Jail Break Run 2017

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Netherland Hilary Baytown TX 1779 29 17 1:36:53.4 7:24/M
Top

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mack Broussard Hankamer TX 1650 18 1 1:20:14.1 6:07/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2004 2004 0 617 3:14:39.4 14:52/M
2 Unknown Partic. 2005 2005 0 618 3:14:48.9 14:52/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Tomlinson Cypress TX 1688 15 198 2:06:16.2 9:38/M
2 Hannah Pinney Ft. Worth TX 1040 11 223 2:09:05.1 9:51/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Salazar Baytown TX 1144 15 28 1:40:25.9 7:40/M
2 Jonathan Ferrell Baytown TX 1158 14 75 1:50:03.2 8:24/M
3 Fattmann Calix Bentonville AR 1898 15 164 2:03:24.2 9:25/M
4 Jacob Kraatz La Porte TX 1620 13 386 2:26:21.1 11:10/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna MuŃ▒oz Pasadena TX 1614 16 156 2:02:10.8 9:20/M
2 Perez Kiley Baytown TX 1864 17 225 2:09:12.4 9:52/M
3 Martinez Nathalie Baytown TX 1862 17 247 2:10:47.3 9:59/M
4 Sarah Espino 1949 16 603 3:09:33.7 14:28/M
5 Cheyenne Cantu Baytown TX 768 18 643 3:27:02.5 15:48/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Deleon 1931 16 7 1:30:29.0 6:54/M
2 Lincoln Dow Houston TX 1542 16 39 1:44:30.9 7:59/M
3 John Coggins Beach City TX 1169 19 86 1:52:16.0 8:34/M
4 Carlos Rodriguez 1958 16 114 1:56:53.4 8:55/M
5 Contreras Gustavo Baytown TX 1865 17 224 2:09:11.2 9:52/M
6 Riley O'Brien Baytown TX 1685 16 336 2:19:18.5 10:38/M
7 Cameron Toguchi La Porte TX 1453 17 410 2:29:56.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Griffith College Station TX 1454 20 102 1:56:05.9 8:52/M
2 Nijia Zhou Lake Jackson TX 1920 21 269 2:13:16.5 10:10/M
3 Cassie Hinshaw Pearland TX 1056 21 323 2:18:15.8 10:33/M
4 Jessie Bradford Baytown TX 1343 22 370 2:23:31.2 10:57/M
5 Ashley Corry Deer Park TX 1151 21 428 2:32:16.6 11:37/M
6 Carly Owen Pasadena TX 1359 24 486 2:43:24.1 12:28/M
7 Aimee Rotramel Lake Jackson TX 1595 20 497 2:44:56.5 12:35/M
8 Kaylee Bradberry Lake Jackson TX 1645 20 498 2:44:57.1 12:35/M
9 Rachel Murphy Houston TX 1712 20 522 2:47:20.7 12:46/M
10 Santiago Daniella Houston TX 1792 23 537 2:49:53.8 12:58/M
11 Darby Slack Houston TX 1600 23 607 3:10:35.3 14:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Symons Beaumont TX 1076 24 25 1:39:23.5 7:35/M
2 Quentin Arrants College Station TX 1344 20 64 1:48:51.3 8:19/M
3 Cody Sabol Houston TX 1233 23 80 1:50:57.2 8:28/M
4 Nathan Cleavinger Baytown TX 1181 20 85 1:52:00.7 8:33/M
5 Medina Zackary Pearland TX 1827 21 128 1:58:57.6 9:05/M
6 Ortiz Jorge Katy TX 1886 21 138 1:59:36.4 9:08/M
7 John Palacios Houston TX 1557 24 184 2:05:19.8 9:34/M
8 Brad Ertl 1950 24 262 2:12:28.2 10:07/M
9 Roger Ables Shallowater TX 1554 24 449 2:35:32.4 11:52/M
10 Kyle Derose 1954 24 484 2:42:20.4 12:24/M
11 Christian Lopez Pasadena TX 1428 22 575 2:56:38.7 13:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Leiby Houston TX 1426 29 50 1:46:25.5 8:07/M
2 Gabby Tate Houston TX 1424 28 51 1:46:44.3 8:09/M
3 Allison Burkhard Pearland TX 1648 26 58 1:48:15.0 8:16/M
4 Tracy Sexton St. Louis MO 1230 26 82 1:51:09.2 8:29/M
5 Sarah Jean Smith Pearland TX 1651 29 99 1:55:41.0 8:50/M
6 Sorensen Kara Baytown TX 1843 27 147 2:01:11.3 9:15/M
7 Gina Vento Cleveland OH 1623 26 173 2:04:19.4 9:29/M
8 Yesenia De La Rosa Mission TX 1698 28 189 2:05:42.6 9:36/M
9 Orta Trisha Kingsville TX 1772 27 196 2:06:05.0 9:37/M
10 Sunny Lagrone Houston TX 1282 28 199 2:06:23.4 9:39/M
11 Najar Alyssa Houston TX 1769 26 201 2:06:25.4 9:39/M
12 Marcela Manzano Houston TX 1172 27 219 2:08:53.4 9:50/M
13 Bethany Bradley Pasadena TX 1369 29 232 2:09:51.5 9:55/M
14 Brenda Gutierrez San Juan TX 1701 29 246 2:10:39.2 9:58/M
15 Paulene Weilnau West Columbia TX 1755 28 279 2:14:26.1 10:16/M
16 Audrey Steele Jacksonville TX 1640 28 282 2:14:37.4 10:17/M
17 Audrey Alaniz Deer Park TX 1567 27 288 2:15:20.9 10:20/M
18 Melissa Pichardo Baytown TX 1197 25 303 2:16:41.0 10:26/M
19 Mccann Claire Crowley LA 1910 29 304 2:16:44.2 10:26/M
20 Crystal Ramos Katy TX 1700 26 315 2:17:48.1 10:31/M
21 Jourdan Bowman La Porte TX 1398 28 321 2:18:04.5 10:32/M
22 Christie Youngblood La Porte TX 1608 28 335 2:19:12.9 10:38/M
23 Tasha Ford Pearland TX 1302 29 338 2:19:35.3 10:39/M
24 Allina Vasquez 1956 26 349 2:21:16.4 10:47/M
25 Christi Pierce Hutto TX 1417 28 350 2:21:17.0 10:47/M
26 Christina Trevino La Marque TX 1187 26 377 2:24:33.5 11:02/M
27 Abby Flores Portland TX 1496 28 402 2:28:20.5 11:19/M
28 Cassin Kyrie Houston TX 1848 25 420 2:31:29.5 11:34/M
29 Eileen Estrada Stafford TX 1669 25 452 2:36:31.0 11:57/M
30 Amanda Ramirez La Porte TX 1658 27 454 2:36:35.9 11:57/M
31 Shute Elizabeth League City TX 1791 29 459 2:37:46.9 12:03/M
32 Garrett Erin Houston TX 1881 28 464 2:39:19.0 12:10/M
33 Whitney Brooks 1941 27 473 2:39:52.8 12:12/M
34 Yesenia De La Cruz Galena Park TX 1638 28 476 2:40:22.8 12:15/M
35 Bradley Stephanie Katy TX 1849 25 477 2:40:39.6 12:16/M
36 Brittney Gonzalez Pearland TX 1319 28 492 2:44:14.5 12:32/M
37 Cortney Bell Pasadena TX 1734 26 494 2:44:18.1 12:33/M
38 Munoz Wendy Houston TX 1883 27 515 2:46:16.4 12:42/M
39 Melanie Touchet Killeen TX 1708 29 538 2:50:23.1 13:00/M
40 Rawan Dayah Galveston TX 1626 27 545 2:51:11.8 13:04/M
41 Archer Nichole Copperas Cove TX 1912 26 547 2:51:25.1 13:05/M
42 Arielle Wilson Deer Park TX 1659 27 574 2:56:35.2 13:29/M
43 Jade Cox Baytown TX 1553 29 578 2:58:53.8 13:39/M
44 Morales Brittany Conroe TX 1796 28 593 3:03:44.9 14:02/M
45 Kendra Ponder Baytown TX 1161 26 599 3:08:41.5 14:24/M
46 Eryca Gonzalez Corpus Christi TX 1478 28 602 3:09:30.7 14:28/M
47 Alyssa McDaniel League City TX 1152 27 634 3:21:15.3 15:22/M
48 Trevino Johana Pasadena TX 1816 25 650 3:52:35.4 17:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alden Bahr Pearland TX 1025 29 4 1:26:20.8 6:35/M
2 Derek Davis Huntsville TX 1702 28 11 1:32:50.8 7:05/M
3 Michael Harness Jr Pasadena TX 1756 28 24 1:39:04.5 7:34/M
4 Cody Musser Houston TX 1622 26 32 1:42:34.9 7:50/M
5 Brown Kenneth Dayton TX 1899 29 49 1:46:16.5 8:07/M
6 Joseph Vento Dallas TX 1717 25 56 1:48:01.5 8:15/M
7 Michael Harrington Houston TX 1447 28 67 1:49:13.4 8:20/M
8 Nathan Jessup Nacogdoches TX 1387 25 72 1:49:39.0 8:22/M
9 Shawn Brooks Vidor TX 1467 27 74 1:49:48.8 8:23/M
10 Sexton Justin Kingwood TX 1812 28 77 1:50:14.7 8:25/M
11 Brian Gavaghan League City TX 1718 25 105 1:56:15.9 8:52/M
12 Wing Hoe Yee Houston TX 1587 25 107 1:56:28.2 8:53/M
13 Quinn Larwood Houston TX 1283 28 108 1:56:30.7 8:54/M
14 Ben Brown Katy TX 1742 25 111 1:56:38.1 8:54/M
15 Bernard Murphy Houston TX 1711 28 115 1:57:28.0 8:58/M
16 Aaron Fernandez Houston TX 1585 26 119 1:57:54.4 9:00/M
17 Mehkri Faroukh Dallas TX 1804 26 129 1:59:00.8 9:05/M
18 Matthew Barrows Beaumont TX 1632 26 132 1:59:20.5 9:07/M
19 Monty Garmon Deer Park TX 1490 27 141 1:59:50.0 9:09/M
20 Hernandez Andres Houston TX 1815 29 153 2:01:43.8 9:17/M
21 Warren Price La Porte TX 1538 27 154 2:02:01.9 9:19/M
22 Bussell Nate The Woodlands TX 1879 26 191 2:05:49.1 9:36/M
23 Jonathan Cotter Nederland TX 1532 27 202 2:06:26.8 9:39/M
24 Shane O'Sullivan La Porte TX 1397 28 220 2:08:57.9 9:51/M
25 Williams Byron Hermitage TN 1831 29 264 2:12:34.7 10:07/M
26 Sergio Ramirez Brownsville TX 1489 25 325 2:18:20.9 10:34/M
27 Marcus Estrada Stafford TX 1670 25 380 2:25:09.8 11:05/M
28 Stephen Jeter II Katy TX 1315 29 411 2:29:58.7 11:27/M
29 Adrian De La Rosa Mission TX 1697 29 422 2:31:35.5 11:34/M
30 Christopher Wilson Rosenberg TX 1678 28 423 2:32:03.5 11:36/M
31 Cody Witucki Friendswood TX 1501 25 433 2:32:44.6 11:40/M
32 Andrew Heiden Humble TX 1411 28 444 2:35:00.7 11:50/M
33 Andrew Romo 1957 26 461 2:39:05.1 12:09/M
34 Justin Walton Pearland TX 1710 29 463 2:39:14.9 12:09/M
35 Michael Bell Pasadena TX 1733 28 495 2:44:18.5 12:33/M
36 Eric Flores Houston TX 1365 27 519 2:46:43.4 12:44/M
37 Jonathan White Deer Park TX 1748 29 523 2:47:37.0 12:48/M
38 Christian Guerrero Arlington TX 1860 26 551 2:52:16.7 13:09/M
39 Alfredo Guerrero Arlington TX 1481 27 580 2:59:13.5 13:41/M
40 Ali Sarwar Houston TX 1609 27 616 3:14:38.8 14:51/M
41 Valdepena Jonathan Pasadena TX 1817 29 649 3:52:34.8 17:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Gonzales 1940 31 71 1:49:33.0 8:22/M
2 Adrianna Clavijo Seabrook TX 1213 33 101 1:55:59.9 8:51/M
3 Samye Peterson Pearland TX 1026 33 117 1:57:39.6 8:59/M
4 Megan Thornell League City TX 1606 33 122 1:58:13.0 9:01/M
5 Erin Roesemeier Kirkwood MO 1918 34 151 2:01:39.9 9:17/M
6 Brandi Vincent Rosharon TX 1266 32 165 2:03:32.3 9:26/M
7 Erika Bryan La Porte TX 1466 31 171 2:04:05.5 9:28/M
8 Katie Rockefeller Baytown TX 1442 30 177 2:04:37.9 9:31/M
9 Daley Megan El Lago TX 1846 31 195 2:06:01.3 9:37/M
10 Depa Jennifer Houston TX 1851 33 231 2:09:50.3 9:55/M
11 Carissa Imrecke Pearland TX 1594 31 241 2:10:17.2 9:57/M
12 Carlton Brandi Killee TX 1830 31 260 2:12:22.5 10:06/M
13 Jessica Hix Hueytown AL 1170 33 270 2:13:33.5 10:12/M
14 Maria Mayra Orozco Killeen TX 1399 33 287 2:15:17.7 10:20/M
15 Desirae Salcido Raymondville TX 1248 31 300 2:16:13.0 10:24/M
16 Angie Penn Baytown TX 1345 33 302 2:16:30.7 10:25/M
17 Hitzges Elvia Edinburg TX 1775 31 305 2:16:50.2 10:27/M
18 Yuliana Cisneros Deer Park TX 1360 31 311 2:17:23.7 10:29/M
19 Hannah Smith Baytown TX 1087 30 312 2:17:23.8 10:29/M
20 Maria Cabrera Houston TX 1480 31 316 2:17:48.2 10:31/M
21 Aneicia Hawkins Baytown TX 1327 30 319 2:17:59.4 10:32/M
22 Covernale Jessica Baytown TX 1834 32 320 2:18:00.3 10:32/M
23 Misty Johns Beaumont TX 1065 33 322 2:18:10.8 10:33/M
24 Latisha West Longview TX 1396 32 330 2:18:52.0 10:36/M
25 Gehring Amanda Boerne TX 1806 30 340 2:20:10.6 10:42/M
26 Magdalena Manzano Spring TX 1177 31 362 2:22:30.7 10:53/M
27 Leticia Martin La Porte TX 1015 33 372 2:23:32.6 10:57/M
28 Christine Ames San Marcos TX 1386 31 379 2:24:43.0 11:03/M
29 Karma Punwasi Humble TX 1596 33 381 2:25:24.6 11:06/M
30 Marsha Torres San Antonio TX 1541 34 385 2:26:00.8 11:09/M
31 Jennifer Provaznk Texas City TX 1120 32 395 2:27:06.9 11:14/M
32 Courtney McInnis Cypress TX 1436 34 416 2:31:01.7 11:32/M
33 Krista Bendele Tomball TX 1540 33 417 2:31:08.0 11:32/M
34 Vanessa McKnight Quitman TX 1403 30 431 2:32:40.3 11:39/M
35 Davidson Leandra League City TX 1765 34 446 2:35:13.5 11:51/M
36 Perez Myra Edinburg TX 1818 33 450 2:36:10.3 11:55/M
37 Alina Rogers Manvel TX 1668 34 453 2:36:34.1 11:57/M
38 Erica Edwards El Paso TX 1628 32 458 2:37:04.5 11:59/M
39 Amber Buckelew Corpus Christi TX 1634 32 471 2:39:46.5 12:12/M
40 Amanda Langston Rosharon TX 1194 30 530 2:48:51.1 12:53/M
41 Donna-Dolores Buse Converse TX 1706 31 536 2:49:46.9 12:58/M
42 Raquel Garcia Baytown TX 1929 31 540 2:50:40.5 13:02/M
43 Bryttani Slack Hutto TX 1413 30 565 2:54:40.0 13:20/M
44 Danielle Kellermann Houston TX 1558 32 588 3:02:34.7 13:56/M
45 Robles Felicia Houston TX 1797 33 589 3:02:41.9 13:57/M
46 Laura Albers Houston TX 1462 33 595 3:04:39.5 14:06/M
47 Julie Hollis Pearland TX 2000 32 611 3:11:58.1 14:39/M
48 Kristina Flores Lajoya TX 1260 31 621 3:16:11.3 14:59/M
49 Melissa Boudreaux Cove TX 1294 34 623 3:17:40.1 15:05/M
50 Megan Decker Pflugerville TX 1455 30 628 3:19:05.1 15:12/M
51 Amanda Walters La Porte TX 1043 30 645 3:30:33.7 16:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Barnett Katy TX 1746 34 3 1:25:58.4 6:34/M
2 Brian Zahm Austin TX 1468 34 10 1:32:46.5 7:05/M
3 Francisco Martinez Bellville TX 1649 32 12 1:33:03.7 7:06/M
4 Justin Johns 1936 34 14 1:34:07.0 7:11/M
5 Imrecke Daniel Pearland TX 1905 32 18 1:36:53.9 7:24/M
6 Ryan Bright Deer Park TX 1362 31 22 1:38:17.4 7:30/M
7 Zack Whitaker Deer Park TX 1368 30 26 1:39:58.7 7:38/M
8 Stahl Benjamin Houston TX 1850 33 30 1:41:53.0 7:47/M
9 Kevin Longtin Richmond TX 1329 33 31 1:42:33.6 7:50/M
10 Jonathan Page Mansfield TX 1323 31 42 1:45:13.0 8:02/M
11 Eric Estrada Magnolia TX 1469 32 43 1:45:26.5 8:03/M
12 J.t. Fletcher Pasadena TX 1671 31 66 1:49:11.1 8:20/M
13 Joshua Reed Pearland TX 1681 32 88 1:53:51.5 8:41/M
14 Love Cody Baytown TX 1833 30 92 1:54:15.2 8:43/M
15 Andrew Jones Mont Belvieu TX 1239 33 93 1:54:21.6 8:44/M
16 Edward Buckelew Corpus Christi TX 1635 32 104 1:56:13.1 8:52/M
17 Daniel Campbell Baytown TX 1672 33 110 1:56:34.6 8:54/M
18 John Whitaker Webster TX 1763 34 127 1:58:51.1 9:04/M
19 Zinter Kevin Baytown TX 1852 32 130 1:59:08.3 9:06/M
20 Brent Stevens Kerrville TX 1641 30 168 2:03:45.6 9:27/M
21 Jeremy Lee Nacogdoches TX 1384 34 180 2:05:00.1 9:33/M
22 Rocha Max League City TX 1873 33 192 2:05:58.3 9:37/M
23 Miguel Velasquez Baytown TX 1175 33 226 2:09:16.4 9:52/M
24 David Nelson Bridge City TX 1633 32 273 2:13:57.1 10:14/M
25 Jesse Miranda Houston TX 1625 30 289 2:15:24.8 10:20/M
26 Cody Hensley Beaumont TX 1115 34 291 2:15:32.1 10:21/M
27 James Ponder Baytown TX 1160 32 339 2:19:51.1 10:41/M
28 Eric Quintanilla La Porte TX 1737 30 342 2:20:32.6 10:44/M
29 Donald Rawlings Needville TX 1502 30 346 2:20:50.4 10:45/M
30 Brandon Walters Willis TX 1268 31 352 2:21:17.8 10:47/M
31 Steven Whitley 1932 31 384 2:25:56.7 11:08/M
32 Josh Burton La Porte TX 1549 31 396 2:27:09.4 11:14/M
33 Nathan Warner Houston TX 1740 32 430 2:32:39.5 11:39/M
34 Justin Brown Houston TX 1383 34 456 2:36:52.0 11:58/M
35 Nathan Brooks Humble TX 1663 31 482 2:41:38.3 12:20/M
36 Nitchman Joel Deer Park TX 1781 30 524 2:48:05.8 12:50/M
37 Chase Langston Rosharon TX 1193 30 529 2:48:49.1 12:53/M
38 John Sheffield Deer Park TX 1523 33 543 2:50:45.9 13:02/M
39 Robert Vincent III Rosharon TX 1267 32 554 2:52:47.4 13:11/M
40 Gifford Chris Conroe TX 1795 32 591 3:03:32.2 14:01/M
41 Brett Hall Houston TX 1599 30 592 3:03:35.3 14:01/M
42 Oscar Cisneros Houston TX 1687 34 606 3:10:27.1 14:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Davis Huntsville TX 1703 37 20 1:37:30.2 7:27/M
2 Nilda Luna Pearland TX 1714 39 120 1:58:08.8 9:01/M
3 Andria Elkins Humble TX 1545 35 131 1:59:16.3 9:06/M
4 Marie Ramsey Rosenberg TX 1618 35 137 1:59:33.4 9:08/M
5 Jennifer Rowe Rosharon TX 1083 35 146 2:00:54.1 9:14/M
6 Garces Lisa Houston TX 1813 37 166 2:03:36.8 9:26/M
7 Alicia Delgado Houston TX 1754 35 187 2:05:29.2 9:35/M
8 Christy Ridgaway Winnie TX 1736 39 193 2:06:00.5 9:37/M
9 Kellie Calvert Baytown TX 1221 39 227 2:09:17.2 9:52/M
10 Prakoth Ronni Pearland TX 1880 37 234 2:09:59.1 9:55/M
11 Jaimee Cook Webster TX 1419 37 261 2:12:24.9 10:06/M
12 Amanda Velazquez Alto TX 1536 38 276 2:14:16.6 10:15/M
13 Annie Watson Baytown TX 1021 36 277 2:14:18.8 10:15/M
14 Busola Adeniran 1951 36 283 2:14:37.9 10:17/M
15 Kelley Harwerth Houston TX 1286 39 284 2:14:52.0 10:18/M
16 Kennedy Rebecca Buda TX 1874 35 299 2:16:05.4 10:23/M
17 Patrina Mosca Humble TX 1610 39 306 2:16:51.8 10:27/M
18 Kathryn Davis San Antonio TX 1720 39 308 2:17:03.7 10:28/M
19 Tricia Shelton Oklahoma City OK 1265 36 309 2:17:04.9 10:28/M
20 Megan Bruegger Spring TX 1147 39 324 2:18:18.1 10:33/M
21 Amy Briggs Argyle TX 1354 39 327 2:18:34.0 10:35/M
22 Cassandra Barrera La Porte TX 1738 38 345 2:20:49.3 10:45/M
23 Irene Teegarden Leon Valley TX 1715 39 366 2:23:06.9 10:55/M
24 Guadalupe Orellana 1955 37 373 2:23:50.7 10:59/M
25 Laura Brumley Baytown TX 1044 38 374 2:23:55.9 10:59/M
26 Santos Sonia Dayton TX 1820 39 390 2:26:54.0 11:13/M
27 Rosicela Lara Rosenberg TX 1696 35 394 2:27:03.8 11:14/M
28 Jeanann Carter Cypress TX 1434 38 413 2:30:03.9 11:27/M
29 Erica Alston Splendora TX 1539 37 414 2:30:03.9 11:27/M
30 Gena Raichert Corpus Christi TX 1476 36 432 2:32:43.9 11:39/M
31 Ileana Pena Edinburg TX 1589 39 438 2:33:42.1 11:44/M
32 Maria Garcia Baytown TX 1652 36 457 2:36:52.3 11:58/M
33 Rios Karina Edinburg TX 1774 35 475 2:40:15.1 12:14/M
34 Katie Segura Crosby TX 1111 36 483 2:42:19.7 12:23/M
35 Kristie Boodell Baytown TX 1212 37 488 2:43:27.2 12:29/M
36 Veronica Klimpt Alvin TX 1182 38 491 2:44:11.2 12:32/M
37 Gaskins Christina Spring TX 1894 36 509 2:45:44.2 12:39/M
38 Starr Jennifer Baytown TX 1855 37 510 2:45:45.7 12:39/M
39 Aubrey Hollister Liberty TX 1207 39 516 2:46:20.4 12:42/M
40 Jeenal Nihalani Sugar Land TX 1423 35 528 2:48:39.9 12:52/M
41 Judith Reyes Campos Pharr TX 1664 36 534 2:49:37.5 12:57/M
42 Deanna Lopez La Porte TX 1726 38 542 2:50:42.4 13:02/M
43 Mindy Vazzola League City TX 1290 39 549 2:51:38.6 13:06/M
44 Stacey Williams Deer Park TX 1630 39 558 2:53:24.2 13:14/M
45 Misty Alley Katy TX 1725 37 563 2:54:20.5 13:18/M
46 Jackie Ozuna Baytown TX 1173 37 567 2:54:49.6 13:21/M
47 Donna Adams Kemah TX 1660 37 572 2:56:23.0 13:28/M
48 Lisa Rivas Fort Worth TX 1654 39 581 2:59:38.3 13:43/M
49 Jennifer Garrett Lake Dallas TX 1325 35 582 2:59:44.2 13:43/M
50 Salinas Laura Mission TX 1819 39 597 3:05:23.0 14:09/M
51 Sonya Ramirez Houston TX 1602 39 615 3:14:33.7 14:51/M
52 Aimee Licce Friendswood TX 1226 39 620 3:15:46.4 14:57/M
53 Dolores Becerra Baytown TX 1451 38 624 3:17:41.0 15:05/M
54 Kelly Bigham Cove TX 1450 38 625 3:17:41.0 15:05/M
55 Heather Dobson Pasadena TX 1513 35 627 3:18:30.0 15:09/M
56 Yvonne Barbour Kingsville TX 1691 38 636 3:21:18.8 15:22/M
57 Rachel Sheffield Pasadena TX 1363 36 638 3:21:35.4 15:23/M
58 Parker Tami Brazoria TX 1867 39 644 3:29:43.0 16:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Sanchez 1935 38 2 1:25:50.8 6:33/M
2 Michael Thorson Jr Woodlands TX 1001 36 8 1:30:49.0 6:56/M
3 Kline Jerry Liberty TX 1793 35 13 1:33:05.1 7:06/M
4 Brandon Peete Houston TX 1211 38 29 1:40:39.5 7:41/M
5 Henry Cruz Conroe TX 1464 37 33 1:43:14.3 7:53/M
6 Tamez Armando Houston TX 1785 39 38 1:44:22.1 7:58/M
7 John Nguyen Seabrook TX 1416 37 40 1:44:37.5 7:59/M
8 Matthew Bruegger Spring TX 1146 37 45 1:45:39.7 8:04/M
9 Kenneth Spiller Pasadena TX 1728 36 69 1:49:15.6 8:20/M
10 Castro Hugo Channelview TX 1896 35 73 1:49:45.5 8:23/M
11 Dietrich Gaitz Houston TX 1526 35 113 1:56:45.7 8:55/M
12 Kelvin Mitchell Laporte TX 1192 35 121 1:58:09.4 9:01/M
13 Sierra Tomas Brownsville TX 1858 36 140 1:59:48.6 9:09/M
14 Kevin Kim Houston TX 1530 35 178 2:04:40.3 9:31/M
15 Juan Jimenez Baytown TX 1548 36 222 2:09:01.9 9:51/M
16 Arturo Chavez Houston TX 1570 35 235 2:09:59.9 9:55/M
17 Jason Petrishin Houston TX 1666 39 243 2:10:24.1 9:57/M
18 Dave Lewis College Station TX 1506 39 257 2:12:03.8 10:05/M
19 John Watson Kerrville TX 1575 39 278 2:14:18.8 10:15/M
20 Mike Moss Sulphur LA 1070 39 310 2:17:20.5 10:29/M
21 Pierre Irby Houston TX 1646 36 344 2:20:43.3 10:45/M
22 Mike Gardner Sanger TX 1317 39 347 2:20:51.8 10:45/M
23 Hector San Martin Tomball TX 1928 37 364 2:22:43.8 10:54/M
24 Harlan Hollis Pearland TX 2001 35 367 2:23:20.1 10:56/M
25 Charles Archer Humble TX 1488 39 382 2:25:38.1 11:07/M
26 Jose Perez Baytown TX 1292 35 389 2:26:41.9 11:12/M
27 David Guzman Edinburg TX 1607 37 418 2:31:16.1 11:33/M
28 Russell Fruge Spring TX 1269 37 439 2:33:56.6 11:45/M
29 Chris Fletcher Crosby TX 1263 37 448 2:35:29.7 11:52/M
30 Hector Garcia Baytown TX 1653 36 455 2:36:50.4 11:58/M
31 Rivera E.j. Edinburg TX 1780 37 469 2:39:30.8 12:11/M
32 Matthews Daniel Spring TX 1893 36 512 2:45:49.7 12:39/M
33 Rolando Barron Houston TX 1246 39 518 2:46:42.0 12:44/M
34 Keegan Wann Grand Prairie TX 1322 37 531 2:49:32.5 12:56/M
35 Isaac Rodriguez Corpus Christi TX 1504 35 532 2:49:36.7 12:57/M
36 Jessy Campos Pharr TX 1665 38 533 2:49:36.9 12:57/M
37 Robert Kellermann Houston TX 1559 36 587 3:02:33.3 13:56/M
38 Bernatovich Dustin Kemah TX 1790 35 596 3:04:59.5 14:07/M
39 Schnandre Nedd Houston TX 1498 39 601 3:09:25.4 14:28/M
40 William Strong Humble TX 1409 36 608 3:10:37.4 14:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Heintz Pearland TX 1694 43 89 1:53:54.7 8:42/M
2 C Stephenson-Lake Cypress TX 1412 42 90 1:53:58.9 8:42/M
3 Anne Damiecka Katy TX 1520 40 106 1:56:18.5 8:53/M
4 Amanda Canales-Hokanson League City TX 1667 40 125 1:58:25.7 9:02/M
5 Miranda Jessica Houston TX 1824 40 155 2:02:10.1 9:20/M
6 Liz Chavez Houston TX 1017 43 203 2:06:27.9 9:39/M
7 Christie Roberts Baytown TX 1130 43 205 2:06:28.9 9:39/M
8 Rachel Lowell Mont Belvieu TX 1185 42 209 2:07:09.0 9:42/M
9 Lisa Sanchez Pearland TX 1041 41 211 2:07:21.3 9:43/M
10 Stephanie Milne Houston TX 1456 40 213 2:07:27.4 9:44/M
11 Keisha Benjamin Manvel TX 1027 43 228 2:09:44.6 9:54/M
12 Roman-Mason Yesenia Spring TX 1822 44 230 2:09:49.2 9:55/M
13 Brigette Breaux Pearland TX 1592 40 236 2:10:05.6 9:56/M
14 Angela Rozycki Santa Fe TX 1028 44 250 2:11:05.3 10:00/M
15 Penrod Christy Beach City TX 1829 40 258 2:12:08.2 10:05/M
16 Brandee Gurnot Mico TX 1657 43 286 2:15:13.9 10:19/M
17 Tammy Collins New Caney TX 1196 44 295 2:15:52.5 10:22/M
18 Erika Alvarez Houston TX 1057 41 298 2:16:02.7 10:23/M
19 Lillian Penick Corpus Christi TX 1503 40 307 2:16:53.4 10:27/M
20 Aimee Miller Midland TX 1435 41 328 2:18:35.8 10:35/M
21 Carrie Farquhar Spring TX 1258 42 329 2:18:44.0 10:35/M
22 Amy Monini Seabrook TX 1102 42 331 2:18:55.6 10:36/M
23 Alicia Weir La Porte TX 1190 42 334 2:19:08.7 10:37/M
24 Rebecca Wells Pearland TX 1280 40 337 2:19:34.6 10:39/M
25 Geier Sandra Portland OR 1904 41 353 2:21:23.4 10:48/M
26 Ana Tims Galveston TX 1186 40 354 2:21:50.7 10:50/M
27 Melissa Lord Baytown TX 1003 43 371 2:23:31.9 10:57/M
28 Shelly Higgins Pearland TX 1163 43 378 2:24:35.7 11:02/M
29 Carey Svensson Pearland TX 1030 44 388 2:26:33.3 11:11/M
30 Mari Franklin Baytown TX 1512 43 391 2:26:56.6 11:13/M
31 Olga Deleon Houston TX 1586 44 404 2:28:48.7 11:22/M
32 Laura Truitt Deer Park TX 1437 40 407 2:29:24.4 11:24/M
33 Tish Jones Beaumont TX 1154 42 427 2:32:15.8 11:37/M
34 Deneise West Humble TX 1135 41 437 2:33:38.2 11:44/M
35 Melissa Caro Houston TX 1749 44 442 2:34:46.3 11:49/M
36 Victoria Hernandez Fort Worth TX 1432 44 451 2:36:24.8 11:56/M
37 Lynette Linn Mcallen TX 1385 40 460 2:38:34.1 12:06/M
38 Laura Deleon 1942 41 465 2:39:19.6 12:10/M
39 Sandra Guzman Houston TX 1692 43 479 2:41:03.6 12:18/M
40 Amy Cramer Deer Park TX 1364 42 480 2:41:10.3 12:18/M
41 Amy Edmondson Baytown TX 1199 40 487 2:43:25.8 12:28/M
42 Cory Strange Baytown TX 1200 40 489 2:43:27.5 12:29/M
43 Rita Banis San Leon TX 1009 41 496 2:44:41.5 12:34/M
44 Rachel Jarreau Houston TX 1577 40 499 2:45:03.8 12:36/M
45 Heitman Patricia Pearland TX 1771 43 500 2:45:10.9 12:36/M
46 Julie Williams Pearland TX 1590 43 501 2:45:11.5 12:37/M
47 Joy Aneke Humble TX 1524 41 507 2:45:19.1 12:37/M
48 Gray Joanna Pearland TX 1773 40 508 2:45:37.4 12:39/M
49 Angela Dunson Baytown TX 1010 40 514 2:46:12.7 12:41/M
50 Fuentes Rosario Eagle Pass TX 1892 40 535 2:49:44.1 12:57/M
51 Jennifer Abernathy Humble TX 1655 42 541 2:50:40.8 13:02/M
52 Christina Boles Deer Park TX 1425 43 548 2:51:30.7 13:05/M
53 Johanna Ellis Mont Belvieu TX 1097 42 550 2:52:16.1 13:09/M
54 Mandy Kleinman Katy TX 1400 43 564 2:54:20.6 13:18/M
55 Brandi Greathouse Baytown TX 1137 41 605 3:09:59.4 14:30/M
56 Peggy Smith Copperas Cove TX 1107 41 631 3:20:15.7 15:17/M
57 Betina Blocker Humble TX 1569 44 640 3:22:06.2 15:26/M
58 Nitzsche Nyree Houston TX 1842 43 646 3:31:27.2 16:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Aaron League City TX 1811 41 6 1:29:36.1 6:50/M
2 Sunahase Koichi Baytown TX 1911 44 16 1:36:33.2 7:22/M
3 Williard Hochstrasser Groves TX 1273 43 36 1:44:01.4 7:56/M
4 Kennedy Kye Buda TX 1872 41 44 1:45:37.7 8:04/M
5 Jeremy Wollard Spring TX 1328 43 52 1:46:59.8 8:10/M
6 Clemente Gonzalez Atascocita TX 1438 42 65 1:48:56.8 8:19/M
7 James Tryon Houston TX 1682 42 83 1:51:22.7 8:30/M
8 Avellaneda Jose Missouri City TX 1916 40 123 1:58:13.1 9:01/M
9 Carlos Ottati Port Arthur TX 1511 42 135 1:59:26.6 9:07/M
10 Israel Cerda Pearland TX 1465 41 149 2:01:26.5 9:16/M
11 Kevin Garner Baytown TX 1433 44 152 2:01:40.0 9:17/M
12 Ronny Abernathy Humble TX 1656 44 161 2:02:59.0 9:23/M
13 Henry Saenz Wichita Falls TX 1347 43 162 2:03:21.5 9:25/M
14 Daniel Barron Fort Worth TX 1418 40 208 2:06:52.4 9:41/M
15 Lance Luehrmann Houston TX 1534 41 214 2:07:27.5 9:44/M
16 Keith Schreiter Houston TX 1922 41 221 2:08:58.5 9:51/M
17 Billings Kevin Baytown TX 1799 42 253 2:11:44.0 10:03/M
18 Aaron Ballinger Baytown TX 1155 40 275 2:14:07.7 10:14/M
19 Poe Kevin Houston TX 1838 41 314 2:17:46.7 10:31/M
20 Thomas King Baytown TX 1605 44 359 2:22:11.2 10:51/M
21 Matthew Novosad Baytown TX 1141 44 363 2:22:41.4 10:54/M
22 Terry Guess Houston TX 1529 40 365 2:22:58.5 10:55/M
23 Prose Denis Katy TX 1803 40 369 2:23:29.5 10:57/M
24 Brian Bender League City TX 1299 40 399 2:27:53.5 11:17/M
25 Churchill Rodmond Leesville LA 1866 40 466 2:39:20.3 12:10/M
26 Rodman Churchill 1943 41 467 2:39:20.8 12:10/M
27 Jesus Mendoza Bruceville TX 1461 41 470 2:39:37.3 12:11/M
28 Glenn Applewhite Fresno TX 1379 43 472 2:39:51.0 12:12/M
29 Joe Espinosa Houston TX 1244 44 586 3:02:28.9 13:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Haas Kemah TX 1925 48 47 1:45:59.1 8:05/M
2 Gloria Solomon Beach City TX 1051 46 61 1:48:36.6 8:17/M
3 Kim Scheffler Baytown TX 1420 45 63 1:48:43.9 8:18/M
4 Kelly Amy Houston TX 1841 46 94 1:54:28.5 8:44/M
5 Cherell Daeumer La Porte TX 1449 46 100 1:55:53.4 8:51/M
6 Cathleen Blayney Kingwood TX 1744 45 109 1:56:32.6 8:54/M
7 Angie Hamann Pearland TX 1690 47 124 1:58:25.4 9:02/M
8 Alma Zechman Arcata CA 1683 45 139 1:59:37.4 9:08/M
9 Claudia Lott Houston TX 1090 45 148 2:01:13.7 9:15/M
10 Tobi Miller Houston TX 1743 45 170 2:04:02.9 9:28/M
11 Karen Guerra Pearland TX 1621 49 210 2:07:14.7 9:43/M
12 Mazur Lisa Austin TX 1840 46 216 2:08:13.2 9:47/M
13 Lisa Dixon Seabrook TX 1921 45 240 2:10:12.5 9:56/M
14 Beverly Bauman Katy TX 1495 48 248 2:10:54.8 10:00/M
15 Christine Townsend Katy TX 1222 46 249 2:11:00.0 10:00/M
16 Vicki McKinney-Archer Spring TX 1926 48 251 2:11:14.7 10:01/M
17 Claudia Canales Pearland TX 1059 48 254 2:11:45.8 10:03/M
18 Wood Ginger League City TX 1914 45 267 2:13:01.3 10:09/M
19 Lynette Segura Houston TX 1560 48 272 2:13:42.9 10:12/M
20 Theresa Goudeau Houston TX 1751 45 274 2:14:07.0 10:14/M
21 Shelly Nathan Katy TX 1584 49 281 2:14:31.5 10:16/M
22 Vesna Scarborough Houston TX 1314 45 285 2:14:52.0 10:18/M
23 Upton Molly Beach City TX 1832 45 290 2:15:24.9 10:20/M
24 Xochil Hinshaw Pearland TX 1055 48 297 2:15:59.8 10:23/M
25 Maria Martinez Mission TX 1250 45 301 2:16:18.4 10:24/M
26 Tara Ready League City TX 1089 45 313 2:17:36.9 10:30/M
27 Juliet Mascaro Deer Park TX 1110 47 357 2:22:05.3 10:51/M
28 Latiffany Sauls Missouri City TX 1629 46 361 2:22:17.4 10:52/M
29 Belia Rivera Kingsville TX 1729 46 368 2:23:23.1 10:57/M
30 Nancy Muldowney Kemah TX 1713 46 405 2:29:09.4 11:23/M
31 Laura Hamby Deer Park TX 1531 45 406 2:29:24.0 11:24/M
32 Kristina Wells Angleton TX 1507 48 409 2:29:36.1 11:25/M
33 Monica Montoya League City TX 1180 46 415 2:30:33.2 11:30/M
34 Catherine Morehouse Cypress TX 1617 49 424 2:32:07.0 11:37/M
35 Rebecca Yzquierdo Houston TX 1018 48 434 2:32:59.1 11:41/M
36 Bracht Belinda Houston TX 1908 49 435 2:33:25.4 11:43/M
37 Leticia Guzman Pearland TX 1174 46 440 2:34:03.1 11:46/M
38 Rose Villarreal Baytown TX 1422 48 441 2:34:40.0 11:48/M
39 Kelly Campbell Galveston TX 1203 46 445 2:35:08.9 11:51/M
40 Martha Espinosa Houston TX 1245 45 462 2:39:12.5 12:09/M
41 Kristen Koudelka Katy TX 1103 46 474 2:40:02.5 12:13/M
42 Jenny Dunn Pasadena TX 1332 45 478 2:40:59.6 12:17/M
43 Lorie Bradach Orland Park IL 1274 47 505 2:45:17.3 12:37/M
44 Garcia Celeste Baytown TX 1836 45 511 2:45:46.4 12:39/M
45 Melissa Loy Houston TX 1150 46 513 2:46:01.2 12:40/M
46 Vicki Fruge' Nederland TX 1050 48 527 2:48:27.8 12:52/M
47 Kellie Gripentrog Leander TX 1571 47 544 2:50:54.9 13:03/M
48 Angela West Seabrook TX 1377 45 553 2:52:45.7 13:11/M
49 Gray Tempest Santa Fe TX 1767 47 555 2:53:01.7 13:12/M
50 Lara-Jeanne Kling Abilene TX 1297 48 556 2:53:09.4 13:13/M
51 White Jonann Austin TX 1839 45 569 2:55:01.3 13:22/M
52 Maria Albrecht Pearland TX 1301 47 576 2:57:10.9 13:31/M
53 Renee Drayton 1934 48 583 3:00:42.8 13:48/M
54 Yoly Miranda Baytown TX 1219 45 585 3:02:04.7 13:54/M
55 Suzanne Dillon Copperas Cove TX 1228 45 598 3:08:26.1 14:23/M
56 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 1647 46 600 3:09:22.1 14:27/M
57 Lisa Strong Humble TX 1410 47 609 3:10:39.2 14:33/M
58 Eunice Ambriz Pearland TX 1060 46 610 3:10:59.9 14:35/M
59 Catching Amy Manvel TX 1768 46 612 3:12:29.3 14:42/M
60 Davison Mona Pearland TX 1778 47 613 3:12:29.6 14:42/M
61 Marcie Evans Dayton TX 1284 45 622 3:17:39.3 15:05/M
62 Donna Villarreal Sugar Land TX 1457 45 629 3:19:05.6 15:12/M
63 Suzanne Saucier Laporte TX 1326 48 641 3:24:03.2 15:35/M
64 Lorraine Savedra Alvin TX 1689 45 647 3:46:22.4 17:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Griffin Crosby TX 1218 45 5 1:28:53.0 6:47/M
2 Peter Pape Baytown TX 1084 45 9 1:32:16.6 7:03/M
3 Truong Khon Manvel TX 1907 48 19 1:36:54.1 7:24/M
4 Noe Trejo Lufkin TX 1452 47 23 1:38:30.3 7:31/M
5 Rob Vazzola League City TX 1291 47 27 1:40:12.2 7:39/M
6 Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX 1073 47 34 1:43:14.3 7:53/M
7 Scot Hamel Lufkin TX 1136 49 37 1:44:21.3 7:58/M
8 Tony Ramirez Wichita Falls TX 1330 49 57 1:48:05.7 8:15/M
9 Michael Canales Pearland TX 1058 49 59 1:48:16.8 8:16/M
10 Edward Mickelson Pearland TX 1573 46 87 1:53:14.3 8:39/M
11 Ikki Soma Manvel TX 1039 45 103 1:56:07.5 8:52/M
12 Norm Fisher Amarillo TX 1201 48 116 1:57:31.0 8:58/M
13 Niles Robert Crosby TX 1870 46 118 1:57:42.5 8:59/M
14 Thomas Black Houston TX 1547 46 126 1:58:35.0 9:03/M
15 Joseph Daniels Baytown TX 1223 49 142 1:59:57.5 9:09/M
16 Andrew Rennie Houston TX 1331 47 143 2:00:01.9 9:10/M
17 Donald Miller Wichita Falls TX 1308 45 144 2:00:47.5 9:13/M
18 Luis Ortiz Waxahachie TX 1709 49 157 2:02:13.8 9:20/M
19 Steve Corry Deer Park TX 1138 49 160 2:02:58.8 9:23/M
20 Jason Jones Burkburnett TX 1312 45 163 2:03:24.0 9:25/M
21 Fred Launsby Seabrook TX 1276 49 167 2:03:40.7 9:26/M
22 Darrin Baker Houston TX 1176 48 172 2:04:06.0 9:28/M
23 Kleinman Tommy Katy TX 1786 48 176 2:04:36.5 9:31/M
24 Kirk Kadle Baytown TX 1752 46 190 2:05:46.2 9:36/M
25 Garrett Demilia Humble TX 1597 46 200 2:06:24.7 9:39/M
26 Brian Talley Lumberton TX 1562 48 212 2:07:21.9 9:43/M
27 Kevin Reed Beaumont TX 1378 49 292 2:15:36.2 10:21/M
28 Derrick Weir La Porte TX 1189 45 333 2:19:08.3 10:37/M
29 Gene Fox San Antonio TX 1038 48 351 2:21:17.0 10:47/M
30 Thomas Jones Houston TX 1224 49 355 2:21:51.5 10:50/M
31 Mason Wiese Burkburnett TX 1309 46 356 2:21:57.3 10:50/M
32 Michael Scott Deer Park TX 1109 47 358 2:22:06.1 10:51/M
33 Rigoberto Contreras Humble TX 1139 45 397 2:27:19.2 11:15/M
34 Robert Chody Austin TX 1470 46 421 2:31:32.5 11:34/M
35 Brian Larkey La Porte TX 1673 45 429 2:32:24.4 11:38/M
36 Bennie Boles Deer Park TX 1427 48 436 2:33:29.7 11:43/M
37 Archer David Beaumont TX 1802 45 559 2:53:46.1 13:16/M
38 Alex Villarreal Baytown TX 1304 48 571 2:55:25.8 13:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Stout Silsbee TX 1334 50 84 1:51:56.8 8:33/M
2 Eugenia Carter Pasadena TX 1947 52 91 1:54:12.1 8:43/M
3 Karen Williams Seabrook TX 1613 52 95 1:54:29.7 8:44/M
4 Pryor Cynthia Fresno TX 1861 51 98 1:55:35.8 8:49/M
5 Elizabeth Ramirez 1939 54 133 1:59:20.7 9:07/M
6 Etzel Kimberly Deer Park TX 1868 51 150 2:01:39.2 9:17/M
7 Diane McKernan Houston TX 1099 50 244 2:10:26.0 9:57/M
8 Terry Deaver Silsbee TX 1716 53 255 2:11:53.1 10:04/M
9 Mary Abernathy Houston TX 1624 53 263 2:12:32.4 10:07/M
10 Kimberly Velarde Killeen TX 1401 54 293 2:15:45.9 10:22/M
11 Sharon Prentice Manvel TX 1310 53 317 2:17:58.0 10:32/M
12 Lowry Rosa El Paso TX 1871 52 332 2:18:56.3 10:36/M
13 Carolyn Masters Angleton TX 1483 53 375 2:24:06.8 11:00/M
14 Kerlick Kelley Fulshear TX 1882 50 376 2:24:23.5 11:01/M
15 Brenda Menzdorf Spring TX 1124 53 401 2:28:17.2 11:19/M
16 Hathaway Tami Beaumont TX 1805 51 403 2:28:44.9 11:21/M
17 Patricia Carreon Houston TX 1675 53 408 2:29:30.2 11:25/M
18 Nancy Montgomery Splendora TX 1068 51 412 2:30:03.4 11:27/M
19 Dalton Debra Houston TX 1794 50 425 2:32:13.5 11:37/M
20 Kelly Wallace Seabrook TX 1394 51 481 2:41:28.1 12:20/M
21 Hernandez Maria Houston TX 1890 53 485 2:42:33.9 12:25/M
22 Sandra Finefield Humble TX 1275 52 504 2:45:17.1 12:37/M
23 Anh Doan Missouri City TX 1014 50 506 2:45:17.5 12:37/M
24 Darla Freeman Dickinson TX 1741 52 517 2:46:21.1 12:42/M
25 Alison Brown Houston TX 1046 53 520 2:46:48.6 12:44/M
26 Laurie Harrison Baltimore MD 1287 54 552 2:52:22.9 13:09/M
27 Burris Dawn Beaumont TX 1800 53 560 2:53:46.5 13:16/M
28 Joanne Lemke Bay Town TX 1243 53 566 2:54:48.1 13:21/M
29 Terri Bonner Friendswood TX 1047 52 614 3:13:37.0 14:47/M
30 Adrienne Mynatt Houston TX 1643 52 619 3:14:52.9 14:53/M
31 Pam Camobell Pearland TX 1005 53 630 3:20:02.1 15:16/M
32 Maples Debbie Richmond TX 1808 53 642 3:25:59.3 15:43/M
33 Wendy Nugent Houston TX 1178 51 648 3:47:04.7 17:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Bitter Cypress TX 1637 53 46 1:45:56.1 8:05/M
2 Hal Bohn Pearland TX 1408 51 54 1:47:27.5 8:12/M
3 Orrell Espree Houston TX 1750 50 55 1:47:35.0 8:13/M
4 Bill Hadley League City TX 1724 53 81 1:51:09.0 8:29/M
5 Matt Daeumer La Porte TX 1441 50 96 1:54:47.1 8:46/M
6 Jody Slaughter New Waverly TX 1917 53 97 1:55:28.1 8:49/M
7 Godden Douglas Missouri City TX 1783 53 145 2:00:52.0 9:14/M
8 Jorge Espino 1948 52 158 2:02:28.3 9:21/M
9 Stu Edwards Dayton TX 1415 51 169 2:03:58.6 9:28/M
10 Sandoval Christopher Katy TX 1906 52 188 2:05:37.8 9:35/M
11 Mcauley Paul Houston TX 1891 50 194 2:06:00.8 9:37/M
12 Mason Robert Spring TX 1821 52 229 2:09:48.6 9:55/M
13 David Jasper Kingwood TX 1639 53 233 2:09:51.8 9:55/M
14 Mcgowen Nick League City TX 1903 51 252 2:11:39.9 10:03/M
15 Hamm Jimmy Beaumont TX 1823 52 256 2:11:55.7 10:04/M
16 Robert Yznaga Baytown TX 1338 51 294 2:15:51.8 10:22/M
17 Kenneth Kruse Friendswood TX 1730 54 326 2:18:32.7 10:35/M
18 Jimmy Baker Spring TX 1616 53 348 2:21:15.6 10:47/M
19 Louis Jasso 1937 51 392 2:26:59.6 11:13/M
20 Keyes David Highlands TX 1844 50 419 2:31:25.6 11:34/M
21 John Cross Beaumont TX 1118 52 426 2:32:15.2 11:37/M
22 Roger Velarde Killeen TX 1402 51 490 2:43:27.8 12:29/M
23 Fred Avila Sugar Land TX 1705 54 502 2:45:13.5 12:37/M
24 Adam Villarreal Corpus Christi TX 1505 50 521 2:46:55.3 12:45/M
25 Keith Cotropia League City TX 1179 53 557 2:53:22.1 13:14/M
26 Douglas Drnevich Houston TX 1601 51 570 2:55:15.4 13:23/M
27 David Rose Houston TX 1023 54 577 2:58:10.0 13:36/M
28 David Thomas Killeen TX 1229 53 604 3:09:35.8 14:28/M
29 Wes Johnson Pasadena TX 1240 53 626 3:18:04.5 15:07/M
30 John McDaniel Douglass KS 1153 52 635 3:21:16.7 15:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 1234 57 35 1:43:52.1 7:56/M
2 Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX 1215 55 48 1:46:07.7 8:06/M
3 Fleshman Brenda Angleton TX 1814 56 53 1:47:11.4 8:11/M
4 Leslie Schaschl Dickinson TX 1591 56 62 1:48:43.8 8:18/M
5 Gardner Bonnie Locust Grove GA 1875 56 76 1:50:07.3 8:24/M
6 Adams Alma Houston TX 1810 55 112 1:56:41.5 8:54/M
7 Lucia Gentry Kemah TX 1016 56 134 1:59:24.1 9:07/M
8 Rita Miller Huffman TX 1166 55 183 2:05:16.6 9:34/M
9 Laura Bellman Seabrook TX 1355 58 185 2:05:27.2 9:35/M
10 Debbie Williams Houston TX 1164 56 204 2:06:28.1 9:39/M
11 Denise Mitrano La Porte TX 1510 58 218 2:08:44.0 9:50/M
12 Jacque Wolf Houston TX 1236 55 266 2:12:59.6 10:09/M
13 Mary Jennings League City TX 1340 59 393 2:27:02.3 11:13/M
14 Jennifer Arnold Mont Belvieu TX 1564 56 400 2:28:16.7 11:19/M
15 Kim Johnston Richmond TX 1013 55 503 2:45:15.4 12:37/M
16 Karen Johnson Beach City TX 1499 58 568 2:54:52.0 13:21/M
17 Joy Comeau Katy TX 1583 57 573 2:56:35.0 13:29/M
18 Bussell Jennifer The Woodlands TX 1878 58 579 2:59:00.3 13:40/M
19 Aleta Hooks Baytown TX 1528 55 632 3:20:36.2 15:19/M
20 Gay Smither Friendswood TX 1049 57 633 3:20:53.9 15:20/M
21 Jacqueline Worsham Houston TX 1636 56 637 3:21:24.8 15:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Romero Spring TX 1661 57 21 1:37:34.3 7:27/M
2 Chris Nolan North Richland Hills TX 1516 55 41 1:45:04.1 8:01/M
3 Mark Bitter Cypress TX 1644 57 70 1:49:18.3 8:21/M
4 David Seeley Houston TX 1235 57 179 2:04:49.6 9:32/M
5 Mark Miller Huffman TX 1167 56 182 2:05:15.7 9:34/M
6 Young Lee La Porte TX 1902 56 186 2:05:27.4 9:35/M
7 Hiroshi Hamada Houston TX 1535 55 197 2:06:12.5 9:38/M
8 Fausto Mosca Humble TX 1611 57 207 2:06:51.1 9:41/M
9 Kevin Lang League City TX 1339 57 237 2:10:07.1 9:56/M
10 David Dow Houston TX 1543 57 239 2:10:08.4 9:56/M
11 Tom Revak 1952 55 245 2:10:28.0 9:58/M
12 Oscar Chapa Baytown TX 1598 58 259 2:12:12.0 10:05/M
13 Gardner Neil Locust Grove GA 1876 58 268 2:13:11.4 10:10/M
14 Patric Elders Liberty TX 1927 57 271 2:13:38.9 10:12/M
15 Greg Breaker Garland TX 1300 55 296 2:15:57.6 10:23/M
16 Robert Hayes Baytown TX 1220 59 341 2:20:26.7 10:43/M
17 Mark Mann Friendswood TX 1431 57 398 2:27:32.2 11:16/M
18 Amador Nunez Anaheim CA 1081 55 447 2:35:15.7 11:51/M
19 Hines Russell Baytown TX 1837 59 468 2:39:26.2 12:10/M
20 Tim Provaznik Huntington WV 1421 58 493 2:44:17.6 12:32/M
21 Eric Newby Beaumont TX 1100 57 526 2:48:26.9 12:51/M
22 Randal O'Brien Baytown TX 1684 55 539 2:50:32.0 13:01/M
23 Carl Rinker Harker Heights TX 1108 55 639 3:21:38.4 15:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Godden Anesha Missouri City TX 1784 62 217 2:08:40.5 9:49/M
2 June Harris Houston TX 1077 60 242 2:10:21.7 9:57/M
3 Vickie Rickman Houston TX 1679 63 265 2:12:37.6 10:07/M
4 Griffith Mary Alvin TX 1884 60 318 2:17:58.1 10:32/M
5 Debbie Rogers Columbia MD 1288 62 360 2:22:11.2 10:51/M
6 Stephanie Landsman Houston TX 1662 64 383 2:25:56.2 11:08/M
7 Terry Frank Seabrook TX 1555 62 443 2:34:47.6 11:49/M
8 Debbie Casey Baytown TX 1020 63 525 2:48:10.4 12:50/M
9 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 1313 62 561 2:53:49.8 13:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 1011 60 15 1:36:00.0 7:20/M
2 Mark Thurber Cypress TX 1747 61 60 1:48:29.7 8:17/M
3 David Stockton Deer Park TX 1509 63 68 1:49:13.5 8:20/M
4 James Leonard Houston TX 1924 63 78 1:50:31.2 8:26/M
5 Muston Dave Highlands TX 1887 64 79 1:50:49.9 8:28/M
6 Fattmann Ken Bentonville AR 1897 61 136 1:59:27.4 9:07/M
7 Gary Hebert Pasadena TX 1140 61 174 2:04:19.5 9:29/M
8 Jose Baeze 1944 60 175 2:04:30.7 9:30/M
9 Gregory Yeo Houston TX 1537 60 181 2:05:14.2 9:34/M
10 Garret Vandenbelt Spring TX 1206 61 215 2:07:45.2 9:45/M
11 Dave Conklin Houston TX 1069 61 238 2:10:07.6 9:56/M
12 Richard Broussard Crosby TX 1533 64 280 2:14:29.8 10:16/M
13 Daniel Hooks Baytown TX 1527 60 387 2:26:27.7 11:11/M
14 Craig Myers Baytown TX 1117 64 594 3:04:39.1 14:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Harrodsburg KY 1572 68 159 2:02:33.2 9:21/M
2 Trey Evans Crosby TX 1123 68 206 2:06:43.6 9:40/M
3 Derrill Painter Channelview TX 1722 66 343 2:20:34.4 10:44/M
4 Don Womble West Columbia TX 1216 69 546 2:51:12.7 13:04/M
5 Edward Campos Houston TX 1128 65 562 2:54:19.8 13:18/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ahrens Elizabeth Houston TX 1859 70 590 3:03:08.2 13:59/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 1091 75 584 3:00:57.4 13:49/M