Running of the Bears

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net www.RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexandra Underwood Montgomery TX 145 13 13 40:15.0 40:17.8
2 Erin Gowton montgomery 236 45 14 41:10.6 41:20.5
3 Amanda Axelrod 287 17 17 42:47.5 42:53.6
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jordan Johnson 174 9 39 1:03:08.7 1:03:17.6
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandra Burton 346 19 18 42:49.6 42:55.2
2 Taylor Johnson 172 12 40 1:03:09.2 1:03:17.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elisabeth Yocham 315 26 34 53:04.6 53:07.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Darcy 132 33 31 51:31.5 51:43.2
2 Sarah Jones 282 36 35 54:33.0 54:44.4
3 Emily Ward 128 38 36 54:39.6 54:51.5
4 Vanessa Larrison 279 33 37 56:34.3 56:41.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Bourett Montgomery TX 147 46 20 44:57.1 45:01.6
2 Dannette Key 343 44 23 45:39.5 45:54.0
3 Ashley Wright Montgomery TX 129 44 30 51:30.9 51:43.3
4 Denise Novak 111 48 41 1:04:34.2 1:04:45.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Moore 155 52 32 52:12.1 52:22.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Cannon 295 60 43 1:16:42.0 1:16:58.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Mock Houston 357 41 1 30:52.0 30:53.6
2 Rocky Patrick Seale 103 13 2 30:58.8 31:01.3
3 Luke Watkins 355 16 3 34:46.2 34:47.8
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Bourett 146 10 22 45:39.5 45:43.2
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zach Russell Montgomery TX 347 14 4 34:46.4 34:47.7
2 Travis Esquivel 341 14 5 34:46.9 34:48.5
3 Parker Nenninger 356 16 6 34:47.3 34:49.1
4 Luke Cockroft Montgomery 316 14 8 36:43.8 36:45.9
5 Seth Reissig 336 15 10 37:34.3 37:35.0
6 Nathan King 280 14 26 48:48.7 48:51.5
7 Gerald Gilbert Montgomery 281 15 38 1:02:18.7 1:02:20.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew King 144 35 7 35:26.0 35:26.0
2 Kenny Stuart Montgomery TX 260 36 12 40:14.8 40:18.0
3 Casey O'Quinn 177 38 25 48:20.0 48:25.9
4 Jace Larrison 318 38 29 49:48.9 49:48.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rocky Seale 104 48 9 36:50.5 36:55.4
2 Jimmie Gowton montgomery 235 44 19 44:21.2 44:29.6
3 Bobby Brennan Montgomery TX 354 49 21 44:58.5 45:19.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Gess Montgomery TEXAS 238 53 11 39:09.0 39:14.9
2 Kjell Johansson 152 56 16 42:35.3 42:42.6
3 Brian McCloskey Spring TX 112 58 24 47:31.7 47:38.2
4 Mark Newell 123 58 27 48:56.2 48:56.2
5 Danny Lemke 254 57 42 1:09:10.0 1:09:18.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas F. Williams 211 62 15 42:24.0 42:28.0
2 Terry McSween 131 65 28 49:04.4 49:15.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Soles 156 70 33 53:03.5 53:11.2