Tomball Bunny Run

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Race timed by Michael @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Coumos 241 50 5 22:01.3
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaitlyn Kelly 101 10 39 27:29.0
2 Sophie Schmitz 179 10 89 32:35.2
3 Sophie Mejia 128 10 116 34:54.6
4 Zoey Wright 210 6 122 35:18.8
5 Adalyn Rendon 160 8 150 38:35.2
6 Lucenia Llanas 125 6 169 41:24.4
7 Kennedy Kerr 102 9 187 45:20.2
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jocelyn Auxier 17 12 8 22:24.7
2 Alyssa Newton 139 13 13 23:28.6
3 Vivian Gutierrez 247 11 18 24:14.6
4 Lia Tyra 237 11 38 27:28.0
5 Kaylie Perez 145 11 40 27:35.5
6 Sydney Bussell 32 12 59 29:32.5
7 Alexis Gallegos 64 11 70 29:48.1
8 Carly Metz 129 11 74 30:15.7
9 Elena Gutierrez 248 12 80 31:25.7
10 Kiley Durand 51 12 81 31:25.8
11 Anna Moellmer 239 12 87 32:32.2
12 Samantha Forbes 59 11 88 32:34.8
13 Kendall Wallace 195 12 92 32:46.2
14 Macie Duncan 49 12 133 37:10.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Regina Poblanno 154 15 56 29:04.6
2 Jasmine Briley 29 16 86 32:23.1
3 Cassandra Espinoza 53 15 109 34:00.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexa Arndt 14 25 33 27:02.0
2 Karima Abdulla 1 28 69 29:45.5
3 Sarah Howard 87 28 84 32:01.2
4 Samantha Rymer 171 27 107 33:50.2
5 Vanessa Miller 133 25 108 33:57.3
6 Isabel Perez 144 29 112 34:43.0
7 Madison Rendon 213 28 113 34:47.4
8 Christina Gosnell 70 24 120 35:15.3
9 Melissa Walker 194 25 142 38:15.5
10 diane Garza 221 25 159 41:04.6
11 Lauren Christiansen 38 24 179 44:02.9
12 Jasmine Bloom 22 27 184 44:52.2
13 Viki Ortega 141 22 213 51:18.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alicia Sander 175 33 50 28:39.7
2 Cinthya Cervantes 36 36 53 28:58.5
3 Becky Pelley 143 35 54 28:58.7
4 Brenda Karsama 96 37 67 29:43.8
5 Kristan Eaton 52 36 71 29:48.9
6 Heather Shores 182 35 72 30:07.4
7 Heather Hengesteg 83 36 76 30:28.3
8 Sadie Marcum 232 37 94 32:50.1
9 Victoria Kneen 109 39 114 34:51.3
10 Monica Duran 216 31 117 34:59.2
11 Shelly Moeller 134 33 123 35:19.6
12 Gracie Espinoza 54 39 124 35:21.1
13 Suzy Reich 158 37 127 36:19.9
14 Esmeralda Briley 28 38 128 36:20.6
15 Twyla Grimes 75 37 130 36:38.6
16 Amanda Kimball-Davis 106 35 135 37:31.7
17 Shea Hemker 82 38 139 38:02.6
18 Kimberly Kras 114 37 140 38:09.2
19 Rhonda Messal 229 33 146 38:18.3
20 Melanie Friddell 60 35 155 39:36.1
21 Samantha Rendon 159 31 162 41:18.1
22 Vanissa Sawyers 178 31 170 41:34.9
23 Catrina Robinson 166 31 175 43:00.6
24 Ross Landaverde 115 30 182 44:12.2
25 Amanda Puniagua 155 39 197 47:40.9
26 Lori Arnold 16 33 202 48:01.3
27 Kym Settlocker 181 30 205 49:10.6
28 Jaclyn Hughes 90 38 207 49:25.8
29 Angela Alonzo 6 37 210 50:14.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Faher 55 49 16 23:58.6
2 Angie Tyra 236 47 20 24:44.3
3 Juana Roque 169 41 22 25:00.4
4 Ana Poblanno 153 46 26 26:02.0
5 Karen Sandoz 176 48 27 26:24.0
6 Melissa Althen 7 42 43 27:41.3
7 Kelly Thomas 190 45 49 28:24.7
8 Susana Gonzales 68 41 57 29:11.1
9 Tanya Chroust 39 45 82 31:33.3
10 Theresa Garza 66 42 85 32:21.2
11 Susanna Whitley 238 46 91 32:38.9
12 Laurie Zepeda 211 47 104 33:29.9
13 Vickie Anderson 10 48 110 34:12.2
14 Traci Deleon 46 43 119 35:08.9
15 Cynthia Rose 170 47 143 38:15.9
16 Lisa Obsheatz 140 42 152 38:58.1
17 Rebecca Archambault 13 48 153 39:02.8
18 cindy Phillips 222 40 160 41:05.4
19 Sonya Kerr 105 47 172 42:05.0
20 Jennifer Perrett 148 48 174 42:25.4
21 Heather Blue 23 43 180 44:09.5
22 Renee Alfaro 3 42 181 44:11.6
23 Paula Thomas 191 49 185 44:54.5
24 Nadine Komber-Kajue 112 43 194 46:55.1
25 Chanda DeWoody 47 41 206 49:12.5
26 Jeanne Lara 117 45 212 50:37.0
27 Laryssa Korduba 113 42 214 52:30.7
28 Sandra Nunn 225 48 216 52:59.4
29 Shauna Watson 198 46 222 55:39.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Pearson 142 54 30 26:44.6
2 Tara Ambrose 9 51 45 27:42.3
3 Karen Lemker 122 55 47 28:07.4
4 Kira Gibbs 67 57 48 28:22.5
5 Winnie Schubert 180 50 83 31:33.4
6 Gigi Ragan 156 59 90 32:36.0
7 Jean Lash 218 52 102 33:23.2
8 Jo Ann Colson 40 55 105 33:39.6
9 Lisa Hoefer 85 54 118 35:04.1
10 Catherine Marquis 227 59 137 37:59.4
11 Renee Anderson 12 54 156 40:09.1
12 Mary Rendon 212 58 164 41:18.6
13 Charleen Spears 183 52 178 43:47.0
14 Cynthia Waltman 197 56 195 47:06.4
15 Robin Hattey 80 56 196 47:06.6
16 Michelle Hanigan 76 50 199 47:42.6
17 Alice Witty 205 52 203 48:01.4
18 Nancey Lillich 123 53 208 49:47.4
19 Karyn Moses 135 56 219 54:34.4
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucia Westmoreland 199 65 52 28:56.4
2 Janet Barcelona 2 61 96 33:06.1
3 Holly Strapulos 185 66 103 33:24.4
4 Laurie Daniels 41 61 106 33:40.7
5 Joan Schaekel 234 63 145 38:17.3
6 Kathy Cash 34 61 168 41:20.6
7 Vicki Saalfeld 233 63 171 41:48.5
8 Vickie altizer 220 69 173 42:12.5
9 Liz Tashakeri 187 60 176 43:24.7
10 Brenda Rodgers 168 62 177 43:45.7
11 Nidya Granadino 72 62 183 44:38.5
12 Kimberly Ballesta 19 64 186 45:10.6
13 Lurene Sambury 174 66 191 46:14.3
14 Iva Knight 111 65 192 46:28.8
15 Sharon Boyd 27 62 193 46:29.4
16 Kay Netherly 136 62 204 49:04.9
17 Kathryn Bradley 224 72 217 53:00.1
18 Gloria Milburn 131 71 218 53:13.5
19 Georgia Hethcox 84 66 220 54:37.7
20 Violet Jenkins 93 63 221 54:42.5
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyan Wallace 196 15 1 17:50.0
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 owen thomas 219 10 6 22:06.7
2 Evan Muckler 244 9 34 27:14.1
3 Jacob Taylor 188 7 35 27:19.1
4 Carson Keefe 97 7 36 27:20.0
5 Kristopher Perez 146 9 42 27:37.8
6 Julian Wong 206 10 55 29:00.7
7 Colton Wonzer 207 10 60 29:35.1
8 Clay Keefe 98 6 61 29:36.5
9 Alejandro Lazalde 120 9 66 29:38.5
10 Anthony Reyna 162 7 99 33:15.4
11 Benjamin Gable 61 9 126 35:29.2
12 Gabriel Reyna 165 10 129 36:21.5
13 Luke Hrncir 88 9 132 36:53.8
14 Taylor Doherty 48 8 138 38:02.4
15 Cayden Alonzo 5 9 157 40:14.3
16 Gabriel Kerr 104 7 188 45:21.9
17 Luis Llanas 124 7 209 50:12.4
18 Enrique Lara 118 10 211 50:32.6
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Boutte Jr. 24 11 3 19:55.3
2 Ephram Becker 246 11 9 22:37.3
3 Anthony Peterson 149 13 10 23:01.1
4 Matthew Reyna 163 12 19 24:18.2
5 Michael Kelly 100 14 23 25:07.8
6 Noah Wilson 202 11 28 26:29.4
7 Derek Kneen 107 11 46 27:57.4
8 Caden Wonzer 208 12 58 29:20.6
9 Kai Miller 217 12 65 29:37.1
10 Michael Lara 116 12 100 33:17.1
11 Gene Chang 37 11 136 37:32.0
12 William Gable 63 12 149 38:34.0
13 Virgil Nunn 226 14 215 52:58.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Trimmer 193 19 167 41:19.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Granadino 71 28 11 23:14.4
2 Ben Miller 132 29 79 31:16.7
3 Carl Williford 200 28 93 32:46.2
4 Andrew Lopez 126 24 101 33:23.1
5 Dywaine Robinson 167 29 125 35:23.6
6 James Jones 94 29 163 41:18.2
7 Andrew Heinson 81 28 165 41:19.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 George Winfrey 204 34 25 25:43.5
2 James Boutte Sr. 25 35 29 26:41.9
3 Nick Keefe 99 37 63 29:37.0
4 Mike Metz 130 36 75 30:17.0
5 Nick Wright 209 36 121 35:18.3
6 Derrick Taylor 189 38 141 38:10.7
7 John-Henry Rendon 161 35 148 38:33.8
8 Matt Hughes 91 39 161 41:17.3
9 Kye Rymer 172 30 166 41:19.6
10 John Sawyers 177 31 200 47:59.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Casey Wilson 203 41 4 20:35.1
2 Rich Newton 138 44 7 22:21.6
3 Joseph Camarillo 33 40 15 23:54.1
4 Omar Castanon 35 42 21 24:56.9
5 Geoff May 245 47 37 27:22.0
6 Rafael Perez 147 40 41 27:37.8
7 Kenneth Nutt 249 45 51 28:45.7
8 Jussi Karsama 95 45 68 29:43.9
9 Roy Garza 65 42 77 31:00.3
10 Todd Forbes 58 43 78 31:15.8
11 Jason Allen 4 43 95 32:53.3
12 Juan Reyna 164 45 97 33:08.1
13 Malcolm Kneen 108 49 98 33:14.2
14 Leo Paniagua 235 41 111 34:25.0
15 Armando Mejia 127 41 115 34:53.9
16 Chris Grimes 74 46 131 36:46.1
17 Greg Duncan 50 48 134 37:21.1
18 Matt Hrncir 89 43 151 38:57.6
19 Kevin Gable 62 42 154 39:35.7
20 Jeff Reich 157 47 158 40:39.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Gray 73 50 2 18:58.3
2 Quintin Kneen 110 51 12 23:19.9
3 Blake Walker 231 57 14 23:45.2
4 Michael Hoefer 86 53 17 24:09.3
5 Henry Lara 119 50 24 25:33.6
6 Brad Irick 92 50 31 26:45.1
7 Lenard Anderson 11 52 62 29:36.9
8 Duane Peterson 150 51 64 29:37.1
9 John Kozak 228 58 189 45:33.7
10 Dave Kerr 103 54 190 45:50.8
11 Jim Hanigan 77 53 198 47:42.2
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allen Alves 8 64 32 26:54.6
2 Greg Harmsen 78 63 44 27:42.0
3 George Strapulos 186 66 73 30:14.9
4 Randy Barnett 21 65 144 38:16.6
5 Paul Messal 230 70 147 38:18.3
6 Carl Boyd 26 62 201 47:59.7