Cypress Community Christian School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:38 PM  4/6/2017  Page 1
Warrior Relays - 4/6/2017
Cypress Christian School
Results
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
 
Name
School
Finals
Seed
Points
H#
Finals
10
1
Bartusiak, Emelia
St. Agnes
2:25.87
2:25.44
2
8
2
Marks, Savannah
St. Agnes
2:30.27
2:29.79
2
6
3
Leach, Kathryn
St. Agnes
2:31.42
2:34.43
2
4
4
Vinal, Samantha
Covenant Preparatory
2:45.76
2:35.27
2
2
5
Hotchkiss, Susannah
Cypress Christian
2:40.42
2:39.11
2
1
6
Nicholson, Elizabeth
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
2:37.66
2:41.14
2
 
7
Chagola, Helen
Southwest Christian
2:45.05
1
 
8
Tosh, Rachel
Northland Christian
2:51.50
2:46.35
2
 
9
Zollo, Sarah
Northland Christian
2:48.40
2:49.10
2
 
10
Kubicki, Madelyn
Bay Area Christian
2:53.42
1
 
11
Vankan, Aniek
The Village High School
2:43.63
2:53.94
2
 
12
Lluevano, Kianna
Cornerstone Christian Bryan
3:01.64
2:55.79
1
 
13
Lewis, Grace
Legacy Prep, Magnolia
2:55.00
2:58.04
2
 
14
Rao, Nina
The Village High School
2:59.66
2:59.74
2
 
15
Vaughn, Grace
Faith West Academy
3:00.51
3:06.52
1
 
16
Storey, Lauren
Cypress Christian
3:10.45
1
 
17
Parry, Isabelle
Logos Prep
3:08.24
3:10.50
1
 
18
Nguyen, Alexandra
Clear Lake Christian
3:29.97
3:18.31
1
 
19
Cortez, Tinidy
Southwest Christian
3:38.88
1
 
20
Luong, Cindy
Southwest Christian
3:49.81
1
 
---
Biggins, Caitlyn
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
NT
1
 
---
Simank, Anna
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
2:38.86
NT
2
 
---
Bosco, Avery
Legacy Prep, Magnolia
3:08.10
NT
1
 
---
Mastro, Stephanie
The Village High School
3:01.40
NT
1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
 
Name
School
Finals
Seed
Points
H#
Finals
10
1
Abueg, Ben
The Village High School
1:58.71
1:58.38
2
8
2
Tucker, Blake
Allen Academy
2:19.10
2:00.54
2
6
3
Geta, Habtamu
Unattached
2:07.00
2:04.00
2
4
4
Silva, Stevan
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
2:12.84
2:08.29
2
2
5
Hobbs, Benjamin
Logos Prep
2:12.23
2:09.41
2
1
6
Shelton, Anthony
Bay Area Christian
2:10.53
2:10.61
2
 
7
Hotchkiss, Jacob
Cypress Christian
2:12.83
2:10.91
2
 
8
Ramierz, Federico
The Village High School
2:13.00
2:10.97
2
 
9
Gonzalez, Jacob
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
2:14.44
2:13.72
2
 
10
Williams, Caleb
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
2:18.14
2:13.77
2
 
11
Muegge, Nicco
Southwest Christian
2:17.00
2:14.02
2
 
12
Carr, Brandon
Covenant Academy
2:17.74
2:16.63
2
 
13
LaStrapes, Caleb
Cornerstone Christian Bryan
2:23.21
1
 
14
Lightfoot, Jacob
Bay Area Christian
2:17.04
2:26.96
2
 
15
Mladenka, Matt
Faith West Academy
2:20.20
2:26.97
2
 
16
Eason, John Major
Allen Academy
2:28.44
1
 
17
Mudrow, Matthew
Cypress Christian
2:23.34
2:29.26
2
 
18
Bezner, Ben
Cypress Christian
2:35.50
2:34.46
1
 
19
Nickel, Jacob
Covenant Preparatory
2:42.69
2:35.90
1
 
20
Malaer, Preston
Covenant Preparatory
2:36.55
1