Love Run

Overall Finish List

February 18, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Gibson 201 13 M 1 Top Fin 1:44:02.3 1:44:02.8 7:56/M
2 Frederick Lazare 308 58 M 1 Top Fin 1:47:03.5 1:47:05.5 8:10/M
3 Alexis Jhamb 274 34 F 1 Top Fin 1:47:43.1 1:47:48.7 8:13/M
4 Matt Stephens 217 31 M 1 30-39 1:48:16.6 1:48:17.6 8:16/M
5 Drew George 309 52 M 1 50-59 1:51:42.5 1:51:43.2 8:32/M
6 Pablo Fushimi 227 52 M 2 50-59 1:57:06.0 1:57:10.0 8:56/M
7 Reuben Parks 312 45 M 1 40-49 1:57:53.6 1:57:58.0 9:00/M
8 JOAQUIN FLORES 252 46 M 2 40-49 1:57:58.0 1:58:07.4 9:00/M
9 Steve Soileau 240 46 M 3 40-49 1:58:30.4 1:58:33.9 9:03/M
10 Davide Fanti 220 42 M 4 40-49 1:58:45.7 1:58:48.5 9:04/M
11 Galloping Grizzly 310 31 F 1 30-39 2:00:45.7 2:01:01.1 9:13/M
12 Charlie Fisher 203 43 M 5 40-49 2:00:50.7 2:00:54.5 9:13/M
13 Karyn Ashton 223 40 F 1 Top Fin 2:00:52.7 2:00:57.1 9:14/M
14 Mike Loudis 300 45 M 6 40-49 2:03:04.7 2:03:11.6 9:24/M
15 Al Cogbill 265 56 M 3 50-59 2:03:35.2 2:03:49.8 9:26/M
16 Elaine Hurtado 332 45 F 1 40-49 2:04:04.3 2:04:06.9 9:28/M
17 James Spencer 284 36 M 2 30-39 2:06:56.5 2:07:08.0 9:41/M
18 Douglas Nelson 239 47 M 7 40-49 2:07:21.5 2:07:25.2 9:43/M
19 Kenneth Page 236 59 M 4 50-59 2:07:46.8 2:07:53.2 9:45/M
20 Doug Kent 299 28 M 1 20-29 2:09:28.9 2:09:33.0 9:53/M
21 Alison Genotte 320 34 F 2 30-39 2:09:39.8 2:09:48.9 9:54/M
22 Lauren Turnham 245 24 F 1 20-29 2:09:40.4 2:09:49.7 9:54/M
23 Michael Hoefer 317 53 M 5 50-59 2:10:36.3 2:10:40.8 9:58/M
24 Nathan Pope 248 34 M 3 30-39 2:10:46.0 2:10:56.4 9:59/M
25 Sharee Semmelbeck 247 30 F 3 30-39 2:10:46.1 2:10:56.3 9:59/M
26 Angelina Santos 219 51 F 1 50-59 2:11:33.8 2:11:41.0 10:03/M
27 Kelly Mancuso 334 27 F 2 20-29 2:13:31.0 2:13:36.1 10:12/M
28 Laura Calizzi 229 49 F 2 40-49 2:14:03.6 2:14:05.5 10:14/M
29 Veronica Ibarguengoitia 314 46 F 3 40-49 2:14:06.8 2:14:09.0 10:14/M
30 Santosh Shiva 249 47 M 8 40-49 2:16:23.1 2:16:31.5 10:25/M
31 Gary Van Kuiken 313 59 M 6 50-59 2:16:59.4 2:17:01.3 10:27/M
32 Joey Crook 242 34 M 4 30-39 2:17:35.0 2:18:01.7 10:30/M
33 Karin Slough 296 46 F 4 40-49 2:18:19.0 2:18:31.8 10:34/M
34 Juan Toro 243 49 M 9 40-49 2:20:47.1 2:20:50.3 10:45/M
35 Woody Barton 212 49 M 10 40-49 2:22:37.8 2:22:49.2 10:53/M
36 Margie Mynhier 226 45 F 5 40-49 2:24:41.5 2:24:54.8 11:03/M
37 Anne Hammons 234 51 F 2 50-59 2:25:39.8 2:25:53.2 11:07/M
38 Emily Rials 302 33 F 4 30-39 2:27:15.3 2:27:18.9 11:14/M
39 Nathan Tewart 244 34 M 5 30-39 2:30:50.3 2:31:01.7 11:31/M
40 Sandra Sutherland 292 54 F 3 50-59 2:32:00.1 2:32:03.0 11:36/M
41 AARAJ THYAGARAJ 215 39 M 6 30-39 2:32:44.0 2:32:58.1 11:40/M
42 Elias Johnson 304 8 M 1 1-19 2:33:55.5 2:34:16.3 11:45/M
43 Benjamin Johnson 305 37 M 7 30-39 2:33:59.6 2:34:21.5 11:45/M
44 Daniela Huerta Lira 303 22 F 3 20-29 2:34:30.1 2:34:46.4 11:48/M
45 Erin Behunin 211 38 F 5 30-39 2:34:45.3 2:35:54.2 11:49/M
46 Edwina Murphy 316 53 F 4 50-59 2:36:29.7 2:36:36.1 11:57/M
47 Gini Barton 213 44 F 6 40-49 2:36:57.4 2:37:10.0 11:59/M
48 Lyzanne Mason 218 46 F 7 40-49 2:38:54.6 2:39:01.5 12:08/M
49 Juan Naranjo 207 54 M 7 50-59 2:40:47.5 2:41:04.9 12:16/M
50 Cullen Mancuso 336 29 M 2 20-29 2:41:24.9 2:41:29.0 12:19/M
51 chad loesel 241 39 M 8 30-39 2:44:37.9 2:44:42.7 12:34/M
52 Jon Hurtado 331 46 M 11 40-49 2:45:09.6 2:45:13.5 12:36/M
53 Christopher Slaughter 222 34 M 9 30-39 2:45:46.2 2:45:50.7 12:39/M
54 Kourtney Slaughter 221 25 F 4 20-29 2:45:46.7 2:45:51.2 12:39/M
55 Sharon Mckeown 232 20 F 5 20-29 2:47:16.5 2:47:29.4 12:46/M
56 Haley Crenwelge Huntsville TX 202 28 F 6 20-29 2:47:39.3 2:47:40.4 12:48/M
57 Beverly Scott 208 60 F 1 60-69 2:49:18.9 2:49:18.9 12:55/M
58 Hyesuh Culpepper 350 51 F 5 50-59 2:50:19.9 2:50:25.5 13:00/M
59 Anna Turner 311 33 F 6 30-39 2:50:23.2 2:50:36.0 13:00/M
60 Lauren Masraff 37 47 F 8 40-49 2:51:05.3 2:51:11.0 13:04/M
61 Jennifer Garner 282 43 F 9 40-49 2:52:12.6 2:52:21.9 13:09/M
62 LISA CARTER 280 47 F 10 40-49 2:52:26.7 2:52:36.2 13:10/M
63 Astrid Castano 205 42 F 11 40-49 2:53:02.3 2:53:05.7 13:13/M
64 Rochelle Benson 228 36 F 7 30-39 2:53:59.2 2:54:13.4 13:17/M
65 Richard Lynn 269 65 M 1 60-69 2:55:11.7 2:55:18.3 13:22/M
66 Joseph Barron 286 29 M 3 20-29 2:55:33.9 2:55:50.6 13:24/M
67 Alyssa Crocker 272 26 F 7 20-29 2:55:33.9 2:55:54.2 13:24/M
68 Lauren Barron 285 30 F 8 30-39 2:55:34.6 2:55:50.8 13:24/M
69 Monica Lopez 288 34 F 9 30-39 2:56:36.8 2:56:48.6 13:29/M
70 Sydney Sanchez 268 19 F 1 1-19 2:58:21.6 2:58:33.7 13:37/M
71 Jeanann Carter 318 38 F 10 30-39 2:58:37.9 2:58:53.6 13:38/M
72 Courtney McInnis 319 34 F 11 30-39 2:58:54.3 2:58:54.3 13:39/M
73 Mel Smith 267 64 M 2 60-69 2:59:01.0 2:59:20.9 13:40/M
74 Amy Arnold 230 30 F 12 30-39 2:59:28.4 2:59:54.5 13:42/M
75 Chris Norman 214 42 M 12 40-49 2:59:52.9 3:00:10.8 13:44/M
76 Amy Gonzalez 281 43 F 12 40-49 3:00:45.1 3:00:56.3 13:48/M
77 Jennifer Shepherd 233 47 F 13 40-49 3:01:57.1 3:02:08.4 13:53/M
78 Becky Almany 257 45 F 14 40-49 3:02:09.5 3:02:27.0 13:54/M
79 Travis Almany 256 46 M 13 40-49 3:02:09.6 3:02:28.0 13:54/M
80 Minh-Chau Pham 263 49 F 15 40-49 3:02:50.1 3:02:50.8 13:57/M
81 Kevin Banks 322 36 M 10 30-39 3:05:10.0 3:05:17.6 14:08/M
82 BETESU WILLIAMS 295 63 F 2 60-69 3:05:50.2 3:05:55.3 14:11/M
83 Don Womble 301 69 M 3 60-69 3:10:52.0 3:11:02.5 14:34/M
84 Steve Sutphen 277 59 M 8 50-59 3:12:19.4 3:12:37.4 14:41/M
85 Bruce Mintz 204 60 M 4 60-69 3:12:41.6 3:12:50.3 14:43/M
86 Amber Dana 333 36 F 13 30-39 3:13:19.4 3:13:29.1 14:45/M
87 Melanie Esqueda 209 43 F 16 40-49 3:14:42.0 3:14:52.8 14:52/M
88 Julie LaRue 323 43 F 17 40-49 3:16:02.5 3:16:05.5 14:58/M
89 Donna Johnson 315 53 F 6 50-59 3:17:02.3 3:17:18.6 15:02/M
90 Amanda Huse 206 38 F 14 30-39 3:25:09.2 3:25:18.4 15:40/M
91 Sarah Vida 258 30 F 15 30-39 3:28:36.5 3:28:50.5 15:55/M
92 Debora Vida 262 58 F 7 50-59 3:39:16.9 3:39:32.3 16:44/M
93 Donna Allotta 259 53 F 8 50-59 3:39:17.0 3:39:31.1 16:44/M
94 Jennifer Shakra 253 33 F 16 30-39 3:39:51.8 3:40:15.9 16:47/M
95 Lisa Schneider 250 47 F 18 40-49 3:39:57.9 3:40:21.0 16:47/M
96 Ying Gu 290 47 F 19 40-49 3:40:04.8 3:40:18.6 16:48/M
97 Stephen Kinnison 291 43 M 14 40-49 3:40:05.1 3:40:19.9 16:48/M
98 Robert Lott 321 55 M 9 50-59 3:42:28.2 3:42:40.1 16:59/M
99 Ken Johnson 307 75 M 1 70-99 3:42:43.0 3:43:04.9 17:00/M
100 Patrice Lenhart 7 58 F 9 50-59 3:43:22.3 3:43:30.5 17:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Donna Crocker 275 57 F 10 50-59 3:44:26.0 3:44:47.4 17:08/M
102 Vicki Crabtree 273 49 F 20 40-49 3:44:26.5 3:44:48.0 17:08/M
103 Cindy Pate 266 56 F 11 50-59 3:50:50.3 3:51:06.9 17:37/M
104 Deborah Sanborn 260 60 F 3 60-69 3:54:15.1 3:54:15.1 17:53/M
105 alicia loran 255 42 F 21 40-49 4:04:42.8 4:05:02.9 18:41/M
106 DK Lovick 231 44 F 22 40-49 4:04:42.8 4:05:02.5 18:41/M
107 Catherine Foreman 298 45 F 23 40-49 4:05:22.6 4:05:42.7 18:44/M
108 Sharon Malkovicz 294 61 F 4 60-69 4:12:37.5 4:12:53.5 19:17/M
109 Lupita Gutierrez 293 56 F 12 50-59 4:12:39.5 4:12:54.2 19:17/M
110 John Slate 38 61 M 5 60-69 5:05:06.8 5:05:07.7 23:17/M