Ima's 1K

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

1K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wiggins 237 7 3 5:14.6 5:17.1 5:17/K
2 Emma Phillips 240 6 8 5:41.4 5:49.0 5:49/K
3 Jillian Mikuski 319 8 10 5:43.0 5:50.5 5:50/K
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Brooks 253 8 11 5:45.2 5:47.6 5:47/K
2 Chassidy Journet 235 4 13 5:48.4 6:07.2 6:07/K
3 Yuliya Baumgartner 262 4 14 5:56.1 5:59.7 5:59/K
4 Sofia Benavidez 229 8 15 5:59.1 6:03.0 6:03/K
5 Sarah-Grace Bolton 255 8 16 6:13.1 6:21.4 6:21/K
6 Jacie Mann 258 11 17 6:20.4 6:24.2 6:24/K
7 Amey Willis 273 10 18 6:23.5 6:26.2 6:26/K
8 Izzy Turner 257 10 19 6:24.9 6:28.4 6:28/K
9 Audrey Brooks 254 7 20 6:28.8 6:35.0 6:35/K
10 Violet Beard 312 6 21 6:31.1 6:34.4 6:34/K
11 Tristan Garza 323 5 22 6:36.5 6:42.2 6:42/K
12 Melania Garza 321 7 24 6:50.7 6:58.0 6:58/K
13 Juliiana Mikusji 320 7 25 6:54.4 7:00.9 7:00/K
14 Madelyne Perkins 228 2 26 6:57.2 7:03.2 7:03/K
15 Sydney Brooks 252 8 28 7:15.9 7:18.9 7:18/K
16 Brylee Moses 270 4 29 7:36.2 7:46.3 7:46/K
17 Macelyn Rose 224 5 31 8:01.9 8:06.4 8:06/K
18 Emilee Sexton 227 7 34 8:26.6 8:30.7 8:30/K
19 Annabelle Tremont 231 5 35 9:36.5 9:45.3 9:45/K
20 Emilia Tremont 232 2 36 9:38.4 9:46.8 9:46/K
21 Tayler Kingan 256 10 37 10:05.2 10:09.5 10:09/K
22 Fathom Barrow 223 10 38 10:06.8 10:11.1 10:11/K
23 Presley Butler 324 3 39 10:47.4 10:55.6 10:55/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Dearen 247 10 1 4:46.5 4:48.8 4:48/K
2 Daniel Benavidez 230 10 2 5:06.8 5:10.2 5:10/K
3 Chadrick Journet Jr 236 6 4 5:16.3 5:34.2 5:34/K
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Cassidy 243 7 5 5:29.6 5:32.4 5:32/K
2 Trenton Owens 244 8 6 5:30.5 5:33.4 5:33/K
3 Eddie Baumgartner 260 6 7 5:33.9 5:37.1 5:37/K
4 Noah Wiggins 238 11 9 5:41.9 5:43.9 5:43/K
5 Reice Phillips 241 4 12 5:46.0 5:54.2 5:54/K
6 Everett Salazar 233 6 23 6:44.1 6:44.9 6:44/K
7 Alex Baumgartner 261 4 27 7:12.4 7:16.3 7:16/K
8 Lydon Paxton 245 7 30 7:49.7 7:52.9 7:52/K
9 Carson Wagner 212 4 32 8:11.6 8:15.2 8:15/K
10 Jacob Harshman 294 3 33 8:19.9 8:26.0 8:26/K