Conroe High School 5K

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Hufstetler 80 59 9 23:39.9 23:43.6
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Kuempel 51 12 35 33:34.0 33:34.2
2 Natalie Maldonado 105 10 40 35:43.9 35:49.3
3 Chloe Dipmore 108 10 41 35:44.1 35:49.8
4 Arianna Osorio 106 10 42 36:37.4 36:41.4
5 Briana Echeverria 103 10 43 37:01.1 37:05.0
6 Caitlin Hull 70 7 48 40:20.6 40:20.6
7 Katelyn Hunt 75 19 51 42:12.0 42:16.9
8 Evelyn Echeverria 104 10 54 43:02.7 43:07.0
9 Selena Delacerda 107 10 55 43:38.9 43:44.0
10 London Rankin 76 9 92 54:58.3 55:21.2
11 Lexington Rankin 79 4 93 58:46.9 58:46.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel James 12 28 13 25:15.1 25:19.7
2 Emily Tyson 57 26 16 26:56.6 27:08.1
3 Kennah Hineman 11 26 20 27:25.7 27:25.7
4 Katie Biggers 53 24 25 28:43.1 28:58.2
5 Chelsea Baker 15 26 27 29:07.4 29:15.8
6 Kelsey Baughman 111 20 32 32:08.8 32:11.6
7 Taylor Sharp 35 24 52 42:12.1 42:16.4
8 Melissa Mares 99 28 75 52:39.2 52:46.8
9 Jenna Hineman 114 27 81 54:06.8 54:20.2
10 Ivan Sanchez 90 26 88 54:48.9 55:13.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brooke McCoy 42 32 37 34:47.9 34:47.9
2 Summer Hull 69 36 47 40:00.8 40:18.9
3 Linsey Oldenburg 21 31 50 41:33.7 41:47.5
4 Judy Hamilton 133 39 70 47:01.2 47:01.2
5 Kelley Brown 66 34 71 51:17.4 51:34.3
6 Mellesha Porte 100 35 76 52:42.0 52:46.7
7 Hillary Nixon 64 30 82 54:15.6 54:29.7
8 Amy Sitzman 43 30 83 54:17.9 54:32.1
9 Rachel Rankin 77 39 87 54:42.5 55:21.0
10 Rachel Wylie 65 31 91 54:57.8 55:21.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kris Canestorp 41 40 12 24:50.3 24:50.3
2 Marion Horn 84 49 15 25:58.4 26:01.5
3 Teresa Frahm 26 49 19 27:14.4 27:24.7
4 jennifer bedore 81 46 23 27:44.7 27:47.1
5 Jeannie Moore 123 43 36 33:40.4 33:48.0
6 Edith Langford 25 42 53 42:44.1 42:51.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fran Blanton 48 57 18 26:57.2 26:59.5
2 Marla Stevens 129 56 22 27:30.6 27:36.2
3 Kay Biggers 52 52 33 32:24.6 32:39.6
4 Debbie Walker 24 53 38 34:56.2 35:09.4
5 Leesa Buckalew 54 57 39 35:24.9 35:40.5
6 Monica Pease 44 57 46 39:44.0 39:55.2
7 Lela Denise Moon 124 59 49 41:26.5 41:26.9
8 Susan Hineman 1 53 56 43:56.0 44:05.7
9 Patti Kozole 9 54 57 43:56.8 44:05.0
10 holly Arbuckle 16 56 58 43:57.7 44:06.2
11 Diana Sartin 117 55 59 43:58.5 44:05.1
12 Lizabeth Day 86 58 60 43:59.1 44:09.3
13 Lorrie Allemand 46 54 61 43:59.8 44:09.7
14 Starla Long 8 55 62 44:20.0 44:28.7
15 Renei Sewell 17 53 67 46:34.9 46:44.4
16 Tonya McGraw 101 56 68 46:36.0 46:44.1
17 Karyn Abram 37 53 69 47:00.8 47:00.8
18 Linda Atkinson 87 55 77 53:41.6 55:12.9
19 Patti Sheeren 132 56 79 53:43.4 55:14.9
20 Jennifer Lavender 89 51 89 54:54.9 55:20.9
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Fink 55 70 34 32:51.4 32:54.2
2 Karen Slepicka 62 60 45 39:33.8 39:44.2
3 Lynda Sasser 4 69 63 45:05.4 45:12.0
4 Robin Turnbull 116 60 66 46:20.0 46:28.6
5 Patty Pitt 27 60 72 51:17.8 51:33.9
6 Sharon Raven 28 60 73 51:52.4 52:07.3
7 Linda Davis 14 76 74 51:53.2 52:06.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Amann 61 27 1 16:04.6 16:04.6
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zane Sullivan 97 19 2 18:25.8 18:25.8
2 Jake Robin 119 7 31 30:32.2 30:32.2
3 Nash Rankin 78 12 90 54:56.0 55:20.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua Bennett 5 27 11 24:30.4 24:31.4
2 Tyler Tyson 58 26 17 26:57.0 27:08.0
3 Kendall Hineman 115 29 84 54:20.7 54:33.9
4 Jake Oldenburg 22 29 86 54:33.6 54:33.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Sparks Conroe TX 67 39 3 19:30.6 19:30.6
2 Scott Ramsey 98 37 5 22:08.2 22:11.8
3 Shawn Adair 20 30 8 23:31.9 23:33.3
4 Troy Willett 56 32 14 25:15.1 25:20.0
5 Bill McGraw 2 31 21 27:26.2 27:29.5
6 Jeremy Robin 120 39 30 30:20.2 30:20.2
7 Alex Castro 121 30 64 45:32.5 45:39.0
8 Taylor Cobb 59 32 80 53:43.6 53:56.8
9 Jonathan Schrock 40 32 85 54:32.6 55:12.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 chris kuempel 50 43 7 22:42.3 22:42.8
2 Richard Zambrano 82 41 24 27:45.0 27:47.1
3 Shawn Knox 110 44 29 30:13.9 30:17.3
4 Josh Hull 72 42 44 38:29.8 38:47.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Harris 131 50 4 19:43.3 19:53.4
2 Bobby Brennan 113 50 10 24:17.6 24:20.7
3 Barry Blanton 47 58 26 28:53.9 28:56.9
4 Chris Baughman 112 58 28 29:07.9 29:10.0
5 Bill McGraw 102 57 65 45:57.7 46:03.7
6 Robert Walker 23 59 78 53:42.2 53:55.5
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Slate 128 61 6 22:27.0 22:27.0