Cambpell Elementary Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 5- 8 9-11 12-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 5- 8 9-11 12-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Fun Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anngela Caron Sugarland 561 35 4 20:41.1 6:40/M
Top

Female 5 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adebola Iyiola 66 8 51 28:36.7 9:14/M
2 Brooklyn Olvera Sugarland 99 7 71 30:23.5 9:48/M
3 Brynn Riley 536 7 85 31:29.1 10:09/M
4 Brooke Powell 108 8 93 32:11.1 10:23/M
5 Brynne Bromberg 16 6 108 33:36.8 10:50/M
6 Ava Smith 134 7 109 33:37.0 10:51/M
7 Grace Whitehead 552 7 118 35:02.0 11:18/M
8 Marilyn Weber 152 8 120 35:30.1 11:27/M
9 Giselle Fernandez 44 8 127 36:45.5 11:51/M
10 Laila Shaya 572 8 129 36:57.6 11:55/M
11 Chloe Cipolla 27 8 135 37:38.0 12:08/M
12 Delaney Winters 504 8 149 41:06.6 13:15/M
13 Noa Iffergan 579 8 157 43:05.1 13:54/M
14 Mia Gonzalez 51 8 169 45:42.0 14:45/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ande Swan Sugarland 145 11 17 23:55.1 7:43/M
2 Nicole Smithers 136 11 22 24:12.1 7:48/M
3 Lillie Sczech Sugarland 532 10 50 28:35.0 9:13/M
4 Addison Heffernan 599 9 59 29:15.1 9:26/M
5 Macie Burks 551 10 61 29:33.6 9:32/M
6 Krislyn Zamora 556 10 66 29:57.0 9:40/M
7 Heidi Smith Sugarland 133 10 72 30:26.9 9:49/M
8 Amelia Reue Sugarland 117 9 79 31:06.3 10:02/M
9 Ella Ngo 90 11 80 31:10.1 10:03/M
10 Maya Hildum 59 9 97 32:32.1 10:30/M
11 Olivia Wurzburger Sugarland 160 11 106 33:17.0 10:44/M
12 Ashley McCulloch 86 10 115 34:32.4 11:08/M
13 Eve Bamber 563 11 119 35:05.0 11:19/M
14 Morgan Hildum 60 11 128 36:50.5 11:53/M
15 Ava Costa 591 9 130 37:04.7 11:57/M
16 Claire Schilling 125 9 131 37:05.6 11:58/M
17 Brooklyn Elson 43 9 138 37:42.0 12:10/M
18 Harley Bourgeois 544 11 140 37:44.2 12:10/M
19 Molly Moore 548 10 142 38:40.2 12:28/M
20 Brooke Hydo 64 11 143 38:41.8 12:29/M
21 haley pounders 597 11 159 43:53.6 14:09/M
22 Kaitlin danaher 537 10 164 45:14.6 14:35/M
23 Mía Ayanegui 538 10 165 45:16.3 14:36/M
Top

Female 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Harkrider Sugarland 56 12 7 21:51.6 7:03/M
2 Holly Smith Sugarland 132 13 18 23:57.0 7:44/M
3 Jessica Paquette Sugarland 100 13 21 24:03.0 7:45/M
4 Iris Ngo Sugarland 91 14 48 28:24.7 9:10/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aswathy Nair 511 23 114 34:00.5 10:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Brooks 20 33 23 24:21.0 7:51/M
2 Tracey Baldwin 9 36 37 27:00.0 8:43/M
3 Kelly Hanna 521 32 42 27:42.8 8:56/M
4 Katie Swan 142 38 54 28:48.0 9:17/M
5 Lindsey Campbell 24 34 62 29:43.8 9:35/M
6 Carin Smith 130 37 63 29:48.5 9:37/M
7 Yolanda Rodriguez 509 34 65 29:56.5 9:39/M
8 Marissa Olvera Sugarland 97 39 73 30:28.9 9:50/M
9 Anne Powell 107 38 92 32:10.5 10:23/M
10 Lizet Ho 61 31 112 33:57.0 10:57/M
11 Paula Whitehead 155 39 117 35:01.6 11:18/M
12 Timothy Heffernan 598 38 122 36:18.8 11:43/M
13 Dezerea Cornell 29 32 151 42:16.3 13:38/M
14 Leah Smith 131 37 155 42:40.0 13:46/M
15 Heather Elsayed 562 30 170 46:16.1 14:55/M
16 Meghan Bromberg 15 35 173 46:47.6 15:05/M
17 Mandy McCain 513 36 177 48:39.7 15:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Sun-Colvin 141 46 20 23:59.3 7:44/M
2 Karen Weber Sugar Land SUGAR LAND 151 42 27 24:57.9 8:03/M
3 Belen Kennedy 577 42 29 25:11.6 8:07/M
4 Jennifer Diamond 34 45 38 27:07.2 8:45/M
5 Cindy Wurzburger 159 46 41 27:26.8 8:51/M
6 Stacey Mcculloch 85 40 46 28:17.2 9:07/M
7 Tiffany Sczech Sugarland 531 45 64 29:55.5 9:39/M
8 Addison Lednicky 76 40 74 30:32.9 9:51/M
9 Zulma DeLeon 32 44 76 30:39.4 9:53/M
10 Jo Nell Reue Sugarland 116 43 82 31:15.4 10:05/M
11 Elma Van Heerden 600 47 86 31:31.5 10:10/M
12 Mindy Park 101 42 103 33:05.6 10:40/M
13 Pamela Vance 576 45 105 33:07.6 10:41/M
14 Dee Maldonado 540 48 107 33:26.0 10:47/M
15 Adetayo Mabadeje Sugarland 83 45 110 33:43.8 10:53/M
16 Sarah Cranston 594 46 111 33:47.0 10:54/M
17 Misty Hildum 58 40 116 34:52.0 11:15/M
18 Alejandra Lenci Sugarland 77 45 133 37:13.4 12:00/M
19 Rita Luna 82 48 134 37:34.4 12:07/M
20 Wendy Wilson 553 43 145 40:40.9 13:07/M
21 Liliana Winters 503 44 150 41:06.7 13:15/M
22 Lisa Smith Sugarland 129 42 153 42:30.4 13:43/M
23 karen costa 590 43 154 42:31.2 13:43/M
24 Fara Harkrider Sugarland 55 42 158 43:16.5 13:57/M
25 Shannon Hartman 546 44 167 45:37.0 14:43/M
26 Sylvia Moore 547 46 168 45:37.2 14:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Decell Speckels 30 52 89 31:40.8 10:13/M
2 sharon autry 6 56 144 39:13.5 12:39/M
3 Kim Gonzalez 523 53 152 42:17.4 13:38/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Lord 937 17 1 17:45.0 5:44/M
Top

Male 5 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curtis Bamber 564 8 25 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Cy Bromberg 17 7 68 30:19.0 9:47/M
3 Reid Snow 138 7 69 30:22.5 9:48/M
4 Dalton Barrera 12 7 77 30:41.3 9:54/M
5 Riley Castro 555 7 94 32:25.2 10:27/M
6 Will Cranston 596 8 95 32:28.7 10:28/M
7 Bruno Martinez 516 7 96 32:30.3 10:29/M
8 Blake Wilson 554 8 146 40:41.4 13:07/M
9 Aidan Reed 113 7 160 44:18.6 14:17/M
10 Tim Cranston 595 8 172 46:37.4 15:02/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Pomadchin 106 10 10 23:23.6 7:33/M
2 Cody Ford Sugarland 526 10 11 23:38.6 7:37/M
3 Nolan Bromberg 18 10 14 23:48.3 7:41/M
4 Drew Mason 534 9 16 23:54.8 7:43/M
5 Marcus Bamber 565 9 24 24:53.1 8:02/M
6 Andrew Weber Sugar Land 153 11 32 25:55.9 8:22/M
7 Cristian Johnson Sugarland 73 11 33 25:58.1 8:23/M
8 Jake Rindenow 120 9 34 26:04.9 8:25/M
9 Parker Snow Sugarland 139 10 36 26:59.8 8:42/M
10 Mason Ramsower 541 11 43 27:47.7 8:58/M
11 Brayden Olvera Sugarland 98 9 44 28:00.4 9:02/M
12 chidera okoroafor 95 10 49 28:26.3 9:10/M
13 Jordan Akpenyi 530 11 52 28:43.1 9:16/M
14 Gideon Swan 144 9 53 28:47.3 9:17/M
15 Andy Lucas 81 11 55 28:59.9 9:21/M
16 Wyatt Harriss 569 11 57 29:09.2 9:24/M
17 Hunter Walters Sugarland 581 10 58 29:11.7 9:25/M
18 Sebastian Johnson Sugarland 72 11 67 30:03.8 9:42/M
19 Grant Edelbrock 41 9 83 31:19.0 10:06/M
20 Kyle Giries Sugarland 533 11 87 31:36.9 10:12/M
21 Jake Bradley Sugarland 13 11 88 31:39.4 10:13/M
22 Noah Wright 157 9 90 32:09.2 10:22/M
23 Shiven Patel 102 11 99 32:32.3 10:30/M
24 Spencer Frismanis Sugarland 573 11 100 32:33.7 10:30/M
25 Joshua Hudson 575 9 104 33:07.2 10:41/M
26 Brody Lipasek Sugarland 80 9 113 33:59.0 10:58/M
27 TJ Downey 36 11 123 36:36.8 11:48/M
28 Luke Diamond Sugarland 35 9 124 36:37.6 11:49/M
29 Braden Speckels 140 11 125 36:39.4 11:49/M
30 Patrick Reed 114 9 161 44:32.5 14:22/M
Top

Male 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Liang 578 17 2 19:38.1 6:20/M
2 Jakob Wurzburger Sugarland 161 15 5 21:32.5 6:57/M
3 Bradley Hermes 520 12 6 21:46.7 7:01/M
4 Alexander Smith 135 13 8 22:40.8 7:19/M
5 Ryan Echelberger 40 13 12 23:42.5 7:39/M
6 Phoenix Tafoya 146 13 31 25:48.2 8:19/M
7 Die Martinez 517 14 40 27:22.8 8:50/M
8 Sidney Frismanis Sugarland 574 13 81 31:14.6 10:05/M
9 Tyler Randolph 111 16 91 32:10.0 10:23/M
10 Jake Clark 549 14 162 44:33.1 14:22/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Githin Surendran 507 26 148 40:45.7 13:09/M
2 Antony Joseph 519 23 163 45:13.4 14:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Swan 143 38 13 23:48.1 7:41/M
2 Ryan Baca 7 34 26 24:55.2 8:02/M
3 Brent Baldwin Sugarland 8 38 39 27:13.7 8:47/M
4 Preston Snow 137 39 70 30:23.0 9:48/M
5 Kevin Rindenow 568 37 78 30:41.9 9:54/M
6 Vijay Dhanapal 33 38 101 32:50.8 10:35/M
7 Chris Cipolla 26 39 136 37:38.3 12:08/M
8 Robert Elson 42 35 137 37:40.9 12:09/M
9 Vijay Vishvanath 147 36 147 40:43.4 13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Wurzburger Sugarland 158 47 3 19:59.0 6:27/M
2 Joseph Castaneda Sugarland 25 47 9 22:59.2 7:25/M
3 Craig Fraser 587 47 15 23:52.3 7:42/M
4 Jason Kelly 74 43 30 25:38.1 8:16/M
5 Danny Olvera Sugarland 96 46 47 28:17.8 9:07/M
6 joe grace 522 47 56 29:00.2 9:21/M
7 Steve Sams Sugarland 123 44 60 29:31.0 9:31/M
8 Brian Riley Sugarland 535 44 84 31:28.6 10:09/M
9 Michael Hildum 57 43 98 32:32.1 10:30/M
10 Daniel Barrera 10 47 121 36:14.3 11:41/M
11 Patrick Reed Sugarland 112 41 126 36:42.2 11:50/M
12 Greg Smith Sugarland 128 49 132 37:06.8 11:58/M
13 Scott Bourgeois 542 42 139 37:44.1 12:10/M
14 Toby Weber 150 41 141 37:50.8 12:12/M
15 Sundharamoorthy Sarma 124 40 156 43:03.7 13:53/M
16 Paul Hydo 63 48 166 45:36.9 14:43/M
17 Chris Lipasek 78 40 175 48:21.0 15:36/M
18 Mike Nelson 87 48 176 48:22.6 15:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Maggard 84 54 28 25:09.8 8:07/M
2 Joseph Reue Sugarland 115 50 35 26:50.0 8:39/M
3 Matthew Johnson 71 50 45 28:06.7 9:04/M
4 Michael Wright 156 51 75 30:36.5 9:52/M
5 Dhirav Patel 510 50 174 47:20.1 15:16/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Price Missouri City 110 68 19 23:58.7 7:44/M
2 Mike Catt 592 63 102 32:59.9 10:38/M
3 Daniel Rider Sugarland 593 61 171 46:24.0 14:58/M