Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 01:33 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Egbon, Osa                   Faith West A                      13.43   2  10   
  2 Salinas, Valeria             First Baptis           13.45      13.70   4   8   
  3 Patteson, Jenna              First Baptis           13.10      13.71   4   6   
  4 Lockett, Catherine           Brazos Chris                      13.80   2   5   
  5 Bonin, Hannah                Houston Home                      14.07   1   4   
  6 Heath, Delaney               Cypress Chri           13.55      14.13   4   3   
  7 Wright, Lauryn               Providence C                      14.44   3   2   
  8 Peach, Brooklyn              Lifestyle Ch                      14.54   1   1   
  9 Venette, Erin                Rosehill Chr                      14.56   2 
 10 Anderson, Madison            Houston Home                      14.56   1 
 11 Wolfe, Ashley                Logos Prepar                      14.59   1 
 12 Glover, Trinecia             Pro-Vision A           13.80      14.71   4 
 13 Reynolds, Lauren             Frassati Cat                      14.98   2 
 14 Maxey, Ladashay              Pro-Vision A           14.50      15.08   4 
 15 Kloesel, GraceAnne           Frassati Cat                      15.38   1 
 16 Jordan, Whitney              First Baptis                      15.42   3 
 17 Geyer, Jacquie               Rosehill Chr           15.04      15.45   3 
 18 Griffie, Gia                 Providence C           15.14      15.57   3 
 19 Farrar, Allie                Logos Prepar           16.05      16.18   3 
 20 Browning, Payton             Rosehill Chr                      16.20   3 
 21 Neal, Asia                   Pro-Vision A           15.00      16.61   4 
 22 Lawall, Emma                 Providence C                      16.82   3 
 23 Hogan, Tatiana               Houston Home                      16.95   2 
 24 Jordan, Rachel               Lifestyle Ch                      17.20   2 
 25 Bulger, Rileigh              Frassati Cat                      17.76   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, John Ethan          Cypress Chri           11.80      11.70   6  10   
  2 Crain, Chris                 Faith West A                      11.96   2   8   
  3 Dixon, Shakjuan              Pro-Vision A           11.30      12.05   6   6   
  4 Navarrate, Jabes             Houston Yes                       12.13   1   5   
  5 Humphrey, Jaron              Faith West A                      12.15   1   4   
  6 Harris, William              Houston Home                      12.20   2   3   
  7 Robinson, Joey               Faith West A                      12.41   3   2   
  8 Smith, Blake                 Brazos Chris                      12.50   2   1   
  9 Turner, Maurice              Pro-Vision A           11.20      12.57   6 
 10 Carroll, Matthew             Rosehill Chr           12.37      12.66   5 
 11 Lewis, Derrold               Pro-Vision A           11.60      12.80   6 
 12 Tarpey, Brody                First Baptis           12.36      12.82   6 
 13 Jones, Bryce                 Frassati Cat                      12.87   2 
 14 Lopez, Carlos                Houston Yes            12.68      12.92   5 
 15 Collier, Clayton             Brazos Chris                      12.95   1 
 16 Gonzalez, Chris              First Baptis                      12.96   2 
 17 Ingram, Phoenix              Houston Yes                       12.98   2 
 18 Molano, Caleb                Alpha Omega            12.95      13.01   5 
 19 Wolfe, Travis                Logos Prepar           12.90      13.06   5 
 20 Flowers, Hudson              Providence C                      13.11   1 
 21 Vasquez, Beto                Cypress Chri           13.02      13.17   4 
 22 Rex, Harley                  Alpha Omega            12.83      13.26   5 
 23 Hutchison, Hayden            Covenant Aca                      13.49   4 
 24 Yu, Ronald                   St Thomas Ep           12.50      13.51   5 
 25 Clark, Jacob                 Houston Home                      13.62   3 
 26 Taylor, Zach                 Alpha Omega            11.95      13.65   6 
 27 Moore, Jonathan              Brazos Chris                      13.82   4 
 28 Burnett, Preston             John Cooper            13.20      13.87   4 
 29 Olivares, Connor             Covenant Aca                      14.03   1 
 30 Wang, Tommy                  St Thomas Ep           12.20      14.22   6 
 31 Perrodin, Austin             Covenant Aca                      14.31   3 
 32 Penland, Joshua              Kor Educatio                      14.43   3 
 33 Esparza, Luis                Frassati Cat                      15.56   4 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian          89        2) First Baptist Christian    59   
    3) Cypress Christian           44        4) Houston Homeschool Athlet  34   
    5) Brazos Christian            30        6) John Cooper                29   
    7) Providence Classical        22        8) Pro-Vision Academy         21   
    9) Frassati Catholic           17       10) Faith West Academy         15   
   10) KOR Education               15       12) Lifestyle Christian        13   
   13) Alpha Omega                 12       14) Houston Yes Prep-SW        11   
   15) Founders Christian           6       16) Logos Preparatory           5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cypress Christian           71        2) Pro-Vision Academy         60   
    3) Rosehill Christian          47        4) Faith West Academy         44   
    5) Providence Classical        34        6) Alpha Omega                32   
    7) Logos Preparatory           26        7) John Cooper                26   
    9) Brazos Christian            24.50    10) Houston Homeschool Athlet  17.50
   11) St Thomas Episcopal         16       12) Founders Christian         14   
   13) First Baptist Christian     10       13) Frassati Catholic          10   
   15) Houston Yes Prep-SW          5       16) Lutheran-North              2