Daisy Dash Houston

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results By RunHoustonTiming.Net www.RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lindsay Carl 35 36 9 24:56.8 25:04.1
2 Claudia Lott 29 45 11 25:17.4 25:19.6
3 Christine Gilmore 14 31 12 25:21.4 25:25.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Borges 15 23 23 33:27.0 33:36.5
2 Ana Lujano 25 29 24 35:34.3 35:38.3
3 Paloma Arredondo 22 20 25 35:49.8 35:52.6
4 Robyn Leatherwood 27 23 28 36:32.5 36:38.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ginny Honaker 39 35 17 26:40.2 26:43.9
2 Kristin Jordan 31 36 19 30:19.1 30:24.9
3 Hannah Herman 24 34 33 47:57.0 48:00.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Idalia Villalobos 19 46 16 26:18.2 26:21.4
2 Melissa McPherson 34 44 21 33:14.9 33:27.2
3 Mandi Kirby 38 44 34 47:58.1 48:06.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TERESA GRAVES 8 53 26 36:08.9 36:17.1
2 Patricia Biggs 37 54 32 39:10.5 39:19.3
3 Carol LeBlanc 26 53 35 48:58.8 49:09.2
4 Terry Miller 11 56 37 53:33.4 53:40.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deborah Maly 6 66 27 36:24.5 36:28.8
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Glasse 2 74 36 51:40.9 51:54.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Myers 43 33 1 18:15.9 18:17.0
2 Jonathan Glover 20 43 2 22:04.1 22:05.5
3 Keith Jordan 32 35 3 22:06.7 22:12.0
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luke Beasley 17 10 8 24:32.7 24:35.6
2 Seth Cole 45 10 31 38:31.5 38:32.5
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Glover 21 13 4 22:08.8 22:10.7
2 Henry Avery 33 12 18 29:58.8 30:06.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carter Cole 44 29 30 38:30.1 38:30.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Gilmore 13 35 7 23:08.7 23:12.0
2 Brian Carl 36 36 10 24:57.5 25:03.7
3 Juan Santamaria 28 31 14 26:00.6 26:05.3
4 Casey McFarland 23 32 20 32:43.4 32:46.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gene Sittig 40 41 22 33:19.5 33:31.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Hendrickson 30 59 5 22:33.5 22:36.9
2 Alan Minney 1 57 6 22:50.0 22:52.5
3 Jon Maxwell 9 58 15 26:12.2 26:14.8
4 John Miller 12 57 38 53:34.0 53:40.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruben Topete 18 60 13 25:23.1 25:28.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Terry St John 10 76 29 37:24.0 37:32.2