Running of the Bears

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net www.RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Malissa King 142 42 3 25:12.1 25:16.1
2 Lisa Snyder 148 43 7 27:12.4 27:15.3
3 Adeline Snyder 150 9 15 29:17.7 29:19.3
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyra Stuart Montgomery TX 261 9 16 29:17.9 29:19.0
2 Audrey Snyder 151 6 22 30:51.2 30:51.2
3 Emma Huseby 193 9 50 38:31.9 38:35.3
4 Kate White 210 7 54 40:12.6 40:14.9
5 Trinity Campbell 325 5 70 55:44.2 55:59.5
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Annabelle Snyder 149 15 21 30:49.7 30:51.6
2 Turner Anderson Montgomery 225 15 46 37:21.2 37:38.1
3 Maggie Larrison 317 11 52 40:02.8 40:07.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dalin Hamm 171 21 31 32:37.4 32:41.2
2 Chelsey Rainwater 192 20 55 41:39.8 41:52.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Frazier Montgomery TX 127 39 34 33:06.4 33:17.3
2 Carisa Richter 184 35 38 33:40.4 33:50.8
3 Maria Stuart 264 37 44 36:14.4 36:18.6
4 Jessica White 209 36 53 40:12.4 40:14.7
5 Dawn Melancon 246 35 58 41:54.0 41:57.5
6 Megan Didonato Conroe 139 31 61 42:48.6 43:02.6
7 Laura Collinsworth 167 35 65 50:16.8 50:31.1
8 Andrea Zapalac 250 35 68 55:28.8 55:32.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Loni Lemaster 265 47 23 31:06.9 31:11.6
2 Kitty Christian 255 47 27 31:38.4 31:46.0
3 Lena Edwards 157 45 37 33:34.9 33:37.5
4 Kerrie Johnson 173 42 39 33:47.1 33:56.4
5 Cheryl Fair Montgomery 101 45 43 35:26.6 35:39.4
6 Kellie Anderson Montgomery 224 48 47 37:21.3 37:38.1
7 Kris Zeller 283 41 51 38:32.3 38:35.5
8 Jennifer Axelrod 286 45 59 42:47.3 42:53.9
9 Bun Campbell 323 47 72 1:00:24.7 1:00:33.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joni Harsh 153 50 32 33:00.4 33:16.8
2 Sandy Childers 191 53 40 33:53.3 34:01.5
3 Cindy Pate 135 56 60 42:47.7 42:53.8
4 Cindy Ortiz 326 50 69 55:43.7 55:59.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandra Torsey the woodlands 233 65 45 36:32.5 36:43.2
2 Chris Rubeck 234 62 62 45:27.3 45:36.5
3 Rheta Dabney Conroe 227 64 66 50:53.7 50:58.6
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia McLughlin 249 70 67 55:17.0 55:31.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darrin Denn Montgomery TEXAS 223 42 1 24:14.9 24:27.4
2 Geoffrey Bourgeois 219 36 2 24:40.8 24:43.9
3 Calen Wolfley 344 12 4 26:28.1 26:30.1
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blain Tejcek 215 8 6 27:10.0 27:11.3
2 Jaden Zeller 285 10 8 27:18.4 27:21.1
3 Cayden Larrison 278 7 12 28:04.9 28:09.7
4 Layton Chase 216 6 18 29:45.6 29:46.8
5 Campbell Ashley 200 8 19 30:15.1 30:17.4
6 158 Edwards 158 9 20 30:31.1 30:33.1
7 Laykin Legnon 190 8 29 31:50.5 31:50.7
8 Garrett Gauna 160 6 35 33:09.9 33:11.3
9 Rylin Zeller 284 7 48 38:05.2 38:08.7
10 Landon Schneider 306 5 49 38:21.6 38:23.4
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiger Campbell 320 15 11 27:54.4 28:01.8
2 Ayden McCormick 164 12 13 28:18.0 28:28.9
3 Rory O'Quinn 176 11 17 29:38.2 29:43.3
4 Ryan Art 340 13 25 31:11.5 31:19.3
5 Daniel McSween 130 16 28 31:45.1 31:53.9
6 Isaac Connelly 333 12 33 33:04.8 33:04.8
7 Cory Acerman 335 14 41 34:54.8 34:55.8
8 Sam Matchett 299 16 42 34:55.5 34:57.2
9 Kit Campbell 321 13 56 41:50.4 41:58.9
10 Andrew Campbell 322 12 57 41:51.1 41:59.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Mauck 133 37 9 27:26.6 27:32.1
2 Roy Collinsworth 165 39 64 49:39.4 49:53.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Todd Nickerson Montgomery 105 46 5 27:03.6 27:03.6
2 Troy Koehl 220 45 10 27:32.2 27:32.2
3 David Art 339 45 14 28:37.8 28:45.3
4 Kyle King 349 41 24 31:08.1 31:21.6
5 Rob Matchett 298 49 26 31:34.3 31:40.2
6 Darren Moore 166 49 63 49:39.3 49:53.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kih Campbell 324 51 30 32:28.4 32:37.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Terry Doak 106 63 36 33:21.0 33:34.2
2 Pat O'Quinn 175 67 71 55:44.2 55:56.4