Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 03:25 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cromley, Paige               John Cooper          5:45.00    5:47.90   10   
  2 Cartwright, Sidney           John Cooper          5:45.00    5:57.68    8   
  3 Baker, Sara                  Founders Chr                    6:17.82    6   
  4 Vaughn, Katie                Brazos Chris                    6:18.20    5   
  5 Slabic, Sophia               Cypress Chri                    6:21.55    4   
  6 Miller, Megan                Houston Home                    6:33.79    3   
  7 Brooker, Emma                Houston Home                    6:39.02    2   
  8 Bookter, Megan               Providence C         6:56.57    6:46.29    1   
  9 Cole, Katriel                Logos Prepar                    6:53.67  
 10 Hernandez, Andrea            Houston Yes          6:59.60    6:55.73  
 11 Ramsey, Alana                Founders Chr                    6:57.23  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 De la maza, Alex             Frassati Cat         4:45.00    4:47.13   10   
  2 Allen, Nate                  Logos Prepar         5:04.25    5:06.34    8   
  3 Muhith, Adam                 John Cooper          5:10.00    5:09.53    6   
  4 Ross, Brian                  John Cooper          5:08.00    5:09.95    5   
  5 Odom, Brett                  Founders Chr         5:01.65    5:13.91    4   
  6 Mendoza, Caleb               Faith West A                    5:15.33    3   
  7 Matthews, Trever             Rosehill Chr         5:14.64    5:20.95    2   
  8 Waters, Noah                 Logos Prepar         5:20.00    5:21.28    1   
  9 Overton, Landen              Cypress Chri         5:27.55    5:22.13  
 10 Dildy, Ethan                 Houston Home                    5:33.06  
 11 Perez, Christian             Pro-Vision A         5:30.00    5:41.98  
 12 Velez, Garrett               Cypress Chri                    5:42.33  
 13 Clark, Coby                  Brazos Chris                    5:45.83  
 14 Carr, Brandon                Covenant Aca                    5:48.36  
 15 Rudisill, Dylan              John Cooper          5:40.86    5:48.45  
 16 Bartsch, John Paul           Frassati Cat         6:30.00    5:53.01  
 17 Hood, Alex                   Faith West A                    6:00.39  
 18 Oltmanns, Markus             Providence C         5:58.72    6:01.45  
 19 Morrison, Mark               Frassati Cat         6:30.00    6:02.22  
 20 Alvarado, David              Houston Yes                     6:06.92  
 21 Betz, Noah                   Cypress Chri                    6:14.31  
 22 Guzmon, Angel                Houston Yes                     6:15.40  
 23 Meneses, Christian           Founders Chr                    6:18.35  
 24 Watt, Nolan                  Logos Prepar         6:25.00    6:19.31  
 25 Shonbeck, Marc               St Thomas Ep         5:55.00    6:31.80  
 26 Steffes, Isaac               Rosehill Chr                    6:54.36  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian         140        2) First Baptist Christian    84   
    3) Cypress Christian           68        4) Brazos Christian           67   
    5) Houston Homeschool Athleti  65        6) Pro-Vision Academy         59   
    7) John Cooper                 48        8) Providence Classical       39   
    9) Faith West Academy          25       10) Alpha Omega                23   
   10) Houston Yes Prep-SW         23       12) KOR Education              20   
   13) Lifestyle Christian         18       14) Frassati Catholic          17   
   15) Logos Preparatory           15       16) Founders Christian         12   
   17) St Thomas Episcopal          3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pro-Vision Academy         110        2) Cypress Christian          83   
    3) Faith West Academy          72        4) Rosehill Christian         55   
    5) Logos Preparatory           49        6) Brazos Christian           39.50
    7) John Cooper                 37        8) Providence Classical       34   
    9) First Baptist Christian     33        9) Alpha Omega                33   
   11) Founders Christian          26       12) Houston Homeschool Athlet  25.50
   13) Frassati Catholic           23       14) St Thomas Episcopal        16   
   15) Houston Yes Prep-SW         15       16) Covenant Academy            8   
   17) Lutheran-North               2