Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 02:26 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Mackenzie              Rosehill Chr           55.74      51.95   2  10   
  2 Drake, Cambring              Rosehill Chr           53.18      52.79   2   8   
  3 Rex, Natalie                 Alpha Omega            53.39      53.07   2   6   
  4 Endler, Camryn               Kor Educatio                      54.77   1   5   
  5 Wolfe, Ashley                Logos Prepar                      56.45   1   4   
  6 Hazel, Kennedy               First Baptis         1:00.29      56.93   2   3   
  7 Mouton, Aaliyah              Pro-Vision A         1:01.00      59.30   2   2   
  8 Brighton, Kirsten            John Cooper          1:02.56    1:00.73   2   1   
  9 Inbusch, Abby                John Cooper                     1:03.30   1 
 10 Parry, Isabelle              Logos Prepar                    1:03.88   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, John Ethan          Cypress Chri                      41.93   1  10   
  2 Dixon, Shakjuan              Pro-Vision A           41.00      42.31   2   8   
  3 Matthew, Brazil              Pro-Vision A           46.50      44.97   2   6   
  4 Tarpey, Brody                First Baptis           47.25      47.57   2   5   
  5 Robinson, Joey               Faith West A                      47.64   1   4   
  6 O'Hara, Marc                 Frassati Cat           49.70      50.37   2   3   
  7 Salinas, Diego               First Baptis           49.14      51.86   2   2   
  8 Kester, Karson               Alpha Omega            54.34      52.47   2   1   
  9 Fick, Major                  Logos Prepar                      52.50   1 
 10 Thome, Jared                 Frassati Cat                      52.78   1 
 11 Dematos, Matthew             Alpha Omega            56.26      56.34   2 
 12 Hunsaker, Adam               Alpha Omega                       57.34   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian         120        2) First Baptist Christian    74   
    3) Houston Homeschool Athleti  54        3) Cypress Christian          54   
    5) Brazos Christian            46        6) Pro-Vision Academy         43   
    7) Providence Classical        30        7) John Cooper                30   
    9) KOR Education               20       10) Houston Yes Prep-SW        19   
   11) Alpha Omega                 18       12) Frassati Catholic          17   
   12) Lifestyle Christian         17       14) Faith West Academy         15   
   15) Logos Preparatory            9       16) Founders Christian          6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pro-Vision Academy         105        2) Cypress Christian          81   
    3) Rosehill Christian          53        4) Faith West Academy         52   
    5) Logos Preparatory           40        6) Brazos Christian           39.50
    7) Providence Classical        34        8) First Baptist Christian    33   
    8) Alpha Omega                 33       10) John Cooper                26   
   11) Founders Christian          22       12) Houston Homeschool Athlet  17.50
   13) St Thomas Episcopal         16       14) Frassati Catholic          13   
   15) Houston Yes Prep-SW          8       15) Covenant Academy            8   
   17) Lutheran-North               2