Wellness Freedom Park

Age Group Results

March 26, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larisa Timchina 232 50 12 24:13.6 24:14.9 7:49/M
2 Huan Yang 93 46 14 24:18.7 24:20.9 7:50/M
3 Tatiana Saavedra 57 13 27 26:12.5 26:21.1 8:27/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tutu Omilabu 278 0 103 36:01.6 37:52.4 11:37/M
2 Shuyan Qiu 103 0 161 53:59.9 54:09.3 17:25/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SOSA 129 17 33 27:01.1 27:57.0 8:43/M
2 Maria Elena Chambon 261 10 56 29:53.5 30:01.0 9:38/M
3 Ximena Arias-Sanchez 186 11 104 36:10.8 36:47.8 11:40/M
4 Alyssa Bendezu 202 10 108 36:39.0 36:45.9 11:49/M
5 Melanie Campos 204 11 121 38:39.0 38:46.1 12:28/M
6 Siri Krothapalli 5 11 127 39:37.1 39:47.9 12:47/M
7 Audrey Chen 47 8 135 42:25.5 43:35.7 13:41/M
8 Penny Heckel 305 8 141 45:27.9 45:27.9 14:40/M
9 Mariana Ferrel 162 13 147 46:01.8 46:41.8 14:51/M
10 Mingyi Lao 101 7 168 56:23.3 56:31.7 18:11/M
11 Mingfei Lao 102 5 170 56:26.9 56:35.8 18:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Molina 295 25 34 27:16.0 27:40.9 8:48/M
2 Amanda Stanley 75 26 71 31:52.2 31:57.2 10:17/M
3 Emily Owens 154 27 74 32:08.5 32:32.4 10:22/M
4 Isabel Rojas 119 22 79 32:43.0 33:14.2 10:33/M
5 Toni Mastropieri 84 24 82 33:13.3 33:13.3 10:43/M
6 Jessica Bayne 45 22 83 33:27.2 33:33.7 10:47/M
7 Rita Chapa 56 29 96 35:25.1 35:59.0 11:25/M
8 Madison Moore 286 21 125 39:29.9 39:46.2 12:44/M
9 Shanea Zeahera 209 24 137 42:27.7 42:41.1 13:42/M
10 Misty Dozier 177 29 146 46:01.4 46:14.6 14:51/M
11 Lupita Machado 250 25 154 49:12.9 49:17.9 15:52/M
12 Pranjali 308 28 155 49:23.8 49:45.3 15:56/M
13 Elizabeth L 110 28 180 1:09:07.0 1:09:59.6 22:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Najat Shayib 86 36 42 28:11.6 28:36.2 9:05/M
2 margarita 20 35 44 28:21.9 28:28.1 9:09/M
3 Vicky Pabon 304 30 52 29:25.5 29:48.0 9:29/M
4 Nubia Carson 284 31 77 32:25.9 32:51.8 10:27/M
5 Leyat Tal 307 33 78 32:41.0 32:56.9 10:33/M
6 Elisa Ciobotaru 120 39 87 33:57.2 34:28.4 10:57/M
7 Ting Hong 219 36 92 34:30.4 34:39.2 11:08/M
8 Tracy patton 226 38 94 35:00.2 35:09.4 11:17/M
9 laura campos katy 238 36 105 36:24.0 36:32.4 11:45/M
10 Lenora Nicole Copeland 248 31 109 36:42.3 37:38.4 11:50/M
11 Esther Chen 48 39 115 37:29.9 38:36.2 12:05/M
12 Zeph Lozada 242 37 123 39:05.1 39:38.3 12:36/M
13 Gayathri Narayanan 217 35 129 41:07.3 41:30.9 13:16/M
14 Julie Sadowski Katy 115 38 130 41:07.6 41:48.1 13:16/M
15 Susan Haagenson 273 39 138 44:19.4 44:38.5 14:18/M
16 Abyar Aejaz 234 35 148 46:07.3 46:35.1 14:53/M
17 Ragini Deore 11 31 152 48:57.9 50:48.1 15:47/M
18 Jayna Dave 15 37 162 54:27.8 56:19.5 17:34/M
19 mary moreno 270 32 164 55:18.6 55:48.7 17:50/M
20 Sravanti Krothapalli 4 37 166 55:42.6 55:56.7 17:58/M
21 Krista Melancon 151 33 171 56:29.2 57:19.0 18:13/M
22 Kara 297 30 172 56:29.7 57:18.5 18:13/M
23 Stacy Keener 272 38 173 57:56.4 57:56.4 18:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana sanchez 247 46 29 26:20.5 27:23.1 8:30/M
2 Sheny fabro 198 47 31 26:48.1 26:48.1 8:39/M
3 Janeatte Bendezu 205 42 40 27:47.6 27:57.1 8:58/M
4 C Yasmin Garcia 36 41 45 28:25.6 29:15.5 9:10/M
5 Yuan Schmid 194 47 48 28:46.7 28:48.8 9:17/M
6 Deysi Recinos 27 49 49 29:02.4 29:06.6 9:22/M
7 Hongmei Lou 271 46 50 29:05.7 29:13.6 9:23/M
8 Juana Sanchez 188 47 64 31:13.0 31:48.7 10:04/M
9 Sharon Mata Katy TX 244 49 68 31:38.0 31:56.9 10:12/M
10 Virginie HOUILLIEZ 150 48 73 31:56.6 31:59.1 10:18/M
11 Anita Cook 78 40 75 32:09.8 32:23.0 10:22/M
12 Holly Tennent 282 41 89 34:07.3 34:12.5 11:00/M
13 Marisela Alvarado 140 43 91 34:18.9 34:25.0 11:04/M
14 Mary Ann Kriekenbeek 161 44 98 35:33.0 35:45.0 11:28/M
15 Melissa McPherson Houston TEXAS 208 44 101 35:46.7 36:00.5 11:32/M
16 Leyda Castillo 31 40 116 38:00.5 38:35.9 12:15/M
17 Irlanda Salas 222 43 118 38:02.9 38:39.8 12:16/M
18 Rashmi Murthy 180 45 120 38:23.0 39:08.0 12:23/M
19 Jennifer Liberta 82 45 131 41:15.6 41:55.8 13:18/M
20 Mea Ebenbichler 164 49 139 44:26.5 45:14.6 14:20/M
21 Alison McCaslin 125 40 140 45:26.4 45:27.6 14:39/M
22 Guadalupe Castillejos 163 45 149 47:11.3 47:52.0 15:13/M
23 Chen Xiang 49 48 151 48:29.0 48:39.4 15:38/M
24 Vallidevi yarlagadda 300 45 153 49:00.9 49:45.4 15:48/M
25 Sangita Vennela 206 47 158 50:42.6 51:18.7 16:21/M
26 Munira 192 43 174 1:00:44.9 1:01:29.7 19:35/M
27 Kresha 90 42 176 1:02:28.0 1:02:31.3 20:09/M
28 Sandra Osorto 301 49 177 1:02:32.1 1:02:36.0 20:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Frinks 228 50 30 26:43.9 26:56.5 8:37/M
2 Anh Van Houston TX 145 58 51 29:16.9 29:21.7 9:26/M
3 maria acosta 255 54 81 33:01.5 33:04.1 10:39/M
4 Joy Comeau Katy 239 57 112 36:48.6 37:04.3 11:52/M
5 Nancy Giardina 51 53 124 39:22.1 39:31.5 12:42/M
6 Sahana rao Houston TEXAS 59 53 128 40:17.4 41:04.6 13:00/M
7 Mirna Chang 258 50 132 41:30.4 41:41.1 13:23/M
8 Preety Park 212 52 134 42:00.8 42:47.9 13:33/M
9 Sherbanu Kadibhai 215 53 150 47:16.1 48:04.2 15:15/M
10 Jocelyn Williams Katy 276 54 159 51:43.7 52:07.0 16:41/M
11 Anjali Kallur 196 53 175 1:00:46.3 1:01:31.7 19:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Rose 76 60 60 30:50.8 30:56.0 9:57/M
2 Shauna Alexander 81 63 114 37:07.1 37:36.0 11:58/M
3 Doris Bozanich Katy TX 130 62 144 45:50.4 46:28.7 14:47/M
4 JONI NOBLE 80 60 156 50:09.2 50:57.6 16:11/M
5 Sangita Barve 292 60 179 1:06:27.1 1:06:45.8 21:26/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy McWilliams 61 72 57 30:07.1 30:28.1 9:43/M
2 Beverly Marshall 275 73 160 51:44.3 52:06.9 16:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Quiroga 26 18 1 19:31.8 19:31.8 6:18/M
2 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 29 40 2 19:37.7 19:38.3 6:20/M
3 Logan Schaunaman Katy 298 14 3 19:54.4 19:55.6 6:25/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jose acosta 256 0 58 30:42.3 30:52.1 9:54/M
2 Joseph Clyde Kriekenbeek 160 0 72 31:53.8 31:53.8 10:17/M
3 Unknown Partic. 373 373 107 36:31.5 36:36.3 11:47/M
4 Unknown Partic. 382 382 110 36:43.1 37:38.2 11:51/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 edgar mora 236 16 8 23:46.4 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Octavio Primo Castillo 113 12 15 24:23.9 25:00.3 7:52/M
3 George Lewis 296 8 23 25:56.9 26:00.9 8:22/M
4 Jose Morales-Wade 220 17 32 26:55.2 27:32.6 8:41/M
5 Muhammed Zaidi 158 18 39 27:41.0 27:41.0 8:56/M
6 Allen Tovar 306 10 43 28:14.3 28:15.1 9:06/M
7 David Saavedra 58 8 62 31:03.4 31:40.4 10:01/M
8 Jason Huang 127 11 66 31:20.3 31:23.4 10:06/M
9 Diego Morales-Wade 221 13 69 31:42.1 32:15.4 10:14/M
10 Zachary Chen 46 9 84 33:31.3 34:33.8 10:49/M
11 Jose Rios JR 253 19 85 33:43.1 34:12.1 10:53/M
12 victor mora 237 14 93 34:55.3 35:01.7 11:16/M
13 ivan campos katy 235 13 102 35:59.5 36:04.2 11:36/M
14 Daniela Arias-Sanchez 187 16 117 38:01.8 38:36.2 12:16/M
15 Aiden Dozier 176 8 143 45:44.0 45:57.6 14:45/M
16 Varun Krothapalli 3 6 165 55:35.1 55:46.8 17:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chi Lu 200 26 19 25:18.1 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Trevor Stanley 77 26 21 25:29.5 25:29.5 8:13/M
3 Ricardo Reynoso 249 25 24 26:03.5 26:07.7 8:24/M
4 Travis McDaniel 191 22 25 26:08.0 26:23.9 8:26/M
5 Hussain bolt 35 23 35 27:18.9 27:34.1 8:48/M
6 Ali Jeddy 157 24 36 27:27.2 27:45.5 8:51/M
7 Syed 39 26 38 27:37.1 27:38.8 8:55/M
8 Drew Padley 41 27 97 35:26.0 36:00.0 11:26/M
9 Mohammad Zaidi 207 25 99 35:46.2 36:01.6 11:32/M
10 James Lee 285 28 136 42:26.2 43:34.3 13:41/M
11 Kwok Hin Lai 274 29 167 56:09.5 56:31.9 18:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Weaver 144 33 5 21:48.9 21:52.0 7:02/M
2 Sylvain Chambon 262 39 6 23:18.7 23:22.4 7:31/M
3 Aaron Flanagan 85 30 7 23:31.8 23:37.9 7:35/M
4 Christopher Vega 294 32 20 25:23.3 25:23.3 8:11/M
5 Steve Odom Katy 265 39 37 27:31.0 28:02.4 8:53/M
6 Jared Rubenstein 277 34 46 28:30.2 28:46.1 9:12/M
7 Daniel 12 36 54 29:44.5 29:54.9 9:35/M
8 Uday Godse 10 36 95 35:22.4 36:21.6 11:25/M
9 Calvin Chen 34 38 111 36:44.8 37:55.1 11:51/M
10 earl lozada 243 37 113 37:02.1 38:04.4 11:57/M
11 Timothy Juarez 210 36 119 38:13.1 38:55.2 12:20/M
12 Jamie rubio 259 36 133 41:41.6 41:51.4 13:27/M
13 Steven Kacal 179 36 145 45:59.3 46:14.1 14:50/M
14 Sachin K 14 36 163 54:34.1 55:34.8 17:36/M
15 jose 269 36 169 56:26.3 56:56.2 18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Hill 52 44 4 20:01.7 20:01.7 6:27/M
2 Oleg Mouraenko 230 42 10 24:09.4 24:09.4 7:47/M
3 Juan Perdomo 118 47 11 24:11.4 24:51.7 7:48/M
4 David Bendezu Richmond 203 42 18 25:16.7 25:16.7 8:09/M
5 Chao Li 104 47 22 25:42.6 25:51.0 8:17/M
6 K Yu 117 42 26 26:10.5 26:12.5 8:26/M
7 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 2 46 47 28:34.9 29:01.0 9:13/M
8 Scott Schaunaman Katy TX 299 41 53 29:32.8 29:35.8 9:32/M
9 Jose L. Rios SR. 241 46 55 29:49.0 30:19.4 9:37/M
10 Albeiro Saavedra Katy TX 37 42 63 31:04.3 31:41.7 10:01/M
11 Francisco 184 48 65 31:14.3 31:48.5 10:05/M
12 Glenn Orlando Pringle 266 43 67 31:24.9 31:52.2 10:08/M
13 Frank Huang 128 49 70 31:44.6 32:02.4 10:14/M
14 Venky Ramadurai 89 45 76 32:23.7 32:46.6 10:27/M
15 Robert Tennent 283 47 88 34:07.1 34:12.5 11:00/M
16 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 70 45 90 34:09.2 34:35.6 11:01/M
17 Nitin Kadam 195 49 106 36:24.8 36:47.2 11:45/M
18 Mike Bush 95 42 126 39:32.6 39:45.9 12:45/M
19 todd tan 50 48 142 45:37.8 45:47.8 14:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yves HOUILLIEZ 153 53 9 23:51.8 23:56.9 7:42/M
2 Li-Ching Chen 302 58 13 24:14.4 24:17.3 7:49/M
3 Bing Li 143 52 16 24:26.6 24:29.3 7:53/M
4 Thomas Fons Katy 199 50 17 24:37.3 24:49.4 7:56/M
5 Fred Garza 172 54 28 26:19.1 26:22.3 8:29/M
6 Mark Coleman Houston TX 211 58 41 28:03.0 28:04.2 9:03/M
7 Steve mata 245 51 59 30:44.5 31:05.0 9:55/M
8 Paul Winski Katy TEXAS 112 52 61 31:00.1 31:23.7 10:00/M
9 Jay Zaffino 83 53 80 32:51.7 33:20.8 10:36/M
10 Jorge Recinos 24 52 86 33:48.1 33:53.8 10:54/M
11 Jeff Weddle Houston TX 146 54 100 35:46.6 35:50.5 11:32/M
12 Sudesh Pillutla 303 53 157 50:41.0 51:19.0 16:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Participant 38 60 122 38:39.6 38:39.6 12:28/M
2 SANJAY 291 62 178 1:06:25.1 1:06:43.7 21:25/M
3 Luis Malcaba 246 61 181 1:09:07.2 1:10:00.2 22:18/M