Love Run

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kathryn Gibson 628 11 1 40:39.6 40:39.6 6:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Lance 642 48 13 55:22.8 55:22.8 8:56/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Burton Montgomery TX 676 19 9 53:24.1 53:24.1 8:37/M
2 Amanda Axelrod 650 17 10 53:24.3 53:24.3 8:37/M
3 Kori King 554 19 86 1:17:20.1 1:17:20.1 12:28/M
4 Lacey Overman 560 12 97 1:23:37.8 1:23:37.8 13:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Peddy 659 25 6 48:04.6 48:04.6 7:45/M
2 Kelsey Tomlin 657 25 23 57:11.9 57:11.9 9:13/M
3 Sarah Moerbe 566 25 24 59:26.4 59:26.4 9:35/M
4 Amy Duarte 596 25 34 1:01:27.3 1:01:27.3 9:55/M
5 Lauren Kelley 581 25 36 1:01:51.3 1:01:51.3 9:59/M
6 Karrie Valenti 504 23 42 1:02:40.4 1:02:40.4 10:06/M
7 Shanleigh Sullivan 506 29 58 1:07:55.2 1:07:55.2 10:57/M
8 Shelly Rawson 534 26 70 1:11:44.3 1:11:44.3 11:34/M
9 Cherokee Grieves 533 26 71 1:11:45.2 1:11:45.2 11:34/M
10 Lillian Seidel 539 23 99 1:24:14.0 1:24:14.0 13:35/M
11 Nora Vodila 524 29 106 1:27:13.6 1:27:13.6 14:04/M
12 CARISSA DRURY 537 29 118 1:38:38.3 1:38:38.3 15:55/M
13 Ashley Cox 656 28 125 1:44:27.7 1:44:27.7 16:51/M
14 Jacqueline Moreno 579 28 127 1:46:29.1 1:46:29.1 17:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Shasteen 600 30 4 47:14.0 47:14.0 7:37/M
2 Maria Price 630 34 12 53:52.4 53:52.4 8:41/M
3 Carly Thom 550 36 20 56:10.3 56:10.3 9:04/M
4 Nicole Aboltin 545 32 37 1:02:01.9 1:02:01.9 10:00/M
5 Sarah Hughes 546 37 38 1:02:02.1 1:02:02.1 10:00/M
6 Sarah Dockery 661 32 39 1:02:06.0 1:02:06.0 10:01/M
7 Cassie Pearce 526 30 56 1:06:37.4 1:06:37.4 10:45/M
8 Meghan Russ 615 30 64 1:09:08.5 1:09:08.5 11:09/M
9 Misty Kaiser 525 38 72 1:12:20.0 1:12:20.0 11:40/M
10 Lauren Maddox 573 33 75 1:13:26.2 1:13:26.2 11:51/M
11 Veronica McMillian 677 37 77 1:14:37.6 1:14:37.6 12:02/M
12 April Payne 617 37 78 1:14:38.0 1:14:38.0 12:02/M
13 Shanna House 618 36 79 1:14:38.2 1:14:38.2 12:02/M
14 Katherine Holden 542 39 89 1:18:13.4 1:18:13.4 12:37/M
15 Misty Blakeway 523 38 91 1:19:56.2 1:19:56.2 12:54/M
16 Elizabeth Braden 646 36 94 1:21:38.4 1:21:38.4 13:10/M
17 Ashley Anderson 571 32 100 1:24:16.4 1:24:16.4 13:35/M
18 stephanie mayne 572 32 101 1:24:16.5 1:24:16.5 13:35/M
19 Jessica Albers 632 31 102 1:24:17.3 1:24:17.3 13:36/M
20 Christie Hale 605 37 104 1:27:06.9 1:27:06.9 14:03/M
21 tracy canle 536 35 111 1:29:22.9 1:29:22.9 14:25/M
22 Kimberley Wood 583 31 119 1:38:38.3 1:38:38.3 15:55/M
23 Joy Dauzat 574 39 126 1:44:28.5 1:44:28.5 16:51/M
24 Sabrina Hendricks 576 37 130 1:50:36.2 1:50:36.2 17:50/M
25 Jackalyn Cauthen 575 35 131 1:50:36.8 1:50:36.8 17:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Paling 552 49 18 56:05.8 56:05.8 9:03/M
2 Sandra Ruiz 530 44 19 56:09.0 56:09.0 9:03/M
3 Merel Wolbers 638 47 28 1:00:39.1 1:00:39.1 9:47/M
4 Angie Philips 622 43 46 1:03:47.2 1:03:47.2 10:17/M
5 Lisa Bourett Montgomery TX 591 46 47 1:04:30.4 1:04:30.4 10:24/M
6 Tammy Dawson 653 40 50 1:05:27.1 1:05:27.1 10:33/M
7 Celeste Harris 513 43 54 1:06:21.3 1:06:21.3 10:42/M
8 Beth Whittle 648 40 57 1:06:51.6 1:06:51.6 10:47/M
9 Denise Metry 584 48 59 1:08:35.4 1:08:35.4 11:04/M
10 Tabatha Abbott Montgomery TX 613 45 63 1:09:04.6 1:09:04.6 11:08/M
11 Charity Bell 517 44 66 1:09:51.4 1:09:51.4 11:16/M
12 martha Parker 623 43 73 1:12:43.8 1:12:43.8 11:44/M
13 Connie Mathis 593 45 80 1:15:39.6 1:15:39.6 12:12/M
14 Misty Lampson 594 44 81 1:15:39.7 1:15:39.7 12:12/M
15 Delynda Chick 563 43 82 1:16:07.4 1:16:07.4 12:17/M
16 Nicole Huynh 510 40 84 1:16:11.8 1:16:11.8 12:17/M
17 KayLynn Gibson 629 46 87 1:17:29.9 1:17:29.9 12:30/M
18 Christine Gann 559 40 90 1:19:22.8 1:19:22.8 12:48/M
19 Jennifer Bell 551 42 92 1:20:41.2 1:20:41.2 13:01/M
20 Lurlean Hunt 544 46 103 1:25:59.1 1:25:59.1 13:52/M
21 Fernanda Suarez 569 45 108 1:27:50.0 1:27:50.0 14:10/M
22 Monica Mercado 561 40 110 1:29:03.4 1:29:03.4 14:22/M
23 Vanessa Goodman 540 48 112 1:29:54.5 1:29:54.5 14:30/M
24 Wendy Thacker 549 41 114 1:31:30.1 1:31:30.1 14:45/M
25 Christie Beley 502 45 115 1:32:56.4 1:32:56.4 14:59/M
26 Karen Overman 626 41 117 1:35:43.2 1:35:43.2 15:26/M
27 Stephanie Balette 251 46 121 1:40:06.6 1:40:06.6 16:09/M
28 Amy Parks 503 45 124 1:42:42.8 1:42:42.8 16:34/M
29 Marel Sanchez 660 45 128 1:47:22.6 1:47:22.6 17:19/M
30 Gabriela Guedez 658 48 129 1:47:22.9 1:47:22.9 17:19/M
31 Shyamalika Roy 557 44 132 2:04:22.2 2:04:22.2 20:04/M
32 ROOPA SANTOSH 570 47 133 2:04:25.2 2:04:25.2 20:04/M
33 Nandini Anne 568 49 134 2:05:24.2 2:05:24.2 20:14/M
34 Nisha Mehta 558 45 135 2:05:24.3 2:05:24.3 20:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Sebo 556 52 25 59:26.5 59:26.5 9:35/M
2 Malissa Tremont 586 51 26 59:27.4 59:27.4 9:35/M
3 Sheryl Powell 644 50 40 1:02:18.9 1:02:18.9 10:03/M
4 Mary Driskell 514 55 41 1:02:38.0 1:02:38.0 10:06/M
5 Georgia Dowd 606 51 45 1:03:10.8 1:03:10.8 10:11/M
6 Laura Folk 529 55 48 1:04:58.0 1:04:58.0 10:29/M
7 Melanie Ross Montgomery TX 614 55 60 1:08:36.0 1:08:36.0 11:04/M
8 mary hall 516 52 67 1:09:51.7 1:09:51.7 11:16/M
9 Randi Jackson 507 52 88 1:17:39.1 1:17:39.1 12:31/M
10 Karen Crook 538 57 95 1:21:50.2 1:21:50.2 13:12/M
11 Nancy Brisco 599 57 113 1:30:10.9 1:30:10.9 14:33/M
12 Janet Spellman 595 55 122 1:40:26.4 1:40:26.4 16:12/M
13 Pam Cogbill 590 51 123 1:40:26.5 1:40:26.5 16:12/M
14 Natalie Fischer 624 50 137 2:12:15.4 2:12:15.4 21:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda McCall 655 65 76 1:14:07.2 1:14:07.2 11:57/M
2 Brenda Tigges 634 62 93 1:21:17.3 1:21:17.3 13:07/M
3 Marlene Shakra 652 62 120 1:40:05.1 1:40:05.1 16:09/M
4 Deborah Wehner 625 60 136 2:12:14.8 2:12:14.8 21:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Stewart 637 18 2 43:07.3 43:07.3 6:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wade Lance 643 51 15 55:31.8 55:31.8 8:57/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Gibson 627 8 5 48:04.0 48:04.0 7:45/M
2 Maximiliano Bello 641 17 14 55:31.1 55:31.1 8:57/M
3 Hagan Harris 512 13 16 55:33.5 55:33.5 8:58/M
4 William Lee 520 17 17 55:33.7 55:33.7 8:58/M
5 Alex Metry 675 12 29 1:00:41.1 1:00:41.1 9:47/M
6 Benjy Metry 585 9 32 1:01:20.8 1:01:20.8 9:54/M
7 Andrew Lee 519 15 43 1:02:59.0 1:02:59.0 10:10/M
8 Wesley Bruce 531 13 52 1:05:49.2 1:05:49.2 10:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Kenyon 582 24 8 50:23.1 50:23.1 8:08/M
2 Alan Guerrero 553 21 11 53:34.1 53:34.1 8:38/M
3 Sean Kelley 580 29 31 1:01:08.9 1:01:08.9 9:52/M
4 Jeremy Crook 528 23 69 1:10:40.1 1:10:40.1 11:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Mills 645 35 3 46:17.0 46:17.0 7:28/M
2 Anthony Turner 541 34 7 49:46.6 49:46.6 8:02/M
3 Casey Heathcott 547 33 22 56:42.7 56:42.7 9:09/M
4 Artie Odoms 636 39 35 1:01:48.2 1:01:48.2 9:58/M
5 Daniel Braden 647 35 44 1:03:00.7 1:03:00.7 10:10/M
6 Adrian Vega 598 32 51 1:05:28.4 1:05:28.4 10:34/M
7 Sam Russ 616 32 62 1:08:47.8 1:08:47.8 11:06/M
8 Travis Stinson Willis TX 620 38 74 1:12:56.5 1:12:56.5 11:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Campbell 635 48 21 56:28.7 56:28.7 9:06/M
2 Jeff Wells 592 42 30 1:00:53.0 1:00:53.0 9:49/M
3 Blair Bruce 532 47 53 1:05:55.4 1:05:55.4 10:38/M
4 Jeff Collins 501 48 55 1:06:30.1 1:06:30.1 10:44/M
5 John Mason 522 45 68 1:09:59.0 1:09:59.0 11:17/M
6 Shawn Barker 509 43 85 1:16:34.7 1:16:34.7 12:21/M
7 Michael Slough 597 49 96 1:22:33.9 1:22:33.9 13:19/M
8 David Hale 604 47 105 1:27:07.1 1:27:07.1 14:03/M
9 Raju Sanadi 518 45 116 1:33:33.7 1:33:33.7 15:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Minder 508 52 27 59:55.2 59:55.2 9:40/M
2 Tom Sebo 555 54 33 1:01:23.1 1:01:23.1 9:54/M
3 Jon Tremont 587 53 61 1:08:37.2 1:08:37.2 11:04/M
4 Michael Harrison 621 50 65 1:09:38.1 1:09:38.1 11:14/M
5 Dave Lancaster 511 50 83 1:16:11.7 1:16:11.7 12:17/M
6 Alejandro Bello 672 53 98 1:24:09.2 1:24:09.2 13:34/M
7 Hugh Burnstad 505 57 107 1:27:32.8 1:27:32.8 14:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Bolen 535 60 49 1:05:01.8 1:05:01.8 10:29/M
2 Charles Vickers 548 66 109 1:27:50.2 1:27:50.2 14:10/M