Tiger Trot

Age Group Results

March 31, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-20 21-29 40-49 50-59
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-20 40-49 50-59
10K Men: Top Finishers 1-20 40-49
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-20 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tomalea Bench 116 50 6 25:43.0 25:48.8 8:19/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Li 110 20 11 35:52.9 35:57.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Honey Nowak 101 40 12 40:20.6 40:25.2 13:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Jones 108 50 13 42:58.5 43:06.8 13:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Klacsmanovics 117 20 1 18:30.8 18:33.3 5:59/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colten Wilbanks 113 20 2 21:54.2 21:57.8 7:05/M
2 Kennis Bench 112 20 4 24:17.8 24:21.2 7:51/M
3 jack woodruff 118 20 9 33:42.5 33:48.0 10:54/M
4 Jason Li 111 20 10 35:52.4 35:57.2 11:36/M
Top

Male 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Brocato 105 21 3 23:15.2 23:20.3 7:32/M
2 Nicholas Van Cleve 104 21 5 25:08.9 25:15.0 8:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 edwin mejig 119 45 7 26:38.2 26:48.6 8:39/M
2 Chip Straub 115 40 8 31:29.8 31:36.8 10:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Jones 109 50 14 42:59.9 43:09.2 13:55/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Straub 288 20 1 42:34.9 42:38.0 6:53/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Hudzietz 290 20 4 51:51.9 51:57.9 8:23/M
2 Maggie Cicero 286 20 5 52:59.0 53:04.3 8:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Novosad 297 50 7 56:21.1 56:29.8 9:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Rosenbaum 287 40 2 43:13.7 43:17.7 6:59/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rolando M. Fernandez 298 20 3 49:40.3 49:43.5 8:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Purvis Katy 291 40 6 56:03.9 56:09.1 9:03/M