Jail Break Run 2017

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Leonardi Beaumont TX 633 30 1 20:09.9 6:30/M
Top

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Bullin Houston TX 740 16 2 21:24.2 6:54/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hicks Kaelin Crosby TX 980 10 24 26:02.5 8:24/M
2 Jade Albers Houston TX 732 10 97 33:01.9 10:39/M
3 Charitee Meredith Crosby TX 986 10 102 33:35.8 10:50/M
4 Eleena Patten Baytown TX 652 7 173 38:27.8 12:24/M
5 Alexa Bonda Baytown TX 926 9 188 40:24.0 13:02/M
6 Danielle Hall Baytown TX 610 8 214 42:18.8 13:39/M
7 Emily Hall Baytown TX 611 5 279 49:18.3 15:54/M
8 Emilee Frank Houston TX 867 9 289 50:30.9 16:17/M
9 Kaylee Frank Houston TX 866 11 291 50:36.0 16:19/M
10 Quinn Alexander League City TX 607 3 304 51:54.9 16:45/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brock Glasscock Baytown TX 539 11 11 23:06.1 7:27/M
2 Max McClusky Baytown TX 912 9 19 24:48.9 8:00/M
3 Nathan Ruiz San Antonio TX 860 9 21 25:27.4 8:13/M
4 Josiah Sanchez Pearland TX 829 11 111 33:52.6 10:55/M
5 Clayton Fullbright La Porte TX 886 11 208 41:57.8 13:32/M
6 Aidan Fullbright La Porte TX 887 9 212 42:17.0 13:38/M
7 Bearden Dillan Crosby TX 985 10 234 44:21.8 14:18/M
8 Austin Beardem 452 6 236 44:23.5 14:19/M
9 Jacob Slaton La Porte TX 925 8 250 46:26.1 14:59/M
10 Dunson Jacob Baytown TX 975 8 375 1:01:00.4 19:41/M
11 Dunson Holden Baytown TX 973 11 376 1:01:02.9 19:41/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Luna Pearland TX 587 13 14 23:35.0 7:36/M
2 Lyanna Deleon Rosenberg TX 653 12 15 24:18.6 7:50/M
3 Lauren Kunz Mont Belvieu TX 721 12 41 27:40.6 8:55/M
4 Emakate McClosky Baytown TX 913 12 79 31:45.9 10:15/M
5 Lauren Hebert Huffman TX 937 13 81 31:46.8 10:15/M
6 Julie Cleavinger Baytown TX 655 14 90 32:26.7 10:28/M
7 Patterson Cheyenne Dayton TX 991 14 220 43:13.1 13:56/M
8 Victoria Lozano San Antonio TX 667 15 221 43:19.4 13:58/M
9 Elyssa Villa Houston TX 840 15 257 47:14.7 15:14/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Broussard Hankamer TX 826 14 4 21:56.4 7:05/M
2 Perez Andrew San Antonio TX 464 15 20 25:20.9 8:10/M
3 Jackson Kasper Pearland TX 924 12 80 31:46.2 10:15/M
4 Jose Garza Baytown TX 923 13 133 35:28.0 11:26/M
5 Jalen Villa Houston TX 843 12 262 47:27.2 15:18/M
6 Austin Perez Baytown TX 682 14 296 51:15.0 16:32/M
7 Riley Benoit Baytown TX 915 13 356 58:50.6 18:59/M
8 Nicolas Reeves Huffman TX 743 14 404 2:41:30.0 52:06/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanna Bullin Houston TX 741 17 39 27:37.4 8:55/M
2 Gabriela Garza Baytown TX 944 18 42 27:46.4 8:57/M
3 Soape Paige Baytown TX 1000 17 82 31:47.3 10:15/M
4 Whitworth Allison Crosby TX 999 19 199 41:34.2 13:25/M
5 Jessica Bradford Baytown TX 883 16 242 45:20.3 14:37/M
6 Mckinzie Samantha Humble TX 995 16 384 1:08:58.5 22:15/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Lewis Baytown TX 935 17 9 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 Hector Alanis Baytown TX 958 17 59 29:52.9 9:38/M
3 Michael Hightower Anahuac TX 450 19 83 31:47.7 10:15/M
4 Brandon Swink La Porte TX 758 19 200 41:34.6 13:25/M
5 Colin Hall Baytown TX 609 18 213 42:17.3 13:38/M
6 Chance Wright Cypress TX 519 18 313 52:45.9 17:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandie Ramirez Baytown TX 927 21 87 32:08.9 10:22/M
2 Brooke Bullin Houston TX 742 21 125 34:43.5 11:12/M
3 Brock Jamie Irving TX 468 24 128 35:09.5 11:20/M
4 Tiffany Scates Wichita Falls TX 693 24 129 35:11.2 11:21/M
5 Cinthya Silva Pasadena TX 934 23 156 37:41.2 12:09/M
6 Megan Davidson Alvin TX 749 24 184 40:04.9 12:55/M
7 Kasandra Soto Montgomery TX 830 21 207 41:57.5 13:32/M
8 Katrena Johnston Crosby TX 568 20 298 51:42.6 16:41/M
9 Shelby Johnston Crosby TX 569 22 299 51:43.1 16:41/M
10 Alora Lewis Ravenna TX 590 21 326 53:42.1 17:19/M
11 Lisa Lemmons Cleveland TX 554 22 330 54:09.2 17:28/M
12 Protic Emily League City TX 989 20 350 57:43.1 18:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Gidden Baytown TX 942 22 23 25:56.9 8:22/M
2 Hernandez Dimitri Houston TX 465 22 30 26:43.5 8:37/M
3 Andrew Corry Deer Park TX 528 21 229 43:50.1 14:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Flores League City TX 514 29 12 23:23.8 7:33/M
2 Rebecca Smith Richmond TX 904 25 25 26:12.1 8:27/M
3 Victoria Guerra Baytown TX 871 26 50 28:39.4 9:15/M
4 Robynne Nolan Katy TX 792 25 68 30:45.4 9:55/M
5 Mendoza Jessica Baytown TX 466 25 71 30:59.3 10:00/M
6 Kenna Terry Baytown TX 953 25 76 31:37.3 10:12/M
7 Destini Smith Alvin TX 836 25 85 32:01.4 10:20/M
8 Morgan Polk Sherman TX 588 26 89 32:18.2 10:25/M
9 Amanda Hill Highlands TX 950 28 93 32:46.4 10:34/M
10 Pasty Moreno Rosenberg TX 773 27 98 33:09.2 10:42/M
11 Carmalee Leighton Mont Belvieu TX 614 27 99 33:15.3 10:44/M
12 Carolyn Meredith San Augustine 595 28 103 33:36.0 10:50/M
13 Daniela Velasquez Baytown TX 882 26 114 34:01.7 10:58/M
14 Audrey Rodriguez Rosenberg TX 560 27 115 34:05.1 11:00/M
15 Sara Anderson Texas City TX 799 25 119 34:07.8 11:00/M
16 Pansy Almaraz Baytown TX 548 29 132 35:24.2 11:25/M
17 Sarah Hepler Houston TX 623 27 172 38:26.9 12:24/M
18 Autumn Breese Houston TX 928 28 176 38:53.2 12:33/M
19 Lya Vazquez Liberty TX 814 27 177 39:07.2 12:37/M
20 Raquel Puente Anahuac TX 812 25 178 39:07.2 12:37/M
21 Whitney Brents Liberty TX 615 29 198 41:21.2 13:20/M
22 Mariana Ventura Baytown TX 862 27 203 41:47.6 13:29/M
23 Marycruz Gomez Baytown TX 762 28 206 41:51.4 13:30/M
24 April Marroquin Houston TX 531 27 273 48:52.4 15:46/M
25 Dawn Turner Pasadena TX 543 26 283 49:36.6 16:00/M
26 Rosa Leal Pasadena TX 893 25 285 49:37.8 16:00/M
27 Lauren Eagan Kingwood TX 552 25 323 53:38.1 17:18/M
28 Priscilla Distefano Houston TX 664 27 329 53:56.8 17:24/M
29 Kristina Villasana Humble TX 663 29 333 54:26.5 17:34/M
30 Walker Chelsea Deer Park TX 996 29 346 57:15.3 18:28/M
31 Maddy Marin Humble TX 507 27 349 57:31.0 18:33/M
32 Kayla Adair Dickinson TX 796 27 352 57:45.5 18:38/M
33 Rachel Ward Baytown TX 920 28 372 1:00:30.0 19:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meyer Michael Houston TX 978 27 3 21:26.9 6:55/M
2 Hughey Matthew Houston TX 979 28 7 22:13.3 7:10/M
3 Eric Culpepper Baytown TX 802 25 26 26:13.0 8:27/M
4 Efrain Carnito Baytown TX 936 25 33 27:20.6 8:49/M
5 Larry Hill Highlands TX 951 28 44 27:58.1 9:01/M
6 Leandro Martin Houston TX 532 27 47 28:04.4 9:03/M
7 Elliott Nolan Katy TX 793 26 66 30:43.5 9:55/M
8 Christopher Mook Katy TX 895 29 75 31:36.9 10:12/M
9 Matthew Polk Sherman TX 592 26 88 32:18.2 10:25/M
10 Adrian Barry Houston TX 558 25 92 32:44.4 10:34/M
11 Ryan Hill Houston TX 949 26 161 37:58.4 12:15/M
12 Justin Davidson Rosenberg TX 770 25 168 38:12.1 12:19/M
13 Colton Tompkins Baytown TX 918 25 179 39:10.3 12:38/M
14 Rafe Rodriguez Rosenberg TX 771 29 196 40:56.7 13:12/M
15 Dravon Bolden Houton TX 577 26 222 43:27.3 14:01/M
16 Bobby Starks Humble TX 547 28 237 44:44.6 14:26/M
17 Jaime Elizondo Pasadena TX 892 26 284 49:36.9 16:00/M
18 Keith Langley Baytown TX 656 25 401 2:08:41.4 41:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Musser Houston TX 798 30 28 26:22.9 8:30/M
2 Christina Labay Alvin TX 744 30 31 26:50.8 8:39/M
3 Gabrielle Stoughton Fairfax VT 901 31 45 28:04.2 9:03/M
4 Christy Kihm Pasadena TX 602 32 48 28:29.9 9:11/M
5 Natalie Terry Baytown TX 789 30 49 28:38.7 9:14/M
6 Tiffany Sherrill League City TX 658 31 63 30:22.2 9:48/M
7 Andrea Gonzales Pearland TX 785 33 86 32:07.3 10:22/M
8 Lauren Cooper Spring TX 516 30 101 33:33.5 10:49/M
9 Lindsay Smith Dickinson TX 819 33 109 33:51.4 10:55/M
10 Tara Brace Sugar Land TX 622 32 122 34:24.5 11:06/M
11 Christine Ruiz San Antonio TX 859 32 126 34:47.8 11:13/M
12 Apurva Vanguri Sugarland TX 624 34 137 35:42.2 11:31/M
13 Tricia McQueen Cypress TX 845 31 143 36:36.2 11:48/M
14 Arielle Spiller Pasadena TX 603 33 147 36:56.8 11:55/M
15 Claudia Corkill Houston TX 807 32 149 37:10.8 11:59/M
16 Holly McCreight Baytown TX 884 32 153 37:19.1 12:02/M
17 Martinez Martinez Baytown TX 933 33 157 37:42.4 12:10/M
18 Nicole Luhr Spring TX 808 34 160 37:56.0 12:14/M
19 Christina Arredondo Dayton TX 702 31 186 40:20.5 13:01/M
20 Liz Polasek Baytown TX 518 30 194 40:48.5 13:10/M
21 Stephanie Bobzien Cleveland TX 691 30 201 41:45.2 13:28/M
22 Danielle Niemeyer Pearland TX 804 32 231 44:20.0 14:18/M
23 Bearden Tiffany Crosby TX 984 33 232 44:20.9 14:18/M
24 Lori Evans Pearland TX 805 33 233 44:21.2 14:18/M
25 Iris Smithey Beaumont TX 630 32 245 45:40.5 14:44/M
26 Brandi Hensley Beaumont TX 634 33 249 45:49.8 14:47/M
27 Brittany Muir Baytown TX 612 30 259 47:17.6 15:15/M
28 Laci Perez Baytown TX 681 32 297 51:17.3 16:33/M
29 Valerie Lawson Galveston TX 522 31 312 52:44.7 17:01/M
30 Stephanie Wright Kingsville TX 1693 33 316 52:59.0 17:05/M
31 Elizabeth Padilla Baytown TX 541 33 328 53:51.4 17:22/M
32 Gabriela Tamez Baytown TX 922 30 373 1:00:32.3 19:32/M
33 Stacy Reeves Pearland TX 795 32 388 1:17:58.8 25:09/M
34 Ashley Caufield Belton TX 639 33 398 1:49:25.3 35:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Smith 1945 34 6 22:07.3 7:08/M
2 Brandon Mayes Sulphur Springs TX 774 33 16 24:18.8 7:50/M
3 Jamie Sherrill League City TX 657 33 64 30:22.2 9:48/M
4 Malik Salim Houston TX 846 31 69 30:50.9 9:57/M
5 Timothy Allen Houston TX 853 31 73 31:24.9 10:08/M
6 John Stoughton Fairfax VT 902 30 94 32:46.7 10:34/M
7 Evan Smithey Beaumont TX 631 33 108 33:49.8 10:55/M
8 Travis Smith Dickinson TX 820 30 112 33:53.1 10:56/M
9 Rodney Grimmer Richmond TX 559 30 118 34:06.4 11:00/M
10 Michael Sosa Houston TX 946 34 158 37:43.2 12:10/M
11 Rodolfo Banda Baytown TX 945 33 187 40:23.8 13:02/M
12 Xavier Morales Baytown TX 872 33 190 40:34.6 13:05/M
13 Chad Lorance Seabrook TX 549 33 235 44:22.4 14:19/M
14 Kenny Smith Cleveland TX 555 33 251 46:39.2 15:03/M
15 Patrick Alexander League City TX 606 34 303 51:53.3 16:44/M
16 Salvador Medrano Houston TX 948 33 307 52:14.7 16:51/M
17 Rory Velazquez Alto TX 861 31 400 1:49:28.7 35:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Idalia Rodriguez League City TX 781 37 36 27:29.2 8:52/M
2 Keggins Christie Tomball TX 971 35 51 28:51.6 9:18/M
3 Mary Alaniz Friendswood TX 455 35 78 31:43.7 10:14/M
4 Windi Yung Cypress TX 851 38 95 32:52.0 10:36/M
5 Lesley Vaught Richmond TX 562 35 116 34:06.0 11:00/M
6 Melissa Brown Shepherd TX 690 37 123 34:26.7 11:06/M
7 Lindsay Schmidt Rockport TX 797 36 145 36:53.6 11:54/M
8 Joy Moody Deer Park TX 600 39 146 36:56.4 11:55/M
9 Smith Michelle Conroe TX 997 39 148 37:03.2 11:57/M
10 Kelly Davis Baytown TX 727 36 151 37:18.3 12:02/M
11 Balthazar Raina Pearland TX 454 39 167 38:12.0 12:19/M
12 Angela Spurlock Baytown TX 706 36 169 38:17.2 12:21/M
13 Ryann Priska Cypress TX 767 39 202 41:47.5 13:29/M
14 Rachel Haberer Baytown TX 908 36 204 41:48.0 13:29/M
15 Maria Alcantar Baytown TX 863 38 205 41:49.7 13:29/M
16 Tricia Petty Cypress TX 747 38 209 42:00.5 13:33/M
17 Saenz Amanda Wichita Falls TX 459 36 210 42:02.5 13:34/M
18 Laura Velasquez Baytown TX 881 39 223 43:31.8 14:02/M
19 Veronica Cozby Baytown TX 723 38 230 44:12.2 14:15/M
20 Desiree Gautier Humble TX 504 38 256 47:03.4 15:11/M
21 Felicia Stubbs Beach City TX 617 36 258 47:16.7 15:15/M
22 Petra Mijares La Porte TX 838 39 264 47:43.7 15:24/M
23 Amanda Frank Houston TX 865 35 290 50:31.5 16:18/M
24 Martinez Michelle Houston TX 987 35 331 54:11.2 17:29/M
25 Beth Smith Cleveland TX 557 36 342 56:13.9 18:08/M
26 Maegan Schneider Leander TX 462 39 354 58:48.4 18:58/M
27 Kelly Benoit Baytown TX 919 39 355 58:50.3 18:59/M
28 Rebecca Brueck Baytown TX 686 37 357 59:10.0 19:05/M
29 Faith Ballard Cove TX 535 38 360 59:15.1 19:07/M
30 Sheila Powell Melissa TX 711 39 365 59:53.1 19:19/M
31 Carol Fleisher Baytown TX 673 38 368 1:00:08.1 19:24/M
32 Melissa Basquez Baytown TX 818 37 370 1:00:13.9 19:25/M
33 Erica MacIntyre Crosby TX 665 39 382 1:04:39.4 20:51/M
34 Ann Begley League City TX 810 37 387 1:17:58.3 25:09/M
35 Ginny Green Baytown TX 457 37 392 1:26:44.5 27:59/M
36 Heather Campbell Baytown TX 763 39 393 1:27:37.6 28:16/M
37 Brenda Cantu Baytown TX 784 38 396 1:34:31.8 30:29/M
38 Kimberly Myers Huffman TX 676 35 397 1:42:51.6 33:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Dawson Baytown TX 707 39 8 22:14.4 7:10/M
2 Carlos Garcia Baytown TX 930 37 18 24:23.6 7:52/M
3 Damon Foy Tomball TX 760 36 38 27:33.4 8:53/M
4 David Garcia Houston TX 772 37 40 27:37.7 8:55/M
5 Matt Flood Baytown TX 880 37 43 27:57.7 9:01/M
6 Jim Feirtag Deer Park TX 601 39 54 29:23.8 9:29/M
7 Matthew Dempsey Pasadena TX 696 37 65 30:31.3 9:51/M
8 Chris Delfine Humble TX 668 35 72 31:13.4 10:04/M
9 Cesar Soto Houston TX 806 37 150 37:11.1 12:00/M
10 Balthazar Vergil Pearland TX 453 37 165 38:09.9 12:18/M
11 Jerry Arredondo Dayton TX 703 35 185 40:18.9 13:00/M
12 Ziegler Shayne Cypress TX 992 37 219 43:12.3 13:56/M
13 Daniel Phagan Houston TX 576 36 224 43:32.8 14:03/M
14 Donny Slaton Laporte TX 931 36 252 46:42.1 15:04/M
15 Antonio Vega Dallas TX 756 37 281 49:34.1 15:59/M
16 Matthew Strachan League City TX 605 37 302 51:52.9 16:44/M
17 Charles Sanders Humble TX 874 38 334 54:57.7 17:44/M
18 Brandon Caufield Belton TX 638 35 399 1:49:26.9 35:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Evans Waller TX 815 43 22 25:34.0 8:15/M
2 Jenny Holzaepfel Baytown TX 613 42 35 27:24.8 8:50/M
3 Lisa Frazar Hankamer TX 566 44 57 29:42.9 9:35/M
4 Hamm Marla Beaumont TX 469 40 74 31:25.7 10:08/M
5 Mary Alanis Baytown TX 957 44 84 31:51.0 10:16/M
6 Traci Cormier Wallisville TX 687 41 107 33:48.9 10:54/M
7 Daphne Taylor Tiki Island TX 800 43 131 35:20.6 11:24/M
8 Cindy Gonzalez Humble TX 510 44 138 35:43.3 11:31/M
9 Yvette Garner Baytown TX 728 44 139 35:45.5 11:32/M
10 Terri Darsee Baytown TX 906 40 142 36:23.3 11:44/M
11 Annemarie Hebert Huffman TX 939 40 163 38:02.6 12:16/M
12 Carolina Deleon Rosenberg TX 654 44 175 38:52.2 12:32/M
13 Hicks Jamie Crosby TX 981 40 181 39:32.0 12:45/M
14 Kristin Uhlin Houston TX 849 43 225 43:41.5 14:05/M
15 Tisma Bradford Baytown TX 666 44 244 45:28.1 14:40/M
16 Cathy Arreola Baytown TX 573 44 246 45:46.2 14:46/M
17 Melissa Simon Humble TX 505 41 255 47:02.9 15:10/M
18 Juana Villa Houston TX 844 40 260 47:25.3 15:18/M
19 Shannan Horner Katy TX 776 40 270 48:32.5 15:39/M
20 Misty Chute Tomball TX 794 44 275 49:02.5 15:49/M
21 Joann Fisher Mont Belvieu TX 650 43 277 49:16.7 15:54/M
22 Wendy Beasley Baytown TX 608 40 278 49:17.5 15:54/M
23 Michele Tatum Crosby TX 889 44 286 49:46.2 16:03/M
24 Brandi Gilmore Pasadena TX 571 43 301 51:44.4 16:41/M
25 Angie Strachan League City TX 604 41 305 51:55.4 16:45/M
26 Angelica Uvalle Galveston TX 521 40 311 52:41.3 17:00/M
27 Teresa Hall Sherman TX 709 41 348 57:25.2 18:31/M
28 Amanda Ratliff Crosby TX 869 43 369 1:00:13.1 19:25/M
29 Ana Pedraza Houston TX 823 41 386 1:12:30.9 23:23/M
30 Orfelinda Pitts Pearland TX 580 43 391 1:26:42.8 27:58/M
31 Stacey Wilcox Daisetta TX 911 42 394 1:27:38.6 28:16/M
32 Janet Boring La Porte TX 778 41 395 1:27:40.4 28:17/M
33 Nicole Sanders Humble TX 875 40 405 3:15:18.4 63:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 R.w. Moody Deer Park TX 597 41 13 23:30.3 7:35/M
2 Jason Chesser Friendswood TX 708 42 32 27:01.6 8:43/M
3 Darrell Hebert Huffman TX 938 42 46 28:04.2 9:03/M
4 Jake Evans Deer Park TX 669 40 55 29:41.0 9:35/M
5 Johnny Gonzales Pearland TX 786 41 58 29:46.1 9:36/M
6 Devon Edwards El Paso TX 803 44 77 31:39.2 10:13/M
7 Eddie Vaught Richmond TX 561 42 117 34:06.2 11:00/M
8 Munoz Jose Baytown TX 460 42 124 34:27.3 11:07/M
9 Ben Kasper Pearland TX 940 40 136 35:38.8 11:30/M
10 Ernesto Garza Baytown TX 943 42 170 38:22.2 12:23/M
11 Shane Darsee Baytown TX 907 40 195 40:50.4 13:10/M
12 Frank Fullbright La Porte TX 885 40 211 42:15.6 13:38/M
13 Tony Browning Van Alstyne TX 701 41 239 45:00.3 14:31/M
14 Moises Arreola Baytown TX 572 41 247 45:47.0 14:46/M
15 Carlos Villa Houston TX 837 43 261 47:25.4 15:18/M
16 Perez Paulo San Antonio TX 976 44 344 56:38.5 18:16/M
17 John Powell Melissa TX 710 42 351 57:45.1 18:38/M
18 Matthew Fleisher Baytown TX 672 41 367 1:00:07.3 19:24/M
19 Joel Pina Laporte TX 551 43 380 1:02:13.9 20:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Salinas Baytown TX 897 48 60 30:04.5 9:42/M
2 Shanna Butler Dayton TX 699 49 62 30:18.8 9:46/M
3 Bridget Winstead Deer Park TX 527 48 100 33:32.9 10:49/M
4 Tina Andrade Baytown TX 533 49 113 33:57.4 10:57/M
5 Tina Elkins Mont Belvieu TX 816 46 120 34:08.4 11:01/M
6 Sofia Gonzales Baytown TX 905 46 130 35:14.8 11:22/M
7 Stephanie Wilson Houston TX 848 49 154 37:25.8 12:04/M
8 Leticia Ybarra Houston TX 822 45 162 38:02.5 12:16/M
9 Jennifer Willingham Baytown TX 858 45 182 39:33.4 12:45/M
10 Heather Johnson Baytown TX 755 47 183 39:34.5 12:46/M
11 Nancy Bertrand Houston TX 765 45 218 43:02.7 13:53/M
12 Cassandra Hernandez Pasadena TX 581 45 243 45:24.4 14:39/M
13 Tammy Bearden Katy TX 890 45 263 47:32.2 15:20/M
14 Sandra Ochoa Robstown TX 1695 45 265 47:52.6 15:26/M
15 Laura Davidson Alvin TX 748 48 267 48:07.2 15:31/M
16 Tami Gilley Deer Park TX 530 47 269 48:27.4 15:38/M
17 Wendy Large La Porte TX 585 49 282 49:34.6 15:59/M
18 Lopez Veronica Baytown TX 463 48 287 49:51.0 16:05/M
19 Chandise Hollerway Baytown TX 594 49 292 50:38.6 16:20/M
20 Monica Clay Houston TX 899 49 293 50:39.1 16:20/M
21 Deeanne Fagala Baytown TX 759 45 308 52:15.4 16:51/M
22 Tammi Prothro Baytown TX 852 48 310 52:16.7 16:52/M
23 Cynthia Serrano San Antonio TX 775 45 315 52:50.9 17:03/M
24 Marcie Smith Crosby TX 451 46 319 53:16.5 17:11/M
25 Regina Allison Humble TX 550 48 322 53:37.5 17:18/M
26 Natalie Eagan Kingwood TX 553 49 325 53:41.5 17:19/M
27 Jacinda Lewis Ravenna TX 589 46 327 53:42.2 17:19/M
28 Michelle Partin Pasadena TX 790 48 335 54:59.9 17:44/M
29 Brown Michele Friendswood TX 988 47 343 56:17.7 18:09/M
30 Perez Jovita San Antonio TX 977 45 345 56:48.0 18:19/M
31 Beth Gray Denton TX 700 47 353 57:51.1 18:40/M
32 Kim Draeger Prosper TX 834 49 363 59:48.7 19:17/M
33 Kristina Krouse New Caney TX 909 45 377 1:01:28.5 19:50/M
34 Lydia Lowery Baytown TX 932 46 378 1:01:59.4 20:00/M
35 Sabrina Guerrero Laporte TX 545 46 379 1:02:12.1 20:04/M
36 Mckinzie Priscilla Humble TX 994 46 385 1:09:39.4 22:28/M
37 Patricia McGinnis Splendora TX 891 46 389 1:24:13.9 27:10/M
38 Debra Butcher Temple TX 641 47 403 2:40:47.0 51:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Thompson League City TX 525 46 5 21:58.9 7:05/M
2 Joel Kunz Mont Belvieu TX 720 49 27 26:13.4 8:27/M
3 James Glasscock Baytown TX 540 47 34 27:22.2 8:50/M
4 Frank Frazar Hankamer TX 565 47 53 29:10.7 9:25/M
5 Donny Elkins Mont Belvieu TX 817 46 70 30:54.4 9:58/M
6 Robert Betancourth Baytown TX 538 47 105 33:42.8 10:52/M
7 William Bibbs Fresno TX 877 46 106 33:48.6 10:54/M
8 Joe Sanchez Pearland TX 828 49 110 33:52.1 10:55/M
9 Daniel Large La Porte TX 757 47 180 39:14.0 12:39/M
10 Robyn Gallion Pasadena TX 586 49 241 45:14.6 14:35/M
11 Greg Fisher Mont Belvieu TX 649 47 276 49:15.9 15:53/M
12 Danny Thomas Crosby TX 947 46 306 52:00.6 16:46/M
13 Gawain Seymour Pasadena TX 791 49 336 55:00.0 17:45/M
14 Pete Reimondo League City TX 746 47 340 56:11.8 18:07/M
15 Dunson Michael Baytown TX 974 45 374 1:00:58.2 19:40/M
16 Wesley Hamm Temple TX 640 47 402 2:40:46.8 51:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bullin Houston TX 739 51 37 27:31.6 8:53/M
2 Katya Dow Houston TX 831 50 96 32:55.0 10:37/M
3 Dorothy Terry Baytown TX 955 54 127 34:48.6 11:14/M
4 Wilson Lisa Pasadena TX 970 54 135 35:31.5 11:27/M
5 Nowak Margaret Spring TX 990 54 152 37:18.7 12:02/M
6 Teresa Graves Cypress TX 827 53 164 38:03.3 12:16/M
7 Martha Contreras Baytown TX 688 52 171 38:24.0 12:23/M
8 Lori Young Manvel TX 620 53 174 38:40.9 12:28/M
9 Hinojosa Magdalena Baytown TX 783 53 192 40:42.4 13:08/M
10 Kimberly Perez Houston TX 582 51 215 42:23.7 13:40/M
11 Elizabeth Lutz Baytown TX 677 53 216 42:46.4 13:48/M
12 Rachelle Corry Deer Park TX 529 51 226 43:46.7 14:07/M
13 Sandra Plaza Baytown TX 574 50 248 45:47.6 14:46/M
14 Sharon Etienne Baytown TX 593 50 294 50:41.3 16:21/M
15 Mary Eilers Crosby TX 570 51 300 51:43.2 16:41/M
16 Carrie Uhriich Dayton TX 698 51 317 53:03.4 17:07/M
17 Stephanie Reimondo League City TX 745 52 341 56:12.3 18:08/M
18 Teresa Zubia Deer Park TX 850 50 361 59:27.2 19:11/M
19 Michelle Kerbow Cypress TX 575 50 364 59:49.2 19:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Bullin Houston TX 738 51 29 26:28.0 8:32/M
2 David Salinas Baytown TX 898 50 61 30:17.7 9:46/M
3 Ken Terry Baytown TX 954 54 104 33:37.2 10:51/M
4 Ed Eagan Kingwood TX 542 53 324 53:39.6 17:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Holland Nome TX 825 57 17 24:20.9 7:51/M
2 Becky Howlett Vidor TX 752 56 52 29:00.3 9:21/M
3 Robin Nolan North Richland Hills TX 754 56 67 30:44.3 9:55/M
4 Diana Houston Baytown TX 712 59 91 32:43.9 10:33/M
5 Botello Rebecca South Houston TX 972 55 189 40:33.0 13:05/M
6 Garcia Paula Baytown TX 458 56 193 40:43.0 13:08/M
7 Janice Rowland Baytown TX 855 59 197 41:07.2 13:16/M
8 Melissa Marr Baytown TX 678 55 228 43:49.4 14:08/M
9 Carolyn Munoz Waxahachie TX 879 55 238 44:48.2 14:27/M
10 Susan McGee Beach City TX 824 56 240 45:05.1 14:33/M
11 Yvonne Chapa Baytown TX 777 56 253 46:47.4 15:05/M
12 Ramona Crayton Houston TX 779 57 268 48:09.0 15:32/M
13 Melinda Arwine Crosby TX 894 59 272 48:50.7 15:45/M
14 Debbie Holmelin Crosby TX 896 58 274 48:52.4 15:46/M
15 Linda Martinez Jacinto City TX 661 58 280 49:19.3 15:55/M
16 Yolanda Wright Cypress TX 520 58 314 52:46.4 17:01/M
17 Melanie Yackel Crosby TX 692 57 318 53:04.1 17:07/M
18 Carla Hilzley Baytown TX 544 59 321 53:37.5 17:18/M
19 Rita Hall Houston TX 780 57 337 55:05.6 17:46/M
20 Kathy Greiner Houston TX 537 56 358 59:13.8 19:06/M
21 Rayleen Richie Deer Park TX 599 55 366 59:59.8 19:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Howlett Vidor TX 753 58 10 23:01.9 7:25/M
2 John Mook Houston TX 674 56 56 29:41.1 9:35/M
3 Terry Glenn Mt. Belvieu TX 467 59 140 36:15.4 11:42/M
4 Fernando Rojas Houston TX 621 55 155 37:31.4 12:06/M
5 Sergio Contreras Baytown TX 689 57 166 38:11.8 12:19/M
6 Robert Martinez Jacinto City TX 662 58 271 48:41.3 15:42/M
7 Ken Smith Cleveland TX 556 55 339 56:11.5 18:07/M
8 Carl Kraeer Baytown TX 941 55 383 1:05:08.0 21:01/M
9 Guy Shankle Friendswood TX 579 57 406 3:18:05.1 63:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Willard Baytown TX 704 62 121 34:15.4 11:03/M
2 Allyce Lankford Baytown TX 705 62 217 42:47.9 13:48/M
3 Deborah Benton La Porte TX 857 62 266 47:52.8 15:26/M
4 Lorraine Gautier Baytown TX 506 62 288 49:51.8 16:05/M
5 Beverly Harris Houston TX 900 64 295 50:57.0 16:26/M
6 Janet Duncan Pasadena TX 598 62 347 57:17.4 18:29/M
7 Mary Robinson Houston TX 536 61 359 59:14.1 19:06/M
8 Young Marylss Dayton TX 982 61 381 1:04:39.0 20:51/M
9 Susan Blank Kemah TX 847 60 390 1:25:21.1 27:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Wojnowski Baytown TX 715 63 144 36:39.9 11:49/M
2 Norman Dunham Mt. Belvieu TX 546 62 159 37:43.2 12:10/M
3 Jorge Elizondo Pasadena TX 842 63 338 55:43.4 17:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Oconnner La Porte TX 534 67 227 43:49.0 14:08/M
2 Jeanie Dupont Cove TX 679 65 254 46:53.4 15:07/M
3 Shirley Cox Baytown TX 726 65 309 52:16.0 16:52/M
4 Sandy Delmonico Baytown TX 864 65 332 54:17.2 17:31/M
5 Barbara Callahan Deer Park TX 870 66 362 59:28.1 19:11/M
6 Shirley Hardesty Houston TX 868 69 371 1:00:27.9 19:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Cox Baytown TX 725 65 134 35:29.9 11:27/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Smith Crosby TX 717 85 320 53:17.6 17:11/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Alvear Baytown TX 910 73 141 36:16.5 11:42/M
2 Stan Holzaepfel Baytown TX 618 75 191 40:35.7 13:05/M