Rugged Race 1K

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 3 4- 6 7- 8 9-11 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 4- 6 7- 8 9-11 12-54 55-99

1K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 melanie reyes 902 10 6 7:12.2 7:12.2 7:12/M
Top

Female 4 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amareiny Ramire Grizzaffi 747 5 25 8:45.8 8:46.3 8:46/M
2 Briley Costley 670 6 33 9:20.1 9:25.5 9:25/M
3 Camila Alvarado Black 623 5 34 9:24.3 9:24.3 9:24/M
4 Amanda Crouch 678 6 54 11:56.8 11:57.9 11:57/M
5 Alexxa Capetillo 645 4 57 13:26.8 13:36.7 13:36/M
6 Esmae Macneish 1027 6 58 13:38.7 13:43.8 13:43/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Dubec 694 8 11 7:32.6 7:33.1 7:33/M
2 America Rodriguez 908 8 16 7:50.4 7:53.7 7:53/M
3 Peyton Lopez 801 7 20 8:06.0 8:10.2 8:10/M
4 Ashley Chavez Bravo 634 7 21 8:10.4 8:10.4 8:10/M
5 Jeanine Diaz 691 7 26 8:48.2 8:51.0 8:51/M
6 Garrett Barnes 609 7 31 9:07.7 9:23.3 9:23/M
7 Ava Cowart 676 7 35 9:38.2 9:40.1 9:40/M
8 Victoria Torres 1017 8 36 9:40.8 9:43.3 9:43/M
9 Alexis Ivy 770 8 41 10:26.3 10:31.1 10:31/M
10 Kadie Sanchez 922 7 46 10:57.2 10:59.5 10:59/M
11 Kylie McCoy 823 7 47 11:03.7 11:09.5 11:09/M
12 Mariah Palacios 871 7 50 11:33.3 11:34.0 11:34/M
13 Kara Gregory 746 8 51 11:36.2 11:43.3 11:43/M
14 Alexis Maierhofer 812 8 60 13:46.5 13:48.2 13:48/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 melanie reyes 902 10 6 7:12.2 7:12.2 7:12/M
2 Cheyenne Cantu 644 9 7 7:16.0 7:16.0 7:16/M
3 Celeste Quinones 893 10 19 8:02.3 8:09.6 8:09/M
4 Mattisen Smith 939 9 44 10:51.4 11:05.5 11:05/M
5 Kaylynn McClain 998 9 48 11:14.2 11:15.4 11:15/M
6 Marisol Gonzale Calkins 640 9 67 17:40.1 17:40.1 17:40/M
Top

Female 12 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Womack 1016 33 40 10:00.9 10:03.6 10:03/M
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anita Jones 775 65 61 15:14.8 15:48.5 15:48/M
2 Yolanda Francisco 712 55 63 15:16.0 15:28.6 15:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Sosa 943 10 1 6:01.9 6:02.5 6:02/M
Top

Male 3 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Asher Waller 967 2 64 15:29.0 15:36.4 15:36/M
2 Mario Cantu 643 3 65 15:56.5 15:57.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 4 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Vergel Cadenas 638 6 5 7:11.7 7:12.5 7:12/M
2 Alexavier Lomas Landree 787 5 13 7:44.9 7:47.7 7:47/M
3 Ediel Gutierrez 750 6 27 8:49.1 8:55.5 8:55/M
4 Ethan Berotte 621 6 28 8:51.6 8:57.2 8:57/M
5 Ludvic Lay 788 6 29 8:53.7 8:55.3 8:55/M
6 Logan Benitez 620 6 37 9:41.4 9:44.3 9:44/M
7 Mason Falco 984 4 38 9:42.8 9:49.7 9:49/M
8 Liam Lesniewski 795 5 49 11:14.4 11:14.4 11:14/M
9 Daniel Kauffman 779 6 53 11:47.1 11:50.0 11:50/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachariah Barnes 610 8 8 7:20.0 7:33.0 7:33/M
2 Gadiel Leza 994 8 9 7:21.7 7:22.5 7:22/M
3 Jayden Reyes Dawson 684 7 12 7:44.9 7:47.2 7:47/M
4 De'Shaun Daniel 683 7 14 7:48.6 7:49.0 7:49/M
5 Gavin Ritenour 906 8 15 7:49.2 7:49.2 7:49/M
6 Sonny Ritenour 905 7 17 7:56.8 7:57.8 7:57/M
7 Michael Garza 728 7 22 8:22.0 8:22.0 8:22/M
8 Marcus Lopez 802 8 30 8:53.7 8:55.8 8:55/M
9 Logan Crouch 679 7 32 9:15.7 9:19.2 9:19/M
10 Jett Mahoney 811 7 43 10:47.4 10:50.5 10:50/M
11 Alexander Neyra 854 7 45 10:52.8 10:57.2 10:57/M
12 Holden Macneish 1028 8 55 13:13.5 13:17.7 13:17/M
13 Melquiades Fernandez 707 8 68 18:53.0 18:53.0 18:53/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Sosa 943 10 1 6:01.9 6:02.5 6:02/M
2 Jason Diaz 690 9 2 6:17.7 6:17.7 6:17/M
3 Tristan McKissick 824 9 3 6:17.9 6:17.9 6:17/M
4 Sean McCoy 822 10 4 6:27.2 6:30.7 6:30/M
5 Julian Salazar 916 10 10 7:26.7 7:26.7 7:26/M
6 Mackeon Macneish 1029 10 18 7:58.0 8:01.6 8:01/M
7 Aiden Crouch 680 9 23 8:29.7 8:32.0 8:32/M
8 Eddey Garcia Contreras 666 9 24 8:39.9 8:41.0 8:41/M
9 Jayson Baez-Garza 1024 11 39 9:46.5 9:46.5 9:46/M
10 Erik Capetillo 646 9 52 11:40.6 11:50.4 11:50/M
11 Kevin Andrade 1019 10 56 13:15.7 13:16.5 13:16/M
12 adiel Chapa 1032 10 66 17:09.7 17:09.7 17:09/M
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Jones 776 66 42 10:33.1 11:07.5 11:07/M
2 Darrell Maierhofer,Sr. 813 66 59 13:44.2 13:51.2 13:51/M
3 Rodolfo Francisco 711 58 62 15:15.7 15:28.3 15:28/M