Katy Race 4.23.17

Overall Finish List

April 23, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Hernandez 290 25 M 2 Top Fin 18:10.9 19:37.1 5:52/M
2 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 3 40 M 1 Top Fin 19:25.5 19:26.5 6:16/M
3 Didier Velasco 113 0 M 1 0- 0 19:35.6 21:03.5 6:19/M
4 Felipe castro 169 40 M 3 Top Fin 19:50.6 20:47.6 6:24/M
5 Kwok Hin Lai 238 29 M 1 20-29 19:50.6 21:19.4 6:24/M
6 Albeiro Saavedra 71 42 M 1 40-49 19:58.1 21:26.2 6:26/M
7 Chris Young 102 31 M 1 30-39 20:22.7 21:50.8 6:34/M
8 David Libiez 160 47 M 2 40-49 21:07.3 22:38.0 6:49/M
9 Paul Schrieb 242 14 M 1 1-19 21:58.0 24:11.0 7:05/M
10 Manuel Esparza 292 55 M 1 50-59 22:10.7 23:39.9 7:09/M
11 Manuel Toro 170 50 M 2 50-59 22:26.7 23:56.7 7:14/M
12 Ashley Newland 204 27 F 1 Top Fin 22:31.7 24:04.7 7:16/M
13 Huan Yang 17 46 F 2 Top Fin 23:43.6 25:15.3 7:39/M
14 Bruce Schrieb 243 47 M 3 40-49 23:53.0 25:32.0 7:42/M
15 X Song 233 54 M 3 50-59 23:59.1 25:30.7 7:44/M
16 Bianca Reed 166 39 F 1 30-39 23:59.8 25:44.7 7:44/M
17 Joseph Schtulmann 176 47 M 4 40-49 24:12.1 25:46.6 7:48/M
18 Chao Li 90 47 M 5 40-49 24:21.0 25:54.2 7:51/M
19 Li-Ching Chen 110 58 M 4 50-59 24:25.1 26:12.5 7:53/M
20 Chris Newland 205 31 M 2 30-39 24:48.6 26:26.8 8:00/M
21 Maricela Pol 282 42 F 1 40-49 24:48.7 26:48.1 8:00/M
22 Ivy Medrano 266 40 M 6 40-49 25:05.5 26:38.9 8:05/M
23 Gregory 171 0 M 2 0- 0 25:08.2 26:50.1 8:06/M
24 Himanshu 194 29 M 2 20-29 25:17.2 26:53.3 8:09/M
25 Andy Liu 222 12 M 2 1-19 25:25.5 26:53.6 8:12/M
26 Diana Razo 86 24 F 3 Top Fin 25:33.6 25:33.6 8:15/M
27 Lei Liu 223 46 M 7 40-49 25:34.5 25:34.5 8:15/M
28 Claudia castillo 179 39 F 2 30-39 25:40.3 27:36.6 8:17/M
29 Niall Dunleavy 107 29 M 3 20-29 25:56.3 28:52.0 8:22/M
30 Pedro Bravo 274 60 M 1 60-69 26:01.3 27:31.3 8:24/M
31 Brian Song 272 11 M 3 1-19 26:04.2 27:32.6 8:25/M
32 Douglas Reed 165 41 M 8 40-49 26:08.9 27:53.6 8:26/M
33 Tatiana Saavedra 68 13 F 1 1-19 26:10.1 27:47.5 8:26/M
34 Mike Holder Channelview TX 195 61 M 2 60-69 26:15.5 28:17.6 8:28/M
35 Rene Xic 191 40 M 9 40-49 26:23.2 28:23.2 8:31/M
36 Lilian Chavez 190 31 F 3 30-39 26:27.6 28:26.3 8:32/M
37 Kent 143 46 M 10 40-49 26:41.4 28:14.1 8:36/M
38 Alexis Schrieb 241 15 F 2 1-19 26:50.8 29:02.8 8:39/M
39 David Saavedra 69 8 M 4 1-19 26:52.8 28:29.8 8:40/M
40 Richard Bozanich 219 63 M 3 60-69 26:55.5 28:39.3 8:41/M
41 Amanda Sanchez 239 33 F 4 30-39 27:10.3 27:10.3 8:46/M
42 Trey farmer 278 12 M 5 1-19 27:10.6 28:55.8 8:46/M
43 margarita 2 35 F 5 30-39 27:12.9 28:48.3 8:46/M
44 Daniel 162 43 M 11 40-49 27:21.7 29:00.8 8:49/M
45 Yan 273 46 F 2 40-49 27:41.6 27:41.6 8:56/M
46 Leyda Castillo 74 40 F 3 40-49 29:23.3 31:04.4 9:29/M
47 Yuyu Wang 157 46 M 12 40-49 29:28.1 31:53.5 9:30/M
48 Kathy McWilliams 117 72 F 1 70-99 29:32.1 31:18.3 9:32/M
49 Jesus 261 56 M 5 50-59 29:42.9 31:33.0 9:35/M
50 Paul Winski Katy TEXAS 75 52 M 6 50-59 29:46.3 31:44.7 9:36/M
51 Lisnorys Carbo 276 32 F 6 30-39 29:53.0 31:27.2 9:38/M
52 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 22 45 M 13 40-49 29:57.3 32:29.6 9:40/M
53 Ximena Arias-Sanchez 258 11 F 3 1-19 30:06.2 31:41.0 9:43/M
54 Allen Tovar 264 10 M 6 1-19 30:12.6 31:41.2 9:45/M
55 Estela Alvarez 149 45 F 4 40-49 30:15.5 32:14.7 9:45/M
56 Luis G Guachisaca 260 36 M 3 30-39 30:40.7 32:09.7 9:54/M
57 Varcelly Medina 220 34 F 7 30-39 30:59.3 33:08.2 10:00/M
58 MarĂ­a Razo 283 31 F 8 30-39 31:05.3 33:42.7 10:02/M
59 jerry matula 146 72 M 1 70-99 31:08.4 32:47.8 10:03/M
60 jose acosta 41 0 M 3 0- 0 31:08.8 32:56.0 10:03/M
61 Michelle Howie 254 38 F 9 30-39 31:28.6 33:09.5 10:09/M
62 Jose Hernandez 192 39 M 4 30-39 31:29.4 33:26.4 10:09/M
63 Christine Mulvania 265 0 F 1 0- 0 31:34.0 34:19.2 10:11/M
64 Lindsay Partridge 218 33 F 10 30-39 31:37.6 33:41.6 10:12/M
65 Kara Voegele 216 36 F 11 30-39 31:37.6 33:41.8 10:12/M
66 Ryan Mulvania 245 33 M 5 30-39 31:57.5 34:43.4 10:18/M
67 Anna Libiez 159 13 F 4 1-19 32:17.7 33:48.4 10:25/M
68 Frank Huang 178 49 M 14 40-49 32:19.3 35:09.9 10:25/M
69 Veronica Vasquez 188 39 F 12 30-39 32:31.0 34:05.5 10:29/M
70 Rebecca 173 40 F 5 40-49 32:33.2 34:23.6 10:30/M
71 maria acosta 42 54 F 1 50-59 32:40.1 34:17.3 10:32/M
72 Brianne Henry 263 25 F 1 20-29 32:53.6 35:50.4 10:36/M
73 Kaitlin Bentzinger 35 31 F 13 30-39 33:00.5 34:46.8 10:39/M
74 Erin Brown 123 33 F 14 30-39 33:23.8 36:21.5 10:46/M
75 Leslie McDonald 253 37 F 15 30-39 33:28.3 35:10.5 10:48/M
76 Chandra Munagavalasa 8 45 M 15 40-49 33:31.1 36:02.4 10:49/M
77 Boris Balic 158 80 M 2 70-99 33:34.8 35:00.9 10:50/M
78 Marisela Alvarado 31 43 F 6 40-49 33:38.9 35:27.8 10:51/M
79 Samuel Arellano 186 11 M 7 1-19 33:44.0 33:44.0 10:53/M
80 Steve Fanos 62 0 M 4 0- 0 33:51.0 35:31.1 10:55/M
81 Lorena Latte 144 42 F 7 40-49 34:04.9 36:59.7 10:59/M
82 Lindy Avila 232 44 F 8 40-49 34:23.6 36:35.9 11:05/M
83 Francisco 256 48 M 16 40-49 34:27.5 36:04.0 11:07/M
84 Samantha maradiga 267 10 F 5 1-19 34:32.0 36:26.1 11:08/M
85 Blanqui Rodas 226 35 F 16 30-39 34:32.8 36:26.8 11:08/M
86 Glyen farmer 279 41 M 17 40-49 34:38.4 37:01.2 11:10/M
87 Ivett Gonzalez 189 30 F 17 30-39 34:49.6 34:49.6 11:14/M
88 sabrina vazquez 122 20 F 2 20-29 35:18.0 37:57.0 11:23/M
89 Mary Bozo 174 43 F 9 40-49 35:18.4 37:47.6 11:23/M
90 Melissa McPherson 39 44 F 10 40-49 35:19.0 37:48.6 11:24/M
91 Dorys Amaya 217 37 F 18 30-39 35:21.5 36:57.6 11:24/M
92 Pedro Quevedo 59 49 M 18 40-49 35:48.1 40:11.3 11:33/M
93 Jonathan caxaj 46 0 M 5 0- 0 35:48.4 37:46.6 11:33/M
94 Sheny fabro 48 45 F 11 40-49 35:49.1 37:47.1 11:33/M
95 Jason huang 237 12 M 8 1-19 36:08.3 38:54.8 11:39/M
96 Nancy Giardina 53 53 F 2 50-59 36:15.2 38:17.1 11:42/M
97 Juan DeLeon 147 50 M 7 50-59 36:24.3 36:24.3 11:45/M
98 Kristian Griswold 164 38 F 19 30-39 36:47.7 39:10.5 11:52/M
99 Shauna Alexander 78 63 F 1 60-69 37:07.5 39:12.2 11:58/M
100 Dan Smith 184 40 M 19 40-49 37:22.6 40:07.0 12:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Roger Villegas 148 33 M 6 30-39 37:40.0 40:21.1 12:09/M
102 Siri Krothapalli 24 11 F 6 1-19 37:44.6 40:16.6 12:10/M
103 James Landagan 249 13 M 9 1-19 37:55.8 40:11.3 12:14/M
104 Abhijeet Joshi 212 28 M 4 20-29 37:58.7 40:20.6 12:15/M
105 rebecca cantu 94 56 F 3 50-59 38:03.4 40:38.6 12:16/M
106 Raphael Tantiado 209 8 M 10 1-19 38:11.5 40:25.6 12:19/M
107 Jerome Landagan 250 10 M 11 1-19 38:12.9 40:27.2 12:19/M
108 Whitney LaRocca 44 39 F 20 30-39 38:18.5 40:31.3 12:21/M
109 Juana Sanchez 259 47 F 12 40-49 38:20.9 40:04.8 12:22/M
110 Jim Surles Katy TEXAS 286 44 M 20 40-49 38:21.9 41:23.3 12:22/M
111 Nia Idris 252 11 F 7 1-19 38:26.9 40:02.5 12:24/M
112 paula reyes 20 49 F 13 40-49 38:39.6 40:29.0 12:28/M
113 Ines Cuellar 229 49 F 14 40-49 38:45.7 40:19.7 12:30/M
114 Jennifer Liberta 60 45 F 15 40-49 39:17.8 41:18.4 12:40/M
115 Sara Navarro 141 44 F 16 40-49 39:27.8 41:10.2 12:44/M
116 C Yasmin Garcia 70 41 F 17 40-49 39:29.7 41:12.7 12:44/M
117 Octavio Primo Castillo 72 12 M 12 1-19 40:29.6 42:23.1 13:04/M
118 LISA MANUEL 214 50 F 4 50-59 40:33.5 42:49.3 13:05/M
119 Daniel Yang 16 5 M 13 1-19 41:14.2 43:57.3 13:18/M
120 Ritchie Tantiado 211 36 M 7 30-39 41:31.5 43:58.8 13:24/M
121 Salwa Adam 255 39 F 21 30-39 41:32.3 43:16.5 13:24/M
122 Emerson Griswold 293 9 F 8 1-19 41:49.6 44:11.5 13:29/M
123 Addison Griswold 294 8 F 9 1-19 41:51.7 44:13.2 13:30/M
124 Luann Taheri 115 59 F 5 50-59 41:56.4 43:57.9 13:32/M
125 Vlad Landagan 251 42 M 21 40-49 42:09.1 44:26.1 13:36/M
126 Jinky Landagan 185 42 F 18 40-49 42:09.7 44:25.7 13:36/M
127 Ayyappan Thangaraj 181 35 M 8 30-39 42:11.6 45:14.8 13:36/M
128 Delmi 121 33 F 22 30-39 43:32.7 46:12.9 14:03/M
129 Mea Ebenbichler 34 49 F 19 40-49 44:44.4 47:36.2 14:26/M
130 Brandon cloudt 289 38 M 9 30-39 44:59.2 47:49.3 14:31/M
131 Hayden cloudt 287 4 M 14 1-19 45:00.3 47:49.4 14:31/M
132 Amelie Cloudt 247 34 F 23 30-39 45:09.9 47:59.2 14:34/M
133 Milena cloudt 288 2 F 10 1-19 45:10.1 47:59.2 14:34/M
134 Robert Tantiado 208 11 M 15 1-19 45:34.6 47:49.2 14:42/M
135 Sachin K 130 36 M 10 30-39 45:41.6 48:01.5 14:44/M
136 Doris Bozanich 207 62 F 2 60-69 45:46.2 48:00.7 14:46/M
137 Merry Anderson 275 40 F 20 40-49 46:44.5 49:18.1 15:05/M
138 Charlie Anderson 291 7 M 16 1-19 46:44.9 49:19.1 15:05/M
139 Sarang Mujumdar 155 36 M 11 30-39 47:21.8 49:40.9 15:16/M
140 JONI NOBLE 13 60 F 3 60-69 47:41.6 49:48.0 15:23/M
141 Judi 114 62 F 4 60-69 49:12.9 51:19.3 15:52/M
142 Pranjali Bhagwat 154 28 F 3 20-29 49:27.3 49:27.3 15:57/M
143 Varun Krothapalli 23 6 M 17 1-19 49:41.9 52:10.8 16:02/M
144 Lynn Holder 196 57 F 6 50-59 51:40.4 54:28.5 16:40/M
145 Jayna Dave 129 37 F 24 30-39 52:06.9 54:26.1 16:48/M
146 Beverly Marshall 50 73 F 2 70-99 53:21.3 55:28.0 17:13/M
147 Jocelyn Williams 49 54 F 7 50-59 53:22.7 55:28.6 17:13/M
148 Richard Tantiado 210 2 M 18 1-19 54:59.0 57:24.0 17:44/M
149 Gabriella Helms 277 6 F 11 1-19 56:30.7 59:22.5 18:14/M
150 Carissa Helms 172 39 F 25 30-39 56:33.8 59:25.0 18:15/M
151 Sravanti Krothapalli 25 37 F 26 30-39 56:59.1 56:59.1 18:23/M
152 Desire Witherspoon 92 46 F 21 40-49 59:46.8 1:11:35.2 19:17/M
153 Dazhong Wang 182 4 M 19 1-19 1:02:14.4 1:05:08.1 20:05/M
154 Hongbo Wang 183 38 M 12 30-39 1:02:15.5 1:05:09.2 20:05/M
155 Story Witherspoon 133 10 F 12 1-19 1:09:45.3 1:12:44.4 22:30/M
156 Unknown Partic. 2748 2748 M 6 0- 0 1:13:01.4 1:13:01.4 23:33/M