI GRAHAM 244 38 107 42:54.2 43:36.9 14:04/M
17 Michelle Uzick 158 32 111 44:11.5 44:29.8 14:21/M
18 Sravanti Krothapalli 6 37 124 54:04.6 54:04.6 17:26/M
19 Keesha Breed 15 36 127 59:10.8 59:17.0 19:07/M
20 Petra Smith 77 37 128 59:52.5 59:59.7 19:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 delia vega 64 41 25 27:01.5 27:10.7 8:46/M
2 Lorena 251 47 27 27:29.3 27:44.4 8:57/M
3 Lety Sifuentes 190 41 32 29:02.0 29:05.9 9:23/M
4 Al 181 44 50 31:54.3 31:58.9 10:19/M
5 YUAN-MEI LI 56 46 51 31:58.4 32:09.4 10:22/M
6 Teresa Caballero 28 45 65 34:40.1 34:50.8 11:14/M
7 Tina Weyand 111 48 74 35:39.0 36:04.7 11:38/M
8 Xenia Alvarez 259 45 85 37:40.1 38:12.1 12:19/M
9 Aida Clark Fernandez 194 48 86 38:10.3 38:27.5 12:24/M
10 Alison McCaslin 133 40 91 39:23.0 39:26.9 12:43/M
11 Rebecca Sommers 176 46 101 41:45.2 42:14.1 13:37/M
12 Jennifer Liberta 130 45 108 43:05.6 43:54.0 14:10/M
13 Deanna Lewis 26 41 109 43:13.1 43:23.7 14:00/M
14 Wendy Nunnelley 250 40 110 43:35.6 44:15.5 14:16/M
15 Erica Taylor 234 45 112 44:22.2 44:44.6 14:26/M
16 Anne Edwards 48 47 114 46:46.1 47:29.5 15:19/M
17 Gina Dickey 151 46 117 49:30.9 49:58.6 16:07/M
18 Kathy Gordon 195 48 121 52:11.7 52:30.5 16:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberta Smiley 243 59 28 28:04.7 28:21.7 9:09/M
2 Vicky Alvarado 186 52 52 31:58.6 32:03.6 10:20/M
3 Anh Van 119 58 56 32:44.1 32:52.0 10:36/M
4 maria acosta 196 54 62 33:54.6 33:58.2 10:57/M
5 Geeta Dayawala 233 53 66 34:49.9 35:13.3 11:22/M
6 adorn strambler 36 59 89 39:16.8 39:26.2 12:43/M
7 Rhonda Edwards 42 58 92 39:24.0 39:24.0 12:43/M
8 Teresa Weidler 171 53 125 55:29.8 56:01.2 18:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Art Sherry 800 34 1 18:46.8 18:46.8 6:03/M
2 Brad Saunders 80 30 2 19:16.4 19:16.4 6:13/M
3 Didier Velasco 269 0 3 19:58.0 19:58.5 6:26/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 107 107 38 30:16.1 30:48.5 9:56/M
2 jose acosta 197 0 48 31:39.0 32:12.6 10:23/M
3 Unknown Partic. 58 58 68 35:16.3 35:55.6 11:35/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trey farmer 257 12 30 28:53.9 29:00.9 9:21/M
2 Josiah Marshall 272 10 31 28:58.9 29:26.3 9:30/M
3 Allen Tovar 12 10 41 30:40.6 30:40.6 9:54/M
4 Esteban Diazgranados 264 9 53 32:02.4 32:34.9 10:30/M
5 Liam becerra 246 1 72 35:22.8 35:57.8 11:36/M
6 Noah Heckel 132 10 88 39:05.8 39:09.7 12:38/M
7 Aidan Bahr 212 10 93 40:03.7 40:17.4 13:00/M
8 Payton Bahr 211 12 94 40:14.3 40:27.7 13:03/M
9 Varun Krothapalli 4 7 95 41:09.1 41:09.1 13:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Ahimbi 254 29 4 20:32.7 20:33.6 6:38/M
2 Jose Melendez 1 26 15 24:45.8 24:45.8 7:59/M
3 Ildebrando Garcia 242 29 24 26:39.9 27:05.0 8:44/M
4 Stas' Gawel 232 25 46 31:28.1 31:53.1 10:17/M
5 Gregory Crisler 40 23 47 31:32.3 31:32.3 10:10/M
6 Fidencio becerra 248 28 102 41:45.7 42:23.9 13:40/M
7 Rodney Remo 9 22 120 51:25.0 51:25.0 16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Nesheim 86 38 20 25:40.5 26:13.0 8:27/M
2 Tony Arzola 236 32 21 25:55.6 26:03.1 8:24/M
3 Tuan Nguyen 66 39 29 28:28.2 28:40.3 9:15/M
4 Mauricio Juarez 174 37 39 30:23.4 30:59.0 10:00/M
5 Cesar Argueta 193 37 61 33:35.8 33:48.7 10:54/M
6 Seth Boschen 209 30 69 35:17.6 35:17.6 11:23/M
7 Manuel Gallardo 223 37 77 36:27.3 36:41.1 11:50/M
8 Matthew Carberry 225 30 98 41:18.9 41:34.2 13:25/M
9 Andre Marshall 273 39 113 45:02.3 45:31.8 14:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 seth ozasa 231 41 5 21:58.1 21:58.9 7:05/M
2 Steve 249 45 6 22:34.2 22:43.5 7:20/M
3 Joseph Candelora 228 40 11 24:24.3 25:01.9 8:04/M
4 Dennis Brazy 125 40 14 24:35.6 24:35.6 7:56/M
5 John Valenzuela 270 44 18 25:20.1 25:20.1 8:10/M
6 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 3 45 33 29:23.2 29:42.5 9:35/M
7 Muralidhar Premkumar 165 44 34 29:27.7 31:06.9 10:02/M
8 Jose L. Rios SR. 149 47 45 31:26.0 32:04.6 10:21/M
9 Hans Diazgranados 261 41 54 32:02.4 32:35.1 10:31/M
10 Shawn simmons 241 40 58 33:24.1 33:36.3 10:50/M
11 Richard Guillory 47 46 63 33:59.3 34:43.1 11:12/M
12 Kenneth Bahr 214 41 70 35:19.6 35:34.0 11:28/M
13 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 115 45 80 36:39.7 36:59.3 11:56/M
14 Glyen farmer 258 41 82 36:44.3 37:15.9 12:01/M
15 Daniel adame 184 43 90 39:19.7 39:56.7 12:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Esparza 274 55 7 22:36.2 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 Liam Gough 49 53 8 23:04.7 23:06.2 7:27/M
3 Juan DeLeon 170 50 36 29:47.1 29:55.5 9:39/M
4 Jeff Weddle 121 55 37 29:47.8 29:56.0 9:39/M
5 Jon Walk 266 50 44 31:16.9 31:33.2 10:11/M
6 Stephen Allison 256 58 100 41:31.6 41:43.2 13:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Gammack 126 60 10 23:51.3 23:54.8 7:43/M
2 Alejandro Guardado 185 61 13 24:34.6 24:35.2 7:56/M
3 Michael Quinlan 230 67 17 24:56.9 25:10.7 8:07/M
4 Gregory Scharer 62 60 26 27:12.8 27:20.4 8:49/M
5 Henryk Marcinkiewicz 260 63 35 29:41.7 29:53.6 9:38/M
6 David Silberman 152 63 67 35:01.0 35:32.7 11:28/M