Rugged Race 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Shrum 934 12 21 24:56.5 24:57.9 8:03/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rikitra Stewart 947 0 93 35:32.9 35:38.3 11:30/M
2 Anairis Cavazos 650 0 105 37:28.7 37:53.1 12:13/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Avery Falco 983 11 47 29:32.6 29:44.0 9:35/M
2 Valeria DeLaGarza 688 9 80 33:32.7 33:49.1 10:55/M
3 Leslie Sarduy 925 10 84 34:03.8 34:22.4 11:05/M
4 Jalynn Flores 709 8 88 34:37.4 34:44.8 11:12/M
5 Miranda Morales 845 8 92 35:00.6 35:11.5 11:21/M
6 Athena Velez 963 10 98 36:03.6 36:11.7 11:40/M
7 Madison Hill 764 10 99 36:15.3 36:33.9 11:47/M
8 Kailey Sexton 1010 10 102 36:26.1 36:31.8 11:47/M
9 Ashlyn Tran 951 10 130 42:21.2 42:35.4 13:44/M
10 Riley Gutierrez 1008 10 132 42:37.5 42:43.5 13:47/M
11 Alysia Galvan 717 10 141 43:43.8 43:54.0 14:10/M
12 Alyria Galvan 716 9 145 44:24.5 44:34.1 14:23/M
13 Kennedey Lopez 800 9 147 44:59.5 45:01.9 14:31/M
14 Meredith Cote 1013 9 148 45:02.4 45:05.1 14:33/M
15 Ava Macias 809 9 152 45:23.8 45:36.8 14:43/M
16 Emely Zarate 977 9 155 46:03.1 46:17.2 14:56/M
17 Juliet Silva 937 9 165 46:35.9 46:49.0 15:06/M
18 Abigail Naranjo 850 6 175 47:01.5 47:14.7 15:14/M
19 Diamond Martinez 818 10 188 49:43.0 49:47.0 16:04/M
20 London Perez 882 10 189 49:43.4 49:46.9 16:03/M
21 Kylie Obregon 861 11 200 50:43.6 50:48.6 16:23/M
22 Maya Alaniz 590 10 202 50:55.4 51:29.4 16:36/M
23 Lilah Aguayo 585 6 220 56:36.4 57:02.4 18:24/M
24 Ayleen Fruto 714 9 240 1:01:23.3 1:01:54.4 19:58/M
25 Zuri Cotter 671 7 243 1:02:41.2 1:08:12.0 22:00/M
26 Samantha Sanchez 920 9 247 1:03:01.5 1:03:33.4 20:30/M
27 Dalilah Gonzales 735 8 249 1:05:13.1 1:05:25.7 21:06/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Shrum 934 12 21 24:56.5 24:57.9 8:03/M
2 Brooke Tran 952 12 44 29:21.0 29:33.9 9:32/M
3 Morgan Cote 1014 13 67 32:33.3 32:36.1 10:31/M
4 Cameron Valdez 958 12 135 42:49.9 50:48.3 16:23/M
5 Juliette Naranjo 851 12 173 46:59.1 47:13.0 15:14/M
6 Sofia Perez 883 12 181 48:49.8 49:25.8 15:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yadira Rendon 900 15 81 33:51.8 34:15.0 11:03/M
2 Noemi Manzano 817 18 125 41:08.7 41:12.4 13:17/M
3 Peyton Ellermann 699 15 163 46:29.6 47:01.9 15:10/M
4 Zoe Cotter 673 18 244 1:02:43.3 1:08:13.2 22:00/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Blanco 629 26 23 25:15.9 25:20.3 8:10/M
2 Stephanie Guei 987 23 35 27:59.2 28:05.5 9:04/M
3 Emily Johnson 773 25 46 29:27.4 29:58.2 9:40/M
4 ELIZABETH RUIZ 913 27 50 29:45.2 29:47.3 9:36/M
5 Emily Whaley 971 27 71 33:07.4 33:23.6 10:46/M
6 Kortni Kohn 781 26 83 33:54.2 34:11.7 11:02/M
7 Cynthia Balderas 607 21 89 34:43.6 34:47.3 11:13/M
8 Miranda McDaniels 999 26 112 38:07.2 38:27.7 12:24/M
9 Katherine Oestman 864 26 114 38:21.3 38:32.7 12:26/M
10 Alexandra Nieto 859 28 128 41:39.7 42:20.5 13:39/M
11 Esti Garza 1000 20 134 42:44.9 43:04.2 13:54/M
12 Elizabeth Sorensen 942 26 142 43:56.0 44:10.3 14:15/M
13 Sara Saxon 928 24 158 46:17.0 46:42.8 15:04/M
14 Elizabeth Leimbach 793 27 162 46:24.5 46:49.4 15:06/M
15 Katharine Manrique 531 22 178 47:46.9 48:17.9 15:35/M
16 Chizoba Odo 527 29 186 49:41.5 50:23.8 16:15/M
17 Cristina Ayala 605 23 209 54:09.3 54:31.6 17:35/M
18 Cindy Montemayor 842 26 219 56:35.8 57:01.3 18:24/M
19 Valeria Fruto 715 27 241 1:01:26.2 1:01:58.2 19:59/M
20 Hillery Gonzales 737 27 250 1:05:13.5 1:05:25.8 21:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delena Lay 789 35 29 26:49.7 26:54.2 8:41/M
2 April Dabila 682 39 51 29:54.0 29:59.1 9:40/M
3 Vanessa Chapa 1034 34 70 32:42.1 32:43.2 10:33/M
4 Criselda Mendoza 832 34 82 33:53.4 33:57.7 10:57/M
5 Jennifer Ramirez 897 33 94 35:34.9 35:38.3 11:30/M
6 Alicia Sosa 944 32 95 35:47.3 35:58.1 11:36/M
7 Laurel Waller 968 34 107 37:48.6 38:26.0 12:24/M
8 Keonne McClain 997 36 111 38:06.3 38:10.7 12:19/M
9 Brooke Cailleteau 573 36 117 39:06.1 39:45.7 12:49/M
10 Kaitlin Rebman 513 31 118 39:06.4 39:45.3 12:49/M
11 Carmen Renteria 901 35 121 40:08.0 40:41.7 13:07/M
12 Olivia Quintanilla 895 35 126 41:37.1 42:17.2 13:38/M
13 Jennifer Turcios 957 30 129 41:45.8 41:51.1 13:30/M
14 Elizabeth Valdez 959 32 136 42:53.3 50:52.6 16:25/M
15 Alicia Garcia Houston 718 35 143 44:10.4 44:20.5 14:18/M
16 Amanda Hicks 761 31 150 45:17.9 45:56.7 14:49/M
17 Sonia Avalos 603 33 151 45:20.8 46:01.3 14:51/M
18 Mariana Breaux 635 31 161 46:23.7 47:00.3 15:10/M
19 Indira Castellano 648 35 172 46:58.8 47:40.3 15:23/M
20 Patty Naranjo 852 34 174 46:59.7 47:13.7 15:14/M
21 Jacqueline Ibarra 769 38 176 47:01.8 47:44.0 15:24/M
22 Laura Borrego 631 35 177 47:31.1 48:01.6 15:29/M
23 Donia Colello 663 33 180 48:27.1 48:27.1 15:38/M
24 Selena Contreras 667 33 182 48:50.0 49:37.1 16:00/M
25 Nkechinyere Odo 526 32 187 49:42.0 50:24.3 16:15/M
26 Liana Luna 806 36 210 54:12.4 54:34.1 17:36/M
27 Ana Chapa 659 31 213 54:38.0 55:01.2 17:45/M
28 Shelly Blair 628 38 217 55:29.7 55:57.7 18:03/M
29 Elsa Hogan 766 39 229 57:58.5 58:44.0 18:57/M
30 Monserrath Vasquez 962 37 233 58:41.5 59:28.0 19:11/M
31 Vanessa Espitia 703 30 237 1:00:37.8 1:00:54.3 19:39/M
32 CINTHIA LORA 803 37 238 1:00:40.8 1:01:32.1 19:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Shrum 935 44 32 27:06.4 27:08.7 8:45/M
2 Kristy Chant 656 46 76 33:20.3 33:37.4 10:51/M
3 Melanie Hail 553 46 104 36:43.6 36:55.2 11:55/M
4 Tammy Hodges 765 46 109 37:52.4 37:52.4 12:13/M
5 ANNA ARANDA 599 45 116 38:33.5 38:43.3 12:29/M
6 Mirthala Kaufman 780 47 120 39:33.2 39:56.4 12:53/M
7 Stephanie Gomez 734 45 124 41:04.8 41:31.0 13:24/M
8 Christina Le-Tran 796 42 159 46:19.4 46:39.0 15:03/M
9 Stephanie Dudley 1006 42 169 46:42.8 47:04.1 15:11/M
10 Veronica Hernandez 759 42 170 46:54.0 47:02.0 15:10/M
11 denise narvaez 853 49 191 49:51.2 50:21.9 16:15/M
12 Nadia Maldonado 816 40 192 50:10.1 50:47.4 16:23/M
13 Mae Belvis 619 42 193 50:10.4 50:47.3 16:23/M
14 Gina Salinas 979 47 195 50:14.4 50:38.7 16:20/M
15 Charlene Luna 807 44 199 50:41.1 50:48.9 16:23/M
16 Demetria (Deede Pitts 888 41 204 51:45.6 52:13.8 16:51/M
17 Marie Alanis 589 45 216 54:42.4 55:15.3 17:49/M
18 Adriana Salinas 917 49 232 58:39.1 59:01.8 19:02/M
19 Bitsy Cotter 674 45 245 1:02:47.7 1:08:18.1 22:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Lacamu 786 51 61 31:39.3 32:05.8 10:21/M
2 Jennifer Meier 830 50 146 44:30.7 44:50.9 14:28/M
3 Holly Ellermann 700 52 164 46:31.4 47:02.5 15:10/M
4 Tammy Sawyer 927 52 168 46:41.6 47:11.1 15:13/M
5 Cynthia Pena 881 50 183 48:51.7 49:29.2 15:58/M
6 Kristi Huff 550 50 212 54:19.6 1:02:51.2 20:16/M
7 Romona Lake 542 54 222 57:25.7 58:09.3 18:45/M
8 Sheri Long 534 51 224 57:26.8 58:09.4 18:45/M
9 Ronnie Long 535 52 231 58:20.2 59:03.3 19:03/M
10 Lisa Olivares 866 53 236 1:00:36.6 1:01:12.7 19:45/M
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Blanco 630 56 53 30:17.4 30:23.3 9:48/M
2 Tammy Dayrit 685 55 58 31:21.2 31:25.0 10:08/M
3 Minerva Cruz de Silva 1023 56 63 32:02.2 32:25.8 10:27/M
4 Sharon Driskill 1002 63 167 46:40.6 47:03.8 15:11/M
5 Patricia Norman 860 57 179 48:25.0 48:45.7 15:44/M
6 YOLANDA NIETO 858 55 197 50:22.3 51:02.2 16:28/M
7 Connie Young 502 56 207 54:01.4 54:13.2 17:29/M
8 Shellie LeBlanc 538 57 218 55:40.0 56:24.1 18:12/M
9 Randi Howard 767 64 221 56:44.2 57:04.9 18:25/M
10 Sheri Rodgers 907 57 223 57:25.9 57:32.3 18:34/M
11 LINDA CHAPA 657 68 225 57:33.1 58:22.0 18:50/M
12 marie garcia 988 55 227 57:44.9 57:57.1 18:42/M
13 Karen Lyerly 532 59 230 58:19.8 59:03.7 19:03/M
14 Gayle Foster 710 57 235 58:54.2 59:31.7 19:12/M
15 Paula Orhlert 524 61 246 1:02:51.7 1:02:51.7 20:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Enoch Ramirez 898 18 1 18:11.7 18:13.1 5:53/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Ayala 604 0 16 23:50.8 24:09.9 7:47/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Montano 841 11 9 22:51.2 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 Israel Mendoza 831 11 19 24:35.9 24:35.9 7:56/M
3 Jason Soto JR 946 10 42 29:02.5 29:13.4 9:25/M
4 Tariq Riley 904 10 49 29:40.0 29:42.1 9:35/M
5 Tyson Riley 903 9 65 32:21.6 32:23.9 10:27/M
6 Bao Ngo 855 8 73 33:10.2 33:13.2 10:43/M
7 Cosme Garza 727 8 74 33:12.8 33:15.7 10:44/M
8 Gavin Goodrum 742 9 96 35:50.4 35:51.5 11:34/M
9 Isaias Gonzalez 741 11 131 42:37.3 42:40.0 13:46/M
10 Corbin McNair 827 10 137 43:05.9 43:13.6 13:56/M
11 Sa'Kai Patel 877 10 138 43:26.9 43:42.7 14:06/M
12 Alejandro Paternina 879 10 140 43:40.3 43:48.5 14:08/M
13 Jakob Garza 720 8 156 46:07.9 46:37.2 15:02/M
14 Hayden Kershner 1012 10 157 46:10.2 46:16.8 14:55/M
15 John Meade 828 10 184 48:57.5 49:29.5 15:58/M
16 Joseph Cruz 1009 7 185 48:59.2 49:31.2 15:58/M
17 Rojelio Grandos 743 10 196 50:18.6 50:26.3 16:16/M
18 Carlos Garza 725 9 198 50:22.7 50:37.0 16:20/M
19 Xekiel Fernandez 706 10 203 50:58.2 51:00.3 16:27/M
20 Andrew Gomez 733 9 206 53:43.4 54:09.4 17:28/M
21 Owen Blair 624 10 211 54:18.6 54:45.0 17:40/M
22 Victor Chapa 660 10 214 54:38.1 55:01.4 17:45/M
23 kaithan cervantes 989 10 228 57:47.5 57:58.7 18:42/M
24 Joaquin Vasquez 961 9 234 58:44.1 59:29.3 19:11/M
25 Ivan Espitia 702 4 239 1:00:43.1 1:00:59.5 19:40/M
26 Zacgari Cotter 672 9 242 1:02:39.3 1:08:10.4 21:59/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andres Padron 868 13 3 20:26.8 20:33.8 6:38/M
2 Hans Leza 992 13 6 21:37.4 21:38.4 6:59/M
3 Robert Montano 840 14 7 21:44.9 21:46.3 7:01/M
4 Richard Gutierrez 1007 14 12 23:12.7 23:14.9 7:30/M
5 jael chapa 1033 12 20 24:53.9 24:53.9 8:02/M
6 MATEO AGUIRRE 986 14 26 25:57.3 26:06.9 8:25/M
7 Joseph Ferguson 705 12 41 28:56.6 28:59.0 9:21/M
8 Kyle Gregory 745 13 52 30:06.0 30:15.4 9:45/M
9 Marcus Momie 838 13 59 31:23.6 31:34.5 10:11/M
10 Joseph Belvis 617 13 86 34:20.7 34:56.1 11:16/M
11 Marc Alaniz 591 12 87 34:29.9 34:43.1 11:12/M
12 Carlos Morales 844 13 91 34:56.6 35:06.6 11:19/M
13 Logan Blair 625 12 103 36:35.2 37:04.1 11:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Enoch Ramirez 898 18 1 18:11.7 18:13.1 5:53/M
2 Brandon Bowman 633 16 5 20:56.7 21:16.4 6:52/M
3 Ricardo Aguilar 586 15 8 22:28.0 22:28.3 7:15/M
4 Robert Trevino 955 16 10 22:55.6 23:14.1 7:30/M
5 Isaac Hernandez 757 15 13 23:24.8 23:38.9 7:37/M
6 Monkol Prum 889 18 17 24:21.2 24:42.2 7:58/M
7 David Aylor 606 17 18 24:23.8 24:40.3 7:57/M
8 Joseph Campbell 641 15 22 25:15.4 25:30.0 8:14/M
9 Austin Franklin 713 15 25 25:37.0 25:55.9 8:22/M
10 Azael Jackson 549 15 30 26:50.7 26:52.0 8:40/M
11 Daniel Bustamante 637 17 34 27:49.4 28:13.2 9:06/M
12 Daniel Contreras 665 17 36 28:08.6 28:27.9 9:11/M
13 Devin Dellinger 689 17 37 28:17.9 28:40.0 9:15/M
14 George Harris 755 17 38 28:20.7 28:40.1 9:15/M
15 Nicholas Lopez 797 17 39 28:36.5 28:54.2 9:19/M
16 Eric Garza 722 17 43 29:09.2 29:32.7 9:32/M
17 jeff thottukndathil 949 17 56 31:16.9 31:39.5 10:13/M
18 Miguel Gonzalez 740 16 57 31:18.1 31:39.7 10:13/M
19 Ethan Blair 626 15 68 32:39.0 32:56.5 10:37/M
20 Jose Rodriguez 910 17 75 33:19.1 33:42.5 10:52/M
21 Reyes Lopez 798 17 77 33:21.2 33:43.6 10:53/M
22 Alain Mayen 821 17 78 33:26.1 33:44.3 10:53/M
23 Mark Garza 721 17 79 33:29.8 33:51.5 10:55/M
24 Michael Mexicano 1011 18 90 34:55.1 35:18.5 11:23/M
25 Juan Godinez 730 18 133 42:42.9 43:07.2 13:55/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Sinozich 506 29 2 18:57.1 18:57.7 6:07/M
2 Jeremy Lacamu 784 23 11 23:10.7 23:14.5 7:30/M
3 Javier Barahona 608 26 14 23:28.6 23:32.3 7:35/M
4 Jacob Lacamu 783 23 28 26:40.0 26:44.2 8:37/M
5 James Conyers 669 25 40 28:37.8 29:32.3 9:32/M
6 Reise Byrd 982 27 48 29:34.7 29:46.5 9:36/M
7 MARCUS AGUIRRE 985 24 66 32:22.8 32:31.5 10:29/M
8 Joe Palomo 873 29 85 34:18.6 34:27.1 11:07/M
9 Travis Miles 834 27 106 37:28.8 37:53.3 12:13/M
10 Jared Oestman 863 25 113 38:21.2 38:32.8 12:26/M
11 Eduardo Ledezma 792 24 122 40:11.0 40:12.8 12:58/M
12 Mario Alvarado 598 21 154 45:37.9 46:24.3 14:58/M
13 Edwin Portillo 515 23 171 46:58.0 47:28.6 15:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Robert Lay 790 35 15 23:30.2 23:32.4 7:35/M
2 Genaro Andrade 1020 34 24 25:17.4 25:34.2 8:15/M
3 Ciro Quinones 894 37 31 26:54.0 27:00.6 8:43/M
4 Fernando Ruiz 912 39 33 27:29.8 28:08.5 9:05/M
5 Lucas Shields 933 33 45 29:27.3 29:41.3 9:35/M
6 Joshua Gonzales 736 31 54 30:26.1 30:27.4 9:49/M
7 Andrew Eubanks 704 31 64 32:14.5 32:43.9 10:33/M
8 Ryan Schlosser 929 32 72 33:07.6 33:22.7 10:46/M
9 Jason Hill 763 36 100 36:18.4 36:39.6 11:49/M
10 Brad Waller 969 34 108 37:49.3 38:26.1 12:24/M
11 Daniel Gonzales 738 35 110 37:53.2 37:53.2 12:13/M
12 David Paige 870 39 115 38:23.2 38:29.6 12:25/M
13 Thomas Colello 662 35 139 43:33.1 43:40.9 14:05/M
14 Rosbel Garza 723 39 144 44:24.4 44:34.5 14:23/M
15 Joseph Hicks 760 32 149 45:15.8 45:53.9 14:48/M
16 Noel Becerra 616 36 194 50:11.2 50:48.1 16:23/M
17 Jason Soto 945 38 201 50:53.4 51:04.1 16:28/M
18 Luis Alberto Sanchez 921 36 248 1:03:35.2 1:04:08.4 20:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent Shrum 936 43 4 20:40.5 20:42.7 6:41/M
2 Chris Lacamu 785 48 27 26:19.2 26:38.4 8:35/M
3 Robert Hail 552 49 55 30:41.1 30:49.6 9:56/M
4 Mosley Momie 839 46 60 31:23.9 31:34.6 10:11/M
5 Viet Ngo 856 41 69 32:41.5 32:49.0 10:35/M
6 Denish Belvis 618 46 101 36:19.1 36:55.0 11:55/M
7 Joey Blair 627 41 119 39:13.3 39:39.6 12:47/M
8 John McGough 1030 44 123 40:57.1 41:24.4 13:21/M
9 Peter Tran 953 45 127 41:37.7 41:58.9 13:32/M
10 Enrique Macias 810 47 153 45:24.3 45:37.4 14:43/M
11 Joe Reyes 990 41 190 49:50.7 50:27.1 16:16/M
12 Luis Alanis 588 44 215 54:42.2 55:15.0 17:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Wagner 965 53 62 31:59.7 32:30.7 10:29/M
2 Robert Mercado 833 52 160 46:23.6 46:53.4 15:07/M
3 Ronnie Stidvent 991 52 205 52:05.9 52:44.0 17:01/M
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Quillian 892 59 97 35:50.4 36:10.3 11:40/M
2 Steven Sawyer 926 58 166 46:39.9 47:09.8 15:13/M
3 John Brewster 576 58 208 54:01.6 54:13.0 17:29/M
4 UMBELINO CHAPA 658 70 226 57:33.3 58:21.6 18:49/M