Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 01:08 PM
                     Tapps 2A District 4 Championship Meet                     
                                   4/16/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brazos Christian                                               53.27   20   
     1) Lockett, Catherine              2) Vaughn, Katie                  
     3) Weber, Sloane                   4) Jordan, Janie Kate             
  2 First Baptist Christian                             54.71      53.99   16   
     1) Salinas, Valeria                2) Ramos, Jazlyn                  
     3) Hazel, Kennedy                  4) Patteson, Jenna                
  3 Pro-Vision Academy                                             55.21   12   
     1) Chavis, Raven                   2) Collins, Jhayda                
     3) Dearborne, Sakhina              4) Glover, Trinecia               
  4 Providence Classical                                           55.47   10   
     1) Washington, Megan               2) Wright, Lauryn                 
     3) Wright, Taylor                  4) Washington, Adrienne           
  5 Houston Yes Prep-SW                                            59.85    8   
     1) Quash, Nyja                     2) Soler, Rachel                  
     3) Eaglin, Liavanni                4) Potts, Mya                     
  6 Lifestyle Christian                                          1:01.56    6   
     1) Jordan, Rachel                  2) Lavergne, Baleigh              
     3) Matheson, Hannah                4) Peach, Brooklyn                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pro-Vision Academy                                  44.00      44.53   20   
     1) Thomas, Devin                   2) Moore, Bryson                  
     3) Clark, Eric                     4) Thomas, Kevin                  
  2 Providence Classical                                           50.17   16   
     1) Martina, Mitch                  2) Gatlin, Austin                 
     3) Flowers, Hudson                 4) Lingenfelter, Ben              
  3 St Thomas Episcopal                                 48.00      51.15   12   
     1) Wang, Tommy                     2) Yu, Ronald                     
     3) Lyu, Pin                        4) Corso, Charlie                 
  4 Alpha Omega                                                    51.23   10   
     1) Taylor, Zach                    2) Molano, Caleb                  
     3) Kester, Karson                  4) Rex, Harley                    
  5 John Cooper                                         49.29      52.28    8   
     1) Elkhoury, Thomas                2) Edwards, Parker                
     3) Li, Brendan                     4) Burnett, Preston               
 -- Brazos Christian                                                  DQ  
     1) Linder, Bryce                   2) Workman, Luke                  
     3) Smith, Blake                    4) Saenz, Isaiah                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Christian          71        2) First Baptist Christian    45   
    3) Cypress Christian           36        4) Brazos Christian           25   
    5) Houston Homeschool Athleti  24        6) John Cooper                23   
    7) Providence Classical        16        8) Pro-Vision Academy         13   
    9) Lifestyle Christian         12       10) Frassati Catholic          11   
   10) Houston Yes Prep-SW         11       12) KOR Education               5   
   12) Faith West Academy           5       12) Logos Preparatory           5   
   15) Alpha Omega                  4                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pro-Vision Academy          54        2) Cypress Christian          51   
    3) Rosehill Christian          37        4) Providence Classical       26   
    5) John Cooper                 25        6) Brazos Christian           23.50
    7) Alpha Omega                 23        8) Faith West Academy         18   
    9) St Thomas Episcopal         16       10) Logos Preparatory          15   
   11) Houston Homeschool Athleti  11.50    12) Frassati Catholic          10   
   12) First Baptist Christian     10       14) Founders Christian          6   
   15) Lutheran-North               2