Texas Exes Houston Lone Star Stampede

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lesley Schick 76 1 21:58.7 21:58.7 7:05/M
2 martha long 145 2 23:03.1 23:03.1 7:26/M
3 Jessica Willey 160 3 23:04.9 23:04.9 7:26/M
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Azeneth Bravo 290 79 44:47.3 45:12.1 14:27/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lola Dinh 428 8 28:49.3 28:49.3 9:18/M
2 Natalie Arong 562 17 31:42.9 31:42.9 10:14/M
3 Allison Conejo 113 21 32:05.6 32:13.0 10:21/M
4 Reena Cahoon 175 25 32:48.1 32:54.0 10:35/M
5 Janice Nguyen Houston 14 33 33:37.2 34:06.5 10:51/M
6 Alexis Lee 48 39 34:15.8 34:26.6 11:03/M
7 Ansley Fiorito 72 60 39:40.6 40:07.6 12:48/M
8 Claire Smyth 79 66 40:17.6 40:20.6 13:00/M
9 Kaitlin Dinh 473 76 44:04.7 44:19.8 14:13/M
10 Isabela Ferrer 491 77 44:04.8 44:19.8 14:13/M
11 Taliah Taylor 28 104 57:10.5 57:43.1 18:26/M
12 Taliah Taylor 30 115 1:21:52.4 1:22:45.3 26:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maura Estes 123 26 32:58.3 33:13.8 10:38/M
2 Alyssa Sotelo 116 28 33:12.2 33:42.3 10:43/M
3 Krista Wittig 115 29 33:12.9 33:42.5 10:43/M
4 Camille Rieck 152 34 33:44.2 34:30.6 10:53/M
5 Karla Alba 89 38 34:06.7 34:40.2 11:00/M
6 Sarah Lohrmann 122 42 34:46.8 35:20.0 11:13/M
7 Danica Kasner 88 44 35:46.8 36:21.4 11:32/M
8 Jillian Savage 154 47 36:19.2 37:05.7 11:43/M
9 Morgan Ashworth 196 48 36:24.0 36:51.1 11:45/M
10 Clarissa Medrano 44 51 37:53.9 38:03.2 12:13/M
11 Danielle Taimuty 178 54 39:02.4 39:30.4 12:35/M
12 Monica Iglesias 180 55 39:02.8 39:30.3 12:35/M
13 Shundeez Faridifar 179 64 40:14.9 40:43.4 12:59/M
14 Cindy Arzola 153 71 42:03.9 42:07.4 13:34/M
15 Sandy Duong 137 74 42:36.0 43:19.0 13:45/M
16 Kimberly Valle 58 75 43:29.4 43:36.9 14:02/M
17 Maggie Abdelsayed 96 80 44:47.4 45:12.2 14:27/M
18 Lindsey Leggett 186 81 45:13.1 45:23.0 14:35/M
19 Bobbie Rodriguez 118 92 53:33.5 54:13.4 17:16/M
20 Vagney Bradley 181 98 55:25.2 55:59.4 17:53/M
21 Abby Hanna 2 113 1:17:03.7 1:17:36.0 24:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonnie Pope Katy 435 5 26:32.6 26:32.6 8:34/M
2 Lauren Droubi 166 6 26:34.7 26:34.7 8:34/M
3 Jennifer Salter 107 7 27:09.5 27:09.5 8:45/M
4 Lindsay Carl 150 9 29:16.3 29:16.3 9:26/M
5 Becky Franklin 162 11 29:21.7 29:21.7 9:28/M
6 bonnie carroll 40 13 31:16.6 31:16.6 10:05/M
7 Lindsay Barnes 198 20 31:47.5 31:47.5 10:15/M
8 Sabrina Charrier 52 27 33:09.5 33:51.6 10:42/M
9 Brenna Schmidt 119 32 33:36.9 34:05.9 10:50/M
10 Kelly Fegan-Bohm 68 35 33:50.8 34:21.9 10:55/M
11 Randi Capone 171 41 34:30.9 35:21.0 11:08/M
12 Ana Molina 204 43 34:55.1 35:38.2 11:16/M
13 Samantha Edwards 27 52 38:00.7 38:40.3 12:15/M
14 Marisely Chanax 188 58 39:35.2 40:17.1 12:46/M
15 Jessica Farnell 6 61 39:49.5 40:10.8 12:51/M
16 Emily Momberger 50 62 39:49.9 40:10.8 12:51/M
17 Laura Wilkins 78 65 40:17.2 40:21.0 13:00/M
18 Marie Rappa Houston 128 78 44:45.2 45:29.2 14:26/M
19 Brooke Chadeayne 433 82 45:22.3 45:48.9 14:38/M
20 Maribel Barin Houston TX 110 84 46:25.7 47:10.9 14:58/M
21 Stephanie Tabor 4 87 47:53.0 48:33.8 15:27/M
22 Camille Wieprecht 130 90 52:28.0 53:22.7 16:55/M
23 Kerri Lugo 16 99 55:34.2 56:30.8 17:55/M
24 LaTonya Mayes 39 102 57:01.9 57:39.6 18:24/M
25 Christina Phlegm 37 105 57:46.8 58:21.9 18:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanette Haas Kemah 174 4 23:50.0 23:50.0 7:41/M
2 Jennifer Adams 172 10 29:19.6 29:19.6 9:27/M
3 Simone Chov 21 14 31:26.2 31:26.2 10:08/M
4 Elizabeth Baldock 177 16 31:42.4 31:42.4 10:14/M
5 Joy Neely 138 19 31:47.4 31:47.4 10:15/M
6 Katie Hazeldine 194 22 32:16.9 32:16.9 10:25/M
7 Wendy Cowen 516 23 32:35.6 33:29.1 10:31/M
8 Tonyamas Moore Houston 124 36 33:54.9 34:52.5 10:56/M
9 Sindie LeDam-Tran 56 40 34:17.8 34:38.4 11:04/M
10 Sofia Gonzales 151 45 35:51.3 36:27.7 11:34/M
11 Melissa Swanson 217 46 36:00.1 36:27.7 11:37/M
12 Kelly Kearley 87 49 36:26.5 36:45.7 11:45/M
13 Karen Dulyunan 158 63 39:53.7 40:50.1 12:52/M
14 Meredith Miller 167 67 40:32.6 41:23.0 13:05/M
15 Marisa Fiorito 70 68 41:19.6 41:46.2 13:20/M
16 Tracy Dinh 59 72 42:26.0 42:43.3 13:41/M
17 Uyen Dinh 103 73 42:26.5 42:42.9 13:41/M
18 Eva Salcedo 105 83 45:34.7 46:31.5 14:42/M
19 Monica Martinez Houston TX 185 85 46:27.5 47:13.4 14:59/M
20 Tracey Ticer 35 86 46:48.9 47:20.3 15:06/M
21 Kris Selwyn 200 88 48:06.1 48:19.7 15:31/M
22 Semone Davidson 36 89 48:22.3 48:55.4 15:36/M
23 Leslie Sweeney 25 91 53:30.7 53:30.7 17:15/M
24 Marla Wright 90 93 53:40.8 54:19.2 17:19/M
25 Shea Sullivan 192 94 53:41.4 54:19.8 17:19/M
26 Shara Thomas 26 103 57:02.5 57:39.2 18:24/M
27 Melissa Swanson 146 110 1:05:14.5 1:05:14.5 21:03/M
28 Tangelia Taylor 31 112 1:09:05.6 1:09:40.8 22:17/M
29 Brandy Atkins 29 114 1:21:51.7 1:22:44.6 26:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRACEY PITTMAN 157 12 31:07.9 31:07.9 10:02/M
2 Molly Lacy 133 15 31:27.4 31:27.4 10:09/M
3 Rebecca Steven 332 18 31:44.4 31:44.4 10:14/M
4 Nan Franklin Houston 161 24 32:45.3 32:51.3 10:34/M
5 Leah Stolar Houston TX 54 30 33:15.5 33:45.0 10:44/M
6 Kesha Harmon 156 31 33:15.8 33:30.4 10:44/M
7 Maricela Conejo 112 37 33:57.2 34:05.2 10:57/M
8 Deborah January-Bevers 216 50 36:41.4 36:59.2 11:50/M
9 Elizabeth Carey 7 53 38:01.0 38:22.9 12:16/M
10 Patricia Jones 209 59 39:36.2 40:15.9 12:46/M
11 Cindy Ford 127 69 41:28.5 42:00.3 13:23/M
12 Susan Ferrer 111 70 42:01.0 42:18.3 13:33/M
13 Caryl Coronis Katy TX 191 95 54:22.4 55:07.2 17:32/M
14 Mary Perko Katy 91 96 54:23.6 55:07.3 17:33/M
15 Dawn McSwain 82 100 56:19.4 56:36.1 18:10/M
16 Gala Wright 85 101 56:22.0 56:36.4 18:11/M
17 Anna Kagan 11 106 1:00:30.2 1:00:42.5 19:31/M
18 Gaylynn Green 86 109 1:04:32.7 1:04:46.3 20:49/M
19 Pamela Johnson 38 111 1:09:01.6 1:09:38.1 22:16/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regina Mellinger 212 56 39:25.1 39:59.4 12:43/M
2 Rhonda Pike 83 57 39:34.1 40:15.5 12:46/M
3 Kathaleen Chenoweth 24 97 55:09.4 55:52.7 17:47/M
4 connie gray 189 107 1:01:31.3 1:02:36.9 19:51/M
5 Donna McKenna 80 108 1:04:24.4 1:04:41.0 20:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Manuel Houston 207 1 19:07.2 19:07.2 6:10/M
2 Steven Dobbs 164 2 21:21.1 21:21.1 6:53/M
3 Stephen Wieprecht 134 3 21:22.9 21:22.9 6:54/M
Top

Male 0 Age

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 46 46 45 35:50.6 36:27.6 11:34/M
2 Bobby Valo 448 46 36:08.2 36:31.2 11:39/M
3 Unknown Partic. 405 405 70 1:01:35.0 1:02:11.0 19:52/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wilson Bailey 176 4 22:11.5 22:11.5 7:09/M
2 Nolan Nguyen 47 6 23:28.1 23:28.1 7:34/M
3 Danny Rospierski 60 7 23:28.7 23:28.7 7:34/M
4 Adam Conejo 114 25 29:30.8 29:30.8 9:31/M
5 Aiden West 99 28 31:06.8 31:06.8 10:02/M
6 Sammy Soffar 210 47 36:16.9 36:38.8 11:42/M
7 Khasi Ticer 33 62 46:47.9 47:19.8 15:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Villafuerte 144 5 23:14.3 23:14.3 7:30/M
2 Jerry Chang 67 8 24:29.6 24:29.6 7:54/M
3 Dominic Maneen 132 31 31:46.1 31:46.1 10:15/M
4 William Salazar 41 35 33:37.2 33:40.4 10:51/M
5 Matthew Bosch 173 48 36:49.0 37:26.6 11:53/M
6 Roberto Valle 57 58 43:09.0 43:17.2 13:55/M
7 Jimmy Warren 187 59 44:40.0 44:49.9 14:25/M
8 Adam Billman 159 61 46:24.5 47:10.6 14:58/M
9 Mark Rodriguez 117 65 53:33.8 54:14.1 17:16/M
10 Christopher Candelari 3 72 1:17:03.5 1:17:36.0 24:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Droubi 165 12 26:35.5 26:35.5 8:35/M
2 David Savage 147 13 26:43.3 26:43.3 8:37/M
3 Lewis Thomas 215 14 26:46.4 26:46.4 8:38/M
4 Quang Vu 126 15 27:43.9 27:43.9 8:56/M
5 Brian Carl 149 17 28:07.1 28:07.1 9:04/M
6 Jonathan Sosa 434 18 28:22.0 28:22.0 9:09/M
7 Other Palaskas 64 20 29:09.7 29:09.7 9:24/M
8 Nicholas Palaskas 440 21 29:10.5 29:10.5 9:25/M
9 Rob West 98 29 31:10.9 31:10.9 10:03/M
10 Andrew Barnes 199 32 31:48.2 31:48.2 10:15/M
11 Paul Wozniak 55 33 33:01.4 33:22.9 10:39/M
12 Jeremy Sheng 106 37 33:55.9 34:52.9 10:56/M
13 Donald Capone 170 38 34:31.8 35:21.8 11:08/M
14 Joshua Long 121 41 34:46.2 35:24.5 11:13/M
15 Roberto Salinas 462 42 34:47.3 35:12.4 11:13/M
16 Brock Niezgoda 97 43 35:22.4 36:31.5 11:25/M
17 Stephen Zinda 451 44 35:29.9 36:08.5 11:27/M
18 Ajay Maduskar 143 49 36:58.9 37:23.7 11:55/M
19 Barrett Schick 77 50 37:59.7 39:03.3 12:15/M
20 Michael Quigley 101 53 40:53.6 41:41.3 13:11/M
21 Mario Sanchez 155 55 41:47.6 41:51.5 13:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Akshay Desai Houston 15 11 26:01.2 26:01.2 8:24/M
2 Lance Cole 131 16 27:44.0 27:44.0 8:57/M
3 Yuyu Wang 163 19 29:08.3 29:08.3 9:24/M
4 Lee Pint 135 26 30:33.8 30:33.8 9:51/M
5 Steven Orlikowski 102 27 30:57.3 30:57.3 9:59/M
6 Stephen Arong 104 30 31:42.8 31:42.8 10:14/M
7 Joel Solis 197 34 33:16.8 33:40.2 10:44/M
8 Eric Taylor 32 40 34:43.1 35:14.1 11:12/M
9 Jason Miller Boerne 168 52 40:30.6 41:22.9 13:04/M
10 Henry Davis 84 60 45:40.3 46:18.3 14:44/M
11 Shawn Ticer 34 63 46:51.1 47:20.0 15:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Ross Houston TX 193 9 25:34.6 25:34.6 8:15/M
2 David Rae 309 23 29:15.8 29:15.8 9:26/M
3 John Turck 45 24 29:30.2 29:30.2 9:31/M
4 David Jones 208 51 39:35.2 40:15.9 12:46/M
5 Richard Stubbe 445 54 41:00.3 41:39.4 13:14/M
6 Walter Bevers 214 56 42:03.5 42:22.2 13:34/M
7 Larry Dupree Houston TX 93 64 49:26.4 49:47.1 15:57/M
8 christopher schwartz 20 69 59:04.8 59:33.1 19:03/M
9 Robb Espey 8 71 1:04:38.2 1:04:38.2 20:51/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Thurmond 213 10 25:35.8 25:35.8 8:15/M
2 Jack Browder 203 22 29:13.0 29:13.0 9:25/M
3 Jon Parker Houston 19 36 33:52.3 34:12.8 10:55/M
4 Richard Brann Houston 10 39 34:42.2 35:03.8 11:12/M
5 Robin Morse 201 57 42:05.0 42:31.9 13:35/M
6 Bob Chenoweth 23 66 55:09.9 55:52.9 17:47/M
7 Paul Bradley 182 67 55:24.7 56:00.2 17:52/M
8 Frank Kleinworth Houston TX 92 68 58:19.0 58:47.0 18:49/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Bradshaw Houston TX 531 1 45:45.7 45:46.4 7:23/M
2 Katherine Copper 457 2 46:51.4 46:51.4 7:33/M
3 Sofia Beltran 523 3 48:18.4 48:21.9 7:47/M
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Jeffryes 498 70 1:20:50.3 1:21:22.7 13:02/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendyll Marino 475 54 1:10:43.8 1:10:43.8 11:24/M
2 Katherine Dinh 474 69 1:20:04.6 1:20:19.1 12:55/M
3 Lucille Johnson Cypress 470 72 1:21:15.4 1:21:44.5 13:06/M
4 Raelyn West 467 73 1:22:08.3 1:22:24.5 13:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carly O'Donnell 558 5 49:41.9 49:46.4 8:01/M
2 Janie Holstine 334 7 50:42.0 51:00.5 8:11/M
3 Kelli Tomlinson 328 9 52:25.9 52:37.2 8:27/M
4 Sarah Garza 333 14 53:54.9 53:56.0 8:42/M
5 Kayla Hansen 512 17 55:30.4 55:49.9 8:57/M
6 Emily Estes 525 25 58:07.4 58:22.5 9:22/M
7 An Pham 455 27 59:01.0 59:23.9 9:31/M
8 Margaret Long Houston TX 515 35 1:02:15.8 1:02:56.0 10:02/M
9 Whitney Sikes 518 36 1:02:36.5 1:03:07.3 10:06/M
10 Alyssa Kahl 504 38 1:03:42.1 1:04:12.6 10:16/M
11 Kate Holstine 335 43 1:04:58.9 1:05:17.0 10:29/M
12 Kristina Horta 490 47 1:06:57.5 1:07:14.1 10:48/M
13 Matilde DeLeon 329 51 1:09:26.8 1:09:33.4 11:12/M
14 Marissa Elan 313 53 1:10:39.1 1:11:02.0 11:24/M
15 Ashley Powell Houston 443 58 1:12:41.8 1:12:49.3 11:43/M
16 Katherine Kahlke 436 64 1:16:49.2 1:17:13.4 12:23/M
17 Alina Torres houston TX 532 67 1:19:44.7 1:19:44.7 12:52/M
18 Celia Reyes 431 71 1:21:09.5 1:21:58.9 13:05/M
19 Ashley Andrews 547 75 1:29:36.9 1:30:19.1 14:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manjeera Puttha 541 4 48:36.0 48:55.1 7:50/M
2 Victoria Rodrigues 411 10 53:19.0 54:21.2 8:36/M
3 Amy Jennings Houston TX 480 12 53:35.3 53:47.5 8:39/M
4 Quynh Chau 487 20 56:14.7 56:19.8 9:04/M
5 Jessica Hawkins 425 21 56:28.3 56:30.6 9:06/M
6 Shirley Ruiz 450 22 56:41.9 57:20.6 9:09/M
7 Christina Gates 453 23 56:54.4 57:14.1 9:11/M
8 Sabrina Martinez 478 24 57:14.1 57:47.5 9:14/M
9 Katie McNamara 527 29 59:53.3 59:58.6 9:40/M
10 Allyson Dooley 323 31 1:01:03.0 1:01:15.2 9:51/M
11 LETICIA REYES 542 33 1:01:15.3 1:02:04.7 9:53/M
12 Luisa Enriquez Palma 441 44 1:05:13.0 1:05:24.8 10:31/M
13 Sanjuanita Cisneroz 42 55 1:10:59.1 1:11:32.4 11:27/M
14 Karen Jones 559 59 1:13:47.5 1:13:50.1 11:54/M
15 Michelle Ludwig 456 65 1:18:50.7 1:19:13.4 12:43/M
16 Jennifer Hatfield Katy TX 444 74 1:22:39.8 1:22:52.5 13:20/M
17 Angela Clemmons 338 76 1:31:27.0 1:32:15.6 14:45/M
18 Courtney Holcomb 506 77 1:31:28.4 1:32:15.7 14:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keri Hanes 505 6 50:03.1 50:03.1 8:04/M
2 Mitzi Laughlin Pearland TEXAS 460 11 53:30.8 53:40.3 8:38/M
3 Kelly Ultis 316 15 54:21.8 54:22.8 8:46/M
4 Katie Normand 302 16 54:22.1 54:23.0 8:46/M
5 Magali Exbrayat 486 28 59:30.5 59:41.7 9:36/M
6 Merry Davis Houston TX 514 30 1:00:43.8 1:00:54.4 9:48/M
7 Margarita Moreno 524 32 1:01:04.7 1:01:35.5 9:51/M
8 Carolyn Rospierski 429 34 1:01:27.2 1:01:33.3 9:55/M
9 Stephanie Gillespie 560 39 1:03:42.9 1:03:44.2 10:16/M
10 Wendy Stewart 409 40 1:04:15.4 1:04:51.8 10:22/M
11 STEPHANIE MCGINNIS Sugar Land TX 545 42 1:04:40.4 1:04:49.0 10:26/M
12 Kristle West 466 45 1:05:58.3 1:06:14.0 10:38/M
13 Tina Brooks Houston 550 46 1:06:19.0 1:06:27.1 10:42/M
14 Tanya Messinger Houston TX 304 48 1:07:09.9 1:07:31.0 10:50/M
15 Karen Arnold 494 49 1:08:31.2 1:08:44.2 11:03/M
16 Courtney West Willis 534 50 1:08:52.7 1:09:19.8 11:06/M
17 Jennifer Marino 476 56 1:11:16.3 1:11:16.3 11:30/M
18 Naomi Soffar 319 60 1:14:46.9 1:15:12.2 12:04/M
19 Min Lynch 511 61 1:15:03.1 1:15:14.4 12:06/M
20 Ana Munoz 419 62 1:15:46.4 1:16:32.0 12:13/M
21 Jamie Reynoso 499 68 1:20:02.6 1:20:36.2 12:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Stuh 336 8 52:24.1 52:25.6 8:27/M
2 Kristi Dishongh 540 13 53:46.6 53:48.4 8:40/M
3 Valerie Lawrence 416 18 55:33.5 56:15.2 8:58/M
4 Susan Davis Bellaire TX 508 26 58:49.6 59:00.1 9:29/M
5 Sara Dobbs 557 37 1:02:57.3 1:03:00.4 10:09/M
6 Tracie Schroeder 529 41 1:04:39.0 1:05:01.3 10:26/M
7 Rita Gates 454 52 1:09:39.0 1:10:00.0 11:14/M
8 Suzanne Echevarria Cypress 305 57 1:11:43.7 1:12:01.2 11:34/M
9 Susan Rouse 325 63 1:15:55.8 1:16:01.4 12:15/M
10 Kelli Stevens 553 66 1:19:06.5 1:19:30.5 12:45/M
11 Jennifer Pinkins 500 79 1:40:43.5 1:41:18.2 16:15/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Collins Houston 528 19 56:05.9 56:28.7 9:03/M
2 PATRICIA WATSON Houston 310 78 1:35:12.0 1:35:38.7 15:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lyle Derden 326 1 38:15.2 38:15.2 6:10/M
2 Nnamdi Omanukwue 472 2 40:31.8 40:31.8 6:32/M
3 Justin Dodson Pearland 483 3 41:44.0 41:44.0 6:44/M
Top

Male 0 Age

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Navarro Webster 493 46 58:29.2 58:39.3 9:26/M
2 Robert Koy 481 51 59:14.4 59:22.8 9:33/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashton West 468 26 51:01.1 51:15.6 8:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Gillette 308 13 47:12.8 47:23.4 7:37/M
2 Jared Bruner 496 16 48:36.9 48:43.0 7:50/M
3 Karl Batcha 549 19 48:50.7 48:53.9 7:53/M
4 Luke Anderson 291 23 49:57.0 50:15.5 8:03/M
5 Mike McGinnis 418 25 51:01.1 51:08.8 8:14/M
6 Rey Guerrero 492 31 52:35.5 52:39.6 8:29/M
7 Daniel Granadano 465 32 52:47.7 53:19.5 8:31/M
8 Kevin Eisenbaum 415 41 56:02.3 56:16.2 9:02/M
9 Patrick Owens 422 44 56:35.5 56:45.3 9:08/M
10 Wilfred Funes 464 55 1:00:55.9 1:01:05.1 9:50/M
11 Jonathan Soffar 317 61 1:04:11.5 1:04:35.9 10:21/M
12 Jeremy Lomax 437 66 1:06:34.4 1:07:01.2 10:44/M
13 Owen Worley 489 67 1:06:57.2 1:07:14.0 10:48/M
14 Matthew Harris 414 71 1:09:47.8 1:10:01.9 11:15/M
15 Anthony Constantino 421 74 1:14:18.3 1:14:49.7 11:59/M
16 Peter Hoang 420 76 1:16:36.8 1:16:51.6 12:21/M
17 Guillermo Gutierrez 556 78 1:18:01.0 1:18:12.4 12:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Thompson 322 4 44:25.3 44:25.3 7:10/M
2 Michael Flores Houston 458 6 44:57.5 45:20.1 7:15/M
3 Philip Temple 406 8 46:07.9 46:19.5 7:26/M
4 Adam Buck 517 10 46:41.6 46:48.0 7:32/M
5 Victor Soriano 488 14 47:53.0 47:57.3 7:43/M
6 Peter Nguyen 324 15 48:00.0 48:00.0 7:45/M
7 Luis Rivera Houston 551 18 48:48.9 48:48.9 7:52/M
8 Ryan Cahoon 301 24 50:45.1 50:51.0 8:11/M
9 Keith Newton 539 27 51:34.0 51:55.0 8:19/M
10 Kegan Rodrigues 412 34 53:20.5 54:21.0 8:36/M
11 Clark Doherty 513 36 53:52.1 54:01.0 8:41/M
12 Brandon Clemmons 337 50 58:58.8 59:46.7 9:31/M
13 Kaveh Ahmadi 452 54 1:00:50.5 1:01:16.6 9:49/M
14 Karl Brown 461 59 1:02:32.9 1:02:44.7 10:05/M
15 Matthew Kuehn 555 60 1:03:20.6 1:03:31.7 10:13/M
16 Andrew Bannerman 477 75 1:14:27.2 1:14:27.9 12:00/M
17 Kyle Johnson Cypress 469 80 1:21:25.4 1:21:53.4 13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albert Missoi 502 7 45:51.0 46:23.7 7:24/M
2 Ozkan Huvsa 484 9 46:27.7 46:47.4 7:30/M
3 Andrew Kelly 311 12 47:04.9 47:11.8 7:35/M
4 Lucky Cordova 509 17 48:38.0 48:39.7 7:51/M
5 John Schloegel 320 21 48:56.1 48:56.3 7:54/M
6 Michael Magilton 535 28 51:38.5 52:18.2 8:20/M
7 Joseph Carvelli 552 37 53:55.9 54:06.3 8:42/M
8 Dario Dellavalle Katy TX 413 39 54:38.6 54:53.2 8:49/M
9 Juan Bravo 459 43 56:20.9 56:43.7 9:05/M
10 Chris Eichler 314 45 58:25.8 58:25.8 9:25/M
11 Sang Tran 427 47 58:47.7 59:08.6 9:29/M
12 MIGUEL PENA 408 48 58:51.3 59:01.8 9:30/M
13 Paul Warner 522 49 58:51.9 59:29.0 9:30/M
14 Adrian Conejo Cypress TX 497 56 1:01:26.8 1:01:33.6 9:55/M
15 Ken Tiongson 424 57 1:01:28.2 1:02:10.2 9:55/M
16 Hector Marin Houston 303 58 1:02:18.4 1:02:31.5 10:03/M
17 Lance Luehrmann Houston TX 330 64 1:05:24.3 1:06:07.0 10:33/M
18 Deniz Cakici 521 68 1:08:20.3 1:08:40.3 11:01/M
19 Rhett Baker 312 72 1:10:38.0 1:11:01.0 11:24/M
20 J Stewart 410 81 1:26:28.0 1:27:05.8 13:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 michael vandersnick Houston 510 5 44:29.1 44:37.4 7:10/M
2 Jeff Hagen Fulshear 520 11 46:45.4 46:50.6 7:32/M
3 Stacy Smith 331 20 48:51.2 48:56.0 7:53/M
4 Carlos Ramos 426 22 49:53.8 49:54.2 8:03/M
5 MARIO SENA HOUSTON 519 29 51:57.8 51:59.7 8:23/M
6 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 503 30 52:12.9 52:15.6 8:25/M
7 Lopez Jorge 403 40 55:29.2 55:45.2 8:57/M
8 Matthias Henze Houston 526 42 56:09.1 56:31.5 9:03/M
9 Gerry Kavanagh 442 52 59:20.4 59:39.3 9:34/M
10 Arturo Carrasco Houston TEXAS 307 53 59:56.3 1:00:09.9 9:40/M
11 Kyle Schroeder 530 62 1:04:33.6 1:05:06.8 10:25/M
12 TOM MCGINNIS 546 63 1:04:39.7 1:04:49.0 10:26/M
13 Richard Arnold 495 65 1:06:00.1 1:06:12.7 10:39/M
14 Adam Soffar 318 70 1:09:03.8 1:09:27.9 11:08/M
15 Diep Tran 439 77 1:17:53.1 1:18:08.5 12:34/M
16 Ramon Echevarria 306 79 1:18:37.5 1:18:55.4 12:41/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Muston 463 33 53:12.4 53:13.8 8:35/M
2 Tom Dower Houston TX 423 35 53:44.9 54:42.1 8:40/M
3 John Blackmon Hockley TX 438 38 54:14.9 54:14.9 8:45/M
4 Bill McGinnis 417 69 1:09:01.0 1:09:10.2 11:08/M
5 Michael Kuhn 507 73 1:10:53.1 1:11:17.5 11:26/M

*Overall place within gender.