Katy Race 5.28

Age Group Results

May 28, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Female Top 3 Male and Femal Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Swick 325 49 5 19:54.0 19:54.6
2 Vanessa Grichine 347 26 13 22:03.3 22:08.2
3 Maki Sonnenburg 202 43 18 23:31.4 23:43.6
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenny Fosli 298 15 37 25:34.0 25:43.4
2 Lori Bode 356 0 89 31:35.9 31:52.1
3 Irma alvares 256 0 96 32:13.5 32:31.9
4 Paola Euceda 403 12 97 32:17.2 33:40.7
5 Julia Curiel 194 0 114 33:52.7 34:02.7
6 Brisa Moreno 336 8 130 35:57.2 37:23.4
7 Yadhira Barajas 226 0 132 36:00.2 36:14.6
8 Bianca Moreno 338 4 142 36:25.5 39:14.0
9 Victoria Crawford 331 10 143 36:33.0 36:46.9
10 Melanie Guachisaca 407 8 159 38:52.4 40:13.7
11 Daniela Guachisaca 405 10 162 39:05.0 40:27.9
12 Josie Grames 259 11 171 39:44.1 40:04.5
13 Priya senthil 205 0 172 39:45.5 40:21.0
14 Madison Tinkcom 12 8 182 41:29.1 42:18.2
15 Siri Krothapalli 20 11 191 43:50.3 44:38.5
16 Sabrina Behrens 415 0 198 45:23.6 46:34.6
17 Saul arellano 274 5 224 56:07.6 57:34.9
18 Toni Benavides 189 0 226 58:25.7 59:10.5
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Razo 193 25 35 25:29.8 25:32.9
2 Jacquelyn Johnson 192 26 53 27:18.5 27:46.8
3 Amy 111 29 90 31:40.7 32:28.6
4 Fabiana Toro 288 23 93 31:55.3 32:01.1
5 Isabel Rojas 102 22 124 35:10.5 35:32.3
6 Alejandra 309 24 136 36:16.1 36:26.7
7 Kelsey Crawford 332 22 140 36:21.4 36:37.5
8 Margarita Castillo 273 25 168 39:43.1 40:08.8
9 Blanca Ramirez 394 29 170 39:43.2 40:16.4
10 Tristen Hopkins 200 23 202 47:15.6 48:15.0
11 Brittani LeMay 379 28 203 47:41.3 50:14.5
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marisol Campos 279 39 23 24:12.1 24:29.6
2 Claudia castillo 329 39 44 26:04.8 26:24.6
3 margarita 52 35 46 26:13.8 26:22.6
4 Lilian Chavez 246 31 66 29:23.8 30:28.7
5 Robin Stone 368 33 72 30:26.7 30:55.7
6 Carissa Helms 262 39 79 30:47.9 31:11.9
7 Jessica Castro 391 33 86 31:26.3 31:39.7
8 Lisnorys Carbo 258 32 88 31:27.0 31:44.4
9 Weijia Jia 342 32 99 32:22.9 32:43.1
10 Kathryn Boschen 400 30 105 32:53.4 33:55.6
11 Kaitlin Bentzinger 59 31 113 33:49.0 34:29.0
12 Charlotte Burress 100 36 117 34:10.0 34:31.4
13 Erika Clemente 339 38 120 34:34.4 37:23.4
14 Elisa Ciobotaru 101 39 126 35:18.5 35:42.1
15 Krista Melancon 265 33 127 35:20.0 36:28.3
16 Ashley Wu 307 35 138 36:19.4 37:51.7
17 Tina Ho 308 35 139 36:19.7 37:52.4
18 Dorys Amaya 243 37 145 36:54.4 37:15.0
19 Yolanda Euceda 404 36 158 38:45.4 40:10.3
20 Elizabeth Becerra 365 30 161 38:54.7 39:47.5
21 Erin Band 264 31 167 39:25.3 40:33.1
22 Nohemy Ramirez 397 34 169 39:43.2 40:17.2
23 Norma Triana 272 30 173 39:46.0 40:10.6
24 Nancy Silva 353 35 177 40:43.3 42:35.1
25 Aura Orozco 402 30 180 41:27.3 41:48.7
26 Ragini Deore 220 31 204 47:59.5 49:59.1
27 Swati Mohite 227 36 208 49:20.5 51:22.1
28 Jayna Dave 208 37 216 52:23.3 54:25.9
29 Amelia Nounes 387 37 217 52:32.4 53:10.9
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Huan Yang 40 46 19 23:37.6 23:37.6
2 Alejandra Urbina 156 44 29 24:54.4 25:15.0
3 Maricela Pol 276 42 32 25:12.5 25:31.3
4 Wenche Fosli 302 48 42 25:46.4 25:46.4
5 Yan 55 46 51 26:55.9 27:02.7
6 Sheny fabro 64 45 63 28:45.2 29:05.3
7 Clarissa Schrieber 386 46 69 30:00.2 30:11.4
8 Dagmaris Cepero 162 45 71 30:24.5 30:38.0
9 Estela Alvarez 249 45 85 31:10.0 31:32.0
10 dana cashman 165 40 98 32:19.9 33:36.3
11 Miriam Estefan 255 47 102 32:42.3 32:57.7
12 Andrea Rinosa 306 46 104 32:45.1 34:18.5
13 Veronica vazquez 280 40 110 33:13.9 33:13.9
14 Julie Bush 161 41 112 33:25.9 35:02.1
15 Nancy Gibbs 175 40 115 33:53.0 35:07.1
16 Lindy Avila 238 44 116 33:56.6 34:55.9
17 Shelley Lendermon 346 49 118 34:12.1 35:38.3
18 Jennifer Rienstra 157 47 125 35:12.6 36:27.4
19 Shana Phillips 293 44 129 35:45.6 36:24.3
20 Ana sanchez 178 46 137 36:16.5 36:27.7
21 Melissa McPherson 78 44 147 37:05.0 38:40.6
22 Carmen revolorio 187 48 148 37:13.0 37:30.2
23 Elsa Guachisaca 408 42 156 38:31.6 39:56.5
24 Dianna Ramirez 361 41 157 38:33.1 39:58.4
25 Valerie Faour 236 47 174 39:48.1 41:09.9
26 Jennifer Liberta 67 45 178 41:01.4 41:36.5
27 Heather Wrightington 197 47 186 42:26.7 43:30.8
28 Ana Patrick 333 44 195 43:56.2 45:14.1
29 Chen Xiang 199 48 200 46:37.6 47:55.6
30 Michelle Blackman 104 42 209 49:23.2 50:09.8
31 Tammy Bearden 360 45 211 51:34.3 51:34.3
32 Shannan Horner 349 40 213 52:15.7 53:12.9
33 Kathy Gordon 176 48 218 53:59.4 55:19.2
34 Karen Polzer 242 46 219 54:00.2 55:20.0
35 Jesus Arellano 337 41 222 56:06.7 57:37.1
36 Jessica Culver 95 41 228 1:02:04.2 1:03:37.8
37 Kresha 362 43 229 1:02:52.3 1:04:06.1
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elaine Frinks 140 50 52 27:18.3 27:32.9
2 Tina 135 52 64 28:51.7 28:59.0
3 Shimna Gammack 233 54 78 30:37.3 31:03.5
4 Anh Van 352 58 103 32:43.7 33:00.0
5 Vicky Alvarado 213 52 107 33:01.4 33:15.8
6 rebecca cantu 131 56 133 36:02.3 36:27.5
7 Nancy Giardina 60 53 144 36:43.1 37:42.7
8 Nora Bush 343 55 164 39:07.9 40:34.3
9 Luann Taheri 71 59 184 42:18.2 42:52.2
10 junie kalu 108 56 190 43:26.6 43:53.8
11 Toni Adams 159 52 192 43:54.5 44:23.7
12 Jocelyn Williams 61 54 212 51:54.6 52:51.8
13 Tina Seaman 209 58 225 58:23.3 59:08.2
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shauna Alexander 69 63 151 37:21.2 37:55.0
2 Barbara Barnhart 152 68 187 42:53.3 43:31.5
3 Deborah Vazquez 228 61 206 48:46.5 49:33.1
4 Doris Bozanich 322 63 207 48:48.2 49:34.5
5 Jill Seltzer 146 62 210 50:33.0 51:30.1
 

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Furman 137 70 196 44:51.1 45:33.2
2 Beverly Marshall 99 73 214 52:16.8 53:13.6
 

Male Top 3 Male and Femal Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benjamin McAdoo 370 25 1 18:03.6 18:08.3
2 Chadwick Holmes 122 39 2 18:54.7 18:58.3
3 Lenin Eduardo Blanco 278 0 3 19:20.4 19:23.9
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryan Rodas 277 13 4 19:26.8 19:26.8
2 Didier Velasco 390 0 8 20:27.5 20:28.3
3 Paul Schrieber 183 15 17 22:40.2 22:50.3
4 Caleb Wilson 10 10 22 24:08.2 24:23.6
5 Unknown Partic. 800 800 27 24:37.0 24:50.1
6 Samuel Yang 38 14 33 25:15.7 25:21.3
7 Leopoldo Toro 290 13 36 25:31.2 25:36.0
8 Unknown Partic. 3227 3227 38 25:34.3 25:43.5
9 Leo McIntyre 372 10 48 26:50.2 26:56.0
10 Brian Song 47 11 55 27:21.3 27:28.3
11 Cole Patrick 363 14 56 27:21.9 28:40.4
12 Mark Darnell 359 0 58 28:02.2 29:52.7
13 Adrian Acosta 389 13 61 28:36.6 29:12.1
14 Clayton Crawford 330 8 76 30:34.5 30:49.6
15 jose acosta 73 0 106 32:55.9 33:14.6
16 Unknown Partic. 600 600 119 34:13.8 34:30.2
17 Evan Gibbs 180 12 121 34:38.0 35:50.3
18 Varun Krothapalli 18 7 122 34:39.9 35:29.6
19 Reuben Soria 57 19 150 37:20.6 38:28.7
20 Jose Rios JR 398 19 154 37:52.6 38:15.4
21 Michael Gibbs 179 10 175 40:03.9 41:15.9
22 Cameron Patrick 364 7 193 43:54.8 45:13.8
23 Aiden Acosta 392 9 215 52:22.6 52:57.3
24 Samuel Arellano 275 11 223 56:07.0 57:35.6
25 Dazhong Wang 154 4 227 58:41.0 1:00:44.3
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ramsey Bradke 324 25 6 19:56.8 19:56.8
2 Art Grichine 414 29 91 31:45.7 31:56.6
3 Nate johnson 413 25 109 33:10.4 33:41.1
4 Nolan Poorbaugh 56 20 149 37:18.7 38:27.1
5 Torey McLemore 411 27 188 43:04.7 45:39.9
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Young 374 31 11 21:31.0 21:33.3
2 Hongbo Wang 155 38 12 22:00.6 22:06.8
3 Simon Payne 223 33 20 23:40.0 23:51.4
4 Jordan Bush 350 31 31 25:11.3 26:37.9
5 Miguel 7 36 40 25:40.0 25:52.8
6 Zhensong Ren 169 32 43 25:58.1 26:08.2
7 Daniel 106 36 68 29:54.0 30:26.9
8 David Stone 97 36 73 30:26.8 30:56.4
9 John nounes 212 34 80 30:53.0 31:29.6
10 Mauricio Juarez 354 37 81 30:58.2 32:45.3
11 Joseph Senegal 340 33 84 31:09.7 31:46.4
12 Pablo Mejias 388 37 87 31:26.5 31:40.4
13 Vasanthakumar Balasubramani 348 35 92 31:46.1 32:31.9
14 Bharath Doppalapudi 282 34 100 32:24.1 33:10.3
15 Chris wetherholt 281 34 108 33:01.8 33:21.1
16 Seth Boschen 399 30 135 36:09.2 37:11.7
17 Uday Godse 219 37 153 37:49.4 39:47.5
18 Luis G Guachisaca 409 37 163 39:05.7 40:28.5
19 Sachin K 210 37 205 48:02.5 50:00.3
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Callahan 320 47 7 20:10.6 20:14.3
2 Steve Hart 103 40 9 21:08.0 21:13.2
3 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 19 40 10 21:24.9 21:30.0
4 Jason Wiley 315 44 15 22:24.0 22:24.0
5 Ivy Medrano 305 40 24 24:12.2 24:17.5
6 Bruce Schrieb 384 47 30 24:58.4 27:08.2
7 Christopher 289 46 60 28:29.8 29:09.1
8 Joseph Chong 160 48 65 29:02.6 29:30.2
9 Rene Xic 247 40 67 29:25.4 30:29.8
10 Aniket Patankar 287 40 70 30:07.9 30:30.7
11 torrey Kramer 166 43 74 30:33.2 31:49.4
12 Chao Li 79 47 77 30:35.2 30:35.2
13 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 17 45 94 31:58.8 32:53.2
14 Arnold Frinks 292 49 95 32:10.6 32:37.9
15 Jose L. Rios SR. 257 47 101 32:25.2 32:42.3
16 Roland 416 45 131 35:57.9 35:57.9
17 Raul Arriaga 358 47 141 36:22.6 36:31.7
18 Gene Sittig 382 41 146 37:01.7 38:37.5
19 Mario Moreno 341 40 152 37:37.9 39:14.7
20 Chandra Munagavalasa 77 45 155 38:25.4 39:19.2
21 Richard Guillory 117 46 160 38:53.9 40:58.0
22 Mike Bush 151 42 165 39:19.1 40:54.6
23 Ed Poorbaugh 393 49 166 39:20.6 40:28.8
24 Cullen Gibbs 191 46 176 40:04.7 41:16.7
25 Jim Surles Katy TEXAS 149 44 179 41:19.1 43:02.2
26 William Wilson 13 42 181 41:27.8 42:18.1
27 Tony Huynh 150 47 183 41:37.3 42:05.1
28 Carlos Cayro 367 46 194 43:55.6 45:15.3
29 Kellian Hughes 188 42 199 46:03.8 47:34.5
30 Amit Bhagwat 380 42 221 55:09.9 55:09.9
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manuel Esparza 239 55 14 22:08.8 22:09.6
2 Manuel Toro 164 50 16 22:29.3 22:35.0
3 Li-Ching Chen 66 58 21 24:07.5 24:29.5
4 Bill Grames 260 58 26 24:20.4 24:28.1
5 Harry Y. Wong 310 53 39 25:36.3 26:29.7
6 Ivan Vazquez 163 50 47 26:34.3 26:49.3
7 Glenn Gesoff 234 50 49 26:53.3 27:50.8
8 David 395 58 50 26:53.7 27:14.5
9 Jay Sonnenburg 201 52 54 27:19.9 27:52.8
10 X Song 48 54 57 27:44.8 27:52.7
11 Jeff Lendermon 345 51 82 31:01.8 32:25.9
12 Carlos Calderón 182 55 83 31:06.1 31:42.7
13 Jay Zaffino 232 53 111 33:22.9 33:42.2
14 Martin McIntyre 376 53 134 36:06.5 36:30.2
15 Charles Wrightington 196 53 185 42:26.6 43:29.3
16 Fred Faour 237 52 189 43:04.9 44:27.2
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Price 167 68 25 24:17.1 24:24.4
2 Graham Gammack 184 60 28 24:37.1 24:49.4
3 Gregory Scharer 128 60 34 25:22.2 25:37.9
4 Alejandro Guardado 215 61 41 25:44.2 25:49.3
5 Michael Quinlan 328 67 45 26:06.6 26:18.5
6 MICHAEL BAYER 316 61 59 28:15.9 28:35.1
7 Pedro Bravo 344 60 62 28:41.1 28:54.3
8 Richard Bozanich 321 63 75 30:33.9 31:49.2
9 David Silberman 291 63 128 35:27.3 35:53.7
10 Leonard Jacobs 355 65 201 47:07.8 47:14.9
11 SANJAY 378 62 220 54:49.5 55:13.2
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Furman Katy TX 139 70 197 44:51.9 45:34.7
 

Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Boris Balic 181 80 123 34:59.3 34:59.3