March 11, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Detail Team Results

8K

Open Mens

Team - Hookem

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 52:00.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 560 Michael Kruckemeyer M 155 155 44:56.2 44:56.2
2 558 Aimal Wardak M 205 360 49:25.7 47:11.0
3 559 Karl Long M 283 643 1:01:40.2 52:00.7

Team - Strasburger Masters

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 555 Ron Oran Houston M 210 210 50:11.3 50:11.3
2 556 Bijan Siahatgar M 240 450 53:27.6 51:49.5

Detail Team Results

8K

Open Mixed

Team - Exxon

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 37:46.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 565 Pamela Skaufel F 33 33 32:49.7 32:49.7
2 564 Sherry Scott F 62 95 35:38.3 34:14.0
3 566 Micah Heilbrun M 154 249 44:52.5 37:46.8

Team - King & Spalding

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 44:16.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 569 Esteban Sanchez M 88 88 39:11.1 39:11.1
2 568 Jonny P. Heins M 150 238 44:27.0 41:49.0
3 567 Kayla D. Carrick F 203 441 49:10.3 44:16.1

Team - Fizer Foundation

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 44:29.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 542 Matthew Lueders M 110 110 41:37.2 41:37.2
2 540 Carolyn Chachere F 137 247 43:03.2 42:20.2
3 541 Jovana Popovich F 197 444 48:48.7 44:29.7

Team - Serpe Jones III

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 577 John Craft M 66 66 36:21.8 36:21.8

Detail Team Results

8K

All Lawyers

Team - Strasburger - TCH Alliance

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 35:35.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 553 Dan Gollins M 10 10 29:26.7 29:26.7
2 552 John K. Spiller M 49 59 34:33.7 32:00.2
3 554 David Reiner M 135 194 42:47.3 35:35.9

Team - V&E

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 35:54.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 550 Zach Howe M 30 30 32:13.9 32:13.9
2 551 Greg Miller M 35 65 33:16.3 32:45.1
3 549 Austin March M 126 191 42:11.9 35:54.0

Team - Serpe Jones I

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 38:23.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 572 Amy Craft F 61 61 35:32.0 35:32.0
2 570 Josh Christopher M 75 136 37:44.9 36:38.4
3 571 Kenton Harris M 119 255 41:54.4 38:23.7

Team - JTTA-Team

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 41:47.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 563 Sherry Bankhead Trent F 107 107 41:30.7 41:30.7
2 561 Jared Flynn M 111 218 41:44.2 41:37.5
3 562 Christopher Trent M 122 340 42:08.8 41:47.9

Team - Baker Hostetler

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 42:25.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 527 Doug D'Arche M 87 87 39:01.9 39:01.9
2 526 Mary Sergott Lee F 134 221 42:35.0 40:48.4
3 525 Marie Carlisle F 158 379 45:39.5 42:25.4

Team - Gibbs & Bruns Team 2

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 46:58.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 528 Colin Pogge M 121 121 42:00.3 42:00.3
2 529 David Sheeren M 129 250 42:19.8 42:10.0
3 530 Justin Patrick M 132 382 42:32.9 42:17.6
4 532 Ross MacDonald M 193 575 48:39.9 43:53.2
5 531 Barrett Reasoner M 236 811 52:55.7 45:41.7
6 533 Ayesha Najam F 239 1050 53:22.5 46:58.5

Team - Sidley Austin LLP

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 51:59.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 538 Eduardo Marquez M 125 125 42:11.7 42:11.7
2 537 Angela K. Daniel F 247 372 54:01.8 48:06.8
3 539 Alex Tanton M 275 647 59:44.9 51:59.5

Team - KoonsFuller

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 600 Jennifer Varadi F 272 272 59:36.8 59:36.8

Team - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 543 Adam J. Weaver M 123 123 42:10.8 42:10.8
2 544 William J. Hotze M 252 375 55:06.6 48:38.7

Detail Team Results

8K

Law School

Team - TMSL

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 47:58.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 534 Carlos Ortiz M 156 156 45:20.7 45:20.7
2 535 Tom Huynh M 195 351 48:44.6 47:02.6
3 536 Hector Picazo M 208 559 49:50.3 47:58.5